{"title":"H Noel Williams","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"love-affairs-of-the-condes-book-h-noel-williams-9781331906223","title":"The Love-Affairs of the Condes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49583440462097,"sku":"GOR012896588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1331906229.jpg?v=1751368812"},{"product_id":"a-fair-conspirator-marie-de-rohan-duchesse-de-chevreuse-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1673962553emb","title":"A Fair Conspirator Marie de Rohan, Duchesse de Chevreuse","description":"1913. First Published. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with bumping to co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039352426769,"sku":"1673962553EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673962553EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375608"},{"product_id":"a-princess-of-intrigue-anne-genevieve-de-bourbon-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1653300976iev","title":"A Princess of Intrigue, Anne Genevieve De Bourbon","description":"No Edition Remarks. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Cracking to hinges and gutters, leaving n","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071959306513,"sku":"1653300976IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653300976IEV_1.jpg?v=1722874917"},{"product_id":"a-fair-conspirator-marie-de-rohan-duchesse-de-chevreuse-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1642168613bmh","title":"A Fair Conspirator Marie de Rohan, Duchesse de Chevreuse","description":"1913. First Published. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075387920657,"sku":"1642168613BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642168613BMH_1.jpg?v=1722887151"},{"product_id":"five-fair-sisters-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1659956781bpf","title":"Five Fair Sisters","description":"No Edition Remarks. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Boards have moderate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076853076241,"sku":"1659956781BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659956781BPF_1.jpg?v=1722891983"},{"product_id":"the-brood-of-false-lorraine-vol-ii-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1683275199iev","title":"The Brood of False Lorraine, Vol. II","description":"No Edition Remarks. 595 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Volume II. Undated but inscription states 1919. Black and white illustrated plates. Moderate foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078464966929,"sku":"1683275199IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683275199IEV_1.jpg?v=1722897950"},{"product_id":"five-fair-sisters-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1696842469dpb","title":"Five Fair Sisters","description":"No Edition Stated. 352 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084635967761,"sku":"1696842469DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696842469DPB_1.jpg?v=1722920104"},{"product_id":"the-love-affairs-of-the-condes-1530-1740-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1719472155iev","title":"The Love-Affairs of the Condes: 1530-1740","description":"1912. First Edition. 350 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Deckled edges. Rough cut edges. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Tightl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089695412497,"sku":"1719472155IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719472155IEV_1.jpg?v=1722937834"},{"product_id":"the-fascinating-duc-de-richelieu-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1721715756iev","title":"The Fascinating Duc De Richelieu","description":"1910. First Edition. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Ex libris plate at front. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090510483729,"sku":"1721715756IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721715756IEV_1.jpg?v=1722940534"},{"product_id":"madame-du-barry-rare-book-h-noel-williams-1712828220crc","title":"Madame du Barry","description":"1904. No Edition Remarks. 409 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090842325265,"sku":"1712828220CRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712828220CRC_1.jpg?v=1722941674"},{"product_id":"pearl-of-princesses-the-life-of-marguerite-d-angouleme-queen-of-navarre-book-h-noel-williams-9789353800772","title":"The pearl of princesses; the life of Marguerite d'Angouleme, queen of Navarre","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065825755409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065827688721,"sku":"NIN9789353800772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52659491143953,"sku":"NLS9789353800772","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353800773.jpg?v=1750732471"},{"product_id":"five-fair-sisters-book-h-noel-williams-9781434425577","title":"Five Fair Sisters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51097620513041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51097622774033,"sku":"NIN9781434425577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52472782422289,"sku":"NLS9781434425577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434425576.jpg?v=1751304807"},{"product_id":"princess-of-intrigue-anne-genevieve-de-bourbon-duchesse-de-longueville-and-her-t-book-h-noel-williams-9781022173392","title":"A Princess of Intrigue, Anne Genevieve de Bourbon, Duchesse de Longueville and her Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114557800721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114561011985,"sku":"NIN9781022173392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022173391.jpg?v=1750822994"},{"product_id":"fair-conspirator-marie-de-rohan-duchesse-de-chevreuse-book-h-noel-williams-9780548038666","title":"A Fair Conspirator Marie De Rohan, Duchesse De