{"title":"James Wellard","description":"\u003cp\u003eJourney into the historical fiction of James Wellard, masterfully portraying ancient civilisations and epic conflicts. Perfect for readers seeking immersive historical narratives and vibrant recreations of the past. Start your Wellard adventure here.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"search-for-the-etruscans-book-james-wellard-9780351186776","title":"Search for the Etruscans","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614490468625,"sku":"GOR004868296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50567150829841,"sku":"GOR008619363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51451004813585,"sku":"GOR003838698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0351186778.jpg?v=1750738728"},{"product_id":"search-for-lost-worlds-book-james-wellard-9780330242530","title":"The Search for Lost Worlds","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638399082769,"sku":"GOR005331623","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49778219811089,"sku":"GOR006531596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51575456760081,"sku":"GOR003020245","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330242539.jpg?v=1750844593"},{"product_id":"french-foreign-legion-book-james-wellard-9780233965604","title":"The French Foreign Legion","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638905872657,"sku":"GOR003871308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50278158106897,"sku":"GOR006660363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0233965602.jpg?v=1751101428"},{"product_id":"you-with-the-roses-who-are-you-selling-rare-book-james-wellard-1646732640iev","title":"You With The Roses, Who Are You Selling","description":"1966. First Edition. 318 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071657840913,"sku":"1646732640IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646732640IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873915"},{"product_id":"a-sound-of-trumpets-rare-book-james-wellard-1652443800iev","title":"A Sound of Trumpets","description":"1960. First Edition. 255 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071915102481,"sku":"1652443800IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652443800IEV_1.jpg?v=1722874768"},{"product_id":"to-a-high-mountain-rare-book-james-wellard-1655104107lsa","title":"To a High Mountain","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 252 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072080711953,"sku":"1655104107LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655104107LSA_1.jpg?v=1722875304"},{"product_id":"a-man-and-his-journey-rare-book-james-wellard-1678876572emb","title":"A Man and His Journey","description":"1962. First Published. 231 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, ligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074404684049,"sku":"1678876572EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678876572EMB_1.jpg?v=1722883718"},{"product_id":"you-with-the-roses-what-are-you-selling-rare-book-james-wellard-1641367302lsa","title":"You With The Roses - What Are You Selling?","description":"1967. Arrow edition. 318 pages. Pictorial paper cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Paper cover has some edge wear with notable rubbing and creasing. Mild ta","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076363981073,"sku":"1641367302LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1641367302LSA_1.jpg?v=1722890362"},{"product_id":"you-with-the-roses-what-are-you-selling-rare-book-james-wellard-1651039890mha","title":"You With the Roses - What Are You Selling?","description":"1966. First Edition. 318 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Jacket is in plastic wrapper. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076965601553,"sku":"1651039890MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651039890MHA_1.jpg?v=1722892350"},{"product_id":"the-great-sahara-rare-book-james-wellard-1692275511dpb","title":"The Great Sahara","description":"1964. First Edition. 350 pages. Pictorial dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over navy cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no majo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082012856593,"sku":"1692275511DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692275511DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910617"},{"product_id":"a-man-and-his-journey-rare-book-james-wellard-1684265632lee","title":"A Man and His Journey","description":"1962. First Edition. 232 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Light thumb marking and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082249933073,"sku":"1684265632LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684265632LEE_1.jpg?v=1722911460"},{"product_id":"lost-worlds-of-africa-rare-book-james-wellard-1716186525abs","title":"Lost Worlds of Africa","description":"1967. First Edition. 216 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089917186321,"sku":"1716186525ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716186525ABS_1.jpg?v=1722938575"},{"product_id":"deep-is-the-night-rare-book-james-wellard-1720591779ada","title":"Deep Is The Night","description":"1952. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090711679249,"sku":"1720591779ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720591779ADA_1.jpg?v=1722941231"},{"product_id":"the-ancient-way-rare-book-james-wellard-1719822334mha","title":"The Ancient Way","description":"1949. No edition remarks. 207 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Pencil inscription to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091151622417,"sku":"1719822334MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719822334MHA_1.jpg?v=1722942775"},{"product_id":"the-great-sahara-rare-book-james-wellard-1713969605iev","title":"The Great Sahara","description":"1964. First Edition. 350 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091590844689,"sku":"1713969605IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713969605IEV_1.jpg?v=1722944199"},{"product_id":"general-george-s-patton-jr-book-james-wellard-9781164499152","title":"General George S. Patton Jr.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116598526225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116599378193,"sku":"NIN9781164499152","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1164499157.jpg?v=1751016097"},{"product_id":"deep-is-the-night-rare-book-james-wellard-1718869961ada","title":"Deep Is The Night","description":"1952. No edition remarks. 280 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237172642065,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237175296273,"sku":"1718869961ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718869961ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071906"},{"product_id":"the-memoirs-of-a-cross-eyed-man-rare-book-james-wellard-1736950274ada","title":"The Memoirs of a Cross-Eyed Man","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. No Edition Remarks. 246 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. A few dog-eared corners. Faint creases to some pages. Pencil inscriptions to half title page. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. A few liquid droplet marks. Spine is slightly sunned. Gilt is dulled and worn.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242746380561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242747822353,"sku":"1736950274ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736950274ADA_1.jpg?v=1741086243"},{"product_id":"samarkand-and-beyond-a-history-of-desert-caravans-rare-book-james-wellard-1739781313bwa","title":"Samarkand and Beyond: A History of Desert Caravans","description":"\u003cp\u003e1977. First Edition. 205 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustration plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Clipped jacket has light edge-wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking. Spine noticeably sunned.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308420170001,"sku":"1739781313BWA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1739781313BWA_1.jpg?v=1741943460"},{"product_id":"moment-in-time-book-james-wellard-9781494046903","title":"A Moment in Time","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603456131345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603456426257,"sku":"NIN9781494046903","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494046903.jpg?v=1751372509"},{"product_id":"general-george-s-patton-jr-book-james-wellard-9781494076559","title":"General George S. Patton, Jr.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51604034257169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51604034519313,"sku":"NIN9781494076559","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494076551.jpg?v=1751148928"},{"product_id":"general-george-s-patton-jr-book-james-wellard-9781258865429","title":"General George S. Patton, Jr.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51664520151313,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51664520413457,"sku":"NIN9781258865429","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1258865424.jpg?v=1751240496"},{"product_id":"the-search-for-lost-cities-book-james-wellard-9780094631403","title":"The search for lost cities","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52785529782545,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52785529880849,"sku":"GOR004839192","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780094631403.jpg?v=1764073048"},{"product_id":"general-george-s-patton-jr-book-james-wellard-9781163186060","title":"General George S. Patton Jr.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53109453455633,"sku":"NIN9781163186060","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781163186060.jpg?v=1770567826"},{"product_id":"general-george-s-patton-jr-book-james-wellard-9781436709866","title":"General George S. Patton Jr.","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53429265694993,"sku":"NIN9781436709866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781436709866.jpg?v=1776405873"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-james-wellard.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}