{"title":"Henry Hallam","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the historical depths with Henry Hallam, a celebrated historian known for his meticulous research and engaging narratives. Explore pivotal moments in European history through his insightful works.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"introduction-to-the-literature-of-europe-in-the-fifteentth-sixteenth-and-sevente-book-hallam-hallam-9780461049619","title":"Introduction to the Literature of Europe in the Fifteentth, Sixteenth, and Seventeenth Centuries","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634439299345,"sku":"GOR012760471","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0461049619.jpg?v=1751166505"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-rare-book-henry-hallam-1625567803ada","title":"View of the State of Europe During The Middle Ages","description":"Reprint of fourth edition. 720 pages. No dust jacket. Burgundy cloth. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Stamp to front. Pen inscription to front endpaper. Some tearing to pages. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069667021073,"sku":"1625567803ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625567803ADA_1.jpg?v=1722867737"},{"product_id":"the-constitutional-history-of-england-rare-book-henry-hallam-1634641956mhp","title":"The Constitutional History Of England","description":"No Edition Remarks. 970 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine and black to front. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Pages are moderately tanned throughout. O","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070263824657,"sku":"1634641956MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634641956MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869477"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-the-literature-of-europe-in-the-15th-16th-and-17th-centuries-vol-rare-book-henry-hallam-1646929824dpb","title":"Introduction to the Literature of Europe In the 15th, 16th, and 17th Centuries Vol. I","description":"1839. No Edition Remarks. 378 pages. Half bound red leather with marbled paper covered boards. Full title: Introduction to the Literature of Europe In the 15th, 16th, and 17th Centuries Vol. I. Slight","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071705092369,"sku":"1646929824DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646929824DPB_1.jpg?v=1722874058"},{"product_id":"history-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-volume-i-rare-book-henry-hallam-1657916071lee","title":"History of Europe During The Middle Ages - Volume I","description":"1900. Revised Edition. 478 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Volume I. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072460656913,"sku":"1657916071LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657916071LEE_1.jpg?v=1722876575"},{"product_id":"church-and-state-during-the-middle-ages-rare-book-henry-hallam-1651828363emb","title":"Church and State During the Middle Ages","description":"No Edition Remarks. 400 pages. No dust jacket. Blue and grey cloth board. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076067528977,"sku":"1651828363EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651828363EMB_1.jpg?v=1722889365"},{"product_id":"introduction-to-the-literature-of-europe-in-the-15th-16th-and-17th-centuries-vol-rare-book-henry-hallam-1646929944dpb","title":"Introduction to the Literature of Europe In the 15th, 16th, and 17th Centuries Vol. II","description":"1839. No Edition Remarks. 317 pages. Half bound red leather with marbled paper covered boards. Full title: Introduction to the Literature of Europe In the 15th, 16th, and 17th Centuries Vol. II. Sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076921954577,"sku":"1646929944DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646929944DPB_1.jpg?v=1722892203"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-rare-book-henry-hallam-1667288058ana","title":"View of the State of Europe During the Middle Ages","description":"1856. 6th London Edition. 568 pages. Full bound brown leather. Book has been rebound. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, boards are loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077720412433,"sku":"1667288058ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667288058ANA_1.jpg?v=1722895260"},{"product_id":"the-constitutional-history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-vii-to-the-dea-rare-book-henry-hallam-1716207923alk","title":"The Constitutional History of England from the Accession of Henry VII to the Death of George II Volume II","description":"1854. 7th Edition. 465 pages. Full bound brown leather. Full title: The Constitutional History of England from the Accession of Henry VII to the Death of George II Volume II. Binding remains firm. Pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090997186833,"sku":"1716207923ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716207923ALK_1.jpg?v=1722942231"},{"product_id":"the-constitutional-history-of-england-vol-ii-rare-book-henry-hallam-1715344516bil","title":"The Constitutional History of England, Vol. II","description":"1876. 468 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091906203921,"sku":"1715344516BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715344516BIL_1.jpg?v=1722945206"},{"product_id":"the-constitutional-history-of-england-vol-iii-rare-book-henry-hallam-1715344564bil","title":"The Constitutional History of England, Vol. III","description":"1876. 455 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091911807249,"sku":"1715344564BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715344564BIL_1.jpg?v=1722945221"},{"product_id":"history-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-volume-i-book-henry-hallam-9781022021013","title":"History of Europe During The Middle Ages; Volume I","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077281644817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077284987153,"sku":"NIN9781022021013","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102202101X.jpg?v=1750751184"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-volume-ii-book-henry-hallam-9781017892307","title":"View of the State of Europe During the Middle Ages; Volume II","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106629222673,"sku":"NIN9781017892307","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101789230X.jpg?v=1751141640"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-second-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241410643","title":"The Constitutional History of England. Second edition","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1829. 3 vol.; 8 . 601.aa.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108084842769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108086022417,"sku":"NIN9781241410643","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124141064X.jpg?v=1750986197"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-second-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241408657","title":"The Constitutional History of England. Second edition.","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1829. 3 vol.; 8 . 601.aa.