Chevreuse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147043340561,"sku":"NIN9780548038666","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054803866X.jpg?v=1750912096"},{"product_id":"madame-du-barry-book-h-noel-williams-9781017169454","title":"Madame Du Barry","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51184957784337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51184960340241,"sku":"NIN9781017169454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPYZ923R.jpg?v=1751236111"},{"product_id":"princess-of-intrigue-anne-genevieve-de-bourbon-duchesse-de-longueville-and-her-t-book-h-noel-williams-9781020931949","title":"A Princess of Intrigue, Anne Geneviève de Bourbon, Duchesse de Longueville and her Times","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190875029777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190877389073,"sku":"NIN9781020931949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020931949.jpg?v=1751366691"},{"product_id":"women-bonapartes-book-h-noel-williams-9781434434203","title":"The Women Bonapartes","description":"H. Noel Williams (1870-1925) was a biographer who specialized in the prominent women of French history.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51191040344337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51191042277649,"sku":"NIN9781434434203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52125118923025,"sku":"NLS9781434434203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434434206.jpg?v=1751337800"},{"product_id":"madame-du-barry-book-h-noel-williams-9781017164756","title":"Madame Du Barry","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51192017191185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51192019419409,"sku":"NIN9781017164756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51630854504721,"sku":"NGR9781017164756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BRP62VB9.jpg?v=1750790011"},{"product_id":"pearl-of-princesses-book-h-noel-williams-9781017160253","title":"The Pearl of Princesses","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200441385233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200443187473,"sku":"NIN9781017160253","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQCZYB18.jpg?v=1751299539"},{"product_id":"pearl-of-princesses-book-h-noel-williams-9781017164855","title":"The Pearl of Princesses","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51200446988561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200449118481,"sku":"NIN9781017164855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQCZN78C.jpg?v=1751141721"},{"product_id":"pearl-of-princesses-book-h-noel-williams-9780766193413","title":"The Pearl of Princesses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51248004956433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248006103313,"sku":"NIN9780766193413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766193411.jpg?v=1751263603"},{"product_id":"rival-sultanas-book-h-noel-williams-9780548797891","title":"Rival Sultanas","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51248571711761,"sku":"NIN9780548797891","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548797897.jpg?v=1751135623"},{"product_id":"queen-margot-book-h-noel-williams-9781432621056","title":"Queen Margot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51289298829585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51289300795665,"sku":"NIN9781432621056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143262105X.jpg?v=1750713580"},{"product_id":"unruly-daughters-a-romance-of-the-house-of-orleans-book-h-noel-williams-9781417955855","title":"Unruly Daughters A Romance Of The House Of Orleans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299258138897,"sku":"NIN9781417955855","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417955856.jpg?v=1751018694"},{"product_id":"queen-margot-book-h-noel-williams-9781417952533","title":"Queen Margot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299262988561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299264856337,"sku":"NIN9781417952533","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417952539.jpg?v=1750890656"},{"product_id":"life-and-letters-of-admiral-sir-charles-napier-k-c-b-book-h-noel-williams-9789353705145","title":"The life and letters of Admiral Sir Charles Napier, K.C.B.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51481714098449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51481714426129,"sku":"NGR9789353705145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52595186467089,"sku":"NLS9789353705145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763261370641,"sku":"NIN9789353705145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9353705142.jpg?v=1751286103"},{"product_id":"unruly-daughters-a-romance-of-the-house-of-orleans-book-h-noel-williams-9781163351291","title":"Unruly Daughters A Romance Of The House Of Orleans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51656808235281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51656808497425,"sku":"NIN9781163351291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163351296.jpg?v=1751400811"},{"product_id":"pearl-of-princesses-book-h-noel-williams-9781169344679","title":"The Pearl of Princesses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51658369958161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51658370679057,"sku":"NIN9781169344679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1169344674.jpg?v=1750888603"},{"product_id":"fair-conspirator-marie-de-rohan-duchesse-de-chevreuse-book-h-noel-williams-9781417953400","title":"A Fair Conspirator Marie De Rohan, Duchesse De Chevreuse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669082341649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669082571025,"sku":"NIN9781417953400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417953403.jpg?v=1751146652"},{"product_id":"queens-of-the-french-stage-book-h-noel-williams-9781417967872","title":"Queens Of The French Stage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669182677265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669183398161,"sku":"NIN9781417967872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417967870.jpg?v=1750890687"},{"product_id":"madame-de-montespan-and-louis-xiv-book-h-noel-williams-9781434451569","title":"Madame de Montespan and Louis XIV","description":"From the author of The Fascinating Duc de Richelieu.