{"title":"Horace G Hutchinson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"golf-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781852530181","title":"Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588943814929,"sku":"GOR002171848","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648101753105,"sku":"GOR007796512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52169790980369,"sku":"GOR005599261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1852530189.jpg?v=1750725584"},{"product_id":"portraits-of-the-eighties-rare-book-horace-g-hutchinson-1648577697rsh","title":"Portraits Of The Eighties","description":"1920. First Edition. 301 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Reddish cloth with gilt titles to spine. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Includes illustrated plates. Upp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071849763089,"sku":"1648577697RSH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648577697RSH_1.jpg?v=1722874530"},{"product_id":"peter-steele-the-cricketer-rare-book-horace-g-hutchinson-1657791332bna","title":"Peter Steele, the Cricketer","description":"No Edition Remarks. 328 pages. No dust jacket. Purple cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Cracking to gutters of a few pages with exposed binding. Minor pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073143509265,"sku":"1657791332BNA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657791332BNA_1.jpg?v=1722879067"},{"product_id":"mr-batters-s-pedigree-or-experiences-of-a-tenderfoot-rare-book-horace-g-hutchinson-1644216758tmb","title":"Mr Batters's Pedigree: Or, Experiences Of A Tenderfoot","description":"No Edition Remarks. 194 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Gutteri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076395667729,"sku":"1644216758TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644216758TMB_1.jpg?v=1722890470"},{"product_id":"the-new-forest-rare-book-horace-g-hutchinson-1650612820iev","title":"The New Forest","description":"1904. No Edition Remarks. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages and plates have light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077178528017,"sku":"1650612820IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650612820IEV_1.jpg?v=1722893089"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-the-eighties-rare-book-horace-g-hutchinson-1683103825emb","title":"Portrait Of The Eighties","description":"1920. Second Impression. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout, moderate at end-pap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080475808017,"sku":"1683103825EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683103825EMB_1.jpg?v=1722905011"},{"product_id":"the-old-world-story-for-young-readers-rare-book-horace-g-hutchinson-1688031062mxp","title":"The Old World Story For Young Readers","description":"1927. First Published. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pencil inscription to rear of front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned with visib","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081759625489,"sku":"1688031062MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688031062MXP_1.jpg?v=1722909787"},{"product_id":"the-greatest-story-in-the-world-period-i-rare-book-horace-g-hutchinson-1704209984dpb","title":"The Greatest Story in the World Period I","description":"1926. Reprinted. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086811304209,"sku":"1704209984DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704209984DPB_1.jpg?v=1722927282"},{"product_id":"the-crime-and-the-the-confessor-rare-book-horace-g-hutchinson-1720688496ada","title":"The Crime and the the Confessor","description":"No edition remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Notable cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Title pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090895409425,"sku":"1720688496ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720688496ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941861"},{"product_id":"new-forest-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781528707695","title":"The New Forest","description":"This vintage book contains a charming guide to the New Forest, an area of southern England which includes one of the largest remaining tracts of unenclosed pasture land, heathland and forest in the heavily populated south-east of England. It covers southwest Hampshire and extends into southeast Wiltshire and towards east Dorset. With interesting historical information as well as detailed descriptions of its beauty and more, this is a volume not to be missed by anyone with an interest in this glorious example of English countryside and woodland. Contents include: The Forest Laws, Courts of the Forest, General History of the New Forest, The Vert and the Venison, The Northern Portion of the New Forest, Lyndhurst and its Neighbourhood, Breulieu and the South-Easten Angle, Ecclesiastical Establishments with Rights in the New Forest, etc. Many vintage books such as this are becoming increasingly scarce and expensive. We are republishing this book now in an affordable, modern, high-quality edition complete with the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51033978601745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033981550865,"sku":"NIN9781528707695","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1528707699.jpg?v=1751180987"},{"product_id":"fifty-years-of-golf-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781443767071","title":"Fifty Years Of Golf","description":"This vintage book is an account of how and why golf became a popular sport in England. The author was a key figure in the history of golf and was arguably responsible for its rise in popularity during the late nineteenth- and early twentieth centuries. Fifty Years of Golf is highly recommended for those with an interest in the sport and would make for a fantastic addition to collections of allied literature. Contents include: The Beginning of All Things, How Golf in England Grew, Of Young Tommy Morris and other Great Men, The Spread of Golfing in England, The Weapons of Golf in the Seventies, How Men of Westward Ho  Went Adventuring in the North, Golf at Oxford, The Start of the Oxford and Cambridge Golf Matches, etc. Many vintage books such as this are increasingly scarce and expensive. We are republishing this volume now in an affordable, modern edition complete with a specially commissioned new introduction on the history of golf. First published in 1919.