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51108116496657,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108119609617,"sku":"NIN9781241408657","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241408653.jpg?v=1751303453"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241437251","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages. The seventh edition","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51108138221841,"sku":"NIN9781241437251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241437254.jpg?v=1751335688"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241423971","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109577228561,"sku":"NIN9781241423971","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241423970.jpg?v=1751238911"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241426750","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages. The seventh edition.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109580505361,"sku":"NIN9781241426750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241426759.jpg?v=1750754274"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241431792","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109594169617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109597905169,"sku":"NIN9781241431792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241431795.jpg?v=1750754286"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241433291","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages. The seventh edition","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51109612224785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109615567121,"sku":"NIN9781241433291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241433291.jpg?v=1751271058"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241437145","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51109635195153,"sku":"NIN9781241437145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241437149.jpg?v=1751207915"},{"product_id":"history-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-volume-2-book-henry-hallam-9781022211292","title":"History of Europe During the Middle Ages; Volume 2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114705420561,"sku":"NIN9781022211292","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022211293.jpg?v=1750887134"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241431150","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115291738385,"sku":"NIN9781241431150","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241431159.jpg?v=1750855751"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-vii-to-the-death-o-book-henry-hallam-9781241554712","title":"The Constitutional History of England from the Accession of Henry VII to the Death of George II.","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England from the accession of Henry VI. to the death of George I . Sixth edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1850. 2 vol.; 8 . 9506.e.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115340955921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115343839505,"sku":"NIN9781241554712","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241554714.jpg?v=1751335997"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-vii-to-the-death-o-book-henry-hallam-9781241554521","title":"The Constitutional History of England from the accession of Henry VII. to the death of George II ... Sixth edition.","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England from the accession of Henry VI. to the death of George I . Sixth edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1850. 2 vol.; 8 . 9506.e.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51115352719633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115357208849,"sku":"NIN9781241554521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241554528.jpg?v=1751401745"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-vii-to-the-death-o-book-henry-hallam-9781241557980","title":"The Constitutional History of England from the Accession of Henry VII to the Death of George II.","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England from the accession of Henry VI. to the death of George I . Sixth edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1850. 2 vol.; 8 . 9506.e.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51115372019985,"sku":"NIN9781241557980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241557985.jpg?v=1750856115"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241436438","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116694765841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116696928529,"sku":"NIN9781241436438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241436436.jpg?v=1751335684"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241543945","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116791890193,"sku":"NIN9781241543945","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241543941.jpg?v=1751176209"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241543976","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116804309265,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116806570257,"sku":"NIN9781241543976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241543976.jpg?v=1750952794"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-vii-to-the-death-o-book-henry-hallam-9781241549961","title":"The Constitutional History of England from the Accession of Henry VII to the Death of George II.","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England from the accession of Henry VI. to the death of George I . Sixth edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1850. 2 vol.; 8 . 9506.e.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116807192849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116809683217,"sku":"NIN9781241549961","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241549966.jpg?v=1751208157"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-vii-to-the-death-o-book-henry-hallam-9781241551858","title":"The Constitutional History of England from the Accession of Henry VII to the Death of George II.","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England from the accession of Henry VI. to the death of George I . Sixth edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1850. 2 vol.; 8 . 9506.e.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116831113489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116833669393,"sku":"NIN9781241551858","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241551855.jpg?v=1750856097"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-from-the-accession-of-henry-vii-to-the-death-o-book-henry-hallam-9781241547059","title":"The Constitutional History of England from the accession of Henry VII. to the death of George II ... Sixth edition.","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England from the accession of Henry VI. to the death of George I . Sixth edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1850. 2 vol.; 8 . 9506.e.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116850774289,"sku":"NIN9781241547059","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124154705X.jpg?v=1751113103"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241442446","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120377921809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120380346641,"sku":"NIN9781241442446","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241442444.jpg?v=1750889189"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241450465","title":"View of the State of Europe During the Middle Ages ... the Seventh Edition.