{"title":"Hugh Quigley","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"starve-the-monster-book-hugh-quigley-9781999764111","title":"Starve The Monster","description":"\u003cp\u003eIn this amazing new work from Functional Using Expert Hugh Quigley especially for Professional people who think that their substance abuse is getting out of hand it covers killing your addiction thinking.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eYou can use these techniques to see your future more clearly, take charge of your life, and even gain peace of mind \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIn Hugh's words \u003cem\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eBelieving you can get clean, is as easy as believing you're hooked \u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/em\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eIn fact, here's just a sample of the powerful strategies Hugh Quigley delivers in this insightful new book: \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cul\u003e \u003cli\u003eNaming the Monster\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eExternalising the Monster\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eMonster Talk and learning your monster speak\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003eThe process of using - Change the Behaviours\u003c\/li\u003e \u003cli\u003ePutting the Process of Starving the Monster together\u003c\/li\u003e \u003c\/ul\u003e \u003cp\u003e. and much, MUCH More \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eWhat most people need is instruction and encouragement from someone who has been there and done that  to kill your addiction thinking.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eDon't miss this breakthrough NEW book that will show you exactly the process of killing your addiction thinking.\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eExciting and Informative Functional Using work by Hugh Quigley PhD\u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eStarve The Monster\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624005542161,"sku":"GOR008930237","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662495228177,"sku":"GOR013727780","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1999764110.jpg?v=1751448108"},{"product_id":"towards-industrial-recovery-rare-book-hugh-quigley-1659000853mhp","title":"Towards Industrial Recovery","description":"1927. First Published. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout and to front hinge, with exposed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072603459857,"sku":"1659000853MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659000853MHP_1.jpg?v=1722877112"},{"product_id":"the-highlands-of-scotland-the-face-of-britain-rare-book-hugh-quigley-1674160624lee","title":"The Highlands of Scotland (The Face of Britain)","description":"1936. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074572226833,"sku":"1674160624LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674160624LEE_1.jpg?v=1722884295"},{"product_id":"the-highlands-of-scotland-rare-book-hugh-quigley-1712665757lee","title":"The Highlands of Scotland","description":"1936. First Edition. 120 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white plates and rear folded map. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090470080785,"sku":"1712665757LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712665757LEE_1.jpg?v=1722940393"},{"product_id":"irish-race-book-hugh-quigley-9781167310706","title":"The Irish Race","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021172310289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021172834577,"sku":"NIN9781167310706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1167310705.jpg?v=1750952692"},{"product_id":"irish-race-book-hugh-quigley-9781167241758","title":"The Irish Race","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021231390993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021231587601,"sku":"NIN9781167241758","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1167241754.jpg?v=1750855076"},{"product_id":"cross-and-the-shamrock-or-how-to-defend-the-faith-an-irish-american-catholic-tal-book-hugh-quigley-9789356150577","title":"The Cross and the Shamrock; Or, How To Defend The Faith. An Irish-American Catholic Tale Of Real Life, Descriptive Of The Temptations, Sufferings, Trials, And Triumphs Of The Children Of St. Patrick In The Great Republic Of Washington. A Book For The Ente","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51065692487953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51065694552337,"sku":"NIN9789356150577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52405663957265,"sku":"NLS9789356150577","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356150575.jpg?v=1751384880"},{"product_id":"cross-and-the-shamrock-book-hugh-quigley-9781018795072","title":"The Cross And The Shamrock","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114039148817,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114043244817,"sku":"NIN9781018795072","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018795073.jpg?v=1751268219"},{"product_id":"cross-and-the-shamrock-book-hugh-quigley-9781018790015","title":"The Cross And The Shamrock","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121162289425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121165959441,"sku":"NIN9781018790015","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BP89QFP4.jpg?v=1751301094"},{"product_id":"irish-race-book-hugh-quigley-9781120891440","title":"The Irish Race","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51213158809873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51213161562385,"sku":"NIN9781120891440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1120891442.jpg?v=1751111915"},{"product_id":"melchet-rare-book-hugh-quigley-1725883374mha","title":"Melchet","description":"1970. No edition remarks. 197 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238206603537,"sku":"1725883374MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725883374MHA_1.jpg?v=1741074468"},{"product_id":"lanarkshire-rare-book-hugh-quigley-1737972912abs","title":"Lanarkshire","description":"\u003cp\u003e1929. No Edition Remarks. 148 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End-papers are more notably foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Gilt lettering has become dull. Sunning to spine and board edges. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Board corners are bumped.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243369333009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243370184977,"sku":"1737972912ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737972912ABS_1.jpg?v=1741088336"},{"product_id":"cross-and-the-shamrock-or-how-to-defend-the-faith-an-irish-american-tale-book-hugh-quigley-9781511732574","title":"The Cross and the Shamrock or How to Defend the Faith an Irish-American Tale","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51674380697873,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51674380927249,"sku":"NIN9781511732574","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1511732571.jpg?v=1750827843"},{"product_id":"cross-and-the-shamrock-or-how-to-the-defend-the-faith-an-irish-american-catholic-book-hugh-quigley-9781515374862","title":"The Cross and the Shamrock or How to the Defend the Faith an Irish-American Catholic Tale of Real Life","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51675826716945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51675827044625,"sku":"NIN9781515374862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1515374866.jpg?v=1751243375"},{"product_id":"cross-and-the-shamrock-book-hugh-quigley-9781015477056","title":"The Cross and the Shamrock","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108716765457,"sku":"NIN9781015477056","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781015477056.jpg?v=1770563500"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-hugh-quigley.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}