{"title":"Jack Cox","description":"\u003cp\u003eDive into thrilling tales of adventure and intrigue with Jack Cox. Perfect for fans of action-packed historical fiction and classic British storytelling. Explore a world of daring exploits and captivating characters.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"love-not-fear-book-jack-cox-9798621037062","title":"Love not Fear","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49548294160657,"sku":"GOR011862272","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B085HLBQGP.jpg?v=1750970246"},{"product_id":"decorative-routing-book-jack-cox-9780854420681","title":"Decorative Routing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49557234024721,"sku":"GOR001900702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854420681.jpg?v=1751443564"},{"product_id":"fun-and-games-outdoors-book-jack-cox-9780330027977","title":"Fun and Games Outdoors","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605614698769,"sku":"GOR006637647","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330027972.jpg?v=1750877925"},{"product_id":"take-a-cold-tub-sir-book-jack-cox-9780718825058","title":"Take a Cold Tub, Sir!","description":"Few magazines have ever won such affection and regard as the Boy's Own Paper. In its meridian years B.O.P.'s influence reached world-wide, and its name is still a household world. First issued on January 18, 1879, price one penny, it was a modest 16-page publication produced by the Religious Tract Society in the earnest hope of counteracting the lurid penny dreadful of the day. A dedicated team set to work to create a magazine which parents and guardians would approve, schoolmasters and ministers would recommend, and boys themselves would buy, read, enjoy. No easy task - but the result was a triumph. Within five years the readership topped a quarter of a million. It became, and was to remain, a British institution. Two generations of boys had grown up with B.O.P. by the time Jack Cox took over as Editor in 1946. He was to remain until the paper's sad closure twenty years later. Himself a reader as a boy, he treasured his contacts with readers, authors and staff past and present, and writing this splendid history of the paper was a labour of love. Drawing on a wealth of illustrations from the original issues, and with engaging glimpses of boardroom deliberations and office routine in earlier times, Jack Cox tells the paper's own enthralling story. He traces its history from the rattling adventures and bracing advice of the Victorian era to the practical hobbies and technical know-how of the post-War world, showing how it won the trust and love of the readers who remember it still with such warm affection.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49607622164753,"sku":"GOR003491984","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718825055.jpg?v=1751448240"},{"product_id":"lightweight-camping-book-jack-cox-9780718819132","title":"Lightweight Camping","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610576888081,"sku":"GOR003360785","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718819136.jpg?v=1751295764"},{"product_id":"outdoor-cook-book-book-jack-cox-9780718820121","title":"Outdoor Cook Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617548574993,"sku":"GOR005507701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652409237777,"sku":"GOR004467379","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718820126.jpg?v=1750944734"},{"product_id":"beyond-basic-turning-book-jack-cox-9780854420582","title":"Beyond Basic Turning","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618634014993,"sku":"GOR001462727","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652505739537,"sku":"GOR013479642","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50110073962769,"sku":"GOR002104222","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854420584.jpg?v=1750915188"},{"product_id":"outdoor-book-book-jack-cox-9780718817527","title":"The Outdoor Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642513072401,"sku":"GOR003756714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0718817524.jpg?v=1751168834"},{"product_id":"dodge-rose-book-jack-cox-9781628971200","title":"Dodge Rose","description":"Eliza travels to Sydney to deal with the estate of her Aunt Dodge, and finds Maxine, a hitherto unknown cousin, occupying Dodge’s apartment. When legal complications derail plans to live it up on their inheritance, the women’s lives become consumed by absurd attempts to deal with Australian tax law, as well their own mounting boredom and squalor. The most astonishing debut novel of the decade, Dodge Rose calls to mind Henry Green in its skewed use of colloquial speech, Joyce in its love of inventories, and William Gaddis in its virtuoso lampooning of law, high finance, and national myth.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50058834936081,"sku":"GOR007410266","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51041234223377,"sku":"NIN9781628971200","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51538461327633,"sku":"GOR014320414","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52817169383697,"sku":"CIN1628971207VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628971207.jpg?v=1751445323"},{"product_id":"camp-and-trek-rare-book-jack-cox-1631079319tmb","title":"Camp and Trek","description":"1956. First Edition. 