{"title":"Jean Conil","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"new-tofu-recipes-book-jean-conil-9780572017279","title":"New Tofu Recipes","description":"Full instructions on the popular culinary art of making tofu, complete with 60 recipes.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554852446481,"sku":"GOR002590856","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608525218065,"sku":"GOR001409834","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":53560971952401,"sku":"CIN0572017278G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572017278.jpg?v=1751327215"},{"product_id":"oriental-cookery-book-jean-conil-9780856646010","title":"Oriental Cookery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559434264849,"sku":"GOR003590176","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51892122845457,"sku":"GOR011284507","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856646016.jpg?v=1762336570"},{"product_id":"cuisine-vegetarienne-francaise-book-jean-conil-9780722509999","title":"Cuisine Vegetarienne Francaise","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49573191549201,"sku":"GOR001947492","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50027115512081,"sku":"CIN0722509995G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50028694634769,"sku":"GOR001590524","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50499004104977,"sku":"GOR003460329","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51325861757201,"sku":"CIN0722509995VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722509995.jpg?v=1750784360"},{"product_id":"let-s-eat-french-book-jean-conil-9780572018344","title":"Let's Eat French","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49581130121489,"sku":"GOR005744104","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572018347.jpg?v=1751294176"},{"product_id":"french-fish-cuisine-book-jean-conil-9780722512524","title":"French Fish Cuisine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595120288017,"sku":"GOR002923415","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662157619473,"sku":"GOR004227537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51568603758865,"sku":"GOR007123308","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/072251252X.jpg?v=1750816188"},{"product_id":"real-food-from-your-casserole-book-jean-conil-9780572026714","title":"Real Food from Your Casserole","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49595962360081,"sku":"GOR005428301","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49614633271569,"sku":"GOR002546706","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49652684357905,"sku":"GOR002140033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572026714.jpg?v=1750814907"},{"product_id":"european-cookery-book-jean-conil-9780856645051","title":"European Cookery","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618469421329,"sku":"GOR000701662","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641579020561,"sku":"GOR002288804","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856645052.jpg?v=1751171080"},{"product_id":"taste-of-the-world-book-jean-conil-9780859416160","title":"A Taste of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627655569681,"sku":"GOR003295783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631790006545,"sku":"GOR003482972","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/085941616X.jpg?v=1750884047"},{"product_id":"complete-book-of-vegetarian-recipes-book-jean-conil-9780572021207","title":"The Complete Book of Vegetarian Recipes","description":"This work contains over 100 easy-to-follow vegetarian recipes for everyday eating, dinner parties, Sunday lunch, and Christmas\/birthday celebrations. It features a range of dishes from roulades and risottos to fritters and fruit cocktails. Also included are useful tips on presentation and instructions about marinades, seasonings, dressings and garnishes. The book is suitable for vegans, vegetarians and those who want to prepare a special meal without meat.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49629407478033,"sku":"GOR006602122","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572021208.jpg?v=1750783186"},{"product_id":"french-vegetarian-cooking-book-jean-conil-9780722512630","title":"French Vegetarian Cooking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49635985752337,"sku":"GOR003485952","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50008378769681,"sku":"GOR001457701","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722512635.jpg?v=1751231584"},{"product_id":"cuisine-fraicheur-book-jean-conil-9780948149580","title":"Cuisine Fraicheur","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637986730257,"sku":"GOR006883813","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638419071249,"sku":"GOR007119694","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49810294833425,"sku":"CIN0948149582A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0948149582.jpg?v=1750948265"},{"product_id":"let-s-eat-middle-eastern-book-jean-conil-9780572018832","title":"Let's Eat Middle Eastern","description":"This book is full of recipes that are deeply rooted in the spice routes of the Middle East. With their f ocus on vegetables, nuts, garlic, fruits, grains and yoghurt , there is little to touch them for exciting, healthy eating . '","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639611564305,"sku":"GOR003998607","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653639184657,"sku":"GOR013484100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53192064336145,"sku":"GOR003868011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572018835.jpg?v=1750814901"},{"product_id":"complete-festive-vegetarian-book-jean-conil-9780572018153","title":"The Complete Festive Vegetarian","description":"A book of vegetarian recipes for special occasions.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49665446084881,"sku":"GOR012207510","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50705865015569,"sku":"GOR002321443","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572018150.jpg?v=1751136381"},{"product_id":"haute-cuisine-rare-book-jean-conil-1675967422dpb","title":"Haute Cuisine","description":"1955. Second Revised Edition. 579 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Light tanning to pages with visible foxing to text block edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074355368209,"sku":"1675967422DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675967422DPB_1.jpg?v=1722883539"},{"product_id":"for-epicures-only-rare-book-jean-conil-1643287879iev","title":"For Epicures Only","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth. Signed by the author with dedication to title page. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain brig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077356884241,"sku":"1643287879IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643287879IEV_1.jpg?v=1722893814"},{"product_id":"for-epicures-only-rare-book-jean-conil-1685024466lee","title":"For Epicures Only","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 181 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout with photographic plates to centre of book and frontispiece. Binding is shaky, fron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078497112337,"sku":"1685024466LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685024466LEE_1.jpg?v=1722898075"},{"product_id":"jean-conil-s-cookery-classes-rare-book-jean-conil-1653047720emb","title":"Jean Conil's Cookery Classes","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Hinges are heavily cracked with exposed netting.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078601543953,"sku":"1653047720EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653047720EMB_1.jpg?v=1722898458"},{"product_id":"haute-cuisine-a-gastronomic-guide-to-classical-menus-and-dishes-with-digressions-rare-book-jean-conil-1677620673lee","title":"Haute Cuisine: A Gastronomic Guide to Classical Menus and Dishes, With Digressions on Regional Specialities, Oriental Cookery, and the Joys of Responsibilities of Connoisseurship and Epicureanism","description":"1961. Third Revised Editio. 579 pages. Green dust jacket over grey cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079813828881,"sku":"1677620673LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677620673LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902550"},{"product_id":"gastronomic-tour-de-france-rare-book-jean-conil-1685710309tmb","title":"Gastronomic Tour de France","description":"1959. First Published. 376 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Black and white photographic plates. Light foxing an","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081037582609,"sku":"1685710309TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685710309TMB_1.jpg?v=1722907112"},{"product_id":"gastronomic-tour-de-france-rare-book-jean-conil-1698763034cab","title":"Gastronomic Tour de France","description":"1959. First Edition. 376 pages. No dust jacket. Black cloth with gilt lettering. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly boun","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083352314129,"sku":"1698763034CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698763034CAB_1.jpg?v=1722915310"},{"product_id":"flavors-of-france-book-jean-conil-9780207188374","title":"The Flavors of France","description":"From choosing a bottle of wine to bring to a dinner party to ordering from a restaurant wine list, many Americans are intimidated by the unpronounceable names and highbrow image of wine. Jennifer Rosen arms readers with the knowledge necessary to approach wine with confidence rather than fear. Through entertaining anecdotes, readers learn how to order with ease; what terms like oak and earth mean; what to expect from a sommelier; how to tame the red wine headache; how to cook with wine; storage and glassware tips; making wine at home; and much more. Witty and irreverent, Rosen sets novices at ease while delighting connoisseurs with her adventures and sophisticated palate.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50245361631505,"sku":"CIN0207188378G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50297364742417,"sku":"CIN0207188378VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0207188378.jpg?v=1750695328"},{"product_id":"fabulous-french-fruit-cuisine-book-jean-conil-9780722512777","title":"Fabulous French Fruit Cuisine","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51153866162449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51153866948881,"sku":"CIN0722512775VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0722512775.jpg?v=1751262995"},{"product_id":"jean-conil-s-cookery-classes-rare-book-jean-conil-1732018540dpb","title":"Jean Conil's Cookery Classes","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 336 pages. Yellow and purple dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations and photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240454291729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240456749329,"sku":"1732018540DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732018540DPB_1.jpg?v=1741079758"},{"product_id":"the-home-cookery-book-rare-book-jean-conil-1732205233dpb","title":"The Home Cookery Book","description":"1961. This Edition. 316 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Pan Giant edition X76 with abridged textblock. 3'6 price on front cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240661123345,"sku":"1732205233DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732205233DPB_1.jpg?v=1741080241"},{"product_id":"quick-and-easy-one-pot-casseroles-book-jean-conil-9780572019822","title":"Quick and Easy One Pot Casseroles","description":"This book contains a wide range of internati onal recipes, including soups, seafood, meat, poultry and ve getable stews. It also includes tips on tenderizing, filleti ng, boning and stuffing. '","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51327204983057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51327207997713,"sku":"CIN0572019823G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0572019823.jpg?v=1751041187"},{"product_id":"haute-cuisine-a-gastronomic-guide-to-classical-menus-and-dishes-with-digressions-rare-book-jean-conil-1747209172ada","title":"Haute Cuisine - A Gastronomic Guide To Classical Menus And Dishes, With Digressions On Regional Specialities, Oriental Cookery,and The Joys And Responsibilities Of Connoisseurship And Epicureanism","description":"1953. First Edition. 579 pages. Illustrated jacket over grey cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51545898254609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51545898418449,"sku":"1747209172ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"cookery-classes-book-jean-conil-9781015270145","title":"Cookery Classes","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035705467153,"sku":"NIN9781015270145","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"cookery-classes-book-jean-conil-9781014379085","title":"Cookery Classes","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108672692497,"sku":"NIN9781014379085","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"secrets-of-tofu-book-jean-conil-9780572013837","title":"Secrets of Tofu","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53117547970833,"sku":"GOR009883782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53128030650641,"sku":"GOR003973835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780572013837.jpg?v=1770814833"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jean-conil.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}