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077519966481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077521539345,"sku":"NIN9781443767071","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1443767077.jpg?v=1751338034"},{"product_id":"golfing-pilgrim-on-many-links-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781019867204","title":"The Golfing Pilgrim on Many Links","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51080997011729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51080999731473,"sku":"NIN9781019867204","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019867205.jpg?v=1751236963"},{"product_id":"life-of-sir-john-lubbock-lord-avebury-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781017571493","title":"Life of Sir John Lubbock, Lord Avebury","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51103437553937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103440666897,"sku":"NIN9781017571493","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101757149X.jpg?v=1751236537"},{"product_id":"golf-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781432664336","title":"Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51167104893201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51167106367761,"sku":"NIN9781432664336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432664336.jpg?v=1750923344"},{"product_id":"life-of-sir-john-lubbock-lord-avebury-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781017566284","title":"Life of Sir John Lubbock, Lord Avebury","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51181766377745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51181768507665,"sku":"NIN9781017566284","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017566283.jpg?v=1750950093"},{"product_id":"when-life-was-new-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9780548482285","title":"When Life Was New","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208361279761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208363901201,"sku":"NIN9780548482285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548482284.jpg?v=1750943071"},{"product_id":"portraits-of-the-eighties-1920-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9780548656709","title":"Portraits Of The Eighties (1920)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51211664064785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51211666587921,"sku":"NIN9780548656709","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548656703.jpg?v=1751230450"},{"product_id":"dreams-and-their-meanings-1901-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781163365786","title":"Dreams and Their Meanings 1901","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51601253564689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51601253925137,"sku":"NIN9781163365786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163365785.jpg?v=1750920403"},{"product_id":"dreams-and-their-meanings-1901-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781417980123","title":"Dreams and Their Meanings 1901","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633766400273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633767055633,"sku":"NIN9781417980123","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417980125.jpg?v=1750826115"},{"product_id":"fifty-years-of-golf-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9789355894830","title":"Fifty Years of Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52141902332177,"sku":"NLS9789355894830","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355894830.jpg?v=1757578639"},{"product_id":"golf-greens-and-green-keeping-classic-reprint-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781330112366","title":"Golf Greens and Green-Keeping (Classic Reprint)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52153172328721,"sku":"GOR012795226","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781330112366.jpg?v=1757619160"},{"product_id":"life-of-sir-john-lubbock-lord-avebury-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781108076463","title":"Life of Sir John Lubbock, Lord Avebury","description":"The achievements of the polymath Sir John Lubbock (1834 1913) spanned banking, politics, science and philanthropy. First published in 1914, this two-volume biography by Horace G. Hutchinson (1859 1932) traces Lubbock's extraordinary life and career. Hutchinson, who knew his subject in later years, paints a highly favourable portrait of Lubbock's varied accomplishments. Notably, Lubbock became a partner of his father's bank at twenty-two, a Member of Parliament in 1870, and in 1900 received the title of Baron Avebury. Tutored in natural history by Charles Darwin in his youth, he remained fascinated by evolutionary theory: it influenced his archaeological and anthropological work, including Pre-Historic Times as Illustrated by Ancient Remains (1865) and The Origin of Civilisation and the Primitive Condition of Man (1870), both reissued in the Cambridge Library Collection. Volume 2 focuses on Lubbock's later life, with Hutchinson remarking that by seventy Lubbock was still politically active and in good health.