270 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates, with black and white in-text illustrations. Pages and plates are lightly tanned and foxed thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069839675665,"sku":"1631079319TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631079319TMB_1.jpg?v=1722868219"},{"product_id":"the-outdoor-book-rare-book-jack-cox-1654603678iev","title":"The Outdoor Book","description":"1963. Fifth Impression. 232 pages. Signed by the author. Black and white photographic dust jacket over red cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Authors signature to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072069374225,"sku":"1654603678IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654603678IEV_1.jpg?v=1722875271"},{"product_id":"camping-in-comfort-rare-book-jack-cox-1657778568ada","title":"Camping in Comfort","description":"1963. First Published. 224 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black and white illustrations and plate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072500863249,"sku":"1657778568ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657778568ADA_1.jpg?v=1722876712"},{"product_id":"calamity-camp-rare-book-jack-cox-1662028968emb","title":"Calamity Camp","description":"1957. First Published. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Prize plate stuck to half title page. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073054019857,"sku":"1662028968EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662028968EMB_1.jpg?v=1722878725"},{"product_id":"the-boy-s-own-book-of-hobbies-rare-book-jack-cox-1661763344tmb","title":"The Boy's Own Book Of Hobbies","description":"1960. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073629557009,"sku":"1661763344TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661763344TMB_1.jpg?v=1722880910"},{"product_id":"camping-in-comfort-rare-book-jack-cox-1661843504ada","title":"Camping in Comfort","description":"1963. First Published. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073672417553,"sku":"1661843504ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661843504ADA_1.jpg?v=1722881046"},{"product_id":"the-boy-s-own-book-of-hobbies-rare-book-jack-cox-1663339035lsa","title":"The Boy's Own Book of Hobbies","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073958154513,"sku":"1663339035LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663339035LSA_1.jpg?v=1722882065"},{"product_id":"boy-s-own-companion-no-4-rare-book-jack-cox-1670239773ada","title":"Boy's Own Companion No 4","description":"1962. First Published. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074130776337,"sku":"1670239773ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670239773ADA_1.jpg?v=1722882691"},{"product_id":"camping-for-all-rare-book-jack-cox-1668018054bgb","title":"Camping For All","description":"1953. first published. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074706575633,"sku":"1668018054BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668018054BGB_1.jpg?v=1722884767"},{"product_id":"boy-s-own-companion-no-3-rare-book-jack-cox-1655302821lee","title":"Boy's Own Companion No.3","description":"1961. First Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with a photographic black and white frontis and plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076126085393,"sku":"1655302821LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655302821LEE_1.jpg?v=1722889575"},{"product_id":"don-davies-an-old-international-rare-book-jack-cox-1676470456ada","title":"Don Davies: 'An Old International'","description":"1963. Sportsmans Book Club Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076171010321,"sku":"1676470456ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676470456ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889732"},{"product_id":"calamity-camp-rare-book-jack-cox-1663845662emb","title":"Calamity Camp","description":"1957. First Published. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077691805969,"sku":"1663845662EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663845662EMB_1.jpg?v=1722895152"},{"product_id":"ideas-for-scout-troops-rare-book-jack-cox-1654603123mep","title":"Ideas For Scout Troops","description":"1961. Third Printing. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inser","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077751214353,"sku":"1654603123MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654603123MEP_1.jpg?v=1722895379"},{"product_id":"lightweight-camping-rare-book-jack-cox-1679574464emb","title":"Lightweight Camping","description":"1972. 199 pages. First Published. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages are tanned and foxed, however plates remain bright","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079069241617,"sku":"1679574464EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679574464EMB_1.jpg?v=1722900160"},{"product_id":"the-boys-book-of-popular-hobbies-rare-book-jack-cox-1696853509ada","title":"The Boys' Book of Popular Hobbies","description":"1954. First Edition. 143 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with orange lettering. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085011718417,"sku":"1696853509ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696853509ADA_1.jpg?v=1722921445"},{"product_id":"the-hike-book-rare-book-jack-cox-1695912955dpb","title":"The Hike Book","description":"1965. Second Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085656428817,"sku":"1695912955DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695912955DPB_1.jpg?v=1722923499"},{"product_id":"the-outdoor-book-rare-book-jack-cox-1721900219cab","title":"The Outdoor Book","description":"1963. Fifth Impression. 