{"title":"J Charles Cox","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"surrey-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1642598482mhp","title":"Surrey","description":"1921. Fourth Edition. 221 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Black and white illustrative plates by Edmund H. New, as well as photographic plates and 2 maps. Pages a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071110680849,"sku":"1642598482MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642598482MHP_1.jpg?v=1722872165"},{"product_id":"gloucestershire-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1646405625dpb","title":"Gloucestershire","description":"1920. Third Edition. 243 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Annotations and marginal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071273603345,"sku":"1646405625DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646405625DPB_1.jpg?v=1722872689"},{"product_id":"how-to-write-the-history-of-a-parish-an-outline-guide-to-topographical-records-m-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1660657537clb","title":"How to Write the History of a Parish , an Outline Guide to Topographical Records, Manuscripts and Books","description":"1895. No Edition Remarks. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073389924625,"sku":"1660657537CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660657537CLB_1.jpg?v=1722879960"},{"product_id":"county-churches-cumberland-and-westmorland-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1677744318ada","title":"County Churches Cumberland and Westmorland","description":"1913. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075380023569,"sku":"1677744318ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677744318ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887124"},{"product_id":"the-little-guides-hampshire-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1652174201bab","title":"The Little Guides: Hampshire","description":"1949. Seventh Edition, Revised. 211 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pull-out map to rear pastedown. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076539519249,"sku":"1652174201BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652174201BAB_1.jpg?v=1722890952"},{"product_id":"hampshire-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1641544402iev","title":"Hampshire","description":"1949. Seventh Edition. 211 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece and illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defect","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076909830417,"sku":"1641544402IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641544402IEV_1.jpg?v=1722892171"},{"product_id":"how-to-write-the-history-of-a-parish-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1685711564tmb","title":"How To Write The History of a Parish","description":"1909. Fifth Edition. 216 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077658939665,"sku":"1685711564TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685711564TMB_1.jpg?v=1722895030"},{"product_id":"the-records-of-the-borough-of-northampton-second-volume-1550-to-1835-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1692961407bil","title":"The Records Of The Borough Of Northampton, Second Volume. 1550 to 1835","description":"1898. No Edition Stated. 602 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Second Volume. Quarter vellum bound to green boards, with gilt lettering. Includes plan of old Northampton in rear pocke","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078212292881,"sku":"1692961407BIL","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692961407BIL_1.jpg?v=1722897039"},{"product_id":"the-english-parish-church-an-account-of-the-chief-building-types-of-their-materi-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1669139448cro","title":"The English Parish Church: An Account Of The Chief Building Types \u0026 Of Their Materials During Nine Centuries","description":"338 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with mode","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078527947025,"sku":"1669139448CRO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669139448CRO_1.jpg?v=1722898189"},{"product_id":"gloucestershire-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1666762895mhp","title":"Gloucestershire","description":"1927. Fifth Edition. 244 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white photographic frontispiece, with other plates throughout. Frontispiece is half detached. Pages and plates are mildly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079215976721,"sku":"1666762895MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666762895MHP_1.jpg?v=1722900680"},{"product_id":"warwickshire-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1691055578ada","title":"Warwickshire","description":"1914. 187 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080916996369,"sku":"1691055578ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691055578ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906662"},{"product_id":"bench-ends-in-the-english-churches-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1691652378alk","title":"Bench-Ends in the English Churches","description":"1916. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner'","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081076936977,"sku":"1691652378ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691652378ALK_1.jpg?v=1722907257"},{"product_id":"english-church-furniture-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1695824978cab","title":"English Church Furniture","description":"1908. Second Edition. 397 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081849278737,"sku":"1695824978CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695824978CAB_1.jpg?v=1722910084"},{"product_id":"the-parish-churches-of-england-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1708013110lee","title":"The Parish Churches of England","description":"1954. Seventh Edition. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographs. Edited by Charles Bradley Ford. Pages and binding are presentable wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084380541201,"sku":"1708013110LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708013110LEE_1.jpg?v=1722919203"},{"product_id":"the-antiquary-s-books-english-church-furniture-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1706874260lee","title":"The Antiquary's Books: English Church Furniture","description":"1907. First Edition. 397 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Ink stamp to front past","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085348016401,"sku":"1706874260LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706874260LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922577"},{"product_id":"parish-churches-of-england-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1710156237mhp","title":"Parish Churches of England","description":"1947. Fifth Edition; Revised. 126 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and ntoable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with fain","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087190429969,"sku":"1710156237MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710156237MHP_1.jpg?v=1722928742"},{"product_id":"how-to-write-the-history-of-a-parish-an-outline-guide-to-topographical-records-m-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1712836356crc","title":"How To Write The History Of A Parish: An Outline Guide To Topographical Records, Manuscripts, And Books","description":"1895. 