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52339158548753,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52339159105809,"sku":"NLS9781108076463","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781108076463.jpg?v=1758169449"},{"product_id":"life-of-sir-john-lubbock-lord-avebury-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781108076456","title":"Life of Sir John Lubbock, Lord Avebury","description":"The achievements of the polymath Sir John Lubbock (1834 1913) spanned banking, politics, science and philanthropy. First published in 1914, this two-volume biography by Horace G. Hutchinson (1859 1932) traces Lubbock's extraordinary life and career. Hutchinson, who knew his subject in later years, paints a highly favourable portrait of Lubbock's varied accomplishments. Notably, Lubbock became a partner of his father's bank at twenty-two, a Member of Parliament in 1870, and in 1900 received the title of Baron Avebury. Tutored in natural history by Charles Darwin in his youth, he remained fascinated by evolutionary theory: it influenced his archaeological and anthropological work, including Pre-Historic Times as Illustrated by Ancient Remains (1865) and The Origin of Civilisation and the Primitive Condition of Man (1870), both reissued in the Cambridge Library Collection. Volume 2 focuses on Lubbock's later life, with Hutchinson remarking that by seventy Lubbock was still politically active and in good health.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52341091795217,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52341095498001,"sku":"NLS9781108076456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781108076456.jpg?v=1758171358"},{"product_id":"bonanza-a-story-of-the-gold-trail-edition1-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9789369052264","title":"Bonanza A story of the Gold Trail (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52480559907089,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52480560955665,"sku":"NLS9789369052264","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369052264.jpg?v=1759850410"},{"product_id":"bomba-the-jungle-boy-or-the-old-naturalists-secret-edition1-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9789369052165","title":"Bomba the jungle boy  or, The old naturalists secret (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52483159228689,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52483160670481,"sku":"NLS9789369052165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369052165.jpg?v=1759854306"},{"product_id":"bolo-the-cave-boy-edition1-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9789369053001","title":"Bolo the cave boy (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52483443753233,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52483444867345,"sku":"NLS9789369053001","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369053001.jpg?v=1759854737"},{"product_id":"golfing-pilgrim-on-many-links-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9783337288181","title":"The Golfing Pilgrim on Many Links","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52533698691345,"sku":"NLS9783337288181","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337288181.jpg?v=1760665889"},{"product_id":"fifty-years-of-golf-edition2023-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9789361422935","title":"FIFTY YEARS OF GOLF (Edition2023)","description":"\u003cb\u003eDesign icon and AD100 Hall of Fame member Smith's highly anticipated book of interiors--the first in nearly a decade--featuring extraordinary projects across the world.\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eOne of the most original and respected talents in design, Smith is revered for his impeccable taste and style. Informed by a deep understanding of design history and the art world, Smith's work is the ultimate in elegance and luxury, reflecting an uncommon sense of scale and drama and a deft use of craftsmanship and materials. His interiors have earned him enduring accolades throughout the industry, as well as a devoted following of notable clients, from Hollywood mega talents such as Shonda Rhimes to former President Barack Obama and First Lady Michelle Obama. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThis book is a celebration of Smith's design aesthetic, a flawless blend of European classicism and American modernism. The projects range from a contemporary beach house in East Hampton to a Moroccan-influenced Mallorca escape, as well as two of Michael's own homes, including his extraordinary apartment in a nineteenth-century palace in Madrid. Smith shares his inspirations and design process, and explores what makes a room truly comfortable: Can people relax on the seating? Is the furniture arranged to encourage conversation? Is there enough light, and is it flattering? \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe book is both an inspiration and an education, from a virtuoso of design.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657128505617,"sku":"NLS9789361422935","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789361422935.jpg?v=1762227301"},{"product_id":"fifty-years-of-golf-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9783752384116","title":"Fifty Years of Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52676340941073,"sku":"NLS9783752384116","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752384116.jpg?v=1762304044"},{"product_id":"fifty-years-of-golf-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9783752329773","title":"Fifty Years of Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52692342636817,"sku":"NLS9783752329773","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752329773.jpg?v=1762341704"},{"product_id":"fifty-years-of-golf-book-horace-g-hutchinson-9781023240635","title":"Fifty Years of Golf","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52777263890705,"sku":"NIN9781023240635","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-horace-g-hutchinson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}