{"title":"Jean A Rees","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"his-name-was-tom-book-jean-a-rees-9780340165768","title":"His Name Was Tom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49770285203729,"sku":"GOR003154397","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53444941250833,"sku":"GOR002420540","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53491750568209,"sku":"GOR004443835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340165766.jpg?v=1750781532"},{"product_id":"his-name-was-tom-book-jean-a-rees-9780340147313","title":"His Name Was Tom","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49922571862289,"sku":"GOR004744657","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51462843236625,"sku":"GOR002375483","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52107842421009,"sku":"GOR001664294","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0340147318.jpg?v=1751133629"},{"product_id":"carol-co-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1628235096iev","title":"Carol \u0026 Co","description":"1961. 1961 Reprint. 176 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Surface tears to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069898068241,"sku":"1628235096IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628235096IEV_1.jpg?v=1722868396"},{"product_id":"carol-co-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1631696488mhp","title":"Carol \u0026 Co.","description":"1954. Reprint. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with dark blue lettering. Colour frontispiece. Heavy tanning to pages throughout. Some gutter cracking. Previous owner's inscription to front endpa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070200058129,"sku":"1631696488MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1631696488MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869304"},{"product_id":"fire-in-his-bones-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1632909954emb","title":"Fire in his Bones","description":"No Edition Remarks. 168 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding is shaky, however pages remain fully attached. Heavier tanning to endp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070344007953,"sku":"1632909954EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1632909954EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869683"},{"product_id":"madame-estelle-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1642507949chr","title":"Madame Estelle","description":"1961. Reprint. 224 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Tan lines to endpapers and pastedowns matching dust jacket flaps. Small brown marks thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070869278993,"sku":"1642507949CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642507949CHR_1.jpg?v=1722871380"},{"product_id":"carol-and-nicola-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1643703954iev","title":"Carol and Nicola","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-ea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070898508049,"sku":"1643703954IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643703954IEV_1.jpg?v=1722871475"},{"product_id":"carol-co-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1646310960lsa","title":"Carol \u0026 Co.","description":"1946. No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth illustrative boards with black lettering to spine. Colour frontispiece. Binding loose as text block has come away from back board and sp","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071537123601,"sku":"1646310960LSA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646310960LSA_1.jpg?v=1722873570"},{"product_id":"the-isle-of-auchencreel-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1646310789mhp","title":"The Isle Of Auchencreel","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 90 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Moderate crinkling to paper at gutter","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071605313809,"sku":"1646310789MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1646310789MHP_1.jpg?v=1722873772"},{"product_id":"carol-and-nicola-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1669282449bpg","title":"Carol and Nicola","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Illustrative jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. N","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074751107345,"sku":"1669282449BPG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669282449BPG_1.jpg?v=1722884926"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-antonia-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1636957211bab","title":"The Story of Antonia","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075555037457,"sku":"1636957211BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636957211BAB_1.jpg?v=1722887662"},{"product_id":"junior-detectives-limited-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1683791058mha","title":"Junior detectives limited","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over cloth and gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077474226449,"sku":"1683791058MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683791058MHA_1.jpg?v=1722894285"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-antonia-told-by-the-lady-with-the-sun-lamp-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1687339734dpb","title":"The Story Of Antonia. Told By The Lady With The Sun Lamp","description":"1965. This Edition. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inse","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078886723857,"sku":"1687339734DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687339734DPB_1.jpg?v=1722899491"},{"product_id":"fire-in-his-bones-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1687943816alk","title":"Fire In His Bones","description":"167 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078963990801,"sku":"1687943816ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687943816ALK_1.jpg?v=1722899766"},{"product_id":"iron-on-the-anvil-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1687347448dpb","title":"Iron on the Anvil","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079119245585,"sku":"1687347448DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687347448DPB_1.jpg?v=1722900360"},{"product_id":"penelope-and-jane-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1688378633mxp","title":"Penelope And Jane","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Prize plate stuck to front pastedown. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Moderate tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080131285265,"sku":"1688378633MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688378633MXP_1.jpg?v=1722903759"},{"product_id":"wife-of-hamish-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1686571422alk","title":"Wife of Hamish","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 223 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front pastedown. Wate","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082237743377,"sku":"1686571422ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686571422ALK_1.jpg?v=1722911422"},{"product_id":"iron-on-the-anvil-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1699007853alk","title":"Iron on the Anvil","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 222 pages. Dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. Sticker to front endpaper. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082674901265,"sku":"1699007853ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699007853ALK_1.jpg?v=1722912889"},{"product_id":"not-in-our-stars-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1704873490ada","title":"Not In Our Stars","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth. Light foxing and moderate tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, lighter to pastedowns and free endpapers.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083644702993,"sku":"1704873490ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704873490ADA_1.jpg?v=1722916470"},{"product_id":"challenge-to-pray-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1701431626cab","title":"Challenge to Pray","description":"1966 Reprint. 96 pages. Orange pictorial paperback. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084961059089,"sku":"1701431626CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701431626CAB_1.jpg?v=1722921299"},{"product_id":"the-lady-with-the-sun-lamp-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1701175671cts","title":"The Lady With The Sun Lamp","description":"1965. Third Impression. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages with firm binding. Mild wear to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing and soiling to boards. Nota","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085675434257,"sku":"1701175671CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701175671CTS_1.jpg?v=1722923555"},{"product_id":"putting-ten-thousand-to-flight-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1714387747cab","title":"Putting Ten Thousand to Flight","description":"1952. First Edition. 159 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Flatsigned by the author to frontispiece. Clean pages with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086885196049,"sku":"1714387747CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714387747CAB_1.jpg?v=1722927558"},{"product_id":"junior-detectives-limited-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1706528457cab","title":"Junior Detectives Limited","description":"1960. Reprinted. 