{"title":"Jane Werner","description":"\u003cp\u003eIntroduce young readers to the joys of books with Jane Werner's charming tales. From classic Little Golden Books to delightful stories that spark imagination, discover adventures perfect for bedtime and beyond.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"mickey-mouse-and-his-spaceship-disney-mickey-mouse-book-jane-werner-9780736436335","title":"Mickey Mouse and His Spaceship (Disney: Mickey Mouse)","description":"Soar to the moon with Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck! Boys and girls ages 2 to 5, as well as collectors of all ages, will love this classic Disney Little Golden Book, which was first published in 1952.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49512157446417,"sku":"GOR012347944","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642171662609,"sku":"GOR010394275","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49684767637777,"sku":"CIN0736436332G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49759165088017,"sku":"CIN0736436332VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361595756817,"sku":"CIN0736436332A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51006330929425,"sku":"NIN9780736436335","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53143812276497,"sku":"GOR011365649","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ LIKE_NEW \/ SBYB","offer_id":53351537213713,"sku":"CIN0736436332LN","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0736436332.jpg?v=1751419667"},{"product_id":"mad-hatter-s-tea-party-disney-alice-in-wonderland-book-jane-werner-9780736436274","title":"Mad Hatter's Tea Party (Disney Alice in Wonderland)","description":"Based on Walt Disney's \u003ci\u003eAlice in Wonderland\u003c\/i\u003e, this delightful classic Little Golden Book was originally published in 1951. Boys and girls ages 2 to 5 will love this story that retells the scene in which Alice joins the Mad Hatter, the March Hare, and the Dormouse for a crazy tea party.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49552951804177,"sku":"CIN0736436278G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49568213762321,"sku":"GOR008536986","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50313343795473,"sku":"CIN0736436278VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50607999942929,"sku":"GOR007613478","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51006248190225,"sku":"NIN9780736436274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51392103186705,"sku":"GOR012011521","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51416178327825,"sku":"CIN0736436278A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0736436278.jpg?v=1750785024"},{"product_id":"cinderella-s-friends-disney-classic-book-jane-werner-9780736437134","title":"Cinderella's Friends (Disney Classic)","description":"\u003cb\u003eA classic Disney Little Golden Book from 1950 is back in print!\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e Walt Disney's \u003ci\u003eCinderella's Friends\u003c\/i\u003e was published as a Little Golden Book in 1950. This beloved story of how the mice and birds prepare for and celebrate Cinderella's wedding day is back to delight a new generation of boys and girls ages 2 to 5--as well as collectors of all ages!\u003cbr\u003e  \u003cbr\u003e Little Golden Books enjoy nearly 100% consumer recognition and have been loved by children for 75 years. They feature beloved classics, hot licenses, and new original stories. . . the classics of tomorrow.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49558583607569,"sku":"GOR013727991","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49692622782737,"sku":"CIN0736437134G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49976711512337,"sku":"CIN0736437134VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0736437134.jpg?v=1751041670"},{"product_id":"cinderella-disney-classic-book-jane-werner-9780736421515","title":"Cinderella (Disney Classic)","description":"The original Little Golden Book from the 1940s featuring Walt Disney#146;s \u003ci\u003eCinderella\u003c\/i\u003e is back! This enchanting fairy tale is beautifully rendered with vintage artwork bringing Cinderella and her cruel stepsisters to life.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49590266822929,"sku":"CIN0736421513G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49648029565201,"sku":"GOR007503301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49785220038929,"sku":"GOR005311003","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49943494164753,"sku":"CIN0736421513VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50278960398609,"sku":"GOR002950108","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50361215582481,"sku":"CIN0736421513A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":50984133722385,"sku":"NIN9780736421515","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52445541761297,"sku":"GOR014525596","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0736421513.jpg?v=1751455405"},{"product_id":"giant-golden-book-of-elves-and-fairies-book-jane-werner-9780375844263","title":"The Giant Golden Book of Elves and Fairies","description":"THIS WHIMSICAL AND charming collection of stories and poems was first published in 1951. Now a new generation of fairy fans can search for lost merbabies, bargain with pixies, and frolic under the moon with Jane Werner's fantastic selection of wee folk tales, masterfully illustrated by Garth Williams.