{"title":"Hawley Smart","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"from-post-to-finish-rare-book-hawley-smart-1677050307tmb","title":"From Post To Finish","description":"No Edition Remarks. 364 pages. Quarter bound black leather with blue cloth covered boards. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boards and pages throu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039556964625,"sku":"1677050307TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677050307TMB_1.jpg?v=1722376062"},{"product_id":"belles-and-ringers-rare-book-hawley-smart-1637136464mep","title":"Belles and Ringers","description":"226 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Nicks and tears to page edges. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070703472913,"sku":"1637136464MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637136464MEP_1.jpg?v=1722870819"},{"product_id":"long-odds-rare-book-hawley-smart-1661500099mhp","title":"Long Odds","description":"1889. No Edition Remarks. 316 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Slight cracking to gutters, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078407819537,"sku":"1661500099MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661500099MHP_1.jpg?v=1722897742"},{"product_id":"the-plunger-a-turf-tragedy-of-five-and-twenty-years-ago-rare-book-hawley-smart-1689934318dpb","title":"The Plunger A Turf Tragedy Of Five-And-Twenty Years Ago","description":"1891. 3rd Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remaine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082320253201,"sku":"1689934318DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689934318DPB_1.jpg?v=1722911713"},{"product_id":"broken-bonds-rare-book-hawley-smart-1700738098cab","title":"Broken Bonds","description":"New Edition. 879 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Moderate cra","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085357715729,"sku":"1700738098CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700738098CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922606"},{"product_id":"belles-and-ringers-book-hawley-smart-9789354757211","title":"Belles And Ringers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51093151449361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51093153284369,"sku":"NIN9789354757211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477785571601,"sku":"NLS9789354757211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354757219.jpg?v=1751191733"},{"product_id":"at-fault-book-hawley-smart-9783385300095","title":"At Fault","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095916413201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095920607505,"sku":"NIN9783385300095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583959167249,"sku":"NLS9783385300095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385300096.jpg?v=1751064236"},{"product_id":"at-fault-book-hawley-smart-9783385300125","title":"At Fault","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095922475281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095924801809,"sku":"NIN9783385300125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583996555537,"sku":"NLS9783385300125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385300126.jpg?v=1750902951"},{"product_id":"at-fault-book-hawley-smart-9783385300101","title":"At Fault","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095955603729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095958880529,"sku":"NIN9783385300101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583921189137,"sku":"NLS9783385300101","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338530010X.jpg?v=1751127146"},{"product_id":"at-fault-book-hawley-smart-9783385300149","title":"At Fault","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095965434129,"sku":"NIN9783385300149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583955005713,"sku":"NLS9783385300149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385300142.jpg?v=1750999262"},{"product_id":"at-fault-book-hawley-smart-9783385300088","title":"At Fault","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095970480401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095973069073,"sku":"NIN9783385300088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583899693329,"sku":"NLS9783385300088","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385300088.jpg?v=1750870349"},{"product_id":"at-fault-book-hawley-smart-9783385300132","title":"At Fault","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51095987257617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51095991386385,"sku":"NIN9783385300132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583957430545,"sku":"NLS9783385300132","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385300134.jpg?v=1750806447"},{"product_id":"at-fault-book-hawley-smart-9783385300118","title":"At Fault","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096006263057,"sku":"NIN9783385300118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583970046225,"sku":"NLS9783385300118","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385300118.jpg?v=1751383275"},{"product_id":"at-fault-book-hawley-smart-9783385300071","title":"At Fault","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096045093137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096047714577,"sku":"NIN9783385300071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52583980728593,"sku":"NLS9783385300071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/338530007X.jpg?v=1750774251"},{"product_id":"racing-rubber-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241380588","title":"A Racing Rubber. a Novel.","description":"Title: A Racing Rubber. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1895  1894]. 2 vol.; 8 . 012629.h.2.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108117283089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108120199441,"sku":"NIN9781241380588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241380589.jpg?v=1750986120"},{"product_id":"tie-and-trick-book-hawley-smart-9781241369972","title":"Tie and Trick","description":"Title: Tie and Trick: a melodramatic story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1885. 