{"title":"H B Marriott Watson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"captain-fortune-rare-book-h-b-marriott-watson-1679994520iev","title":"Captain Fortune","description":"1904. 2nd Edition. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to rear pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079264735505,"sku":"1679994520IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679994520IEV_1.jpg?v=1722900859"},{"product_id":"the-flower-of-the-heart-rare-book-h-b-marriott-watson-1687787291dpb","title":"The Flower of the Heart","description":"1909. First Edition. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079981633809,"sku":"1687787291DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687787291DPB_1.jpg?v=1722903200"},{"product_id":"galloping-dick-rare-book-h-b-marriott-watson-1704696262ada","title":"Galloping Dick","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Rough-cut pages. Ex Libris plate of E S Baring-Gould to front pastedown. Noticeable thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087493009681,"sku":"1704696262ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704696262ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929964"},{"product_id":"galloping-dick-rare-book-h-b-marriott-watson-1712131380sdr","title":"Galloping Dick","description":"1896. No Edition Stated. 281 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with black lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Notable tanning to endpapers an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090480795921,"sku":"1712131380SDR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712131380SDR_1.jpg?v=1722940427"},{"product_id":"the-web-of-the-spider-rare-book-h-b-marriott-watson-1711089995ada","title":"The Web of the Spider","description":"319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090992632081,"sku":"1711089995ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711089995ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942215"},{"product_id":"diogenes-of-london-and-other-fantasies-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9781017547191","title":"Diogenes of London and Other Fantasies","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51015144669457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51015147585809,"sku":"NIN9781017547191","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101754719X.jpg?v=1750750292"},{"product_id":"diogenes-of-london-and-other-fantasies-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9781017541991","title":"Diogenes of London and Other Fantasies","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103288394001,"sku":"NIN9781017541991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101754199X.jpg?v=1750821904"},{"product_id":"hurricane-island-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9781514768303","title":"Hurricane Island","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51675280638225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51675280802065,"sku":"NIN9781514768303","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514768305.jpg?v=1750759537"},{"product_id":"hurricane-island-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9783732646722","title":"Hurricane Island","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52120431001873,"sku":"NLS9783732646722","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732646722.jpg?v=1757425696"},{"product_id":"high-toby-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9783732646623","title":"The High Toby","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52121181880593,"sku":"NLS9783732646623","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732646623.jpg?v=1757429521"},{"product_id":"hurricane-island-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9783732646715","title":"Hurricane Island","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52121889702161,"sku":"NLS9783732646715","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732646715.jpg?v=1757435684"},{"product_id":"high-toby-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9783732646616","title":"The High Toby","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52122588512529,"sku":"NLS9783732646616","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732646616.jpg?v=1757441099"},{"product_id":"hurricane-island-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9783847223351","title":"Hurricane Island","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52592230859025,"sku":"NLS9783847223351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783847223351.jpg?v=1761065502"},{"product_id":"high-toby-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9789365781984","title":"The High Toby","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52683010113809,"sku":"NLS9789365781984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789365781984.jpg?v=1762319567"},{"product_id":"hurricane-island-edition1-book-h-b-marriott-watson-9789369429882","title":"Hurricane Island (Edition1)","description":"Hurricane Island is a story of self-discovery and the desire for change. The narrative unfolds as a discontented individual, weary of the monotony of his life, embarks on an adventurous journey that brings him into contact with royal figures and a high-stakes plot. The allure of the unknown propels the protagonist into a world of intrigue, where he must face challenges that force him to question his own identity and confront moral dilemmas. Amidst the captivating backdrop of the open sea, a rescue leads to deeper entanglements that disrupt the life he once knew. As he navigates this new world, the tension between personal aspirations and the demands of duty becomes increasingly palpable. The unfolding journey delves into the conflict between ambition and ethics, as well as the search for personal redemption. The backdrop of adventure highlights the transformation that occurs when one steps away from the ordinary, setting the stage for an exploration of self, purpose, and the consequences of decisions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53028006854929,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53028007543057,"sku":"NLS9789369429882","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-h-b-marriott-watson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}