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51704282939665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51704283005201,"sku":"GOR014370304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52478245536017,"sku":"NLS9781434451569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434451569.jpg?v=1750891366"},{"product_id":"gallant-of-lorraine-book-h-noel-williams-9783732659784","title":"A Gallant of Lorraine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52121233260817,"sku":"NLS9783732659784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732659784.jpg?v=1757429748"},{"product_id":"gallant-of-lorraine-book-h-noel-williams-9783732659791","title":"A Gallant of Lorraine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52121328451857,"sku":"NLS9783732659791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732659791.jpg?v=1757430196"},{"product_id":"gallant-of-lorraine-volume-2-francois-seigneur-de-bassompierre-marquis-d-haronel-book-h-noel-williams-9789355393470","title":"A Gallant of Lorraine (Volume 2) Francois, Seigneur de Bassompierre, Marquis d'Haronel, Marechal de France, 1579-1646","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52134495912209,"sku":"NLS9789355393470","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53152734380305,"sku":"NIN9789355393470","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355393470.jpg?v=1757542162"},{"product_id":"gallant-of-lorraine-volume-1-francois-seigneur-de-bassompierre-marquis-d-haronel-book-h-noel-williams-9789355393463","title":"A Gallant of Lorraine (Volume 1) Francois, Seigneur de Bassompierre, Marquis d'Haronel, Marechal de France, 1579-1646","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52134917439761,"sku":"NLS9789355393463","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355393463.jpg?v=1757545947"},{"product_id":"madame-recamier-and-her-friends-book-h-noel-williams-9781434423122","title":"Madame Recamier and Her Friends","description":"Jeanne-Fran oise Julie Ad la de Bernard R camier (1777-1849) was a Frenchwoman who was a leader of the literary and political circles of the early 19th century. H. Noel Williams was a biographer whose works include Madame De Pompadour, Queen Margot, Five Fair Sisters and others.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52406869066001,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52406869557521,"sku":"NLS9781434423122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781434423122.jpg?v=1758770676"},{"product_id":"rose-of-savoy-marie-ade-769-lai-776-de-of-savoy-duchesse-de-bourgogne-mother-of-book-h-noel-williams-9789353865672","title":"A rose of Savoy; Marie Ade\u0026#769;lai\u0026#776;de of Savoy, duchesse de Bourgogne, mother of Louis XV","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52426492313873,"sku":"NLS9789353865672","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353865672.jpg?v=1759157989"},{"product_id":"love-affairs-of-the-condes-1530-1740-book-h-noel-williams-9789354188305","title":"The Love-Affairs Of The Condes (1530-1740)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52453748441361,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52453748998417,"sku":"NLS9789354188305","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354188305.jpg?v=1759368988"},{"product_id":"love-affairs-of-the-condes-1530-1740-book-h-noel-williams-9789354189852","title":"The Love-Affairs Of The Condés (1530-1740)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52455584399633,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52455585054993,"sku":"NLS9789354189852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354189852.jpg?v=1759374734"},{"product_id":"madame-de-montespan-and-louis-xiv-book-h-noel-williams-9781434451262","title":"Madame de Montespan and Louis XIV","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis historical biography delves into the life of Fran oise-Ath na s, Marquise de Montespan, one of the most famous mistresses of King Louis XIV of France. H. Noel Williams explores her rise to power at the French court, her influential role in the Sun King's life, and the eventual scandal that led to her downfall. The book provides a detailed look at the intrigues of the French court, the complexities of royal favor, and the personal dynamics between Montespan and Louis XIV.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52473100828945,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473102139665,"sku":"NLS9781434451262","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781434451262.jpg?v=1759839613"},{"product_id":"queens-of-the-french-stage-book-h-noel-williams-9781434432674","title":"Queens of the French Stage","description":"Hugh Noel Williams wrote dozens of books chronicling the lives and loves of famous, historical European women, including the Bonaparte women, Madame du Barry, and Madame de Pompadour.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52636753068305,"sku":"NLS9781434432674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53531532034321,"sku":"NIN9781434432674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781434432674.jpg?v=1761955288"},{"product_id":"later-queens-of-the-french-stage-book-h-noel-williams-9789356703650","title":"Later Queens of the French Stage","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52690038620433,"sku":"NLS9789356703650","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789356703650.jpg?v=1762336800"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-h-noel-williams.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}