{"title":"H.A.Silverman","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the world of H.A. Silverman, where insightful analysis meets accessible prose. Explore economics, history, and social theory through a uniquely engaging lens. Start your journey today!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"the-groundwork-of-economics-rare-book-h-a-silverman-1626988236dpb","title":"The Groundwork of Economics","description":"1952. Fourth edition. 141 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Front endpaper is missing. Binding is weak. Some pages are dog-earred. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069475885329,"sku":"1626988236DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626988236DPB_1.jpg?v=1722867191"},{"product_id":"the-substance-of-economics-for-the-student-and-the-general-reader-rare-book-h-a-silverman-1646757377ana","title":"The Substance of Economics for the Student and the General Reader","description":"1965. Sixteenth Edition Reprinted. 215 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071592993041,"sku":"1646757377ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646757377ANA_1.jpg?v=1722873735"},{"product_id":"the-substance-of-economics-rare-book-h-a-silverman-1685013530mha","title":"The Substance of Economics","description":"1950. Thirteenth Edition. 387 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078264688913,"sku":"1685013530MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685013530MHA_1.jpg?v=1722897225"},{"product_id":"the-economics-of-social-problems-an-introduction-to-social-economics-rare-book-h-a-silverman-1690202406alk","title":"The Economics Of Social Problems: An Introduction To Social Economics","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 426 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper and title page. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080624607505,"sku":"1690202406ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690202406ALK_1.jpg?v=1722905569"},{"product_id":"taxation-its-incidence-and-effects-rare-book-h-a-silverman-1690450536dpb","title":"Taxation, its Incidence and Effects","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 359 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Minor pencil marking t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081436172561,"sku":"1690450536DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690450536DPB_1.jpg?v=1722908596"},{"product_id":"the-groundwork-of-economics-rare-book-h-a-silverman-1688715216ada","title":"The Groundwork of Economics","description":"1926. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081783415057,"sku":"1688715216ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688715216ADA_1.jpg?v=1722909870"},{"product_id":"studies-in-industrial-organization-rare-book-h-a-silverman-1721218764ada","title":"Studies In Industrial Organization","description":"1946. First Edition. 362 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains folded charts. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092500254993,"sku":"1721218764ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721218764ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947162"},{"product_id":"studies-in-industrial-organization-book-h-a-silverman-9780415313537","title":"Studies in Industrial Organization","description":"The studies in this volume are a result of the Social Reconstruction Survey carried out by Nuffield College, Oxford between 1941 and 1944.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52331073667345,"sku":"NLS9780415313537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":53345281474833,"sku":"NGR9780415313537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780415313537.jpg?v=1758147266"},{"product_id":"studies-in-industrial-organization-book-h-a-silverman-9781138861633","title":"Studies in Industrial Organization","description":"The studies in this volume are a result of the Social Reconstruction Survey carried out by Nuffield College, Oxford between 1941 and 1944.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52616572338449,"sku":"NLS9781138861633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53368623497489,"sku":"NIN9781138861633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781138861633.jpg?v=1761527675"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-h-a-silverman.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}