94 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088164360465,"sku":"1706528457CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706528457CAB_1.jpg?v=1722932768"},{"product_id":"danger-saints-at-work-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1717414684ada","title":"Danger, Saints at Work","description":"1958. No edition remarks. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have light shelf wear with min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089354166545,"sku":"1717414684ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717414684ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936748"},{"product_id":"he-dared-to-believe-the-life-story-of-ernest-luff-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1719835104iev","title":"He Dared to Believe - The Life Story of Ernest Luff","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Black and white pictorial frontispiece. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. He","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092513067281,"sku":"1719835104IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719835104IEV_1.jpg?v=1722947205"},{"product_id":"stranger-than-fiction-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1721303434dpb","title":"Stranger Than Fiction","description":"No Edition Stated. 158 pages. Signed by the author. Photographic dust jacket with red lettering over red cloth. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092675957009,"sku":"1721303434DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721303434DPB_1.jpg?v=1722947753"},{"product_id":"mrs-brown-of-the-corner-shop-stories-of-village-life-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1722417922mha","title":"Mrs Brown Of The Corner Shop: Stories Of Village Life","description":"1958. First Edition. 96 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to first page. Paper","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093008552209,"sku":"1722417922MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722417922MHA_1.jpg?v=1722948853"},{"product_id":"danger-saints-still-at-work-book-jean-a-rees-9780854761777","title":"Danger, Saints Still at Work","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50273068646673,"sku":"GOR005648956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51797349695761,"sku":"GOR002918277","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52951968776465,"sku":"GOR003637107","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0854761772.jpg?v=1751043874"},{"product_id":"great-promises-book-jean-a-rees-9780551001947","title":"Great Promises","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51016221524241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51016223260945,"sku":"GOR009256532","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0551001941.jpg?v=1750815684"},{"product_id":"he-dared-to-believe-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1723625082abs","title":"He Dared to Believe","description":"1965. Reprint. 126 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages are bright and clean. Mild cracking to front hinge, however binding remains firm. Paper cover has mild edge wear with mild corner c","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237449859345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237451923729,"sku":"1723625082ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723625082ABS_1.jpg?v=1741072588"},{"product_id":"madame-estelle-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1725010826alk","title":"Madame Estelle","description":"1961. Reprint. 224 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate stuck to front endpaper. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable in places. Tightly bound with faint thumb-markin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237941215505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237943640337,"sku":"1725010826ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725010826ALK_1.jpg?v=1741073806"},{"product_id":"pilgrim-s-way-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1724741982iev","title":"Pilgrim's Way","description":"1965. First Edition. 189 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to front free end paper. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defec","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238020186385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238022643985,"sku":"1724741982IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724741982IEV_1.jpg?v=1741074002"},{"product_id":"penelope-and-jane-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1727343348ada","title":"Penelope and Jane","description":"1967. Reprinted. 96 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238781616401,"sku":"1727343348ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727343348ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075852"},{"product_id":"madame-estelle-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1729066516iev","title":"Madame Estelle","description":"1961. Reprinted. 224 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Front free end paper removed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239333855505,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239336444177,"sku":"1729066516IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729066516IEV_1.jpg?v=1741077201"},{"product_id":"he-dared-to-believe-the-life-story-of-ernest-luff-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1733311295abs","title":"He Dared to Believe - The Life Story of Ernest Luff","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Binding remains firm. Bookseller sticker to rear pastedown. Pen inscriptio","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240790982929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240796782865,"sku":"1733311295ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733311295ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080541"},{"product_id":"the-conways-of-chelwood-house-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1733729262abs","title":"The Conways of Chelwood House","description":"1950. No Edition Stated. 192 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Prize plate to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remaine","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240911143185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240913797393,"sku":"1733729262ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733729262ABS_1.jpg?v=1741080825"},{"product_id":"pilgrim-s-way-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1732721471lee","title":"Pilgrim's Way","description":"1965. First Edition. 189 pages. Signed by the author. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white photographic plates to centre of book. Flat signed by author to title page. Binding remains","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241145172241,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241147334929,"sku":"1732721471LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732721471LEE_1.jpg?v=1741081380"},{"product_id":"carol-co-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1734946420tbe","title":"Carol \u0026 Co.","description":"1949. Reprinted. 176 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Colour illustrated frontispiece. Prize plate stuck to front free endpaper. Clean pages with light tanning and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241607397649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241609265425,"sku":"1734946420TBE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734946420TBE_1.jpg?v=1741082542"},{"product_id":"madame-estelle-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1736244719alk","title":"Madame Estelle","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. Reprinted. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Clipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have light edge wear with tears and creasing.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241900802321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241902375185,"sku":"1736244719ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736244719ALK_1.jpg?v=1741083462"},{"product_id":"madame-estelle-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1735901783abs","title":"Madame Estelle","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Moderate tanning to pages throughout. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Slight crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has moderate edgewear with chips, tears, and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges. Water marking to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241902637329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241904111889,"sku":"1735901783ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735901783ABS_1.jpg?v=1741083469"},{"product_id":"the-isle-of-auchencreel-rare-book-jean-a-rees-1746188457mep","title":"The Isle Of Auchencreel.","description":"1955. No Edition Stated. 90 pages. Yellow pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as crackin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51511343710481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51511343972625,"sku":"1746188457MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1746188457MEP_1.jpg?v=1746640101"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jean-a-rees.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}