{"title":"Hugh Seton-Watson","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"russian-empire-1801-1917-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780198221036","title":"The Russian Empire, 1801-1917","description":"Surveys the development of the Russian empire from Alexander I to the abdication of Nicholas II. The centre of attention in the book is political and social history. Foreign policy is considered from the Russian rather than the general European angle.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550010286353,"sku":"GOR002546588","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50300660416785,"sku":"CIN0198221037G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52632008196369,"sku":"GOR002104778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198221037.jpg?v=1751445548"},{"product_id":"russian-empire-1801-1917-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780198221524","title":"The Russian Empire, 1801-1917","description":"This volume in the Oxford History of Modern Europe series surveys the development of the Russian empire from the reign of Alexander I to the abdication of Nicholas II. The book centres on political and social history - the history of institutions, classes, political movements, and individuals. Foreign policy is considered from the Russian rather that the general European angle. Attention is also paid to the non-Russian peoples, who formed half the population of what was essentially a multi-national empire. The author's aim has been to see the period as it was, not - as in many modern works - in terms of what happened after it.  The book draws on a large body of Russian documentary material, as well as on numerous Russian memoirs, contemporary comment by Russians and by foreign observers, and the important work of Soviet and foreign scholars. In its research, analysis, and interpretation, it is an exciting and original contribution to the study of pre-revolutionary Russia.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49560010326289,"sku":"GOR002962034","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49588240646417,"sku":"GOR005535972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662512857361,"sku":"GOR003464711","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50096292135185,"sku":"CIN0198221525VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51694595113233,"sku":"CIN0198221525G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51821433028881,"sku":"CIN0198221525A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198221525.jpg?v=1776939925"},{"product_id":"making-of-a-new-europe-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780416747300","title":"Making of a New Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639364854033,"sku":"GOR005526244","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50648489722129,"sku":"GOR007158490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0416747302.jpg?v=1750813908"},{"product_id":"the-east-european-revolution-rare-book-hugh-seton-watson-1646674836dpb","title":"The East European Revolution","description":"1950. First Published. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers with inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071550066961,"sku":"1646674836DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646674836DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873608"},{"product_id":"the-russian-empire-1801-1917-rare-book-hugh-seton-watson-1706090181ada","title":"The Russian Empire, 1801-1917","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 813 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages remain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083983622417,"sku":"1706090181ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706090181ADA_1.jpg?v=1722917823"},{"product_id":"eastern-europe-between-the-wars-1918-1941-rare-book-hugh-seton-watson-1722605819mep","title":"Eastern Europe Between the Wars 1918-1941","description":"1945. No Edition Remarks. 442 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093415104785,"sku":"1722605819MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722605819MEP_1.jpg?v=1722950167"},{"product_id":"nations-and-states-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780891582274","title":"Nations And States","description":"Not just a method of crime control or individual punishment in Britain's African territories, the death penalty was an integral aspect of colonial networks of power and violence. \u003ci\u003eImperial Gallows\u003c\/i\u003e analyses capital trials from Kenya, Nyasaland and the Gold Coast to explore the social tensions that fueled murder among colonised populations, and how colonial legal cultures and landscapes of political authority shaped sentencing and mercy. It demonstrates how ideas of race, ethnicity, gender and 'civilization' could both spare and condemn Africans convicted of murder in colonial courts, and also how Africans could either appropriate or resist such colonial legal discourses in their trials and petitions.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eIn this book, Stacey Hynd follows the whole process of capital punishment from the identification of a murder victim to trial and conviction, through the process of mercy and sentencing onto death row and execution. The scandals that erupted over the death penalty, from botched executions and moral panics over ritual murder, to the hanging of anti-colonial rebels for 'terrorist' and emergency offences, provide significant insights into the shifting moral and political economies of colonial violence. This monograph contextualises the death penalty within the wider penal systems and coercive networks of British colonial Africa to highlight the shifting targets of the imperial gallows against rebels, robbers or domestic murderers. \u003ci\u003eImperial Gallows\u003c\/i\u003edemonstrates that while hangings were key elements of colonial iconography in British Africa, symbolically loaded events that demonstrated imperial power and authority, they also reveal the limits of that power.