{"title":"J T","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"jeannie-jaffray-aberdeen-260-years-ago-and-other-old-world-sketches-rare-book-j-t-1637132620tmb","title":"Jeannie Jaffray: Aberdeen 260 Years Ago And Other Old-world Sketches","description":"1909. 261 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. A few pages are uncu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075607171345,"sku":"1637132620TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637132620TMB_1.jpg?v=1722887833"},{"product_id":"fixed-principles-rare-book-j-t-1639123705iev","title":"Fixed Principles","description":"No Edition Remarks. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Paper worn away to front pastedown","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076681994513,"sku":"1639123705IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639123705IEV_1.jpg?v=1722891407"},{"product_id":"jeannie-jaffray-aberdeen-260-years-ago-and-other-old-world-sketches-rare-book-j-t-1694187963cab","title":"Jeannie Jaffray: Aberdeen 260 Years Ago And Other Old-world Sketches","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. 261 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronoun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083786817809,"sku":"1694187963CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694187963CAB_1.jpg?v=1722917043"},{"product_id":"assembly-marked-by-intelligence-rare-book-j-t-1710862683dpb","title":"Assembly Marked by Intelligence","description":"No edition remarks. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086453543185,"sku":"1710862683DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710862683DPB_1.jpg?v=1722926073"},{"product_id":"divine-support-rare-book-j-t-1710175538cab","title":"Divine Support","description":"1930. No edition remarks. 218 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Missing front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088764768529,"sku":"1710175538CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710175538CAB_1.jpg?v=1722934723"},{"product_id":"notes-of-readings-and-addresses-at-indianapolis-1908-rare-book-j-t-1710864201dpb","title":"Notes of Readings and Addresses at Indianapolis 1908","description":"No edition remarks. 214 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ministry Vol.7. Clean pages with mild tanning and heavy foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088960524561,"sku":"1710864201DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710864201DPB_1.jpg?v=1722935462"},{"product_id":"the-servant-his-support-and-continuance-rare-book-j-t-1717159257cab","title":"The Servant, his Support and Continuance","description":"1932. No edition remarks. 170 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093544734993,"sku":"1717159257CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717159257CAB_1.jpg?v=1722950525"},{"product_id":"spiritual-instincts-in-service-rare-book-j-t-1720457183dpb","title":"Spiritual Instincts In Service","description":"205 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Inscriptions to front pastedown and endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095283077393,"sku":"1720457183DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720457183DPB_1.jpg?v=1722955373"},{"product_id":"tales-from-the-last-house-on-the-block-book-j-t-9781492995760","title":"Tales from the Last House on the Block","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51029928018193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51029930901777,"sku":"NIN9781492995760","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1492995762.jpg?v=1751243085"},{"product_id":"singer-book-j-t-9781022076372","title":"The Singer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076292051217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076295721233,"sku":"NIN9781022076372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102207637X.jpg?v=1750854185"},{"product_id":"singer-book-j-t-9781020833076","title":"The Singer","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173209735441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173212324113,"sku":"NIN9781020833076","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020833076.jpg?v=1751047177"},{"product_id":"the-old-halls-manors-and-families-of-derbyshire-vol-i-rare-book-j-t-1747913062abs","title":"The Old Halls, Manors, and Families of Derbyshire: Vol. I","description":"1892. No Edition Remarks. 286 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51593101869329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51593101934865,"sku":"1747913062ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747913062ABS_1.jpg?v=1748382492"},{"product_id":"woodsorrel-book-j-t-9781358982668","title":"Woodsorrel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51602874925329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51602874990865,"sku":"NIN9781358982668","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/135898266X.jpg?v=1751240157"},{"product_id":"singer-1916-book-j-t-9781437286700","title":"The Singer (1916)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51647167693073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51647167758609,"sku":"NIN9781437286700","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437286704.jpg?v=1751305714"},{"product_id":"every-waking-hour-book-j-t-9781524554859","title":"Every Waking Hour","description":"\u003cp\u003eJ.T. Christopher is a hardworking husband, and father.\u003cbr\u003e His writing was inspired by his lovely wife, and he now writes poetry as the inspiration comes. This is his first published book.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52089482805521,"sku":"NLS9781524554859","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781524554859.jpg?v=1756907385"},{"product_id":"breaker-zero-book-j-t-9781499016796","title":"Breaker Zero","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52354301002001,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52354301624593,"sku":"NLS9781499016796","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781499016796.jpg?v=1758183793"},{"product_id":"darren-book-j-t-9781524629151","title":"Darren","description":"This is Darren. As you can see, he is a hedgehog wearing a pair of sunglasses at night, which clearly means he's an absolute dickhead. Hedgehogs are supposed to be cute and cuddly, but I can tell you now that Darren is not.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52599211065617,"sku":"NLS9781524629151","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781524629151.jpg?v=1761077795"},{"product_id":"i-giochi-di-lia-book-j-t-9780244929497","title":"I Giochi di Lia","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53454797799697,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53454798192913,"sku":"NIN9780244929497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780244929497.jpg?v=1776963434"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-j-t.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}