{"title":"I \u0026 J Havenhand","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"in-a-hotel-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1680250821ada","title":"In a Hotel","description":"1972. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039683809553,"sku":"1680250821ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680250821ADA_1.jpg?v=1722376335"},{"product_id":"people-at-work-the-shipbuilders-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1650481074dpb","title":"'People at Work' The Shipbuilders.","description":"1969. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072126456081,"sku":"1650481074DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650481074DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875447"},{"product_id":"people-at-work-the-ship-builders-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1639557529mhp","title":"'People at Work'; The Ship Builders","description":"1969. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrated plates. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Minor green pen marking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077280764177,"sku":"1639557529MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639557529MHP_1.jpg?v=1722893502"},{"product_id":"the-fisherman-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1667234966dpb","title":"The Fisherman","description":"1963. First Published. 50 pages. Illustrative jacket over brown paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077681582353,"sku":"1667234966DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667234966DPB_1.jpg?v=1722895118"},{"product_id":"the-airman-in-the-royal-air-force-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1693918691iev","title":"The Airman in the Royal Air Force","description":"1967. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082728116497,"sku":"1693918691IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693918691IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913054"},{"product_id":"the-car-makers-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1697007275ada","title":"The Car Makers","description":"1968. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082813804817,"sku":"1697007275ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697007275ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913372"},{"product_id":"the-airman-in-the-royal-air-force-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1699437979blg","title":"The Airman in the Royal Air Force","description":"1967. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086439354641,"sku":"1699437979BLG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699437979BLG_1.jpg?v=1722926028"},{"product_id":"the-public-services-electricity-a-ladybird-easy-reading-book-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1708434183lee","title":"The Public Services: Electricity (A Ladybird Easy-Reading Book)","description":"1966. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by John Berry. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087001981201,"sku":"1708434183LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708434183LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928042"},{"product_id":"people-at-work-the-fisherman-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1709102500ada","title":"People At Work - the Fisherman","description":"1963. First Published. 50 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087492157713,"sku":"1709102500ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709102500ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929963"},{"product_id":"the-car-makers-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1708598004cab","title":"The Car Makers","description":"1968. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Illustrated by John Berry. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088975302929,"sku":"1708598004CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708598004CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935517"},{"product_id":"the-miner-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1716285849dpb","title":"The Miner","description":"1965. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Series 606B. Pictorial boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Previous owner's inscription to crossed out on front endpaper and title page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091819663633,"sku":"1716285849DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716285849DPB_1.jpg?v=1722944970"},{"product_id":"the-pottery-makers-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1716966687iev","title":"The Pottery Makers","description":"1969. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards. 'People At Work' series. Illustrated by John Berry. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092577816849,"sku":"1716966687IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716966687IEV_1.jpg?v=1722947416"},{"product_id":"the-nurse-ladybird-easy-reading-book-people-at-work-series-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1722259230ada","title":"The Nurse (Ladybird 'Easy-Reading' Book) (People At Work Series)","description":"1963. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093208928529,"sku":"1722259230ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722259230ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949504"},{"product_id":"the-policeman-people-at-work-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1725288867lee","title":"The Policeman (People At Work)","description":"1962. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237973983505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237977030929,"sku":"1725288867LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725288867LEE_1.jpg?v=1741073889"},{"product_id":"the-soldier-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1729762145dpb","title":"The Soldier","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239375733009,"sku":"1729762145DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729762145DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077296"},{"product_id":"the-sailor-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1729591959dpb","title":"The Sailor","description":"1967. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239445004561,"sku":"1729591959DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729591959DPB_1.jpg?v=1741077466"},{"product_id":"the-life-boat-men-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1733145214lee","title":"The Life-Boat Men","description":"1971. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241003385105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241006104849,"sku":"1733145214LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733145214LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081036"},{"product_id":"the-farmer-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1732808713lee","title":"The Farmer","description":"1963. First Edition. 50 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241050276113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241052635409,"sku":"1732808713LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732808713LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081153"},{"product_id":"the-public-services-electricity-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1733494691dpb","title":"The Public Services: Electricity","description":"1966. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Notable ink sta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241093562641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241095954705,"sku":"1733494691DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733494691DPB_1.jpg?v=1741081258"},{"product_id":"the-builder-6-easy-reading-books-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1732783025mep","title":"The Builder: 6 (Easy Reading Books)","description":"1965. First Edition. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Mild water stai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241176269073,"sku":"1732783025MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732783025MEP_1.jpg?v=1741081451"},{"product_id":"the-public-services-gas-ladybird-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1735567190mha","title":"The Public Services: Gas (Ladybird)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1967. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by John Berry. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241684959505,"sku":"1735567190MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735567190MHA_1.jpg?v=1741082765"},{"product_id":"the-public-services-water-supply-ladybird-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1737034303lee","title":"The Public Services: Water Supply (Ladybird)","description":"1969. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by John Berry. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242371547409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242373251345,"sku":"1737034303LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737034303LEE_1.jpg?v=1741084977"},{"product_id":"the-soldier-ladybird-easy-reading-book-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1739281722ada","title":"The Soldier (Ladybird Easy Reading Book)","description":"\u003cp\u003e1966. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by John Berry. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308270878993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308272517393,"sku":"1739281722ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739281722ADA_1.jpg?v=1741942965"},{"product_id":"in-a-big-store-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1739367109abs","title":"In a Big Store","description":"1973. No edition remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustration by John Berry. Pages remain bright and clean. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308308955409,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308310397201,"sku":"1739367109ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739367109ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943098"},{"product_id":"the-miner-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1740036873alk","title":"The Miner","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. First Edition. 51 pages. Paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages throughout with mild foxing and stains to front endpaper. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Notable tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308457034001,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308459950353,"sku":"1740036873ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740036873ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943573"},{"product_id":"the-public-services-water-supply-ladybird-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1740576062iev","title":"The Public Services: Water Supply (Ladybird)","description":"1969. No edition remarks. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Colour illustrations by John Berry. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308748898577,"sku":"1740576062IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740576062IEV_1.jpg?v=1741944435"},{"product_id":"the-sailor-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1744098072alk","title":"The Sailor","description":"1967. No edition remarks. 51 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421148217617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421148578065,"sku":"1744098072ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744098072ALK_1.jpg?v=1744382979"},{"product_id":"people-at-work-the-farmer-a-ladybird-book-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1744104040lee","title":"People At Work: The Farmer (A Ladybird Book)","description":"1963. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by John Berry. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421218570513,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421218832657,"sku":"1744104040LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744104040LEE_1.jpg?v=1744383567"},{"product_id":"the-fisherman-ladybird-easy-reading-rare-book-i-j-havenhand-1744103943lee","title":"The Fisherman (Ladybird Easy-Reading","description":"1963. First Edition. 50 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by John Berry. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51421219258641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421219422481,"sku":"1744103943LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744103943LEE_1.jpg?v=1744383572"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-i-j-havenhand.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}