4th Edition Enlarged \u0026amp; Rewritten. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. Front free endpaper partially detached. Page","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087984300305,"sku":"1712836356CRC","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712836356CRC_1.jpg?v=1722931998"},{"product_id":"pulpits-lecterns-and-organs-in-english-churches-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1712313815rri","title":"Pulpits, Lecterns and Organs In English Churches","description":"1915. No Edition Stated. 228 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with white lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089144189201,"sku":"1712313815RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712313815RRI_1.jpg?v=1722936075"},{"product_id":"essex-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1721025097ada","title":"Essex","description":"1919. 2nd Edition, Revised. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pull-out map to final page. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, ho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090754605329,"sku":"1721025097ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721025097ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941375"},{"product_id":"canterbury-a-historical-and-topographical-account-of-the-city-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1720786326ada","title":"Canterbury: A Historical And Topographical Account Of The City","description":"1905. First Published. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Slight cracking to hinges, with expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093220233489,"sku":"1720786326ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720786326ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949543"},{"product_id":"memorials-of-old-derbyshire-book-j-charles-cox-9789357389778","title":"Memorials of old Derbyshire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51066105692433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066108150033,"sku":"NIN9789357389778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52681114386705,"sku":"NLS9789357389778","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357389776.jpg?v=1750936085"},{"product_id":"memorials-of-old-derbyshire-book-j-charles-cox-9781409764700","title":"Memorials Of Old Derbyshire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51114799202577,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51114801889553,"sku":"NIN9781409764700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1409764702.jpg?v=1751176990"},{"product_id":"sanctuaries-and-sanctuary-seekers-of-mediaeval-england-book-j-charles-cox-9781240194520","title":"The Sanctuaries and Sanctuary Seekers of Mediaeval England.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51153332535569,"sku":"NIN9781240194520","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1240194528.jpg?v=1750711264"},{"product_id":"english-church-fittings-furniture-and-accessories-book-j-charles-cox-9781905217939","title":"English Church Fittings, Furniture and Accessories","description":"Written shortly before his death in 1919, English Church Fittings, Furniture \u0026amp; Accessories forms a sequel and companion volume to John Charles Cox's The English Parish Church. From churchyard gateway to pulpit, Cox proves a friendly and knowledgeable guide. His survey of church design from the Middle Ages onwards includes fonts, carvings, screens, bells, lecterns, monuments, murals, chained books and more besides. He selects the finest examples from across England, each feature considered in the context of historical development and regional variation and accompanied throughout by illustrations and photographs.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51212707496209,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51212709429521,"sku":"NIN9781905217939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51630458994961,"sku":"NGR9781905217939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52349591421201,"sku":"NLS9781905217939","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1905217935.jpg?v=1751413137"},{"product_id":"churchwardens-accounts-from-the-fourteenth-century-to-the-close-of-the-seventeen-book-j-charles-cox-9780548783573","title":"Churchwardens' Accounts From The Fourteenth Century To The Close Of The Seventeenth Century (1913)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221773877521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221774958865,"sku":"NIN9780548783573","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548783578.jpg?v=1750846883"},{"product_id":"royal-forests-of-england-1905-book-j-charles-cox-9780548794401","title":"The Royal Forests Of England (1905)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51221796421905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51221797699857,"sku":"NIN9780548794401","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548794405.jpg?v=1750742229"},{"product_id":"essex-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1724665284iev","title":"Essex","description":"1919. Third Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout, heavy in places.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237583356177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237585584401,"sku":"1724665284IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724665284IEV_1.jpg?v=1741072910"},{"product_id":"the-parish-churches-of-england-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1725532903lee","title":"The Parish Churches of England","description":"1943. Fourth Edition; Revised. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238209585425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238211911953,"sku":"1725532903LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725532903LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074481"},{"product_id":"rambles-in-surrey-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1731320983mep","title":"Rambles in Surrey","description":"1911. Second Edition. 315 pages. No dust jacket. Green illustrated cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Mil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240043184401,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240045642001,"sku":"1731320983MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731320983MEP_1.jpg?v=1741078801"},{"product_id":"cambridgeshire-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1735815675alk","title":"Cambridgeshire","description":"\u003cp\u003e1914. First Edition. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Lettering is darkened. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Minor splits to spine ends and corners causing cloth to be frayed. Visible wear marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241723298065,"sku":"1735815675ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735815675ALK_1.jpg?v=1741082882"},{"product_id":"the-parish-churches-of-england-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1737379577lee","title":"The Parish Churches of England","description":"\u003cp\u003e1935. First Edition. 