3 vol.; 8 . 12619.w.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109546393873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109547540753,"sku":"NIN9781241369972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241369976.jpg?v=1751017434"},{"product_id":"breezie-langton-a-story-of-fifty-two-to-fifty-five-book-hawley-smart-9781241394868","title":"Breezie Langton; A Story of Fifty-Two to Fifty-Five.","description":"Title: Breezie Langton; a story of Fifty-two to Fifty-five.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1869. 3 vol.; 8 . 12626.f.13.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109555306769,"sku":"NIN9781241394868","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241394865.jpg?v=1750889062"},{"product_id":"saddle-and-sabre-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241483234","title":"Saddle and Sabre. a Novel.","description":"Title: Saddle and Sabre. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1888. 3 vol.; 8 . 012638.e.5.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109618974993,"sku":"NIN9781241483234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124148323X.jpg?v=1750920208"},{"product_id":"breezie-langton-v1-book-hawley-smart-9781436792264","title":"Breezie Langton V1","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51110966690065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51110967640337,"sku":"NIN9781436792264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436792266.jpg?v=1750954925"},{"product_id":"master-of-rathkelly-a-novel-vol-ii-book-hawley-smart-9781241392581","title":"The Master of Rathkelly. a Novel. Vol. II.","description":"Title: The Master of Rathkelly. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; null 8 . 012633.e.24.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115273814289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115277156625,"sku":"NIN9781241392581","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241392587.jpg?v=1751082091"},{"product_id":"long-odds-a-novel-vol-iii-book-hawley-smart-9781241595906","title":"Long Odds. a Novel. Vol. III","description":"Title: Long Odds. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1889. 3 vol.; 8 . 012638.i.19.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115531469073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115535532305,"sku":"NIN9781241595906","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241595909.jpg?v=1750920467"},{"product_id":"long-odds-a-novel-vol-ii-book-hawley-smart-9781241596569","title":"Long Odds. a Novel. Vol. II","description":"Title: Long Odds. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1889. 3 vol.; 8 . 012638.i.19.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115551785233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115555684625,"sku":"NIN9781241596569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241596565.jpg?v=1751082537"},{"product_id":"breezie-langton-a-story-of-fifty-two-to-fifty-five-book-hawley-smart-9781241121624","title":"Breezie Langton; A Story of Fifty-Two to Fifty-Five.","description":"Title: Breezie Langton; a story of Fifty-two to Fifty-five.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1869. 3 vol.; 8 . 12626.f.13.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116611010833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116612682001,"sku":"NIN9781241121624","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241121621.jpg?v=1751401640"},{"product_id":"tie-and-trick-book-hawley-smart-9781241373467","title":"Tie and Trick","description":"Title: Tie and Trick: a melodramatic story.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1885. 3 vol.; 8 . 12619.w.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116647940369,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116652364049,"sku":"NIN9781241373467","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241373469.jpg?v=1750855603"},{"product_id":"cecile-book-hawley-smart-9781241383985","title":"Cecile","description":"Title: Cecile: or, Modern Idolaters, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1871. 3 vol.; 8 . 12629.h.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116657115409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116660228369,"sku":"NIN9781241383985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241383987.jpg?v=1750953053"},{"product_id":"two-kisses-book-hawley-smart-9783385389656","title":"Two Kisses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117323944209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117326663953,"sku":"NIN9783385389656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52587414847761,"sku":"NLS9783385389656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385389658.jpg?v=1750870459"},{"product_id":"two-kisses-book-hawley-smart-9783385389663","title":"Two Kisses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51117340786961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51117343539473,"sku":"NIN9783385389663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591899115793,"sku":"NLS9783385389663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3385389666.jpg?v=1750903073"},{"product_id":"bound-to-win-a-tale-of-the-turf-book-hawley-smart-9781241371180","title":"Bound to Win; A Tale of the Turf.","description":"Title: Bound to Win; a tale of the Turf.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1877. 3 vol.; 8 . 12625.k.4.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118069481745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118072496401,"sku":"NIN9781241371180","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241371180.jpg?v=1750824569"},{"product_id":"outsider-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241366742","title":"The Outsider. a Novel.","description":"Title: The Outsider. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1886. 