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50130129682705,"sku":"CIN0891582274A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0891582274.jpg?v=1750883972"},{"product_id":"from-lenin-to-malenkov-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781494101879","title":"From Lenin to Malenkov","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187499008273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187499270417,"sku":"NIN9781494101879","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494101874.jpg?v=1750924694"},{"product_id":"the-russian-empire-1801-1917-rare-book-hugh-seton-watson-1723539071rri","title":"The Russian Empire 1801-1917","description":"1967. Reprinted. 813 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding slightly loose. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237230477585,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237232836881,"sku":"1723539071RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723539071RRI_1.jpg?v=1741072044"},{"product_id":"eastern-europe-between-the-wars-1918-1941-rare-book-hugh-seton-watson-1735287356iev","title":"Eastern Europe Between the Wars 1918-1941.","description":"1945. No edition remarks. 442 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Heavy tanning to front endpaper. Tightly bound with faint thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241531310353,"sku":"1735287356IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735287356IEV_1.jpg?v=1741082330"},{"product_id":"from-lenin-to-malenkov-the-history-of-world-communism-rare-book-hugh-seton-watson-1734951396tbe","title":"From Lenin To Malenkov the History of World Communism","description":"1954. Third Printing. 377 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241609724177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241611657489,"sku":"1734951396TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734951396TBE_1.jpg?v=1741082549"},{"product_id":"nationalism-and-communism-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781032180410","title":"Nationalism and Communism","description":"This book, first published in 1964, collects a number of essays united by the general theme of national and social revolution. They examine features of revolutionary movements, and, particularly, revolutionary leadership in an analysis of the social conditions and personal motives which impel men towards forming revolutionary elites.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51287452254481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51287453761809,"sku":"NIN9781032180410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145980702993,"sku":"NLS9781032180410","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1032180412.jpg?v=1751080445"},{"product_id":"neither-war-nor-peace-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781032164359","title":"Neither War Nor Peace","description":"This book, first published in 1960, is an analysis of the turbulent and revolutionary world politics of the 15 years following the Second World War. It examines the main themes of revolutionary forces, totalitarianism and imperialism, including, in detail, the social questions that lie behind them.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51293172924689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51293175054609,"sku":"NIN9781032164359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52146151293201,"sku":"NLS9781032164359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1032164352.jpg?v=1751206138"},{"product_id":"tomorrows-in-europe-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780872493094","title":"Tomorrows in Europe","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421488513297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51421489463569,"sku":"CIN0872493091G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0872493091.jpg?v=1751202219"},{"product_id":"neither-war-nor-peace-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781494115166","title":"Neither War Nor Peace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604697088273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604697186577,"sku":"NIN9781494115166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494115166.jpg?v=1751117009"},{"product_id":"pattern-of-communist-revolution-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781032130309","title":"The Pattern of Communist Revolution","description":"This book, first published in 1960, analyses Communism as an aggressive and revolutionary movement. It examines the factors which produce a successful Communist revolution, and which elements the Communists themselves contribute to the revolution. It also looks at the post-Stalin changes to Soviet politics, the events in Hungary in 1956, and the development of Communist influence in Middle Eastern and Latin American spheres.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52130333294865,"sku":"NLS9781032130309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53560079646993,"sku":"NIN9781032130309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781032130309.jpg?v=1757503301"},{"product_id":"pattern-of-communist-revolution-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781032130255","title":"The Pattern of Communist Revolution","description":"This book, first published in 1960, analyses Communism as an aggressive and revolutionary movement. It examines the factors which produce a successful Communist revolution, and which elements the Communists themselves contribute to the revolution. It also looks at the post-Stalin changes to Soviet politics, the events in Hungary in 1956, and the development of Communist influence in Middle Eastern and Latin American spheres.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52139866620177,"sku":"NLS9781032130255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53656531927313,"sku":"NIN9781032130255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781032130255.jpg?v=1757571391"},{"product_id":"nationalism-and-communism-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781032180380","title":"Nationalism and Communism","description":"This book, first published in 1964, collects a number of essays united by the general theme of national and social revolution. They examine features of revolutionary movements, and, particularly, revolutionary leadership in an analysis of the social conditions and personal motives which impel men towards forming revolutionary elites.