{"title":"Hylton Cleaver","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"lawson-for-lord-s-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1628777926clb","title":"Lawson for Lord's","description":"1950. First Edition. 252 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth with a colour illustrated frontis and prize plate to front endpaper. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069679505681,"sku":"1628777926CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628777926CLB_1.jpg?v=1722867771"},{"product_id":"captains-of-dukes-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1632296889iev","title":"Captains of Dukes.","description":"No Edition Remarks. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis. Heavy foxing and tanning to pages with front endpaper missing and major foxing and tanning to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070070984977,"sku":"1632296889IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632296889IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868931"},{"product_id":"the-term-of-thrills-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1643197719mep","title":"The Term of Thrills","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Penc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071201022225,"sku":"1643197719MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643197719MEP_1.jpg?v=1722872458"},{"product_id":"the-deputy-detective-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1644396954gdo","title":"The Deputy Detective","description":"No Edition Remarks. 190 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece and illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages and binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071336321297,"sku":"1644396954GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644396954GDO_1.jpg?v=1722872893"},{"product_id":"the-forbidden-study-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1652277878dpb","title":"The Forbidden Study","description":"No Edition Remarks. 188 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Boards have moderate edge-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071883153681,"sku":"1652277878DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652277878DPB_1.jpg?v=1722874655"},{"product_id":"the-haunted-holiday-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1659010314mhp","title":"The Haunted Holiday","description":"1934. No Edition Remarks. 90 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrative paper covered boards. Pages are heavily tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072613847313,"sku":"1659010314MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659010314MHP_1.jpg?v=1722877150"},{"product_id":"knight-of-the-knuckles-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1658228479iev","title":"Knight of the Knuckles","description":"1940. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier to text block edges. Tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073157304593,"sku":"1658228479IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1658228479IEV_1.jpg?v=1722879116"},{"product_id":"captains-of-greyminster-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1668607690mha","title":"Captains of Greyminster","description":"No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with lettering. Heavy tanning and foxing to pages and text block edges. Cracking to rear hinge, with exposed netting. Some rub-marking and tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074586644753,"sku":"1668607690MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668607690MHA_1.jpg?v=1722884343"},{"product_id":"before-i-forget-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1677189654lee","title":"Before I Forget","description":"1961. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075158413585,"sku":"1677189654LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677189654LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886286"},{"product_id":"sporting-rhapsody-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1683821121lee","title":"Sporting Rhapsody","description":"1951. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078035018001,"sku":"1683821121LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683821121LEE_1.jpg?v=1722896411"},{"product_id":"dawnay-leaves-school-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1680162043iev","title":"Dawnay Leaves School","description":"No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with lettering. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079072256273,"sku":"1680162043IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680162043IEV_1.jpg?v=1722900168"},{"product_id":"the-school-that-couldn-t-sleep-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1682342162sel","title":"The School That Couldn't Sleep","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Pen inscription to front free end paper. Boards have light edge-w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079654609169,"sku":"1682342162SEL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682342162SEL_1.jpg?v=1722901986"},{"product_id":"their-greatest-ride-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1682098750geo","title":"Their Greatest Ride","description":"1959. 157 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079785451793,"sku":"1682098750GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682098750GEO_1.jpg?v=1722902450"},{"product_id":"their-greatest-ride-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1684830908ada","title":"Their Greatest Ride","description":"1959. 157 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080122994961,"sku":"1684830908ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684830908ADA_1.jpg?v=1722903725"},{"product_id":"dead-man-s-tale-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1690799058ada","title":"Dead Man's Tale","description":"1949. 256 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080697188625,"sku":"1690799058ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690799058ADA_1.jpg?v=1722905857"},{"product_id":"danger-at-the-ringside-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1685538761bwi","title":"Danger At The Ringside","description":"1952. First Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080718422289,"sku":"1685538761BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685538761BWI_1.jpg?v=1722905941"},{"product_id":"dawnay-leaves-school-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1692186151geo","title":"Dawnay Leaves School","description":"1947. No Edition Remarks. 254 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083839213841,"sku":"1692186151GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692186151GEO_1.jpg?v=1722917262"},{"product_id":"before-i-forget-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1709131225iev","title":"Before I forget","description":"1961. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085624250641,"sku":"1709131225IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709131225IEV_1.jpg?v=1722923402"},{"product_id":"dusty-ribbon-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1701340618ada","title":"Dusty Ribbon","description":"1951. No Edition Stated. