{"title":"Harold Begbie","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"curious-and-diverting-adventures-of-sir-john-sparrow-bart-or-the-progress-of-an-book-harold-begbie-9780267469352","title":"The Curious and Diverting Adventures of Sir John Sparrow Bart: Or, the Progress of an Open Mind (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608194687249,"sku":"GOR013326660","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0267469357.jpg?v=1750844445"},{"product_id":"albert-fourth-earl-grey-rare-book-harold-begbie-1672409441buf","title":"Albert Fourth Earl Grey","description":"1917. No edition remarks. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039213359377,"sku":"1672409441BUF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1672409441BUF_1.jpg?v=1722375286"},{"product_id":"life-of-william-booth-the-founder-of-the-salvation-army-vol-ii-rare-book-harold-begbie-1626103110ewy","title":"Life of William Booth - The Founder of the Salvation Army (Vol. II)","description":"1926. Abridged Edition. 348 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and illustrations. Volume II. Slight crinkling to gutters h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069681766673,"sku":"1626103110EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626103110EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867777"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-baden-powell-the-wolf-that-never-sleeps-rare-book-harold-begbie-1634800738mhp","title":"The Story of Baden-Powell: 'The Wolf That Never Sleeps'","description":"1900. No Edition Remarks. 213 pages. No dust jacket. Decorated blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070501622033,"sku":"1634800738MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634800738MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870164"},{"product_id":"life-of-william-booth-the-found-of-the-salvation-army-volume-ii-rare-book-harold-begbie-1641560364mhp","title":"Life of William Booth: the Found of the Salvation Army, Volume II","description":"1920. No Edition Remarks. 504 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071068279057,"sku":"1641560364MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641560364MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872025"},{"product_id":"the-light-of-india-rare-book-harold-begbie-1669045239mep","title":"The Light of India","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering and decorations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073974178065,"sku":"1669045239MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669045239MEP_1.jpg?v=1722882125"},{"product_id":"the-howling-mob-an-indictment-of-democracy-rare-book-harold-begbie-1639151240mep","title":"The Howling Mob, an Indictment of Democracy","description":"1927. Second Edition. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Ex Libris plate to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Minor pencil inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076780265745,"sku":"1639151240MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639151240MEP_1.jpg?v=1722891727"},{"product_id":"twice-born-men-rare-book-harold-begbie-1649246263mep","title":"Twice-Born Men","description":"No Edition Noted. 188 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with slight dog-eared pages throughout and major tanning to text block edges. Both hinges are cracked. Covers ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077442474257,"sku":"1649246263MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649246263MEP_1.jpg?v=1722894163"},{"product_id":"broken-earthenware-rare-book-harold-begbie-1683885902tmb","title":"Broken Earthenware","description":"191 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078645223697,"sku":"1683885902TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683885902TMB_1.jpg?v=1722898628"},{"product_id":"the-priest-rare-book-harold-begbie-1687930893mhp","title":"The Priest","description":"No Edition Remarks. 430 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Cracking to gutters, with exposed nett","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080443138321,"sku":"1687930893MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687930893MHP_1.jpg?v=1722904891"},{"product_id":"the-vindication-of-great-britain-rare-book-harold-begbie-1690277033alk","title":"The Vindication Of Great Britain","description":"1916. First Published. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081421295889,"sku":"1690277033ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690277033ALK_1.jpg?v=1722908533"},{"product_id":"albert-fourth-earl-grey-rare-book-harold-begbie-1690373006ada","title":"Albert Fourth Earl Grey","description":"1918. Fourth Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. Much more prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pen inscription to front free en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082602221841,"sku":"1690373006ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690373006ADA_1.jpg?v=1722912637"},{"product_id":"other-sheep-rare-book-harold-begbie-1700482668dpb","title":"Other Sheep","description":"344 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082624438545,"sku":"1700482668DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700482668DPB_1.jpg?v=1722912721"},{"product_id":"master-workers-rare-book-harold-begbie-1690177893mhp","title":"Master Workers","description":"1905. First Published. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083180577041,"sku":"1690177893MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690177893MHP_1.jpg?v=1722914673"},{"product_id":"the-bed-book-of-happiness-rare-book-harold-begbie-1704276345rrm","title":"The Bed-Book of Happiness","description":"1914. Second Edition. 512 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084901552401,"sku":"1704276345RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704276345RRM_1.jpg?v=1722921100"},{"product_id":"the-priest-rare-book-harold-begbie-1709283432mhp","title":"The Priest","description":"No edition remarks. 430 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085235589393,"sku":"1709283432MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709283432MHP_1.jpg?v=1722922190"},{"product_id":"the-bed-book-of-happiness-rare-book-harold-begbie-1713432008abs","title":"The Bed-Book of Happiness","description":"1914. No edition remarks. 448 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Rough cut edges to textblock and a gilt top edge. Cracking to front hinge with netting exposed. Binding slightly lo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089515385105,"sku":"1713432008ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713432008ABS_1.jpg?v=1722937248"},{"product_id":"the-crisis-of-morals-rare-book-harold-begbie-1716905773cab","title":"The Crisis of Morals","description":"1914. No Edition Remarks. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed throughout. Previous owner's ink stamp to pre lims. Occasional under l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089713271057,"sku":"1716905773CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716905773CAB_1.jpg?v=1722937899"},{"product_id":"the-challenge-rare-book-harold-begbie-1714973561ada","title":"The Challenge","description":"No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Missing front free endpaper. Slight loss to pages 11-12; text unaffected. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More promine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091323916561,"sku":"1714973561ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714973561ADA_1.jpg?v=1722943348"},{"product_id":"the-little-that-is-good-stories-of-london-and-glimpses-of-english-civilisation-rare-book-harold-begbie-1721202830ada","title":"The Little That is Good: Stories of London and Glimpses of English Civilisation","description":"1917. Reprinted. 279 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustration plates. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particul","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094161297681,"sku":"1721202830ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721202830ADA_1.jpg?v=1722952360"},{"product_id":"broken-earthenware-rare-book-harold-begbie-1721212759cab","title":"Broken Earthenware","description":"Twelfth Edition. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094577811729,"sku":"1721212759CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721212759CAB_1.jpg?v=1722953269"},{"product_id":"life-of-general-william-booth-the-founder-of-the-salvation-army-book-harold-begbie-9781016480840","title":"The Life of General William Booth, the Founder of the Salvation Army","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014480298257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014482395409,"sku":"NIN9781016480840","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016480849.jpg?v=1751173267"},{"product_id":"story-of-baden-powell-book-harold-begbie-9781421830629","title":"The Story of Baden-Powell","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025253138705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025256284433,"sku":"NIN9781421830629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421830620.jpg?v=1751240855"},{"product_id":"bed-book-of-happiness-being-a-colligation-or-assemblage-of-cheerful-writings-bro-book-harold-begbie-9789354750922","title":"The Bed-Book of Happiness; Being a colligation or assemblage of cheerful writings brought together from many quarters into this one compass for the diversion, distraction, and delight of those who lie abed, -a friend to the invalid, a companion to the sle","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096100110609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096102371601,"sku":"NIN9789354750922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620144050449,"sku":"NLS9789354750922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354750923.jpg?v=1750808473"},{"product_id":"glass-of-fashion-book-harold-begbie-9781021407610","title":"The Glass of Fashion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135024136465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135029117201,"sku":"NIN9781021407610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021407615.jpg?v=1750821772"},{"product_id":"seven-ages-book-harold-begbie-9780548041109","title":"Seven Ages","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147054154001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147056578833,"sku":"NIN9780548041109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548041105.jpg?v=1751135843"},{"product_id":"more-twice-born-men-narratives-of-a-recent-movement-in-the-spirit-of-personal-re-book-harold-begbie-9781021259028","title":"More Twice Born Men Narratives Of A Recent Movement In The Spirit Of Personal Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148682756369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148686098705,"sku":"NIN9781021259028","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021259020.jpg?v=1751111142"},{"product_id":"kitchener-book-harold-begbie-9781141438709","title":"Kitchener","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Kitchener: Organizer of Victory\" delves into the life and career of one of Britain's most iconic military figures, Lord Kitchener. Harold Begbie chronicles Kitchener's rise through the ranks, highlighting his pivotal role in numerous campaigns and his influence on British military strategy. From his early days in the Royal Engineers to his command in the Sudan and South Africa, Kitchener's dedication and organizational skills earned him widespread recognition.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis biography explores the qualities that made Kitchener a celebrated leader and examines his impact on the British Empire. As a key figure in the early years of World War I, Kitchener's contributions to the British war effort are also examined, shedding light on his strategic decisions and his vision for victory. A compelling read for anyone interested in military history and the lives of influential leaders.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51157613576465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51157615411473,"sku":"NIN9781141438709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1141438704.jpg?v=1750951248"},{"product_id":"seven-ages-book-harold-begbie-9781494055820","title":"Seven Ages","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187453722897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187453919505,"sku":"NIN9781494055820","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494055821.jpg?v=1751054161"},{"product_id":"other-sheep-book-harold-begbie-9780548770887","title":"Other Sheep","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198593368337,"sku":"NIN9780548770887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548770883.jpg?v=1750943697"},{"product_id":"cage-book-harold-begbie-9781142518554","title":"The Cage","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"The Cage,\" penned by Harold Begbie and potentially published around 1911, delves into the human psyche and societal constraints of the early 20th century. While specific details regarding its plot and characters are absent, the title itself suggests a narrative centered on confinement-physical, mental, or societal.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eAs a work of literary fiction, \"The Cage\" likely explores complex themes and nuanced character development. It could serve as a commentary on social issues prevalent during its time, offering readers a glimpse into the historical context and psychological landscape of the era. This novel promises to be a thought-provoking exploration of human nature and the forces that shape our lives.