{"title":"Jack H Coote","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the thrilling worlds created by Jack H Coote. Perfect for fans of action and adventure, his books promise gripping narratives and unforgettable characters. Start your next adventure here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"east-coast-rivers-from-the-air-book-jack-h-coote-9780948788413","title":"East Coast Rivers from the Air","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508252614929,"sku":"GOR001777750","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948788410.jpg?v=1750851451"},{"product_id":"ilford-monochrome-darkroom-practice-book-jack-h-coote-9780240513683","title":"Ilford Monochrome Darkroom Practice","description":"This book covers every aspect of black-and-white photographic processing and printing. Since publication of the last edition there have been many advances in papers, films and processes. This revised edition brings the book up-to-date by reflecting these advances. The photographs, drawn from those submitted to Ilford's annual b\u0026amp;w print competition, have been completely replaced. This book should be of interest to: students of photography on degree, GCSE, A Level and C\u0026amp;G courses; professional photographers\/printers; and photography enthusiasts.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49523865518353,"sku":"GOR001597091","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660472295697,"sku":"GOR004002117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50519360700689,"sku":"GOR008730629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0240513681.jpg?v=1751428793"},{"product_id":"total-loss-book-jack-h-coote-9780713636130","title":"Total Loss","description":"This is an anthology of accounts by some 40 people who have all survived the loss of a yacht at sea. The stories are grouped under the principal causes of loss and each is followed by an analysis of the lessons to be learnt. The groups include - structural damage, gear failure, faulty navigation, stress of weather, exhaustion and crew failure, collision and fire and explosion. The stories include pieces by Conor O'Brien, H.W. Tilman, Frank Mulville and Peter Tangvald.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531979890961,"sku":"GOR002408549","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648505454865,"sku":"GOR001867834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713636130.jpg?v=1750944790"},{"product_id":"total-loss-book-jack-h-coote-9780229116843","title":"Total Loss","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559347757329,"sku":"GOR003535126","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644275695889,"sku":"GOR003538566","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51282177130769,"sku":"GOR009312116","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0229116841.jpg?v=1751323294"},{"product_id":"monochrome-darkroom-practice-book-jack-h-coote-9780240510613","title":"Monochrome Darkroom Practice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49566258495761,"sku":"GOR003403986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49617116791057,"sku":"GOR003082098","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660901884177,"sku":"GOR001463411","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50278260048145,"sku":"CIN0240510615G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50346177331473,"sku":"CIN0240510615VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0240510615.jpg?v=1751356762"},{"product_id":"ilford-monochrome-darkroom-practice-book-jack-h-coote-9780240512624","title":"Ilford Monochrome Darkroom Practice","description":"The first edition of this book concentrated on the processing and printing techniques necessary to produce work of the highest quality. It outlined the structure and characteristics of monochrome materials and the principles of processing them. It described in detail modern darkroom equipment and procedures, both small-scale and large-scale, from negative processing and after-treatment to print exposure, development and finishing. Two important trends that were noted and discussed in the first edition have continued with increasing pace during the intervening six years. Today, more Multigrade paper is used than graded paper in most European countries and in the US, while the properties of XP1 400 film are now understood and appreciated by a growing number of professional and amateur photographers. This second edition has been revised and updated, dealing more extensively with the different types of Multigrade paper that are now available and with the latest systems of exposing them.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49577857122577,"sku":"GOR001423064","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49789022896401,"sku":"CIN0240512626A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51332417749265,"sku":"CIN0240512626G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51595011686673,"sku":"GOR002430334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52098575761681,"sku":"GOR001596786","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0240512626.jpg?v=1751037214"},{"product_id":"focalguide-to-colour-printing-from-negatives-and-slides-book-jack-h-coote-9780240509266","title":"Focalguide to Colour Printing from Negatives and Slides","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586444992785,"sku":"GOR004960874","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662092345617,"sku":"GOR004946796","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50149468438801,"sku":"GOR004959753","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0240509269.jpg?v=1750780365"},{"product_id":"classic-one-designs-book-jack-h-coote-9781853103476","title":"Classic One-designs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49598711660817,"sku":"GOR003554911","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640501477649,"sku":"GOR009872682","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1853103470.jpg?v=1751061143"},{"product_id":"east-coast-rivers-book-jack-h-coote-9781852771461","title":"East Coast Rivers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49609968582929,"sku":"GOR003583601","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50303307612433,"sku":"GOR001241832","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53374955749649,"sku":"GOR014886612","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1852771461.jpg?v=1750835060"},{"product_id":"down-the-wind-book-jack-h-coote-9780948788253","title":"Down the Wind","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620944879889,"sku":"GOR004648154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948788259.jpg?v=1751364212"},{"product_id":"east-coast-rivers-book-jack-h-coote-9781852770785","title":"East Coast Rivers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625379078417,"sku":"GOR003205702","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652493156625,"sku":"GOR001290385","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1852770783.jpg?v=1751155370"},{"product_id":"focalguide-to-cibachrome-book-jack-h-coote-9780240509815","title":"Focalguide to Cibachrome","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660831662353,"sku":"GOR003927950","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0240509811.jpg?v=1750843867"},{"product_id":"colour-prints-rare-book-jack-h-coote-1648015548ada","title":"Colour Prints","description":"1963. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071525261585,"sku":"1648015548ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648015548ADA_1.jpg?v=1722873538"},{"product_id":"down-the-wind-a-yachtsman-s-anthology-rare-book-jack-h-coote-1662448199gdo","title":"Down The Wind: A Yachtsman's Anthology","description":"1966. 288 pages. Blue and beige cloth. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073844515089,"sku":"1662448199GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662448199GDO_1.jpg?v=1722881640"},{"product_id":"how-to-photograph-boats-rare-book-jack-h-coote-1646640421ada","title":"How to Photograph Boats","description":"1958. First Published. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075979153681,"sku":"1646640421ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646640421ADA_1.jpg?v=1722889069"},{"product_id":"down-the-wind-a-yachtsman-s-anthology-rare-book-jack-h-coote-1678289924iev","title":"Down the wind: A Yachtsman's Anthology","description":"1966. First Edition Thus. 288 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue and white cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078480367889,"sku":"1678289924IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678289924IEV_1.jpg?v=1722898006"},{"product_id":"east-coast-rivers-the-yachtsmans-pilot-for-the-thames-estuary-rare-book-jack-h-coote-1720603993ada","title":"East Coast Rivers: The Yachtsmans Pilot For The Thames Estuary","description":"1957. 62 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth with blue lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight s","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093139001617,"sku":"1720603993ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720603993ADA_1.jpg?v=1722949280"},{"product_id":"illustrated-history-of-colour-photography-book-jack-h-coote-9780863433801","title":"The Illustrated History of Colour Photography","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50454328705297,"sku":"GOR003005166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50986405888273,"sku":"GOR008734451","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0863433804.jpg?v=1751202257"},{"product_id":"east-coast-rivers-a-yachtsman-s-pilot-and-cruising-guide-book-jack-h-coote-9781852770662","title":"East Coast Rivers : A Yachtsman's Pilot and Cruising Guide","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53077086798097,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53077086929169,"sku":"GOR002211002","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781852770662.jpg?v=1769764994"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jack-h-coote.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}