{"title":"J F Cooper","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-sea-lions-rare-book-j-f-cooper-1629209247dpb","title":"The Sea Lions","description":"New Edition. 339 pages. No dust jacket. Green boards with black and gilt lettering to spine and front. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to gutters. Minor dog eared corners. Pages remain bright and clea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069785805073,"sku":"1629209247DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629209247DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868059"},{"product_id":"the-borderers-or-the-heathcotes-a-romance-of-prairie-life-rare-book-j-f-cooper-1629204202mha","title":"The Borderers, or, The Heathcotes. A Romance of Prairie Life","description":"No Edition Remarks. 273 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with decorations. Medium cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, front board is loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Stai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069801009425,"sku":"1629204202MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629204202MHA_1.jpg?v=1722868104"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-the-mohicans-rare-book-j-f-cooper-1634718541mep","title":"The Last of the Mohicans","description":"1835. No Edition Remarks. 381 pages. Half bound black leather with marbled paper covered boards. Heavy cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, boards and spine are partially detached from text block","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075591999761,"sku":"1634718541MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634718541MEP_1.jpg?v=1722887783"},{"product_id":"the-last-of-the-mohicans-rare-book-j-f-cooper-1661177995lsa","title":"The Last of the Mohicans","description":"1946. First Edition Thus. 351 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Moderate tanning and light foxing to pages throughout. Minor dog","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077422715153,"sku":"1661177995LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661177995LSA_1.jpg?v=1722894085"},{"product_id":"prairien-rare-book-j-f-cooper-1667492801dpb","title":"Prairien","description":"1902. No Edition Remarks. 236 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth. Contains colour illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges, pasted","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078359912721,"sku":"1667492801DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667492801DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897564"},{"product_id":"the-spy-a-tale-of-the-neutral-ground-rare-book-j-f-cooper-1720194831lee","title":"The Spy; A Tale of the Neutral Ground","description":"1835. No edition remarks. 396 pages. Half bound purple leather with marbled paper covered boards. Contains ex-libris plate. Pages are moderately tanned with minimal foxing. Heavy cracking to front hin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089335718161,"sku":"1720194831LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720194831LEE_1.jpg?v=1722936689"},{"product_id":"der-lederstrumpf-rare-book-j-f-cooper-1717748548iev","title":"Der Lederstrumpf","description":"1938. No Edition Stated. 740 pages. In German. Cream dust jacket with black lettering over brown cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092057526545,"sku":"1717748548IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717748548IEV_1.jpg?v=1722945663"},{"product_id":"spy-book-j-f-cooper-9781543001211","title":"The spy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50388936458513,"sku":"CIN1543001211G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51036286451985,"sku":"NIN9781543001211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1543001211.jpg?v=1751118235"},{"product_id":"deerslayer-book-j-f-cooper-9781481233514","title":"The Deerslayer","description":"The deadly crack of a long rifle and the piercing cries of Indians on the warpath shatter the serenity of beautiful Lake Glimmerglass. Danger has invaded the vast forests of upper New York State as Deerslayer and his loyal Mohican friend Chingachgook attempt the daring rescue of an Indian maiden imprisoned in a Huron camp. Soon they are caught in the cross fire between a cunning enemy and two white bounty hunters who mercilessly kill for profit. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eThe last of the Leatherstocking Tales to be written, though first in the chronology of the hero's life, \u003cb\u003eThe Deerslayer \u003c\/b\u003eis James Fenimore Cooper's masterpiece. A fine combination of romance, adventure, and morality, this classic novel of the frontier is an eloquent beginning for Cooper's great wildernes saga--and an unforgettable introduction to the famous character who has been said to embody the conscience of America: the noble woodsman Deerslayer.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50460281209105,"sku":"CIN1481233513A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51170307637521,"sku":"NIN9781481233514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52817147724049,"sku":"CIN1481233513G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481233513.jpg?v=1751148634"},{"product_id":"deerslayer-book-j-f-cooper-9781512299557","title":"The Deerslayer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50886990037265,"sku":"CIN1512299553G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51032325325073,"sku":"NIN9781512299557","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1512299553.jpg?v=1751086523"},{"product_id":"deerslayer-book-j-f-cooper-9781535590129","title":"The Deerslayer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51187596787985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51187607142673,"sku":"NIN9781535590129","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1535590122.jpg?v=1751373913"},{"product_id":"deerslayer-book-j-f-cooper-9781518606717","title":"The Deerslayer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51636529135889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51636529430801,"sku":"NIN9781518606717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518606717.jpg?v=1750893543"},{"product_id":"deerslayer-book-j-f-cooper-9781519229601","title":"The Deerslayer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51639836442897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51639836672273,"sku":"NIN9781519229601","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519229607.jpg?v=1751117789"},{"product_id":"last-of-the-mohicans-book-j-f-cooper-9781481942102","title":"The Last of the Mohicans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51671971889425,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51671972118801,"sku":"NIN9781481942102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1481942107.jpg?v=1751339272"},{"product_id":"last-of-the-mohicans-book-j-f-cooper-9781533061997","title":"The Last of the Mohicans.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52750763852049,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52750764507409,"sku":"NIN9781533061997","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781533061997.jpg?v=1763554385"},{"product_id":"last-of-the-mohicans-book-j-f-cooper-9781974108688","title":"The Last of the Mohicans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52772628463889,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52772628496657,"sku":"NIN9781974108688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781974108688.jpg?v=1763783983"},{"product_id":"last-of-the-mohicans-book-j-f-cooper-9781544975146","title":"The Last of the Mohicans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53086943117585,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53086943183121,"sku":"NIN9781544975146","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781544975146.jpg?v=1770028098"},{"product_id":"last-of-the-mohicans-book-j-f-cooper-9781458331069","title":"The Last of the Mohicans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53495307960593,"sku":"NIN9781458331069","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781458331069.jpg?v=1777853028"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-j-f-cooper.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}