{"title":"Jeffrey Farnol","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"martin-conisby-s-vengeance-echo-library-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781406863758","title":"Martin Conisby's Vengeance (Echo Library)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49610828513553,"sku":"GOR006102783","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406863750.jpg?v=1751114303"},{"product_id":"another-day-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1675936657tmb","title":"Another Day","description":"1929. No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pencil inscription to front free endpaper. Light creasing to gutter. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074883457297,"sku":"1675936657TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675936657TMB_1.jpg?v=1722885378"},{"product_id":"my-lord-of-wrybourne-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1679411764lee","title":"My Lord Of Wrybourne","description":"1948. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075714224401,"sku":"1679411764LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679411764LEE_1.jpg?v=1722888171"},{"product_id":"murder-by-nail-being-an-episode-in-the-career-of-jasper-shrig-of-bow-street-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1710956334lee","title":"Murder By Nail, Being An Episode In The Career Of Jasper Shrig Of Bow Street","description":"329. 329 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tann","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085978800401,"sku":"1710956334LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710956334LEE_1.jpg?v=1722924494"},{"product_id":"the-amateur-gentleman-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1699893959lee","title":"The Amateur Gentleman","description":"1940. New Impression. 436 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086373753105,"sku":"1699893959LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699893959LEE_1.jpg?v=1722925813"},{"product_id":"jeffrey-farnol-salesman-s-sample-dummy-book-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1714661629cab","title":"Jeffrey Farnol Salesman's Sample Dummy Book","description":"No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Blue leather bound book in fold-out cloth covered boards. This book contains excerpts featuring various scripts, each in a different font, with a sampl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088145879313,"sku":"1714661629CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714661629CAB_1.jpg?v=1722932690"},{"product_id":"broad-highway-echo-library-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781406863727","title":"The Broad Highway (Echo Library)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50965185429777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50965185462545,"sku":"GOR006032877","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1406863726.jpg?v=1750922201"},{"product_id":"most-sacred-of-all-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781434433770","title":"Most Sacred of All","description":"John Jeffery Farnol (1878-1952), was an English author, best known for his many romantic novels set in the English Regency period and swashbucklers. With Georgette Heyer, Farol helped found the Regency romantic genre.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026007687441,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026009162001,"sku":"NIN9781434433770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52125421830417,"sku":"NLS9781434433770","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1434433773.jpg?v=1751273204"},{"product_id":"my-lady-caprice-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781438537450","title":"My Lady Caprice","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51026146296081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51026148262161,"sku":"NIN9781438537450","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143853745X.jpg?v=1750714114"},{"product_id":"broad-highway-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781015523654","title":"The Broad Highway","description":"\u003cp\u003eAgain Mr. Grainger laid down the will, and again he regarded me over the rim of his spectacles. Good God  cried Sir Richard, leaping to his feet, the man must have been mad. Ten guineas -- why, it's an insult -- damme  -- it's an insult -- you'll never take it of course, Peter. On the contrary, sir, said I. But -- ten guineas  bellowed the baronet; on my soul now, George was a cold-blooded fish, but I didn't think even he was capable of such a despicable trick -- no -- curse me if I did  Why, it would have been kinder to have left you nothing at all -- but it was like George -- bitter to the end -- ten guineas  Is ten guineas, said I, and when one comes to think of it, much may be done with ten guineas. Sir Richard grew purple in the face, but before he could speak, Mr. Grainger began to read again: 'Moreover, the sum of five hundred thousand pounds, now vested in the funds, shall be paid to either Maurice or Peter Vibart aforesaid, if either shall, within one calendar year, become the husband of the Lady Sophia Sefton of Cambourne.' Good God  exclaimed Sir Richard. 'Failing which, ' read Mr. Grainger, 'the said sum, namely, five hundred thousand pounds, shall be bestowed upon such charity or charities as the trustees shall select. Signed by me, this tenth day of April, eighteen hundred and --, George Vibrart. Duly witnessed by Adam Penfleet, Martha Trent.'\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084793577745,"sku":"NIN9781015523654","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/101552365X.jpg?v=1751141929"},{"product_id":"black-bartlemy-s-treasure-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781015655553","title":"Black Bartlemy's Treasure","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51125275754769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51125278605585,"sku":"NIN9781015655553","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015655556.jpg?v=1751332297"},{"product_id":"broad-highway-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781015528659","title":"The Broad Highway","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51141730173201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51141733482769,"sku":"NIN9781015528659","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015528651.jpg?v=1751267450"},{"product_id":"beltane-the-smith-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1723458409lee","title":"Beltane the Smith","description":"1949. New impression. 