{"title":"Jane Lane","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the captivating historical fiction of Jane Lane. Experience meticulously researched stories, bringing the past to vivid life. Perfect for readers who enjoy Philippa Gregory or Alison Weir.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"young-children-and-racial-justice-book-jane-lane-9781905818259","title":"Young Children and Racial Justice","description":"Young Children and Racial Justice provides a framework for good practice in racial equality for everyone working in the early years sector.  It provides an accessible overview of racism, and explores how children learn their attitudes towards people who are different to themselves. Covering key areas such as prejudice, discrimination and Government policy, the book addresses current and contentious issues such as terminology, terrorism, community cohesion, skin colour, living in mainly white areas, name-calling, unlearning racism and dealing with racist incidents.  Designed for use in professional development, with case studies, references and accessible articles for students, this book gives practitioners the tools and knowledge to implement race equality policies and action plans.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506718744849,"sku":"GOR003817569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49728944341265,"sku":"GOR006367080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52435728859409,"sku":"GOR013446387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1905818254.jpg?v=1751187357"},{"product_id":"summer-storm-book-jane-lane-9780755108299","title":"A Summer Storm","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568194363665,"sku":"GOR009251285","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0755108299.jpg?v=1751010494"},{"product_id":"sealed-knot-book-jane-lane-9780755108466","title":"The Sealed Knot","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49596565422353,"sku":"GOR004882606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53058379809041,"sku":"GOR004102099","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0755108469.jpg?v=1751106504"},{"product_id":"action-for-racial-equality-in-the-early-years-book-jane-lane-9781870985451","title":"Action for Racial Equality in the Early Years","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638822445329,"sku":"GOR005994425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1870985451.jpg?v=1751028374"},{"product_id":"his-fight-is-ours-rare-book-jane-lane-1671189945emb","title":"His Fight Is Ours","description":"1946. 1946 Reprint. 311 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039137534225,"sku":"1671189945EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671189945EMB_1.jpg?v=1722375098"},{"product_id":"the-escape-of-the-queen-rare-book-jane-lane-1627929673ewy","title":"The Escape of the Queen","description":"1957. First Edition. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning to endpaper \u0026amp; pastedowns. Binding is weak. Pencil inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069644312849,"sku":"1627929673EWY","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1627929673EWY_1.jpg?v=1722867672"},{"product_id":"parcel-of-rogues-rare-book-jane-lane-1626429006emb","title":"Parcel of Rogues","description":"1967. Republished. 448 pages. Illustrated dustjacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069665054993,"sku":"1626429006EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1626429006EMB_1.jpg?v=1722867730"},{"product_id":"fortress-in-the-forth-rare-book-jane-lane-1629120817dpb","title":"Fortress in the Forth","description":"1967. Republished in Great Britain. 207 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070076293393,"sku":"1629120817DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1629120817DPB_1.jpg?v=1722868947"},{"product_id":"dark-conspiracy-rare-book-jane-lane-1636011350ada","title":"Dark Conspiracy","description":"1951. First Published. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070494019857,"sku":"1636011350ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636011350ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870139"},{"product_id":"conies-in-the-hay-rare-book-jane-lane-1639572541mhp","title":"Conies in the Hay","description":"1957. First Edition. 254 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with gilt lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070905913617,"sku":"1639572541MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639572541MHP_1.jpg?v=1722871498"},{"product_id":"london-goes-to-heaven-rare-book-jane-lane-1645780556lsa","title":"London Goes to Heaven","description":"1947. First Published. 343 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Annotations to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-eared corners. Nota","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071171072273,"sku":"1645780556LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645780556LSA_1.jpg?v=1722872364"},{"product_id":"dark-conspiracy-rare-book-jane-lane-1644419107mep","title":"Dark Conspiracy","description":"1951. First Edition. 317 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil inscription to front free e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071394156817,"sku":"1644419107MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1644419107MEP_1.jpg?v=1722873091"},{"product_id":"conies-in-the-hay-rare-book-jane-lane-1648470056iev","title":"Conies in the hay","description":"1957. First Edition. 254 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are mostly clean overall, with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Binding is firm. Occasional thumb-marking. Boards have no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071497343249,"sku":"1648470056IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648470056IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873449"},{"product_id":"prelude-to-kingship-rare-book-jane-lane-1649145253iev","title":"Prelude to Kingship","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial paper covered boards. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071584702737,"sku":"1649145253IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1649145253IEV_1.jpg?v=1722873712"},{"product_id":"the-escape-of-the-queen-rare-book-jane-lane-1653635936olb","title":"The Escape of the Queen","description":"1957. First Edition. 190 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Light thumb-marking present. Light red water staining to edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072075927825,"sku":"1653635936OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653635936OLB_1.jpg?v=1722875291"},{"product_id":"a-wind-through-the-heather-rare-book-jane-lane-1655821845dpb","title":"A Wind through the Heather","description":"1965. First GB edition. 167 pages. Illustrated jacket over grey cloth with gilt titles to spine. