{"title":"Harold Thorne","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"contract-bridge-in-20-minutes-rare-book-harold-thorne-1632746971ada","title":"Contract Bridge In 20 Minutes","description":"1949. New And Enlarged Edition.. 71 pages. Illustrated paperback. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some pages are dog-earred. Moderate foxing to text block edge. Covers r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070400336145,"sku":"1632746971ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632746971ADA_1.jpg?v=1722869862"},{"product_id":"the-contract-bridge-omnibus-rare-book-harold-thorne-1667488400dpb","title":"The Contract Bridge Omnibus","description":"1933. First Edition. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078353293585,"sku":"1667488400DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667488400DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897544"},{"product_id":"the-contract-bridge-omnibus-rare-book-harold-thorne-1683304751rfd","title":"The Contract Bridge Omnibus","description":"1933. First Edition. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Pencil inscriptions to front pastedown and rear free endpaper. Th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078977261841,"sku":"1683304751RFD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683304751RFD_1.jpg?v=1722899822"},{"product_id":"contract-bridge-in-20-minutes-new-and-enlarged-edition-rare-book-harold-thorne-1708073331ada","title":"Contract Bridge In 20 Minutes. New And Enlarged Edition.","description":"1949. New and Enlarged Edition. 71 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087930724625,"sku":"1708073331ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708073331ADA_1.jpg?v=1722931768"},{"product_id":"canasta-in-20-minutes-book-harold-thorne-9781447415572","title":"Canasta in 20 Minutes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51107412640017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51107415458065,"sku":"NIN9781447415572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447415574.jpg?v=1750923387"},{"product_id":"thorne-s-complete-contract-bridge-rare-book-harold-thorne-1729762950alk","title":"Thorne's Complete Contract Bridge","description":"1939. Third Edition. 258 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239640203537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239642628369,"sku":"1729762950ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729762950ALK_1.jpg?v=1741077919"},{"product_id":"canasta-in-20-minutes-rare-book-harold-thorne-1744274660ana","title":"Canasta in 20 Minutes","description":"1951. Second Edition. 58 pages. Paperback book with orange cover. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning and thumbi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51426530066705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51426530099473,"sku":"1744274660ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744274660ANA_1.jpg?v=1744498144"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-harold-thorne.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}