{"title":"J B Chapman","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling worlds crafted by J.B. Chapman, blending elements of dystopian societies with gripping suspense. Perfect for readers who enjoy Veronica Roth or Suzanne Collins, explore thrilling adventures.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-book-jb-chapman-9780722506394","title":"Dr. Schuessler's Biochemistry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49611796414737,"sku":"GOR003092460","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645948403985,"sku":"GOR001739910","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51195198767377,"sku":"GOR001744599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722506392.jpg?v=1751294856"},{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-book-jb-chapman-9780722511169","title":"Dr. Schuessler's Biochemistry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49669205131537,"sku":"GOR001967242","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49916869214481,"sku":"CIN0722511167G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50158450082065,"sku":"GOR001824921","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50214586188049,"sku":"CIN0722511167A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50485639446801,"sku":"CIN0722511167VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722511167.jpg?v=1750743365"},{"product_id":"horace-and-his-poetry-rare-book-j-b-chapman-1643901833lee","title":"Horace and His Poetry","description":"1913. First Edition. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Signed by the author with dedication to front free endpaper. Slight crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070902374673,"sku":"1643901833LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643901833LEE_1.jpg?v=1722871486"},{"product_id":"horace-and-his-poetry-rare-book-j-b-chapman-1689767823geo","title":"Horace and His Poetry","description":"1913. No Edition Remarks. 140 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white photographic frontispiece. Latin and English text. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080739131665,"sku":"1689767823GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689767823GEO_1.jpg?v=1722906013"},{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-a-medical-book-for-the-home-rare-book-j-b-chapman-1704473817gdb","title":"Dr. Schuessler's Biochemistry: A Medical Book For The Home","description":"1965. Reprinted. 191 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083474964753,"sku":"1704473817GDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704473817GDB_1.jpg?v=1722915795"},{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-a-medical-book-for-the-home-rare-book-j-b-chapman-1708104718lee","title":"Dr. Schuessler's Biochemistry: A Medical Book for the Home","description":"1965. Reprinted. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with silver gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085810897169,"sku":"1708104718LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708104718LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923956"},{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-rare-book-j-b-chapman-1712211207ada","title":"Dr.Schuessler's Biochemistry","description":"1975. Reprinted. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087003848977,"sku":"1712211207ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712211207ADA_1.jpg?v=1722928049"},{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-a-medical-book-for-the-home-rare-book-j-b-chapman-1721374362alk","title":"Dr. Schuessler's Biochemistry: A Medical Book For The Home","description":"1961. Revised Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090463166737,"sku":"1721374362ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721374362ALK_1.jpg?v=1722940374"},{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-a-medical-book-for-the-home-rare-book-j-b-chapman-1719835890ada","title":"Dr. Schuessler's Biochemistry: A Medical Book For The Home","description":"1963. Reprinted. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Very slight crushing to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092534825233,"sku":"1719835890ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719835890ADA_1.jpg?v=1722947275"},{"product_id":"holiness-book-j-b-chapman-9781163163290","title":"Holiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021064143121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021064634641,"sku":"NIN9781163163290","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163163295.jpg?v=1750823515"},{"product_id":"holiness-book-j-b-chapman-9781432564025","title":"Holiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51025686462737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025689018641,"sku":"NIN9781432564025","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432564021.jpg?v=1751241367"},{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-book-j-b-chapman-9781603868952","title":"Dr. Schuessler's Biochemistry","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51038837342481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51038840488209,"sku":"NIN9781603868952","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51681521074449,"sku":"GOR014352052","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/160386895X.jpg?v=1751023869"},{"product_id":"dr-schuessler-s-biochemistry-a-medical-book-for-the-home-rare-book-j-b-chapman-1738769327dpb","title":"Dr. Schuessler's Biochemistry: A Medical Book For The Home","description":"\u003cp\u003e1965. Reprint. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Mild scratching and marking to boards. Book has forward lean.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243492507921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243492737297,"sku":"1738769327DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738769327DPB_1.jpg?v=1741089429"},{"product_id":"holiness-triumphant-and-other-sermons-on-holiness-book-j-b-chapman-9781258872809","title":"Holiness Triumphant and Other Sermons on Holiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633747001617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633747230993,"sku":"NIN9781258872809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258872803.jpg?v=1751207441"},{"product_id":"holiness-book-j-b-chapman-9781258872816","title":"Holiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647398150417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647398347025,"sku":"NIN9781258872816","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258872811.jpg?v=1751369009"},{"product_id":"holiness-book-j-b-chapman-9781168929860","title":"Holiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51658093986065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51658094117137,"sku":"NIN9781168929860","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1168929865.jpg?v=1750824231"},{"product_id":"christ-and-the-bible-book-j-b-chapman-9781258981167","title":"Christ and the Bible","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664075522321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664075686161,"sku":"NIN9781258981167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258981165.jpg?v=1751369074"},{"product_id":"holiness-book-j-b-chapman-9781258997601","title":"Holiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664758210833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664758440209,"sku":"NIN9781258997601","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258997606.jpg?v=1751271343"},{"product_id":"holiness-triumphant-and-other-sermons-on-holiness-book-j-b-chapman-9781494013929","title":"Holiness Triumphant and Other Sermons on Holiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672934580497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672934842641,"sku":"NIN9781494013929","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494013924.jpg?v=1751116721"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-j-b-chapman.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}