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Foxing more noticeable towards the start and end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072891130129,"sku":"1655821845DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655821845DPB_1.jpg?v=1722878112"},{"product_id":"the-trial-of-the-king-rare-book-jane-lane-1663147671mep","title":"The Trial of the King","description":"1963. First Edition. 190 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073181323537,"sku":"1663147671MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1663147671MEP_1.jpg?v=1722879206"},{"product_id":"the-escape-of-the-duke-rare-book-jane-lane-1662971069tmb","title":"The Escape Of The Duke","description":"1960. 192 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073256100113,"sku":"1662971069TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662971069TMB_1.jpg?v=1722879484"},{"product_id":"he-stooped-to-conquer-kingsbury-e-rare-book-jane-lane-1665385760ada","title":"He Stooped to Conquer (Kingsbury e.)","description":"1968. Republished in GB. 222 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are mildly foxed \u0026amp; tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding is firm. Boards have mild edge-wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073504219409,"sku":"1665385760ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665385760ADA_1.jpg?v=1722880423"},{"product_id":"king-james-the-last-rare-book-jane-lane-1664195979mep","title":"King James the Last","description":"1942. First Edition. 336 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073965035793,"sku":"1664195979MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664195979MEP_1.jpg?v=1722882092"},{"product_id":"the-reign-of-king-covenant-rare-book-jane-lane-1664993868lee","title":"The Reign of King Covenant","description":"1956. First Edition. 319 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074003505425,"sku":"1664993868LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1664993868LEE_1.jpg?v=1722882227"},{"product_id":"wind-in-the-heather-rare-book-jane-lane-1665124186pri","title":"Wind in the Heather","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 173 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074155155729,"sku":"1665124186PRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665124186PRI_1.jpg?v=1722882782"},{"product_id":"london-goes-to-heaven-rare-book-jane-lane-1675370132geo","title":"London Goes to Heaven","description":"1947. First Edition. 343 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedow","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074694910225,"sku":"1675370132GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675370132GEO_1.jpg?v=1722884728"},{"product_id":"the-sealed-knot-rare-book-jane-lane-1675764103emb","title":"The Sealed Knot","description":"1971. 223 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074739573009,"sku":"1675764103EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675764103EMB_1.jpg?v=1722884884"},{"product_id":"prelude-to-kingship-rare-book-jane-lane-1669104140ada","title":"Prelude to Kingship","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 342 pages. Pictorial jacket over brown cloth with gilt decoration. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding is firm. Boards and spine have minimal shelf-wear, with minor corner","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074872054033,"sku":"1669104140ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669104140ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885340"},{"product_id":"fortress-in-the-forth-rare-book-jane-lane-1671092460iev","title":"Fortress In The Forth","description":"1967. 1967 Reprint. 207 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075383005457,"sku":"1671092460IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671092460IEV_1.jpg?v=1722887134"},{"product_id":"from-the-snare-of-the-hunters-rare-book-jane-lane-1682406121mep","title":"From the Snare of the Hunters","description":"1968. First Edition. 233 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red library bound boards with black lettering. Front endpaper missing. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Minimal fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076035875089,"sku":"1682406121MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682406121MEP_1.jpg?v=1722889255"},{"product_id":"a-wind-through-the-heather-rare-book-jane-lane-1643027145mha","title":"A Wind Through The Heather","description":"1965. 167 pages. Signed by the author. Grey pictorial dust jacket over grey cloth. Title page has been signed by the Author and dedicated to Constance. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edg","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076488827153,"sku":"1643027145MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643027145MHA_1.jpg?v=1722890790"},{"product_id":"parcel-of-rogues-rare-book-jane-lane-1646061430lsa","title":"Parcel of Rogues","description":"1967. Republished. 448 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pag","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076912779537,"sku":"1646061430LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646061430LSA_1.jpg?v=1722892179"},{"product_id":"sow-the-tempest-rare-book-jane-lane-1659612710clb","title":"Sow the Tempest","description":"1965. First edition thus. 219 pages. Pictorial paperback. Four Square. Pages have some foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Pages are water stained and warped to edges and margins, but the text is unaf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077291053329,"sku":"1659612710CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659612710CLB_1.jpg?v=1722893541"},{"product_id":"the-young-and-lonely-king-rare-book-jane-lane-1646220827emb","title":"The Young And Lonely King","description":"1969. First Edition. 248 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages remain bright and clear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077384933649,"sku":"1646220827EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646220827EMB_1.jpg?v=1722893930"},{"product_id":"gin-bitters-rare-book-jane-lane-1668705581geo","title":"Gin \u0026 Bitters","description":"1966. The Kingsbury Edition. 377 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth with gilt lettering. Minor water staining \u0026amp; pen inscription to front free endpaper. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. T","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077692952849,"sku":"1668705581GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1668705581GEO_1.jpg?v=1722895156"},{"product_id":"ember-in-the-ashes-rare-book-jane-lane-1676024604clb","title":"Ember in the Ashes","description":"1970. First Edition Thus. 255 pages. Illustrated paper covers. Moderate tanning to pages and text block edges. Slight foxing to reverse of covers. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have light edge-we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077849944337,"sku":"1676024604CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676024604CLB_1.jpg?v=1722895725"},{"product_id":"the-trial-of-the-king-rare-book-jane-lane-1676366154mha","title":"The Trial of the King","description":"1963. First Edition. 190 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078312104209,"sku":"1676366154MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676366154MHA_1.jpg?v=1722897395"},{"product_id":"the-sealed-knot-rare-book-jane-lane-1676271143mha","title":"The Sealed Knot","description":"1952. First Edition. 304 pages. Pictorial jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering to spine. Detached page facing title page. Pages remain bright and clear. Binding is firm. Visible water stains to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078453203217,"sku":"1676271143MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676271143MHA_1.jpg?v=1722897911"},{"product_id":"farewell-to-the-white-cockade-rare-book-jane-lane-1692608663iev","title":"Farewell to the White Cockade","description":"1970. First Sphere Edition. 290 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078841405713,"sku":"1692608663IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692608663IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899326"},{"product_id":"cat-among-the-pigeons-rare-book-jane-lane-1681986447mha","title":"Cat Among the Pigeons","description":"1973. Reisued. 205 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to te","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078919065873,"sku":"1681986447MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681986447MHA_1.jpg?v=1722899605"},{"product_id":"parcel-of-rogues-rare-book-jane-lane-1676921783lee","title":"Parcel of Rogues","description":"1948. 444 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper has been signed by the Author and dedicated. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079758844177,"sku":"1676921783LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676921783LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902353"},{"product_id":"the-escape-of-the-king-rare-book-jane-lane-1688978070alk","title":"The Escape of the King","description":"1950. First Edition. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Mo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080581812497,"sku":"1688978070ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688978070ALK_1.jpg?v=1722905391"},{"product_id":"he-stopped-to-conquer-rare-book-jane-lane-1691487608lee","title":"He Stopped to Conquer","description":"1948. No edition remarks. 272 pages. No dust jacket. Boards are covered in brown cloth. Pages have mild tanning and foxing throughout. Mild thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081451245841,"sku":"1691487608LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691487608LEE_1.jpg?v=1722908658"},{"product_id":"the-phoenix-and-the-laurel-rare-book-jane-lane-1684439316dpb","title":"The Phoenix and the Laurel","description":"1954. First Edition. 284 pages. Laminated illustrated dust jacket over cloth. Prominent tape repairing to page 121; text unaffected. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081960558865,"sku":"1684439316DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684439316DPB_1.jpg?v=1722910445"},{"product_id":"the-march-of-the-prince-rare-book-jane-lane-1698058541dpb","title":"The March of the Prince","description":"1965. First Edition. 160 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083299623185,"sku":"1698058541DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698058541DPB_1.jpg?v=1722915108"},{"product_id":"farewell-to-the-white-cockade-rare-book-jane-lane-1711116056abs","title":"Farewell to the White Cockade","description":"1961. First Published in GB. 288 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085758927121,"sku":"1711116056ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711116056ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923813"},{"product_id":"gin-butters-rare-book-jane-lane-1702290086lee","title":"Gin \u0026 Butters","description":"1966. Republished in Great Britain. 379 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning throughout. Previous owner's inscriptions to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086129369361,"sku":"1702290086LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702290086LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925012"},{"product_id":"the-escape-of-the-duke-rare-book-jane-lane-1704797187abs","title":"The Escape of the Duke","description":"1960. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086655131921,"sku":"1704797187ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704797187ABS_1.jpg?v=1722926723"},{"product_id":"escape-of-the-princess-rare-book-jane-lane-1707296307ada","title":"Escape of the Princess","description":"1962. 192 pages. Purple pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086775357713,"sku":"1707296307ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707296307ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927146"},{"product_id":"the-return-of-the-king-rare-book-jane-lane-1700664962lee","title":"The Return of the King","description":"1964. First Edition. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087339655441,"sku":"1700664962LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700664962LEE_1.jpg?v=1722929357"},{"product_id":"the-escape-of-the-king-rare-book-jane-lane-1713442275abs","title":"The Escape of the King","description":"1957. Reprinted. 223 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white illustrations throughout by Jack Mathew. Prize plate on front free endpaper. Pages and binding are prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088148369681,"sku":"1713442275ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713442275ABS_1.jpg?v=1722932698"},{"product_id":"from-the-snare-of-the-hunters-rare-book-jane-lane-1710832140mhp","title":"From the Snare of the Hunters","description":"1968. First Edition. 233 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Ex library copy with associated labels, inserts, stamps and annotations. Pages with some f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089578922257,"sku":"1710832140MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710832140MHP_1.jpg?v=1722937462"},{"product_id":"gin-and-bitters-rare-book-jane-lane-1713185382ada","title":"Gin and Bitters","description":"1945. 331 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090220814609,"sku":"1713185382ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713185382ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939580"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jane-lane.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}