{"title":"J Roland Evans","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"hideaway-house-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1673010398mhp","title":"Hideaway House","description":"No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with decorations. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Sticker to front paste","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039253795089,"sku":"1673010398MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673010398MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375377"},{"product_id":"the-motto-of-the-mannings-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1653593370dpb","title":"The Motto of the Mannings","description":"No Edition Remarks. 125 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072050630929,"sku":"1653593370DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653593370DPB_1.jpg?v=1722875206"},{"product_id":"the-motto-of-the-mannings-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1665137970iev","title":"The Motto of The Mannings","description":"No Edition Stated. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with black lettering. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073389826321,"sku":"1665137970IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665137970IEV_1.jpg?v=1722879960"},{"product_id":"harlequin-house-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1670228261dge","title":"Harlequin House","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm.Pages remain bright with minimal tanning. Boards have light edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077072032017,"sku":"1670228261DGE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670228261DGE_1.jpg?v=1722892695"},{"product_id":"the-golden-book-of-loo-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1652437123chr","title":"The Golden Book of Loo","description":"1943. No Edition Remarks. 99 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present suc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077425107217,"sku":"1652437123CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652437123CHR_1.jpg?v=1722894094"},{"product_id":"the-seven-giants-the-first-case-of-bruce-brendon-amateur-detective-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1674816984emb","title":"The Seven Giants The First Case Of Bruce Brendon: Amateur Detective","description":"No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges and gutters causing boards and binding to be loose. However, boards and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077727457553,"sku":"1674816984EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674816984EMB_1.jpg?v=1722895284"},{"product_id":"the-garden-of-statues-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1684241853iev","title":"The Garden of Statues","description":"1944. Reprinted. 110 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077781164305,"sku":"1684241853IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684241853IEV_1.jpg?v=1722895475"},{"product_id":"the-stone-bell-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1664797546tmb","title":"The Stone Bell","description":"No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Hinges are slightly cracked with exposed netting. Clean pages with light tanning and m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079987007761,"sku":"1664797546TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664797546TMB_1.jpg?v=1722903220"},{"product_id":"the-motto-of-the-mannings-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1687949417iev","title":"The Motto of The Mannings","description":"No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages and illustrations with notic","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081050788113,"sku":"1687949417IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687949417IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907152"},{"product_id":"harlequin-house-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1691396897alk","title":"Harlequin House","description":"No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Prize plate to front pastedown dating 1935-6. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081603485969,"sku":"1691396897ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691396897ALK_1.jpg?v=1722909222"},{"product_id":"blue-peter-a-romance-of-the-early-years-of-william-carey-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1722336302lee","title":"Blue Peter. A Romance of the Early Years of William Carey","description":"1945. Third Illustrated Edition. 91 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages and illustrations","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091780538641,"sku":"1722336302LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722336302LEE_1.jpg?v=1722944847"},{"product_id":"the-boyhood-of-shakespeare-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1723206761mha","title":"The Boyhood of Shakespeare","description":"No edition remarks. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout by H. Rutherford. Colour frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237407883537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237410111761,"sku":"1723206761MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723206761MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072480"},{"product_id":"the-boyhood-of-shakespeare-rare-book-j-roland-evans-1728458171rrm","title":"The Boyhood of Shakespeare","description":"No Edition Remarks. 256 pages. No dust jacket. Cream cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with colour frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239016694033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239019413777,"sku":"1728458171RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728458171RRM_1.jpg?v=1741076425"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-j-roland-evans.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}