2 vol.; 8 . 012624.f.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118082031889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118085570833,"sku":"NIN9781241366742","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241366748.jpg?v=1751049581"},{"product_id":"broken-bonds-etc-book-hawley-smart-9781241396312","title":"Broken Bonds, Etc.","description":"Title: Broken Bonds, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1874. 3 vol.; 8 . 12629.m.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118122828049,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118126006545,"sku":"NIN9781241396312","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241396310.jpg?v=1751175824"},{"product_id":"cecile-book-hawley-smart-9781241404628","title":"Cecile","description":"Title: Cecile: or, Modern Idolaters, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1871. 3 vol.; 8 . 12629.h.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118137049361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118139146513,"sku":"NIN9781241404628","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241404623.jpg?v=1751049692"},{"product_id":"false-cards-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241394172","title":"False Cards. [A Novel.]","description":"Title: False Cards.  A novel.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1873. 3 vol.; 8 . 12627.aaa.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118139015441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118140883217,"sku":"NIN9781241394172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241394172.jpg?v=1750855666"},{"product_id":"beatrice-and-benedick-a-romance-of-the-crimea-book-hawley-smart-9781241394080","title":"Beatrice and Benedick; A Romance of the Crimea.","description":"Title: Beatrice and Benedick; a romance of the Crimea.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1891. 2 vol.; 8 . 012631.i.51.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51118144782609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51118146257169,"sku":"NIN9781241394080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241394083.jpg?v=1751303413"},{"product_id":"breezie-langton-a-story-of-fifty-two-to-fifty-five-book-hawley-smart-9781241370060","title":"Breezie Langton; A Story of Fifty-Two to Fifty-Five.","description":"Title: Breezie Langton; a story of Fifty-two to Fifty-five.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1869. 3 vol.; 8 . 12626.f.13.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119331410193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119334097169,"sku":"NIN9781241370060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241370060.jpg?v=1751270907"},{"product_id":"bitter-is-the-rind-etc-book-hawley-smart-9781241368203","title":"Bitter Is the Rind, Etc.","description":"Title: Bitter is the Rind, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The NOVELS OF THE 18th \u0026amp; 19th CENTURIES collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection includes major and minor works from a period which saw the development and triumph of the English novel. These classics were written for a range of audiences and will engage any reading enthusiast. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1870. 3 vol.; 8 . 12628.g.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119350612241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119353102609,"sku":"NIN9781241368203","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241368201.jpg?v=1750986088"},{"product_id":"false-cards-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241388614","title":"False Cards. [A Novel.]","description":"Title: False Cards.  A novel.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1873. 3 vol.; 8 . 12627.aaa.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119352152337,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119354544401,"sku":"NIN9781241388614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124138861X.jpg?v=1750953065"},{"product_id":"bound-to-win-a-tale-of-the-turf-book-hawley-smart-9781241376949","title":"Bound to Win; A Tale of the Turf.","description":"Title: Bound to Win; a tale of the Turf.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1877. 3 vol.; 8 . 12625.k.4.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51119358935313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51119360737553,"sku":"NIN9781241376949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241376948.jpg?v=1751335544"},{"product_id":"bitter-is-the-rind-etc-book-hawley-smart-9781241374143","title":"Bitter Is the Rind, Etc.","description":"Title: Bitter is the Rind, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The NOVELS OF THE 18th \u0026amp; 19th CENTURIES collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection includes major and minor works from a period which saw the development and triumph of the English novel. These classics were written for a range of audiences and will engage any reading enthusiast. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1870. 3 vol.; 8 . 12628.g.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120368222481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120371925265,"sku":"NIN9781241374143","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241374147.jpg?v=1751303359"},{"product_id":"broken-bonds-etc-book-hawley-smart-9781241395575","title":"Broken Bonds, Etc.","description":"Title: Broken Bonds, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1874. 3 vol.; 8 . 12629.m.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120369500433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120373989649,"sku":"NIN9781241395575","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241395578.jpg?v=1750919997"},{"product_id":"struck-down-a-tale-of-devon-fourth-edition-book-hawley-smart-9781241371418","title":"Struck Down, A Tale of Devon ... Fourth Edition.","description":"Title: Struck down, a tale of Devon . Fourth edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1893. vii. 238 p.; 8 . 012621.e.15.