{"title":"Jacob Wassermann","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-jews-of-zirndorf-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1682359574bwd","title":"The Jews of Zirndorf","description":"1933. 320 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039706550545,"sku":"1682359574BWD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682359574BWD_1.jpg?v=1722376381"},{"product_id":"joseph-kerkhoven-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1626206431bwo","title":"Joseph Kerkhoven","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 471 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. French language text. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering throughout, with exposed netting.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069691531537,"sku":"1626206431BWO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626206431BWO_1.jpg?v=1722867803"},{"product_id":"caspar-hauser-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1635519687pri","title":"Caspar Hauser","description":"1938. 579 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070640230673,"sku":"1635519687PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635519687PRI_1.jpg?v=1722870615"},{"product_id":"the-world-s-illusion-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1657534338lsa","title":"The World's Illusion","description":"1929. First Edition Thus. 405 pages. No dust jacket. Light brown cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards h","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072361074961,"sku":"1657534338LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657534338LSA_1.jpg?v=1722876227"},{"product_id":"wedlock-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1702284576bwa","title":"Wedlock","description":"1932. Second Impression. 356 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over blue cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083456614673,"sku":"1702284576BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702284576BWA_1.jpg?v=1722915720"},{"product_id":"der-niegekute-mund-drei-erzahlungen-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1695118932alk","title":"Der niegeküßte Mund. Drei Erzählungen","description":"1925. No Edition Remarks. 156 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Some cracking to gutters with expose","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083974807825,"sku":"1695118932ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695118932ALK_1.jpg?v=1722917792"},{"product_id":"etzel-andergast-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1714385073mep","title":"Etzel Andergast","description":"1932. First English Edition. 601 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086701170961,"sku":"1714385073MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714385073MEP_1.jpg?v=1722926874"},{"product_id":"the-world-s-illusion-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1711383696cab","title":"The World's Illusion","description":"1929. No edition remarks. 405 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. A previous owner's name to front free endpaper. Boards assum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087677755665,"sku":"1711383696CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711383696CAB_1.jpg?v=1722930714"},{"product_id":"worlds-end-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1714384972mep","title":"Worlds' End","description":"1929. First British Edition. 278 pages. No dust jacket. Browned cloth with black lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090802577681,"sku":"1714384972MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714384972MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941540"},{"product_id":"faber-or-the-lost-years-rare-book-jacob-wassermann-1714385360mep","title":"Faber or The Lost Years","description":"1931. Reprint. 347 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth with black lettering. Translated by Harry Hansen. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ","offer_id":50090824302865,"sku":"1714385360MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714385360MEP_1.jpg?v=1722941612"},{"product_id":"my-life-as-german-and-jew-book-jacob-wassermann-9781406739657","title":"My Life As German And Jew","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51024595452177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51024598630673,"sku":"NIN9781406739657","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406739650.jpg?v=1750890485"},{"product_id":"my-life-as-german-and-jew-book-jacob-wassermann-9781443726214","title":"My Life As German And Jew","description":"Many of the earliest books, particularly those dating back to the 1900s and before, are now extremely scarce and increasingly expensive. We are republishing these classic works in affordable, high quality, modern editions, using the original text and artwork.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026445173009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026446680337,"sku":"NIN9781443726214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1443726214.jpg?v=1750891751"},{"product_id":"bula-matari-book-jacob-wassermann-9781406756418","title":"Bula Matari","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51277158023441,"sku":"NIN9781406756418","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406756415.jpg?v=1751146633"},{"product_id":"caspar-hauser-book-jacob-wassermann-9798655949720","title":"Caspar Hauser","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52099469279505,"sku":"GOR014455754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9798655949720.jpg?v=1757086076"},{"product_id":"faber-or-the-lost-years-book-jacob-wassermann-9783385200692","title":"Faber or the Lost Years","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52403572343057,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403572998417,"sku":"NLS9783385200692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385200692.jpg?v=1758761333"},{"product_id":"faber-or-the-lost-years-book-jacob-wassermann-9783385200708","title":"Faber or the Lost Years","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52403885408529,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403885998353,"sku":"NLS9783385200708","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783385200708.jpg?v=1758762551"},{"product_id":"world-s-illusion-book-jacob-wassermann-9781498133067","title":"The World's Illusion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041841668369,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041841963281,"sku":"NIN9781498133067","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781498133067.jpg?v=1768870446"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jacob-wassermann.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}