{"title":"Harriet Lummis Smith","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"peggy-raymonds-way-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1635754989iev","title":"Peggy Raymonds Way","description":"1928. First Edition. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with prize plate to front pastedown. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Visible foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070576824593,"sku":"1635754989IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635754989IEV_1.jpg?v=1722870412"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-s-jewels-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1643118533tmb","title":"Pollyanna's Jewels","description":"1947. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070908305681,"sku":"1643118533TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643118533TMB_1.jpg?v=1722871504"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-s-jewels-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1684426588lee","title":"Pollyanna's Jewels","description":"1947. Reprinted. 256 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscript","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081717223697,"sku":"1684426588LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684426588LEE_1.jpg?v=1722909646"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-of-the-orange-blossoms-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1702396449lee","title":"Pollyanna of the Orange Blossoms","description":"1949. Reprinted. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083056288017,"sku":"1702396449LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702396449LEE_1.jpg?v=1722914192"},{"product_id":"peggy-raymond-s-schooldays-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1703154240dpb","title":"Peggy Raymond's Schooldays","description":"1936. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086848397585,"sku":"1703154240DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1703154240DPB_1.jpg?v=1722927416"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-of-the-orange-blossoms-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1717680987lee","title":"Pollyanna of the Orange Blossoms","description":"1947. Reprinted. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088273576209,"sku":"1717680987LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717680987LEE_1.jpg?v=1722933154"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-of-the-orange-blossoms-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1712819361abs","title":"Pollyanna of the Orange Blossoms","description":"1949. Reprinted. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090458251537,"sku":"1712819361ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712819361ABS_1.jpg?v=1722940358"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-of-the-orange-blossoms-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1715157221ada","title":"Pollyanna of the Orange Blossoms","description":"1947. Reprinted. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091122196753,"sku":"1715157221ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715157221ADA_1.jpg?v=1722942678"},{"product_id":"agatha-s-aunt-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9780548307793","title":"Agatha's Aunt","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139588817169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139593142545,"sku":"NIN9780548307793","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548307792.jpg?v=1750815028"},{"product_id":"other-people-s-business-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781020818240","title":"Other People's Business","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221330100497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221330395409,"sku":"NIN9781020818240","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020818247.jpg?v=1750750715"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-s-western-adventure-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1729155430iev","title":"Pollyanna's Western Adventure","description":"1951. Reprinted. 240 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Presentation plate to front pastedown. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textbloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239423410449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239426064657,"sku":"1729155430IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729155430IEV_1.jpg?v=1741077419"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-s-debt-of-honour-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1737111506ada","title":"Pollyanna's Debt of Honour","description":"1951. Reprinted. 245 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242859692305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242861232401,"sku":"1737111506ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737111506ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086643"},{"product_id":"girls-of-friendly-terrace-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9780548847176","title":"The Girls Of Friendly Terrace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51250004328721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250006294801,"sku":"NIN9780548847176","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548847177.jpg?v=1751392722"},{"product_id":"peggy-raymond-s-vacation-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1747044614bwf","title":"Peggy Raymond's Vacation","description":"1930. 1930 Reprint. 256 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51535189410065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51535189442833,"sku":"1747044614BWF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747044614BWF_1.jpg?v=1747256624"},{"product_id":"peggy-raymonds-way-rare-book-harriet-lummis-smith-1747044660bwf","title":"Peggy Raymonds Way","description":"1930. 1930 Reprint. 256 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have slight shelf with bumping","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51535189639441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51535189737745,"sku":"1747044660BWF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747044660BWF_1.jpg?v=1747256633"},{"product_id":"peggy-raymond-s-vacation-or-friendly-terrace-transplanted-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781500171810","title":"Peggy Raymond's Vacation, or, Friendly Terrace Transplanted","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647507104017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647507366161,"sku":"NIN9781500171810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500171816.jpg?v=1751117765"},{"product_id":"other-people-s-business-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781417941810","title":"Other People's Business","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668956610833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668956807441,"sku":"NIN9781417941810","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417941812.jpg?v=1751146622"},{"product_id":"friendly-terrace-transplanted-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781500171834","title":"Friendly Terrace Transplanted","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51673527517457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51673527779601,"sku":"NIN9781500171834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500171832.jpg?v=1751149015"},{"product_id":"friendly-terrace-transplanted-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781500637545","title":"Friendly Terrace Transplanted","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674100465937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674100826385,"sku":"NIN9781500637545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500637548.jpg?v=1751116501"},{"product_id":"peggy-raymond-s-vacation-or-friendly-terrace-transplanted-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781500637590","title":"Peggy Raymond's Vacation, or, Friendly Terrace Transplanted","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674101678353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674101842193,"sku":"NIN9781500637590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500637599.jpg?v=1750859876"},{"product_id":"girls-of-friendly-terrace-or-peggy-raymond-s-success-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781514684269","title":"The Girls of Friendly Terrace or Peggy Raymond's Success","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674920288529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674920517905,"sku":"NIN9781514684269","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514684268.jpg?v=1750716958"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-si-comorile-ei-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9789731366494","title":"Pollyanna Si Comorile Ei","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52657650827537,"sku":"GOR014577693","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789731366494.jpg?v=1762229658"},{"product_id":"pollyanna-flori-de-portocal-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9789731365923","title":"Pollyanna. Flori De Portocal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52956351070481,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52956351103249,"sku":"GOR014666277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789731365923.jpg?v=1766145859"},{"product_id":"peggy-raymond-s-way-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9780548830314","title":"Peggy Raymond's Way","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53506829975825,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53506830139665,"sku":"NIN9780548830314","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548830314.jpg?v=1778118218"},{"product_id":"peggy-raymond-s-way-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781164130109","title":"Peggy Raymond's Way","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53506918449425,"sku":"NIN9781164130109","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"pollyanna-s-debt-of-honor-book-harriet-lummis-smith-9781025920375","title":"Pollyanna's Debt of Honor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53538640822545,"sku":"NIN9781025920375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-harriet-lummis-smith.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}