{"title":"Hugh Stoker","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"south-dorset-walks-book-hugh-stoker-9780950808819","title":"South Dorset Walks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49507221176593,"sku":"GOR004391751","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51258964312337,"sku":"GOR003219290","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52641553383697,"sku":"GOR003157698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53137951392017,"sku":"GOR014768599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0950808814.jpg?v=1750851567"},{"product_id":"west-dorset-walks-book-hugh-stoker-9780950808802","title":"West Dorset Walks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508109811985,"sku":"GOR001738219","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49917252698385,"sku":"GOR004055319","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0950808806.jpg?v=1751265913"},{"product_id":"modern-sea-angler-book-hugh-stoker-9780709030188","title":"Modern Sea Angler","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49513846505745,"sku":"GOR004050209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51856484991249,"sku":"GOR004350698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709030185.jpg?v=1751327682"},{"product_id":"manual-of-sea-fishing-baits-book-hugh-stoker-9780510225179","title":"Manual of Sea Fishing Baits","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49519727935761,"sku":"GOR002073388","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610346823953,"sku":"GOR001045069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50818629501201,"sku":"GOR002819814","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0510225179.jpg?v=1751072274"},{"product_id":"fishing-with-the-experts-book-hugh-stoker-9780859390309","title":"Fishing with the Experts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49543494435089,"sku":"GOR005015163","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637675893009,"sku":"GOR002910870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49650190156049,"sku":"GOR001057384","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0859390306.jpg?v=1750818625"},{"product_id":"east-devon-walks-book-hugh-stoker-9780950808826","title":"East Devon Walks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559582736657,"sku":"GOR001602119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50648985764113,"sku":"GOR001407673","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0950808822.jpg?v=1751077170"},{"product_id":"wildtrack-walks-in-west-dorset-book-hugh-stoker-9780950808857","title":"Wildtrack Walks in West Dorset","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49563392999697,"sku":"GOR001230982","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52740394909969,"sku":"GOR001925599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0950808857.jpg?v=1750980968"},{"product_id":"complete-guide-to-sea-fishing-book-hugh-stoker-9780510225018","title":"Complete Guide to Sea Fishing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49606546325777,"sku":"GOR001327695","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49728272400657,"sku":"GOR001557103","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0510225012.jpg?v=1750879578"},{"product_id":"sea-fishing-in-dorset-book-hugh-stoker-9780950808833","title":"Sea Fishing in Dorset","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609908584721,"sku":"GOR002095875","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49646180532497,"sku":"GOR003624449","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51115041718545,"sku":"GOR001920545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0950808830.jpg?v=1751234593"},{"product_id":"sea-angling-with-the-specimen-hunters-book-hugh-stoker-9780510229009","title":"Sea Angling with the Specimen Hunters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627357511953,"sku":"GOR002966572","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660436971793,"sku":"GOR003080946","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51083795431697,"sku":"GOR001680498","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/051022900X.jpg?v=1750976301"},{"product_id":"sea-angling-hotspots-book-hugh-stoker-9780709146155","title":"Sea Angling Hotspots","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637812404497,"sku":"GOR002284261","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50465475068177,"sku":"GOR003738782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50806980804881,"sku":"GOR002193777","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709146159.jpg?v=1751105391"},{"product_id":"sea-fishing-in-hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-book-hugh-stoker-9780510225315","title":"Sea Fishing in Hampshire and Isle of Wight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657992904977,"sku":"GOR003944487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0510225314.jpg?v=1750879580"},{"product_id":"sea-fishing-in-hampshire-and-isle-of-wight-book-hugh-stoker-9780950808840","title":"Sea Fishing in Hampshire and Isle of Wight","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49925913477393,"sku":"GOR004171659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50961197859089,"sku":"GOR005047679","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0950808849.jpg?v=1751140398"},{"product_id":"complete-guide-to-sea-fishing-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1638434273tmb","title":"Complete Guide to Sea Fishing","description":"1968. 159 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, sl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070568075537,"sku":"1638434273TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638434273TMB_1.jpg?v=1722870383"},{"product_id":"sea-fishing-in-sussex-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1654680060emb","title":"Sea Fishing in Sussex","description":"1968. 72 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072556994833,"sku":"1654680060EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654680060EMB_1.jpg?v=1722876926"},{"product_id":"the-arrow-seaside-companion-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1677046264ada","title":"The Arrow Seaside Companion","description":"1966. Arrow Edition. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white photographic plates and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076415787281,"sku":"1677046264ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677046264ADA_1.jpg?v=1722890538"},{"product_id":"the-modern-sea-angler-by-hugh-stoker-illustrated-with-half-tones-and-line-drawin-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1677866674lee","title":"The Modern Sea Angler. By Hugh Stoker. Illustrated With Half-tones and Line Drawings by the Author. Third Edition.","description":"1966. Third Edition. 222 pages. Photographic dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077748953361,"sku":"1677866674LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677866674LEE_1.jpg?v=1722895369"},{"product_id":"the-modern-sea-angler-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1670524627lee","title":"The Modern Sea Angler","description":"1964. Revised Edition. 222 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079043289361,"sku":"1670524627LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670524627LEE_1.jpg?v=1722900067"},{"product_id":"the-arrow-seaside-companion-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1681287903ada","title":"The Arrow seaside companion","description":"1966. first published. 256 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079986942225,"sku":"1681287903ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681287903ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903220"},{"product_id":"sea-fishing-in-south-devon-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1691062089dpb","title":"Sea Fishing In South Devon","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 52 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright, with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. Moderate dog-eared co","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081162035473,"sku":"1691062089DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691062089DPB_1.jpg?v=1722907583"},{"product_id":"the-seaside-pocket-companion-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1686807890tmb","title":"The Seaside Pocket Companion","description":"1956. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081861927185,"sku":"1686807890TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686807890TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910127"},{"product_id":"the-seaside-pocket-companion-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1702314515cab","title":"The Seaside Pocket Companion","description":"1956. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with faint tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084178231569,"sku":"1702314515CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702314515CAB_1.jpg?v=1722918481"},{"product_id":"complete-guide-to-sea-fishing-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1702895357ada","title":"Complete Guide To Sea Fishing","description":"1961. First Edition. 160 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and moderate foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085550653713,"sku":"1702895357ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702895357ADA_1.jpg?v=1722923192"},{"product_id":"complete-guide-to-sea-fishing-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1701344214iev","title":"Complete Guide to Sea Fishing","description":"1968. 159 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086228951313,"sku":"1701344214IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701344214IEV_1.jpg?v=1722925341"},{"product_id":"sea-fishing-in-hampshire-rare-book-hugh-stoker-1718797579mhp","title":"Sea Fishing In Hampshire","description":"1965. Third impression. 63 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white maps. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093612630289,"sku":"1718797579MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718797579MHP_1.jpg?v=1722950722"},{"product_id":"sea-angling-hotspots-book-hugh-stoker-9780709032892","title":"Sea Angling Hotspots","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50295563321617,"sku":"GOR003547431","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51528412954897,"sku":"GOR002403970","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52490600284433,"sku":"GOR003466852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709032897.jpg?v=1751074561"},{"product_id":"sea-angling-with-the-specimen-hunters-book-hugh-stoker-9780510228996","title":"Sea Angling with the Specimen Hunters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50683092566289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50683092861201,"sku":"GOR002713897","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53431649206545,"sku":"GOR009025234","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0510228992.jpg?v=1750879581"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-hugh-stoker.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}