{"title":"Jack Broome","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"services-wrendered-book-jack-broome-9780718303730","title":"Services Wrendered","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504817873169,"sku":"GOR003637244","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49767888945425,"sku":"GOR003923392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52449329840401,"sku":"GOR002784210","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718303733.jpg?v=1751328372"},{"product_id":"make-another-signal-book-jack-broome-9780718301934","title":"Make Another Signal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49544143012113,"sku":"GOR001984112","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49643212701969,"sku":"GOR001921469","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50770181619985,"sku":"GOR002526440","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718301935.jpg?v=1751137188"},{"product_id":"convoy-is-to-scatter-book-jack-broome-9780860070535","title":"Convoy is to Scatter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556474593553,"sku":"GOR002874196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50322684215569,"sku":"GOR001708742","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52771254436113,"sku":"GOR002009511","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860070530.jpg?v=1750818723"},{"product_id":"make-a-signal-book-jack-broome-9780951448014","title":"Make a Signal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573258789137,"sku":"GOR001330559","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49636183539985,"sku":"GOR004749059","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0951448013.jpg?v=1751108407"},{"product_id":"make-another-signal-book-jack-broome-9780860074625","title":"Make Another Signal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657645728017,"sku":"GOR002379154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49860470636817,"sku":"GOR001550119","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0860074625.jpg?v=1750915351"},{"product_id":"convoy-is-to-scatter-book-jack-broome-9780718303327","title":"Convoy is to Scatter","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49661700866321,"sku":"GOR001274622","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49992883765521,"sku":"GOR002237691","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51391763513617,"sku":"GOR002241278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718303326.jpg?v=1751041426"},{"product_id":"letters-from-dad-book-jack-broome-9780446520140","title":"Letters from Dad","description":"Letters from a father to his son when his son left home. The letters cover all the issues that parents face with their children. The father gives his son instruction and teaching about all the important American values of life that are important. The reader, especially a parent, can easily get inspired and ideas on how they can still influence their child who has just left home.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49937945886993,"sku":"CIN0446520144VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52327500382481,"sku":"NLS9780446520140","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0446520144.jpg?v=1750878684"},{"product_id":"make-a-signal-rare-book-jack-broome-1698063359mep","title":"Make A Signal","description":"1956. Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083406315793,"sku":"1698063359MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698063359MEP_1.jpg?v=1722915520"},{"product_id":"make-a-signal-rare-book-jack-broome-1721046959ada","title":"Make A Signal","description":"1955. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092396871953,"sku":"1721046959ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721046959ADA_1.jpg?v=1722946806"},{"product_id":"make-a-signal-rare-book-jack-broome-1722579156abs","title":"Make a Signal","description":"1956. Reprint. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Contains ex-libris blind stamp to front endpaper. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-mar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50095203385617,"sku":"1722579156ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722579156ABS_1.jpg?v=1722955138"},{"product_id":"make-a-signal-rare-book-jack-broome-1735917583iev","title":"Make A Signal","description":"\u003cp\u003e1955. No Edition Stated. 224 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are mildly crushed. Light tanning to spine and edges. Boards are slightly bowed. Slight forward lean to text block. The unclipped dust jacket has moderate edge wear, tears and chips to edges and spine ends. Light tanning to spine and edges.Light tanning to spine and edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241948512529,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241949856017,"sku":"1735917583IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735917583IEV_1.jpg?v=1741083627"},{"product_id":"make-a-signal-rare-book-jack-broome-1744126962lee","title":"Make a Signal","description":"1955. Second Impression. 224 pages. Dust jacket over blue paper covered boards. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Nota","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51419675361553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51419675394321,"sku":"1744126962LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744126962LEE_1.jpg?v=1744320226"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jack-broome.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}