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619035947281,"sku":"GOR007315770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49625803817233,"sku":"GOR013612997","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49696553861393,"sku":"CIN0375844260G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52601991594257,"sku":"GOR007369866","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53101809107217,"sku":"CIN0375844260VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0375844260.jpg?v=1751229090"},{"product_id":"little-golden-book-christmas-favorites-book-jane-werner-9780375857782","title":"Little Golden Book Christmas Favorites","description":"\u003cb\u003eThree beloved Christmas Little Golden Books are gathered together in this charming mini-treasury−a perfect stocking stuffer for any child!\u003c\/b\u003e\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e It includes \u003ci\u003eThe Night Before Christmas, The Christmas Story, and The Animals' Christmas Eve\u003c\/i\u003e at the value that Golden Books is known for!","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49724660547857,"sku":"CIN0375857788G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50097245323537,"sku":"GOR008218753","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50350843494673,"sku":"CIN0375857788A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50733455081745,"sku":"CIN0375857788VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52450476851473,"sku":"NIN9780375857782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0375857788.jpg?v=1751432747"},{"product_id":"lgb-the-twelve-dancing-princesses-book-jane-werner-9780449818428","title":"LGB The Twelve Dancing Princesses","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49774410989841,"sku":"CIN044981842XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49792772079889,"sku":"GOR008739080","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52651844436241,"sku":"GOR006774719","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/044981842X.jpg?v=1751103059"},{"product_id":"mr-noah-and-his-family-book-jane-werner-9780307931924","title":"Mr Noah and His Family","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49949047292177,"sku":"CIN0307931927G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50925767852305,"sku":"CIN0307931927VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0307931927.jpg?v=1751324127"},{"product_id":"noah-s-ark-rare-book-jane-werner-1685118140geo","title":"Noah's Ark","description":"1943. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards with lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079305498897,"sku":"1685118140GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685118140GEO_1.jpg?v=1722901025"},{"product_id":"walt-disney-s-vanishing-prairie-a-true-life-adventure-rare-book-jane-werner-1714750080lee","title":"Walt Disney's Vanishing Prairie, a True-Life Adventure","description":"1955. No edition remarks. 124 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over paper covered boards with grey cloth to spine. Contains colour photographs. Clean pages with mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087026065681,"sku":"1714750080LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714750080LEE_1.jpg?v=1722928137"},{"product_id":"the-christmas-story-rare-book-jane-werner-1708708562cab","title":"The Christmas Story","description":"1952. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Yellow pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088916123921,"sku":"1708708562CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708708562CAB_1.jpg?v=1722935305"},{"product_id":"fuzzy-duckling-book-jane-werner-9780307157003","title":"The Fuzzy Duckling","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50346781245713,"sku":"CIN0307157008G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":53577496527121,"sku":"CIN0307157008A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B005LE4VEG.jpg?v=1751291109"},{"product_id":"mickey-mouse-s-picnic-rare-book-jane-werner-1724926232abs","title":"Mickey Mouse's Picnic","description":"1976. Eighteenth printing. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations by Walt Disney Studio. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238019105041,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238021857553,"sku":"1724926232ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724926232ABS_1.jpg?v=1741074000"},{"product_id":"the-elves-and-fairies-book-rare-book-jane-werner-1725972129ada","title":"The Elves and Fairies Book","description":"1963. This selection. 60 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Colour illustrations by Garth Williams. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238391808273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238393839889,"sku":"1725972129ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725972129ADA_1.jpg?v=1741074926"},{"product_id":"a-childs-s-book-of-bible-stories-rare-book-jane-werner-1727076106mep","title":"A Childs's Book of Bible Stories","description":"1944. No Edition Remarks. 60 pages. No dust jacket. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. 'Belongs to' completed in blue biro. Binding remains fi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238749045009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238751338769,"sku":"1727076106MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727076106MEP_1.jpg?v=1741075778"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jane-werner.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}