{"title":"Halliwell Sutcliffe","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"striding-dales-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9780852068526","title":"The Striding Dales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49865218654481,"sku":"GOR004066351","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50157148406033,"sku":"GOR001676009","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0852068522.jpg?v=1751044679"},{"product_id":"the-lone-adventure-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1673517614mha","title":"The Lone Adventure","description":"1911. No Edition Remarks. 445 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to hinges, with expos","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039312187665,"sku":"1673517614MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673517614MHA_1.jpg?v=1722375514"},{"product_id":"mistress-barbara-cunliffe-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1628056939ada","title":"Mistress Barbara Cunliffe","description":"1924. 5th impression. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Front endpaper is missing. Binding is weak. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069659418897,"sku":"1628056939ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628056939ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867712"},{"product_id":"a-bachelor-in-arcady-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1636720977bmh","title":"A Bachelor In Arcady","description":"256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070674178321,"sku":"1636720977BMH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636720977BMH_1.jpg?v=1722870734"},{"product_id":"pam-the-fiddler-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1641457043mhp","title":"Pam the Fiddler","description":"No Edition Remarks. 379 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription to front free endpaper and rear pastedown. Thumb-marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070721003793,"sku":"1641457043MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641457043MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870876"},{"product_id":"the-kiln-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1641457161mhp","title":"The Kiln","description":"1928. Second Edition. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to rear pastedown. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070926197009,"sku":"1641457161MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641457161MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871565"},{"product_id":"the-master-passion-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1641384119mhp","title":"The Master Passion","description":"1927. Popular Edition. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed netting, pages are loose. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to fr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071017160977,"sku":"1641384119MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641384119MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871854"},{"product_id":"toward-the-dawn-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1641457086mhp","title":"Toward The Dawn","description":"1907. 370 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071036756241,"sku":"1641457086MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641457086MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871920"},{"product_id":"ricroft-of-withens-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1648062528geo","title":"Ricroft of Withens","description":"1924. Ninth Impression. 308 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Moderate crinkling to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071880925457,"sku":"1648062528GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648062528GEO_1.jpg?v=1722874645"},{"product_id":"the-lone-adventure-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1657721501lee","title":"The Lone Adventure","description":"1915. No Edition Remarks. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth, Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073143968017,"sku":"1657721501LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657721501LEE_1.jpg?v=1722879069"},{"product_id":"a-benedick-in-arcady-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1663767454crt","title":"A Benedick in Arcady","description":"280 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073217696017,"sku":"1663767454CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663767454CRT_1.jpg?v=1722879339"},{"product_id":"the-open-road-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1666072224tmb","title":"The Open Road","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Ex Libris sticker to front pastedown. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Heavier to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074189857041,"sku":"1666072224TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666072224TMB_1.jpg?v=1722882926"},{"product_id":"under-the-white-cockade-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1666094310mhp","title":"Under the White Cockade","description":"No Edition Stated. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm, despite minor cracking to front hinge. Pages are moderately tanned. More pronounced tanning and fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074198507793,"sku":"1666094310MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666094310MHP_1.jpg?v=1722882958"},{"product_id":"shameless-wayne-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1666077778ada","title":"Shameless Wayne","description":"1911. 4th Impression. 362 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpapers and past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074227310865,"sku":"1666077778ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666077778ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883063"},{"product_id":"the-white-horses-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1666100892lsa","title":"The White Horses","description":"1915. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to gutters with exposed nettin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074241696017,"sku":"1666100892LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666100892LSA_1.jpg?v=1722883119"},{"product_id":"the-grey-sheep-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1678964790tmb","title":"The Grey Sheep","description":"3rd Impression. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Pencil inscriptions to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075714781457,"sku":"1678964790TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678964790TMB_1.jpg?v=1722888170"},{"product_id":"a-bachelor-in-arcady-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1665593344crh","title":"A Bachelor in Arcady","description":"1904. Second Impression. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Dedication to unclear recipient, signed from both the author and his wife Mabel. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Newspaper cl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076914254097,"sku":"1665593344CRH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665593344CRH_1.jpg?v=1722892182"},{"product_id":"a-winter-s-comedy-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1665780030lee","title":"A Winter's Comedy","description":"No Edition Stated. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Front endpaper glued to paste down. