{"title":"Isabel Cameron","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"folk-of-the-glen-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1622020927mha","title":"Folk Of The Glen","description":"1950. Third Impression. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069157150993,"sku":"1622020927MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1622020927MHA_1.jpg?v=1722866230"},{"product_id":"heather-mixture-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1630567582ada","title":"Heather Mixture","description":"1952. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is weak. Unequal tanning to endpaper corresponding with jacket flaps.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069874737425,"sku":"1630567582ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630567582ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868325"},{"product_id":"that-blurred-address-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1630566915mha","title":"That Blurred Address","description":"1959. First Edition. 110 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069902983441,"sku":"1630566915MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630566915MHA_1.jpg?v=1722868413"},{"product_id":"the-but-and-ben-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1630922092tmb","title":"The But and Ben","description":"1948. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069930606865,"sku":"1630922092TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630922092TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868496"},{"product_id":"the-kirk-of-the-corrie-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1632208856olb","title":"The kirk of the Corrie","description":"1956. First Edition. 166 pages. No dust jacket. Dark red cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages with pen inscriptions to front endpaper. Both hinges are cracked with exposed netting and binding is l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070032711953,"sku":"1632208856OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632208856OLB_1.jpg?v=1722868820"},{"product_id":"the-girl-who-lost-things-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1632386173ada","title":"The Girl Who Lost Things","description":"1939. First Edition. 196 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with blue lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070080487697,"sku":"1632386173ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632386173ADA_1.jpg?v=1722868961"},{"product_id":"heather-mixture-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1634748695ewy","title":"Heather Mixture","description":"1952. First Published. 189 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070507913489,"sku":"1634748695EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634748695EWY_1.jpg?v=1722870186"},{"product_id":"tattered-tartan-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1637944524dpb","title":"Tattered Tartan","description":"1950. First Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070765371665,"sku":"1637944524DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637944524DPB_1.jpg?v=1722871029"},{"product_id":"more-friends-of-the-doctor-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1645651768dpb","title":"More Friends of the Doctor","description":"1954. Eleventh Impression. 71 pages. Blue paper cover. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Light scuffing to text-block edges. Cracking to hinges with cove","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071486005521,"sku":"1645651768DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645651768DPB_1.jpg?v=1722873409"},{"product_id":"folk-of-the-glen-tales-told-in-the-smiddy-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1646655578mhp","title":"Folk of the Glen: Tales Told in the Smiddy","description":"1951. Fourth Impression. 160 pages. Illustrative jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Thumb-marking present. Visib","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071608295697,"sku":"1646655578MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646655578MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873780"},{"product_id":"the-doctor-calls-again-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1657777686ada","title":"The Doctor Calls Again","description":"1948. 13th Impression. 75 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover and French flaps. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072531861777,"sku":"1657777686ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657777686ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876825"},{"product_id":"red-rowans-in-glen-orrin-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1654721475lee","title":"Red Rowans in Glen Orrin","description":"1937. 175 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072637473041,"sku":"1654721475LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654721475LEE_1.jpg?v=1722877243"},{"product_id":"gillian-munro-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1659960521clb","title":"Gillian Munro","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Previous owners price sticker to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Thumb-marking present. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073400115473,"sku":"1659960521CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659960521CLB_1.jpg?v=1722880006"},{"product_id":"from-a-cottage-in-pennycook-lane-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1666623889ada","title":"From a Cottage in Pennycook Lane","description":"1934. Reprint. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Red embossed cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light tanning to pages; more prominent to text block edges. Pen inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074436436241,"sku":"1666623889ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666623889ADA_1.jpg?v=1722883833"},{"product_id":"red-rowans-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1646655715mhp","title":"Red Rowans","description":"1951. Fourth Impression. 175 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Occasional thumb-marking present. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076076212497,"sku":"1646655715MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646655715MHP_1.jpg?v=1722889397"},{"product_id":"red-rowans-in-glen-orrin-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1675183305geo","title":"Red Rowans In Glen Orrin.","description":"1936. first published. 175 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth and black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076180840721,"sku":"1675183305GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675183305GEO_1.jpg?v=1722889762"},{"product_id":"cross-gaits-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1650461808dpb","title":"Cross Gaits","description":"1946. Second Impression. 168 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076914909457,"sku":"1650461808DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1650461808DPB_1.jpg?v=1722892186"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-elizabeth-gray-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1681716123tmb","title":"The Adventures Of Elizabeth Gray","description":"1943. Third Impression. 212 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078443307281,"sku":"1681716123TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681716123TMB_1.jpg?v=1722897876"},{"product_id":"a-second-highland-chapbook-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1683279012ada","title":"A Second Highland Chapbook","description":"1948. First Edition. 112 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078860443921,"sku":"1683279012ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683279012ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899397"},{"product_id":"the-but-and-ben-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1692280799ada","title":"The But and Ben","description":"1948. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080324583697,"sku":"1692280799ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692280799ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904495"},{"product_id":"the-trail-of-the-cuckoo-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1686731104mep","title":"The Trail of the Cuckoo","description":"1954. First Edition. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080810631441,"sku":"1686731104MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686731104MEP_1.jpg?v=1722906275"},{"product_id":"a-highland-chapbook-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1689841926ada","title":"A Highland Chapbook","description":"1928. 133 pages. No dust jacket. Blue boards with beige cloth spine. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081492959505,"sku":"1689841926ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689841926ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908805"},{"product_id":"mossford-manse-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1685617910ada","title":"Mossford Manse","description":"1957. First Edition. 151 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and black lettering. Front free end paper is missing. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081497284881,"sku":"1685617910ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685617910ADA_1.jpg?v=1722908819"},{"product_id":"the-kirk-of-the-corrie-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1686808271tmb","title":"The Kirk Of The Corrie","description":"1956. First Published. 166 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081877721361,"sku":"1686808271TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686808271TMB_1.jpg?v=1722910171"},{"product_id":"stories-of-the-doctor-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1704210116lee","title":"Stories of the Doctor","description":"1936. Second Impression. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, missing front endpaper. Previous owner's inscription to title p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084407279889,"sku":"1704210116LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704210116LEE_1.jpg?v=1722919301"},{"product_id":"the-doctor-omnibus-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1715096150dpb","title":"The Doctor Omnibus","description":"1954. Second Impression. Unpaginated. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Each section paginated separately. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Bindin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087528038673,"sku":"1715096150DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715096150DPB_1.jpg?v=1722930107"},{"product_id":"the-street-of-the-spinners-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1706776818bab","title":"The Street of the Spinners","description":"1950. Third Impression. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Clean pages with heavy foxing throughout and to text block edges. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087609270545,"sku":"1706776818BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706776818BAB_1.jpg?v=1722930433"},{"product_id":"tattered-tartan-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1711356173ada","title":"Tattered Tartan","description":"1950. First Edition. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscription to front free endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090793206033,"sku":"1711356173ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711356173ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941509"},{"product_id":"stories-of-the-doctor-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1716795756abs","title":"Stories of the Doctor","description":"1938. Third Impression. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and creasing to g","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091385618705,"sku":"1716795756ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716795756ABS_1.jpg?v=1722943548"},{"product_id":"doctor-book-isabel-cameron-9781018616469","title":"The Doctor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141988417809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141990744337,"sku":"NIN9781018616469","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018616462.jpg?v=1750917527"},{"product_id":"the-street-of-the-spinners-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1725880518dpb","title":"The Street of the Spinners","description":"1936. First Edition. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238272270609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238274597137,"sku":"1725880518DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725880518DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074632"},{"product_id":"from-a-cottage-in-pennycook-lane-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1728550962ada","title":"From A Cottage In Pennycook Lane","description":"1933. First Edition. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Savile Lumley. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239186465041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239189119249,"sku":"1728550962ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728550962ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076837"},{"product_id":"a-second-highland-chapbook-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1728901700ada","title":"A Second Highland Chapbook","description":"1948. First Published. 112 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to endpapers. Water stainin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239478591761,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239481377041,"sku":"1728901700ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728901700ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077555"},{"product_id":"trail-of-the-cuckoo-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1734438602ada","title":"Trail of the Cuckoo","description":"1954. First Edition. 173 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241555886353,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241557917969,"sku":"1734438602ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734438602ADA_1.jpg?v=1741082397"},{"product_id":"the-adventures-of-elizabeth-gray-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1737374701ada","title":"The Adventures of Elizabeth Gray","description":"\u003cp\u003e1934. First Edition. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Moderate tanning to spine and edges. Boards are notably bowed. Book has a prominent forward lean. Moderate water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242945970449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242949083409,"sku":"1737374701ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737374701ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086924"},{"product_id":"from-a-cottage-in-pennycook-lane-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1737702880ada","title":"From a Cottage in Pennycook Lane","description":"\u003cp\u003e1933. First Edition. 151 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Savile Lumley. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning. Gilt lettering to spine is slightly dulled.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243327848721,"sku":"1737702880ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737702880ADA_1.jpg?v=1741088129"},{"product_id":"mossford-manse-rare-book-isabel-cameron-1747390049dpb","title":"Mossford Manse","description":"1958. Reprinted. 151 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51558941688081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51558941720849,"sku":"1747390049DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747390049DPB_1.jpg?v=1747759074"},{"product_id":"doctor-book-isabel-cameron-9781018611426","title":"The Doctor","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035809341713,"sku":"NIN9781018611426","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781018611426.jpg?v=1768749312"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-isabel-cameron.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}