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124788134161,"sku":"NIN9781241371418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241371415.jpg?v=1750711678"},{"product_id":"from-post-to-finish-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241367565","title":"From Post to Finish. a Novel.","description":"Title: From Post to Finish. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1884. 3 vol.; 8 . 12619.q.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124819820817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124821852433,"sku":"NIN9781241367565","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241367566.jpg?v=1750855588"},{"product_id":"bitter-is-the-rind-etc-book-hawley-smart-9781241373924","title":"Bitter Is the Rind, Etc.","description":"Title: Bitter is the Rind, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The NOVELS OF THE 18th \u0026amp; 19th CENTURIES collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection includes major and minor works from a period which saw the development and triumph of the English novel. These classics were written for a range of audiences and will engage any reading enthusiast. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1870. 3 vol.; 8 . 12628.g.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124822802705,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124825358609,"sku":"NIN9781241373924","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241373922.jpg?v=1750824579"},{"product_id":"outsider-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241373962","title":"The Outsider. a Novel.","description":"Title: The Outsider. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1886. 2 vol.; 8 . 012624.f.12.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124827357457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124829421841,"sku":"NIN9781241373962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241373965.jpg?v=1750855606"},{"product_id":"broken-bonds-etc-book-hawley-smart-9781241397432","title":"Broken Bonds, Etc.","description":"Title: Broken Bonds, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1874. 3 vol.; 8 . 12629.m.9.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124869792017,"sku":"NIN9781241397432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241397430.jpg?v=1751270981"},{"product_id":"cecile-book-hawley-smart-9781241407278","title":"Cecile","description":"Title: Cecile: or, Modern Idolaters, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1871. 3 vol.; 8 . 12629.h.11.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124873101585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124875002129,"sku":"NIN9781241407278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241407274.jpg?v=1751112779"},{"product_id":"the-plunger-a-turf-tragedy-of-five-and-twenty-years-ago-book-hawley-smart-9781241406783","title":"The Plunger. a Turf Tragedy of Five-And-Twenty Years Ago.","description":"Title: The Plunger. A turf tragedy of five-and-twenty years ago.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1891. 2 vol.; 8 . 012631.l.5.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124879393041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124881391889,"sku":"NIN9781241406783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241406782.jpg?v=1751402291"},{"product_id":"false-cards-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241389819","title":"False Cards. [A Novel.]","description":"Title: False Cards.  A novel.]Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1873. 3 vol.; 8 . 12627.aaa.16.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126929391889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126930931985,"sku":"NIN9781241389819","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241389810.jpg?v=1751303400"},{"product_id":"breezie-langton-a-story-of-fifty-two-to-fifty-five-book-hawley-smart-9781241362577","title":"Breezie Langton; A Story of Fifty-Two to Fifty-Five.","description":"Title: Breezie Langton; a story of Fifty-two to Fifty-five.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1869. 3 vol.; 8 . 12626.f.13.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126960783633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126961537297,"sku":"NIN9781241362577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241362572.jpg?v=1751402175"},{"product_id":"plunger-a-turf-tragedy-of-five-and-twenty-years-ago-book-hawley-smart-9781241181147","title":"The Plunger. a Turf Tragedy of Five-And-Twenty Years Ago.","description":"Title: The Plunger. A turf tragedy of five-and-twenty years ago.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The FICTION \u0026amp; PROSE LITERATURE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. The collection provides readers with a perspective of the world from some of the 18th and 19th century's most talented writers. Written for a range of audiences, these works are a treasure for any curious reader looking to see the world through the eyes of ages past. Beyond the main body of works the collection also includes song-books, comedy, and works of satire. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; 1891. 2 vol.; 8 . 012631.l.5.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136263946513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136266731793,"sku":"NIN9781241181147","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241181144.jpg?v=1750824241"},{"product_id":"master-of-rathkelly-a-novel-book-hawley-smart-9781241184445","title":"The Master of Rathkelly. a Novel.","description":"Title: The Master of Rathkelly. A novel.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Smart, Hawley; null 8 . 012633.e.24.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51136264143121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51136267059473,"sku":"NIN9781241184445","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241184445.jpg?v=1751303537"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-hawley-smart.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}