{"title":"Jane Grant","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into gripping mysteries and suspenseful thrillers with Jane Grant. Perfect for fans of heart-pounding action and intricate plots. Discover compelling reads that will keep you on the edge of your seat.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"come-hither-nurse-book-jane-grant-9780330012096","title":"Come Hither, Nurse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49503683674385,"sku":"GOR003046930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49516098715921,"sku":"GOR009269102","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52751854272785,"sku":"GOR000913723","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0330012096.jpg?v=1751357754"},{"product_id":"round-the-clock-nurse-book-jane-grant-9780709103967","title":"Round-the-clock Nurse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49545706438929,"sku":"GOR009302177","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0709103964.jpg?v=1750881321"},{"product_id":"come-again-nurse-book-jane-grant-9780330015462","title":"Come Again, Nurse","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49727522177297,"sku":"GOR001007206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50622986748177,"sku":"GOR002070050","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/033001546X.jpg?v=1751357755"},{"product_id":"come-again-nurse-rare-book-jane-grant-1659088907ada","title":"Come Again, Nurse","description":"1960. First Published. 404 pages. Green dust jacket with lettering over burgundy cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072657461521,"sku":"1659088907ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659088907ADA_1.jpg?v=1722877308"},{"product_id":"come-hither-nurse-g209-rare-book-jane-grant-1664277176ada","title":"Come Hither, Nurse [G209]","description":"1964. 6th Printing. 158 pages. Paperback book with illustrated cover. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pencil inscription to first page. Thumb-marking present. Pulling to covers. Pape","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073305055505,"sku":"1664277176ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664277176ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879655"},{"product_id":"come-hither-nurse-rare-book-jane-grant-1688117898mha","title":"Come Hither, Nurse","description":"1962. Second Printing. 159 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Moderate tanning to pages, text block edges and reverse of covers. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have light edge-wear and corner curlin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079073599761,"sku":"1688117898MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688117898MHA_1.jpg?v=1722900176"},{"product_id":"come-hither-nurse-rare-book-jane-grant-1664433292bpf","title":"Come Hither, Nurse","description":"1957. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079159976209,"sku":"1664433292BPF","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664433292BPF_1.jpg?v=1722900502"},{"product_id":"come-hither-nurse-rare-book-jane-grant-1694100696dpb","title":"Come Hither, Nurse","description":"1958. Reprinted. 181 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081961771281,"sku":"1694100696DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1694100696DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910447"},{"product_id":"sisters-under-their-skins-rare-book-jane-grant-1712659807bdb","title":"Sisters Under Their Skins","description":"1967. First Edition Thus. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087280640273,"sku":"1712659807BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712659807BDB_1.jpg?v=1722929112"},{"product_id":"100-day-daily-gratitude-and-prayer-journal-for-christian-women-large-print-with-book-jane-grant-9781447816089","title":"100 Day Daily Gratitude and Prayer Journal For Christian Women Large Print With Daily Motivational and Inspirational Bible Quotes and Prompts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026910413073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026913100049,"sku":"NIN9781447816089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447816080.jpg?v=1751210537"},{"product_id":"come-hither-nurse-rare-book-jane-grant-1722601638abs","title":"Come Hither, Nurse","description":"1962. 3rd Printing. 158 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Water staining to some page edges, text remains unaffected. Pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237147050257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237149114641,"sku":"1722601638ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722601638ABS_1.jpg?v=1741071844"},{"product_id":"in-the-steps-of-exceptional-women-book-jane-grant-9780993534416","title":"In the Steps of Exceptional Women","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52356580901137,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52356584210705,"sku":"GOR007682438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780993534416.jpg?v=1758186343"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jane-grant.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}