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52140790481169,"sku":"NLS9781032180380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035980783889,"sku":"NIN9781032180380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781032180380.jpg?v=1757575636"},{"product_id":"neither-war-nor-peace-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781032164311","title":"Neither War Nor Peace","description":"This book, first published in 1960, is an analysis of the turbulent and revolutionary world politics of the 15 years following the Second World War. It examines the main themes of revolutionary forces, totalitarianism and imperialism, including, in detail, the social questions that lie behind them.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52140942229777,"sku":"NLS9781032164311","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781032164311.jpg?v=1757576147"},{"product_id":"nations-and-states-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780416768107","title":"Nations and States","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52156327657745,"sku":"GOR003186727","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52857512984849,"sku":"GOR008336159","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780416768107.jpg?v=1757661291"},{"product_id":"imperialist-revolutionaries-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780367293024","title":"The Imperialist Revolutionaries","description":"This book provides a detailed, systematic, and factually reliable survey of the activities of communist parties and identifies main trends in communist affairs. It focuses on the themes of revolution, nationalism, and the communist's movement mythology.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52477223797009,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477225107729,"sku":"NLS9780367293024","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780367293024.jpg?v=1759845277"},{"product_id":"east-european-revolution-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780367291464","title":"The East European Revolution","description":"This book describes the recent history of Eastern Europe, especially since 1941. It also describes the process by which the East European communists obtained power and analyses the regime they have established, showing the impact of this regime on the social classes and on the citizen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52479380783377,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479381897489,"sku":"NLS9780367291464","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780367291464.jpg?v=1759848638"},{"product_id":"decline-of-imperial-russia-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781138223349","title":"The Decline of Imperial Russia","description":"This book, originally published in 1952, describes and explains the stage of the decline of the Russian Empire between the Crimean and First World Wars. The book is divided into three sections: the structure of state and society, political movements and foreign relations.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656445227281,"sku":"NLS9781138223349","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781138223349.jpg?v=1762224697"},{"product_id":"neither-war-nor-peace-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780548451380","title":"Neither War Nor Peace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52735642206481,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52735642370321,"sku":"NIN9780548451380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548451380.jpg?v=1763402992"},{"product_id":"from-lenin-to-malenkov-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781163698327","title":"From Lenin To Malenkov","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041258103057,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041258463505,"sku":"NIN9781163698327","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163698327.jpg?v=1768865961"},{"product_id":"neither-war-nor-peace-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781163812099","title":"Neither War Nor Peace","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109458993425,"sku":"NIN9781163812099","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163812099.jpg?v=1770567949"},{"product_id":"from-lenin-to-malenkov-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781013450556","title":"From Lenin to Malenkov","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53149984653585,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53149985112337,"sku":"NIN9781013450556","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"decline-of-imperial-russia-1855-1914-with-8-maps-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781013521454","title":"The Decline of Imperial Russia, 1855-1914. With 8 Maps","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53333601681681,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53333602271505,"sku":"NIN9781013521454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781013521454.jpg?v=1774212703"},{"product_id":"from-lenin-to-malenkov-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780548385593","title":"From Lenin To Malenkov","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53518115832081,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53518115897617,"sku":"NIN9780548385593","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780548385593.jpg?v=1778335140"},{"product_id":"from-lenin-to-malenkov-book-hugh-seton-watson-9781104835231","title":"From Lenin to Malenkov","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53575229702417,"sku":"NIN9781104835231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781104835231.jpg?v=1779225036"},{"product_id":"east-european-revolution-book-hugh-seton-watson-9780367306922","title":"The East European Revolution","description":"This book describes the recent history of Eastern Europe, especially since 1941. It also describes the process by which the East European communists obtained power and analyses the regime they have established, showing the impact of this regime on the social classes and on the citizen.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53654412132625,"sku":"NIN9780367306922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53657349456145,"sku":"NLS9780367306922","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-hugh-seton-watson.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}