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Mild black ink staining to pages on occasion. Front endpaper missing. Colour frontispiece. Minimal foxing and tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086091718929,"sku":"1701340618ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701340618ADA_1.jpg?v=1722924882"},{"product_id":"the-school-that-couldn-t-sleep-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1714664902cab","title":"The School That Couldn't Sleep","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088255258897,"sku":"1714664902CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714664902CAB_1.jpg?v=1722933093"},{"product_id":"the-ghost-of-greyminster-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1708592083mep","title":"The Ghost of Greyminster","description":"No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088641265937,"sku":"1708592083MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708592083MEP_1.jpg?v=1722934292"},{"product_id":"captain-of-two-schools-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1710503777cab","title":"Captain of Two Schools","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Slight cracking to hinges, with exp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088993685777,"sku":"1710503777CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710503777CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935583"},{"product_id":"wilf-white-and-nizefela-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1717414102cab","title":"Wilf White and Nizefela","description":"1957. First Edition Thus. 111 pages. Pictorial paperback. Contains black and white photographs. Presumed flat signed by Wilf White to half-title page. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089308258577,"sku":"1717414102CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717414102CAB_1.jpg?v=1722936600"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-rowing-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1718785249alk","title":"A History Of Rowing","description":"1957. First Published. 256 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089317564689,"sku":"1718785249ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718785249ALK_1.jpg?v=1722936633"},{"product_id":"the-blaze-at-baron-s-royal-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1722850296dpb","title":"The Blaze At Baron's Royal","description":"1938. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges are cracked, with som","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090920214801,"sku":"1722850296DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722850296DPB_1.jpg?v=1722941945"},{"product_id":"the-blaze-at-baron-s-royal-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1714134366iev","title":"The Blaze At Baron's Royal","description":"1938. No edition remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Missing front endpaper. Heavily loo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091575574801,"sku":"1714134366IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714134366IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944146"},{"product_id":"the-short-term-at-greyminster-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1722263419dpb","title":"The Short Term at Greyminster","description":"No Edition Remarks. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093272662289,"sku":"1722263419DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722263419DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949704"},{"product_id":"the-old-order-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1715249121ada","title":"The Old Order","description":"296 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial cloth. Black and white illustrative plates within. One detached plate. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093680689425,"sku":"1715249121ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715249121ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950922"},{"product_id":"the-term-of-thrills-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1722331700alk","title":"The Term of Thrills","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 288 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrated plates throughout with colour frontispiece. Front panel of dust jacket stuck to front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093795803409,"sku":"1722331700ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722331700ALK_1.jpg?v=1722951274"},{"product_id":"captains-of-harley-book-hylton-cleaver-9789354751608","title":"Captains of Harley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51096103354641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51096105025809,"sku":"NIN9789354751608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52620176523537,"sku":"NLS9789354751608","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354751601.jpg?v=1750969817"},{"product_id":"captains-of-harley-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1730883861rri","title":"Captains of Harley","description":"No Edition Remarks. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with light tanning and mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239864074513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239867187473,"sku":"1730883861RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730883861RRI_1.jpg?v=1741078418"},{"product_id":"the-harley-first-xi-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1730885357rri","title":"The Harley First XI","description":"1922. Reprinted. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Red illustrated cloth boards with lettering. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More prono","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240219443473,"sku":"1730885357RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730885357RRI_1.jpg?v=1741079200"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-rowing-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1732108676mep","title":"A History of Rowing","description":"1957. First Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240689795345,"sku":"1732108676MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732108676MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080307"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-rowing-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1732530657mep","title":"A History of Rowing","description":"1957. First Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards and lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240708243729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240710570257,"sku":"1732530657MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732530657MEP_1.jpg?v=1741080358"},{"product_id":"dead-man-s-tale-a-school-detective-story-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1736409859abs","title":"Dead Man's Tale: A School Detective Story","description":"\u003cp\u003e1949. No edition remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Some rubbing and marking to surfaces.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242074669329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242076733713,"sku":"1736409859ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736409859ABS_1.jpg?v=1741084024"},{"product_id":"captain-of-two-schools-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1737716906mep","title":"Captain of Two Schools","description":"\u003cp\u003e1950. No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers, pastedowns, half title page and last page textblock. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Lettering is bright and clear. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243304026385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243305533713,"sku":"1737716906MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737716906MEP_1.jpg?v=1741088041"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-rowing-rare-book-hylton-cleaver-1744117439abs","title":"A History of Rowing","description":"1957. First Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421615816977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421615915281,"sku":"1744117439ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744117439ABS_1.jpg?v=1744390555"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-hylton-cleaver.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}