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51204057989393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51204059398417,"sku":"NIN9781142518554","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1142518558.jpg?v=1751269480"},{"product_id":"rainy-day-1908-book-harold-begbie-9781120920706","title":"The Rainy Day (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208974631185,"sku":"NIN9781120920706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120920701.jpg?v=1751269341"},{"product_id":"rainy-day-1908-book-harold-begbie-9781120982315","title":"The Rainy Day (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213403128081,"sku":"NIN9781120982315","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120982316.jpg?v=1751016415"},{"product_id":"bed-book-of-happiness-book-harold-begbie-9783734095252","title":"The Bed-Book of Happiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51227947335953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51227949367569,"sku":"NIN9783734095252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52135852802321,"sku":"NLS9783734095252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734095255.jpg?v=1750838626"},{"product_id":"bed-book-of-happiness-book-harold-begbie-9783734095245","title":"The Bed-Book of Happiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51229642653969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229644816657,"sku":"NIN9783734095245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52408140038417,"sku":"NLS9783734095245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3734095247.jpg?v=1751350147"},{"product_id":"twice-born-men-book-harold-begbie-9781018293448","title":"Twice-Born Men","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51236512071953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236514496785,"sku":"NIN9781018293448","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018293442.jpg?v=1751204871"},{"product_id":"more-twice-born-men-narratives-of-a-recent-movement-in-the-spirit-of-personal-re-book-harold-begbie-9781019496480","title":"More Twice Born Men Narratives Of A Recent Movement In The Spirit Of Personal Religion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51261226156305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51261228089617,"sku":"NIN9781019496480","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019496487.jpg?v=1751333458"},{"product_id":"life-of-william-booth-book-harold-begbie-9781022656031","title":"Life Of William Booth","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51279217590545,"sku":"NIN9781022656031","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022656031.jpg?v=1751205542"},{"product_id":"story-of-baden-powell-the-wolf-that-never-sleeps-book-harold-begbie-9781417945801","title":"The Story of Baden Powell the Wolf That Never Sleeps","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288966791441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288968724753,"sku":"NIN9781417945801","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/141794580X.jpg?v=1751084033"},{"product_id":"fall-of-the-curtain-book-harold-begbie-9780766198401","title":"The Fall of the Curtain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51298692432145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51298694168849,"sku":"NIN9780766198401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0766198405.jpg?v=1751042573"},{"product_id":"london-girl-book-harold-begbie-9781359052391","title":"A London Girl","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603041157393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603041354001,"sku":"NIN9781359052391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359052399.jpg?v=1750953551"},{"product_id":"painted-windows-book-harold-begbie-9781515166139","title":"Painted Windows","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51637299872017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51637300035857,"sku":"NIN9781515166139","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1515166139.jpg?v=1751274372"},{"product_id":"way-of-laughter-book-harold-begbie-9781358314780","title":"The Way of Laughter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640990007569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640990105873,"sku":"NIN9781358314780","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358314780.jpg?v=1750793385"},{"product_id":"happy-christ-book-harold-begbie-9781120887733","title":"The Happy Christ","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51644698034449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51644698263825,"sku":"NIN9781120887733","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120887739.jpg?v=1751302103"},{"product_id":"rainy-day-book-harold-begbie-9781358833915","title":"The Rainy Day","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667746652433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667746947345,"sku":"NIN9781358833915","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358833915.jpg?v=1750921480"},{"product_id":"kitchener-book-harold-begbie-9781436883887","title":"Kitchener","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670095069457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670095298833,"sku":"NIN9781436883887","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436883881.jpg?v=1751370682"},{"product_id":"story-of-baden-powell-the-wolf-that-never-sleeps-book-harold-begbie-9783842483866","title":"The Story of Baden-Powell 'The Wolf That Never Sleeps'","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52130459353361,"sku":"NLS9783842483866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842483866.jpg?v=1757503918"},{"product_id":"bed-book-of-happiness-book-harold-begbie-9783842473348","title":"The Bed-Book of Happiness","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149049360657,"sku":"NLS9783842473348","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842473348.jpg?v=1757605540"},{"product_id":"painted-windows-studies-in-religious-personality-book-harold-begbie-9783842477285","title":"Painted Windows Studies in Religious Personality","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52149303607569,"sku":"NLS9783842477285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842477285.jpg?v=1757606390"},{"product_id":"mirrors-of-downing-street-some-political-reflections-by-a-gentleman-with-a-duste-book-harold-begbie-9783842478107","title":"The Mirrors of Downing Street Some Political Reflections by a Gentleman with a Duster","description":"This book is part of the TREDITION CLASICS series. The creators of this series are united by passion for literature and driven by the intention of making all public domain books available in printed format again - worldwide. At tredition we believe that a great book never goes out of style. Several mostly non-profit literature projects provide content to tredition. To support their good work, tredition donates a portion of the proceeds from each sold copy. As a reader of a TREDITION CLASICS book, you support our mission to save many of the amazing works of world literature from oblivion.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52339897925905,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52339898515729,"sku":"NLS9783842478107","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842478107.jpg?v=1758170241"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-harold-begbie.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}