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120378446097,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120381133073,"sku":"NIN9781241450465","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241450463.jpg?v=1750889204"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241428907","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120380576017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120385163537,"sku":"NIN9781241428907","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241428905.jpg?v=1750792542"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241428525","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120387883281,"sku":"NIN9781241428525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241428522.jpg?v=1751335665"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241450786","title":"View of the State of Europe During the Middle Ages ... the Seventh Edition.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120386408721,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120390406417,"sku":"NIN9781241450786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241450781.jpg?v=1750952543"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241437060","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51120399384849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51120403087633,"sku":"NIN9781241437060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241437068.jpg?v=1751112841"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-age-book-henry-hallam-9781241428471","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Age.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121255416081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121259348241,"sku":"NIN9781241428471","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241428476.jpg?v=1750792541"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241433055","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages. The seventh edition.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121264787729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121268523281,"sku":"NIN9781241433055","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241433054.jpg?v=1751112835"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241443931","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages. The seventh edition.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121271275793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121274421521,"sku":"NIN9781241443931","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241443939.jpg?v=1751207932"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241429140","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123058245905,"sku":"NIN9781241429140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241429146.jpg?v=1750920084"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-vol-ii-third-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241457174","title":"The Constitutional History of England.Vol. II, Third Edition","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1829. 3 vol.; 8 . 601.aa.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51123067060497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123069616401,"sku":"NIN9781241457174","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241457174.jpg?v=1750711885"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-second-edition-vol-i-book-henry-hallam-9781241457143","title":"The Constitutional History of England. Second edition. Vol. I.","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1829. 3 vol.; 8 . 601.aa.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51123140296977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123144458513,"sku":"NIN9781241457143","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124145714X.jpg?v=1750754342"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241442927","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123150782737,"sku":"NIN9781241442927","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241442924.jpg?v=1751175940"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-book-henry-hallam-9781241443566","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1826. 3 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.7.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51123169329425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51123172901137,"sku":"NIN9781241443566","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241443564.jpg?v=1751335710"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-second-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241408985","title":"The Constitutional History of England. Second edition","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1829. 3 vol.; 8 . 601.aa.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124876280081,"sku":"NIN9781241408985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/124140898X.jpg?v=1751049705"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241449995","title":"View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages ... The seventh edition.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126869164305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126870704401,"sku":"NIN9781241449995","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241449996.jpg?v=1751335727"},{"product_id":"constitutional-history-of-england-vol-iii-third-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241457129","title":"The Constitutional History of England. VOL. III, THIRD EDITION","description":"Title: The Constitutional History of England . Second edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1829. 3 vol.; 8 . 601.aa.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126945743121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126947545361,"sku":"NIN9781241457129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241457123.jpg?v=1751145522"},{"product_id":"view-of-the-state-of-europe-during-the-middle-ages-the-seventh-edition-book-henry-hallam-9781241429324","title":"View of the State of Europe During the Middle Ages the Seventh Edition.","description":"Title: View of the State of Europe during the Middle Ages . The seventh edition.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF EUROPE collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This collection includes works chronicling the development of Western civilisation to the modern age. Highlights include the development of language, political and educational systems, philosophy, science, and the arts. The selection documents periods of civil war, migration, shifts in power, Muslim expansion into Central Europe, complex feudal loyalties, the aristocracy of new nations, and European expansion into the New World. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Hallam, Henry; 1846. 2 vol.; 8 . 9072.d.10.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51130757742865,"sku":"NIN9781241429324","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241429324.jpg?v=1750792543"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-henry-hallam.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}