504 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Some page corners folded","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237558845713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237561106705,"sku":"1723458409LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723458409LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072853"},{"product_id":"beltane-the-smith-a-romance-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1725617216dpb","title":"Beltane the Smith. A Romance.","description":"No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238143361297,"sku":"1725617216DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725617216DPB_1.jpg?v=1741074301"},{"product_id":"the-broad-highway-a-romance-of-kent-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1725528277lee","title":"The Broad Highway, A Romance of Kent","description":"1912. Illustrated edition. 493 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour illustration plates with tissue guards by C.E. Brock. Rough cut edges to textblock. Pages with some foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238144114961,"sku":"1725528277LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725528277LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074304"},{"product_id":"my-lord-of-wrybourne-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1727071335ada","title":"My Lord Of Wrybourne","description":"1948. First Edition. 280 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Inscription to front endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238436241681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238438895889,"sku":"1727071335ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727071335ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075031"},{"product_id":"gyfford-of-weare-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1727082985ada","title":"Gyfford of Weare","description":"No edition remarks. 344 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238635962641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238638878993,"sku":"1727082985ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727082985ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075501"},{"product_id":"the-ninth-earl-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1733137677ada","title":"The Ninth Earl","description":"1950. First Edition. 298 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild shelf we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240948465937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240951152913,"sku":"1733137677ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733137677ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080912"},{"product_id":"beltane-the-smith-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1733418438lee","title":"Beltane the Smith","description":"No edition remarks. 304 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240963571985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240966258961,"sku":"1733418438LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733418438LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080945"},{"product_id":"my-lady-caprice-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781519229571","title":"My Lady Caprice","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51258410467601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258411647249,"sku":"NIN9781519229571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1519229577.jpg?v=1751307905"},{"product_id":"portrait-of-a-gentleman-in-colours-rare-book-jeffrey-farnol-1740134310alk","title":"Portrait of a Gentleman in Colours","description":"\u003cp\u003eNo Edition Remarks. 85 pages. No dust jacket. Yellow cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white and colour illustrations and plates. Clean pages, illustrations and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and rubbing to surfaces. Moderate sunning to spine and edges with crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is darkened. Heavy wear and liquid marks to boards.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308581355793,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308583518481,"sku":"1740134310ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740134310ALK_1.jpg?v=1741943954"},{"product_id":"black-bartlemey-s-treasure-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781505289572","title":"Black Bartlemey's Treasure","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436458049809,"sku":"GOR014277328","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51437527892241,"sku":"GOR014279545","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1505289572.jpg?v=1751429279"},{"product_id":"plays-edition1-book-jeffrey-farnol-9789359946382","title":"Plays  (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52594673910033,"sku":"NLS9789359946382","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789359946382.jpg?v=1761069790"},{"product_id":"geste-of-duke-jocelyn-echo-library-book-jeffrey-farnol-9781406863741","title":"The Geste of Duke Jocelyn (Echo Library)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52991926993169,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52991927091473,"sku":"GOR014684564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781406863741.jpg?v=1767555466"},{"product_id":"black-bartlemy-s-treasure-edition1-book-jeffrey-farnol-9789370811089","title":"Black Bartlemy's Treasure (Edition1)","description":"Black Bartlemy's Treasure is a novel of revenge, adventure, and the pursuit of freedom. The story follows a protagonist who rises from the depths of despair and slavery to seek retribution against the man who wronged him. The narrative begins with a brutal and harrowing scene aboard a galleass, where the main character, trapped in chains, witnesses the suffering of his fellow slaves and longs for justice. After a daring escape, he sets out on a journey driven by the need for vengeance, his path taking him across land and sea. The quest for treasure intertwines with his thirst for retribution, and as he faces new challenges, the protagonist must confront his past while forging a new destiny. Along the way, he encounters Lady Joan Brandon, whose presence complicates his mission and adds emotional depth to the story. The book combines intense action, suspense, and emotional transformation, exploring the complexities of justice, honor, and the human desire for freedom.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53028043260177,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53028043948305,"sku":"NLS9789370811089","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jeffrey-farnol.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}