118 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Colour frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Clipped jacket has moderate edge wear with some tears, chipping and creasing. Spine noticeably tanned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242714202385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242716037393,"sku":"1737379577LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737379577LEE_1.jpg?v=1741086125"},{"product_id":"nottinghamshire-1912-book-j-charles-cox-9780548796276","title":"Nottinghamshire (1912)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51249049600273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249051205905,"sku":"NIN9780548796276","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548796270.jpg?v=1751359165"},{"product_id":"english-church-furniture-book-j-charles-cox-9789354419973","title":"English Church Furniture","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263747424529,"sku":"NIN9789354419973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52451421651217,"sku":"NLS9789354419973","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354419976.jpg?v=1751352050"},{"product_id":"memorials-of-old-derbyshire-book-j-charles-cox-9789354419560","title":"Memorials Of Old Derbyshire","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263748243729,"sku":"NIN9789354419560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52451432595729,"sku":"NLS9789354419560","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354419569.jpg?v=1751128547"},{"product_id":"bench-ends-in-the-english-churches-rare-book-j-charles-cox-1739877872dpb","title":"Bench-Ends in the English Churches","description":"\u003cp\u003e1916. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Gutters somewhat cracked with some exposed netting. Some sections a little loose. Ex libris plate to front pastedown. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper with partly erased pencil marks. A few dog-eared corners. Text block edges slightly scratched. Boards have some edge wear, with slight bumping and fraying to corners, while spine ends are moderately crushed and rubbed. Slightly scratched, rubbed and marked overall. Boards are slightly bowed. Book has a slight forward lean. Spine is noticeably sunned. Small red liquid stain to front.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308572246289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308574343441,"sku":"1739877872DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739877872DPB_1.jpg?v=1741943932"},{"product_id":"catalogue-of-the-muniments-and-manuscript-books-pertaining-to-the-dean-and-chapt-book-j-charles-cox-9781436800075","title":"Catalogue Of The Muniments And Manuscript Books Pertaining To The Dean And Chapter Of Lichfield; Analysis Of The Magnum Registrum Album; Catalogue Of The Muniments Of The Lichfield Vicars (1886)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640462541073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640462737681,"sku":"NIN9781436800075","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436800072.jpg?v=1751241650"},{"product_id":"sanctuaries-and-sanctuary-seekers-of-mediaeval-england-book-j-charles-cox-9781417952359","title":"The Sanctuaries And Sanctuary Seekers Of Mediaeval England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669073166609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669075460369,"sku":"NIN9781417952359","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417952350.jpg?v=1751051640"},{"product_id":"parish-registers-of-england-book-j-charles-cox-9789353869595","title":"The parish registers of England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52147159564561,"sku":"NLS9789353869595","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353869595.jpg?v=1757599616"},{"product_id":"english-parish-church-book-j-charles-cox-9781905217953","title":"The English Parish Church","description":"Originally published in 1914, The English Parish Church is a thorough and illuminating survey of nine centuries of ecclesiastical architecture. Accompanied by illustrations and photographs, J Charles Cox considers the styles and materials that have been used throughout history. From the development of basic layouts of nave and tower to finer details of masonry and ornamentation, each part of the church's fabric is placed in the context of its times and surroundings. Some interesting interior features are also highlighted, a subject Cox explored further in his subsequent volume, English Church Fittings, Furniture \u0026amp; Accessories.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52151238525201,"sku":"NLS9781905217953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781905217953.jpg?v=1757612663"},{"product_id":"churchwardens-accounts-from-the-fourteenth-century-to-the-close-of-the-seventeen-book-j-charles-cox-9789353893910","title":"Churchwardens' accounts from the fourteenth century to the close of the seventeenth century","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52426299900177,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52426300522769,"sku":"NLS9789353893910","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353893910.jpg?v=1759157329"},{"product_id":"drinks-of-the-world-edition1-book-j-charles-cox-9789369877317","title":"Drinks of the World (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52473297240337,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52473300123921,"sku":"NLS9789369877317","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789369877317.jpg?v=1759839870"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-churches-of-derbyshire-vol-iii-book-j-charles-cox-9789353604189","title":"Notes on the Churches of Derbyshire, Vol. III","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52535155589393,"sku":"NLS9789353604189","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353604189.jpg?v=1760670449"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-churches-of-derbyshire-vol-iv-the-hundred-of-morleston-and-litchurc-book-j-charles-cox-9789353604196","title":"Notes on the Churches of Derbyshire Vol. IV . The Hundred of Morleston and Litchurch","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52535238656273,"sku":"NLS9789353604196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763240464657,"sku":"NIN9789353604196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353604196.jpg?v=1760670688"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-churches-of-derbyshire-vol-i-the-hundred-of-scarsdale-book-j-charles-cox-9789353604165","title":"Notes On The Churches Of Derbyshire - Vol I The hundred of Scarsdale.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52590425866513,"sku":"NLS9789353604165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52763240300817,"sku":"NIN9789353604165","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353604165.jpg?v=1761062039"},{"product_id":"notes-on-the-churches-of-derbyshire-volume-ii-the-hundreds-of-the-high-peak-and-book-j-charles-cox-9789353604172","title":"Notes on the Churches of Derbyshire (Volume II); The Hundreds of the High Peak and Wirksworth.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52591574515985,"sku":"NLS9789353604172","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789353604172.jpg?v=1761064231"},{"product_id":"churchwardens-accounts-book-j-charles-cox-9781331877066","title":"Churchwardens' Accounts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52631438098705,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52631438197009,"sku":"GOR014570507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781331877066.jpg?v=1761819205"},{"product_id":"sanctuaries-and-sanctuary-seekers-of-mediaeval-england-book-j-charles-cox-9781162766430","title":"The Sanctuaries And Sanctuary Seekers Of Mediaeval England","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52766350213393,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52766350442769,"sku":"NIN9781162766430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162766430.jpg?v=1763651283"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-j-charles-cox.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}