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077329785105,"sku":"1665780030LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665780030LEE_1.jpg?v=1722893713"},{"product_id":"the-blue-cloak-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1663747198crt","title":"The Blue Cloak","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077401973009,"sku":"1663747198CRT","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663747198CRT_1.jpg?v=1722894000"},{"product_id":"through-sorrow-s-gates-a-tale-of-the-lonely-heath-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1653378503olb","title":"Through Sorrow's Gates; A Tale of the Lonely Heath","description":"1904. Third Impression. 370 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Light thumb-marking present. Heavy crac","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077664215313,"sku":"1653378503OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653378503OLB_1.jpg?v=1722895055"},{"product_id":"the-xith-commandment-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1661346470iev","title":"The XIth Commandment","description":"1896. No Edition Remarks. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Medium cracking to gutters and hinges with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078422630673,"sku":"1661346470IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661346470IEV_1.jpg?v=1722897796"},{"product_id":"shameless-wayne-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1687350024dpb","title":"Shameless Wayne","description":"1911. Fourth Impression. 362 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Front free endpaper is removed. Noticeable c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079197135121,"sku":"1687350024DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687350024DPB_1.jpg?v=1722900627"},{"product_id":"lasses-love-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1675427165iev","title":"Lasses - Love","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 249 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are moderately cracked with exposed netting. Pages are heavily ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079313101073,"sku":"1675427165IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675427165IEV_1.jpg?v=1722901052"},{"product_id":"a-benedick-in-arcady-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1679058598iev","title":"A Benedick in Arcady","description":"1906. Reprinted. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080475152657,"sku":"1679058598IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679058598IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905008"},{"product_id":"lonesome-heights-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1679059609iev","title":"Lonesome Heights","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Pages are heavily tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080504906001,"sku":"1679059609IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679059609IEV_1.jpg?v=1722905117"},{"product_id":"wildersome-an-upland-tale-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1700588345cab","title":"Wildersome An Upland Tale","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light foxing and very heavy tanning to pages and text block edges. Much lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and spl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082514534673,"sku":"1700588345CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700588345CAB_1.jpg?v=1722912378"},{"product_id":"the-striding-dales-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1715181141lee","title":"The Striding Dales","description":"1933. Second Edition. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Black and white illustrated plates also present. Minor thumb marking, foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087402373393,"sku":"1715181141LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715181141LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929611"},{"product_id":"a-chateau-in-picardy-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1718117750crd","title":"A Chateau In Picardy","description":"1913. No Edition Stated. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt \u0026amp; black lettering. B\u0026amp;W frontispiece. Moderate staining to few pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Som","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090316202257,"sku":"1718117750CRD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718117750CRD_1.jpg?v=1722939895"},{"product_id":"man-of-the-moors-a-tale-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781241574505","title":"A Man of the Moors. [A Tale.]","description":"Title: A Man of the Moors.  A tale.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sutcliffe, Halliwell; 1897. vi. 289 p.; 8 . 012625.ee.20.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115453677841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115457773841,"sku":"NIN9781241574505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241574502.jpg?v=1751336046"},{"product_id":"ricroft-of-withens-a-novel-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781241578589","title":"Ricroft of Withens. [A Novel.]","description":"Title: Ricroft of Withens.  A novel.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sutcliffe, Halliwell; 1898. viii. 447 p.; 8 . 012625.ee.32.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115484578065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115486970129,"sku":"NIN9781241578589","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241578583.jpg?v=1751368311"},{"product_id":"tragedy-in-grey-a-novel-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781241596583","title":"A Tragedy in Grey. a Novel.","description":"Title: A Tragedy in Grey. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sutcliffe, Halliwell; 1895. 144 p.; 8 . 012628.i.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115534319889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115538907409,"sku":"NIN9781241596583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241596581.jpg?v=1751113198"},{"product_id":"by-moor-and-fell-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781241508609","title":"By Moor and Fell","description":"Title: By Moor and Fell: landscapes and lang-settle lore from West Yorkshire . With seventy-seven illustrations by George Hering.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sutcliffe, Halliwell; Hering, George; 1899. 360 p.; 8 . 010360.e.31.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123136987409,"sku":"NIN9781241508609","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241508607.jpg?v=1750889349"},{"product_id":"xith-commandment-a-novel-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781241206895","title":"The Xith Commandment [A Novel.]","description":"Title: The XIth Commandment  A novel.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Sutcliffe, Halliwell; 1896. vi. 380 p.; 8 . 012627.i.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136336167185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136338559249,"sku":"NIN9781241206895","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241206899.jpg?v=1751239147"},{"product_id":"through-sorrow-s-gates-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781021108753","title":"Through Sorrow's Gates","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51163981512977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51163983806737,"sku":"NIN9781021108753","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021108758.jpg?v=1750886446"},{"product_id":"by-moor-and-fell-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781018071237","title":"By Moor and Fell","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51185178804497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51185181425937,"sku":"NIN9781018071237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018071237.jpg?v=1750917628"},{"product_id":"king-edward-iii-edition1-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9789359254340","title":"King Edward III (Edition1)","description":"Ce livre classique a  t  initialement publi  il y a des d cennies sous le titre A Man of the Moors . Il a maintenant  t  traduit par Writat en langue fran aise pour leurs lecteurs francophones. Chez Writat, nous sommes passionn s par la pr servation du patrimoine litt raire du pass . Nous avons traduit ce livre en fran ais afin que les g n rations pr sentes et futures puissent le lire et le conserver.