232 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Flat signed by author to title page with 'Best Wishes'. Pages remain clear with minimal","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091867767057,"sku":"1721900219CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721900219CAB_1.jpg?v=1722945114"},{"product_id":"a-gem-cutter-s-handbook-advanced-cabochon-cutting-book-jack-r-cox-9780910652148","title":"A Gem Cutter's Handbook: Advanced Cabochon Cutting","description":"\u003cp\u003eWe need wisdom at each moment of our lives. If we have\u003cbr\u003e wisdom, we can avoid hardships, or even if we encounter one, we\u003cbr\u003e can overcome and produce a good result. For this reason Proverbs\u003cbr\u003e 3:18 says, She is a tree of life to those who take hold of her, and\u003cbr\u003e happy are all who hold her fast.\u003cbr\u003e Zhuge Liang was a very wise person. He was a strategist during\u003cbr\u003e the Three Kingdom period of China. He could foresee future\u003cbr\u003e events, understood the weather conditions, and even changed the\u003cbr\u003e course of the winds. Liu Bei was virtuous and gained the trust of\u003cbr\u003e the common people, but he could not have enough power for a\u003cbr\u003e long time since he lacked wisdom. In his search for a strategist he\u003cbr\u003e finally gained Zhuge Liang. Following Zhuge Liang's strategies, \u003cbr\u003e Liu Bei formed a strong nation after winning a series of battles\u003cbr\u003e and sometimes making peace with enemies.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50174959223057,"sku":"CIN0910652147G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50276080124177,"sku":"GOR009078682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52651112005905,"sku":"CIN0910652147VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0910652147.jpg?v=1751363341"},{"product_id":"beyond-basic-turning-book-jack-cox-9780941936255","title":"Beyond Basic Turning","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50367533187345,"sku":"CIN0941936252G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51009732182289,"sku":"NIN9780941936255","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51305559261457,"sku":"CIN0941936252VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0941936252.jpg?v=1751013098"},{"product_id":"requiem-in-the-tropics-inside-central-america-book-cox-jack-9780937047057","title":"Requiem in the tropics: Inside Central America","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50467089088785,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50467090333969,"sku":"CIN0937047058G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0937047058.jpg?v=1750820148"},{"product_id":"camp-and-trek-rare-book-jack-cox-1728651882alk","title":"Camp and Trek","description":"1961. Second impression. 270 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographs and diagrams. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239301611793,"sku":"1728651882ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728651882ALK_1.jpg?v=1741077110"},{"product_id":"the-hike-book-rare-book-jack-cox-1736344531ada","title":"The Hike Book","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. First Edition. 256 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and plates. Clean pages, plates and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning to free endpapers due to dust jacket flaps. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Moderate tanning and wear marks to flaps, panels and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242013524241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242015162641,"sku":"1736344531ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736344531ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083840"},{"product_id":"ideas-for-rover-scouts-rare-book-jack-cox-1747063163dpb","title":"Ideas For Rover Scouts","description":"1953. First Edition. 128 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51544804000017,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51544804131089,"sku":"1747063163DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1747063163DPB_1.jpg?v=1747408699"},{"product_id":"and-the-pursuit-of-happiness-book-jack-cox-9781494035136","title":"And the Pursuit of Happiness","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51642294763793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51642294960401,"sku":"NIN9781494035136","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494035138.jpg?v=1751242823"},{"product_id":"professional-ios-network-programming-book-jack-cox-9781118362402","title":"Professional IOS Network Programming","description":"Learn to develop iPhone and iPad applications for networked enterprise environments     The iPhone and iPad have made a powerful impact on the business world. Developers creating iOS apps for the enterprise face unique challenges involving networking, system integration, security, and device management.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53141038498065,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53141038891281,"sku":"CIN1118362403G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781118362402.jpg?v=1771521450"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jack-cox.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}