{"title":"James Kenward","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"prep-school-rare-book-james-kenward-1652419924bdo","title":"Prep School","description":"1958. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072337776913,"sku":"1652419924BDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652419924BDO_1.jpg?v=1722876154"},{"product_id":"prep-school-rare-book-james-kenward-1668164842emb","title":"Prep School","description":"1958. First Published. 200 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076882174225,"sku":"1668164842EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668164842EMB_1.jpg?v=1722892073"},{"product_id":"the-suburban-child-rare-book-james-kenward-1687239986tmb","title":"The Suburban Child","description":"1955. 141 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080198656273,"sku":"1687239986TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687239986TMB_1.jpg?v=1722904020"},{"product_id":"prep-school-rare-book-james-kenward-1710929595iev","title":"Prep School","description":"1961. No edition remarks. 184 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086971441425,"sku":"1710929595IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710929595IEV_1.jpg?v=1722927922"},{"product_id":"the-suburban-child-rare-book-james-kenward-1712845068geo","title":"The Suburban Child","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 142 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. End papers are more notably foxed. Minor pencil","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088525103377,"sku":"1712845068GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712845068GEO_1.jpg?v=1722933889"},{"product_id":"the-roof-tree-rare-book-james-kenward-1722600068dpb","title":"The Roof-Tree","description":"1938. No Edition Remarks. 123 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093213417745,"sku":"1722600068DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722600068DPB_1.jpg?v=1722949517"},{"product_id":"harborne-and-its-surroundings-book-james-kenward-9781241605032","title":"Harborne and Its Surroundings","description":"Title: Harborne and Its Surroundings: a lecture, etc.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Kenward, James; 1872. 69 p.; 8 . 010352.c.3.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51021651181841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51021653344529,"sku":"NIN9781241605032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241605033.jpg?v=1751239353"},{"product_id":"ab-ithel-book-james-kenward-9781020990014","title":"Ab Ithel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51173454348561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51173457133841,"sku":"NIN9781020990014","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020990015.jpg?v=1750886549"},{"product_id":"ab-ithel-book-james-kenward-9781018224220","title":"Ab Ithel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190817915153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190820667665,"sku":"NIN9781018224220","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQ3Y61ZC.jpg?v=1751300424"},{"product_id":"ab-ithel-book-james-kenward-9781018229386","title":"Ab Ithel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51236466295057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236469080337,"sku":"NIN9781018229386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018229388.jpg?v=1751079391"},{"product_id":"prep-school-penguin-rare-book-james-kenward-1727710789dpb","title":"Prep School (Penguin)","description":"1961. 1961 Reprint. 182 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238898630929,"sku":"1727710789DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727710789DPB_1.jpg?v=1741076133"},{"product_id":"prep-school-penguin-rare-book-james-kenward-1734090711lee","title":"Prep School (Penguin)","description":"1961. 1961 Reprint. 182 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241232171281,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241234858257,"sku":"1734090711LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734090711LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081594"},{"product_id":"for-cambria-themes-in-verse-and-prose-1854-1868-book-james-kenward-9781436850155","title":"For Cambria, Themes In Verse And Prose, 1854-1868","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51670420652305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51670421111057,"sku":"NIN9781436850155","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436850150.jpg?v=1750988042"},{"product_id":"for-cambria-book-james-kenward-9783337366964","title":"For Cambria","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52477607969041,"sku":"NLS9783337366964","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783337366964.jpg?v=1759845890"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-james-kenward.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}