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206676316433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206678282513,"sku":"NIN9789359254340","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52593150099729,"sku":"NLS9789359254340","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9359254347.jpg?v=1750872380"},{"product_id":"kingdom-round-the-corner-a-novel-edition1-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9789359254333","title":"The Kingdom Round the Corner: A Novel (Edition1)","description":"Dieses klassische Buch wurde urspr nglich vor Jahrzehnten ver ffentlicht als A Man of the Moors . Es wurde jetzt von Writat f r seine deutschsprachigen Leser ins Deutsche  bersetzt. Bei Writat liegt uns die Bewahrung des literarischen Erbes der Vergangenheit sehr am Herzen. Wir haben dieses Buch ins Deutsche  bersetzt, damit es heutige und zuk nftige Generationen lesen und bewahren k nnen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206691782929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206694240529,"sku":"NIN9789359254333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52594280661265,"sku":"NLS9789359254333","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9359254339.jpg?v=1751351863"},{"product_id":"by-moor-and-fell-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781018076133","title":"By Moor and Fell","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223467753745,"sku":"NIN9781018076133","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018076131.jpg?v=1750950328"},{"product_id":"the-gay-hazard-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1729605497lee","title":"The Gay Hazard","description":"1919. No Edition Remarks. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239934066961,"sku":"1729605497LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729605497LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078560"},{"product_id":"a-bachelor-in-arcady-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1733230120lee","title":"A Bachelor in Arcady","description":"1904. No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240693268753,"sku":"1733230120LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733230120LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080316"},{"product_id":"the-blue-cloak-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1733298222ada","title":"The Blue Cloak","description":"1919. No Edition Stated. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Illustrated by M. Greiffenhagen. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240947646737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240949973265,"sku":"1733298222ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733298222ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080910"},{"product_id":"under-the-white-cockade-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1736760150alk","title":"Under the White Cockade","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo edition remarks. 282 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242251616529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242253287697,"sku":"1736760150ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736760150ALK_1.jpg?v=1741084624"},{"product_id":"the-striding-dales-rare-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-1743774874lee","title":"The Striding Dales","description":"1939. Popular Edition. 238 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418439385361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418439418129,"sku":"1743774874LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1743774874LEE_1.jpg?v=1744296525"},{"product_id":"lone-adventure-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781359006905","title":"The Lone Adventure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667770147089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667770343697,"sku":"NIN9781359006905","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359006907.jpg?v=1751271103"},{"product_id":"benedick-in-arcady-1906-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781436717441","title":"A Benedick In Arcady (1906)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670026453265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670026715409,"sku":"NIN9781436717441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436717442.jpg?v=1750987700"},{"product_id":"priscilla-of-the-good-intent-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781436885768","title":"Priscilla Of The Good Intent","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670186033425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670186361105,"sku":"NIN9781436885768","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436885760.jpg?v=1751337355"},{"product_id":"bachelor-in-arcady-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9781519773166","title":"A bachelor in Arcady","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51676931686673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51676931948817,"sku":"NIN9781519773166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519773161.jpg?v=1751149427"},{"product_id":"white-horses-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9789369075638","title":"The White Horses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51771962491153,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51771962851601,"sku":"NGR9789369075638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763602780433,"sku":"NIN9789369075638","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"priscilla-of-the-good-intent-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9783368931155","title":"Priscilla of the Good Intent","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52088993284369,"sku":"NLS9783368931155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783368931155.jpg?v=1756905151"},{"product_id":"man-of-the-moors-book-halliwell-sutcliffe-9783387086874","title":"A Man of the Moors","description":"\u003cp\u003eWhat must it have been like to be Esther, transformed from an orphaned Jew in exile to Queen of Persia? Emily Owen explores these questions through Esther's 'diary', sharing in her trials, her excitements, her challenges, fears and joys. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eEach reading begins with a diary extract from Esther's life, which is then beautifully unpacked with a meditation to encourage the reader to reflect on how that applies today. Each meditation is encouraging yet challenging, uplifting and helpful for personal growth. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis is a wonderful book to help readers look again at familiar Bible stories with a fresh perspective.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52334448247057,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52334448836881,"sku":"NLS9783387086874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387086874.jpg?v=1758156912"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-halliwell-sutcliffe.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}