{"title":"Jim Laker","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cricket-contrasts-book-jim-laker-9780091597603","title":"Cricket Contrasts","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49559611769105,"sku":"GOR002081456","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641156870417,"sku":"GOR006491784","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664785809681,"sku":"GOR002005543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0091597609.jpg?v=1750693526"},{"product_id":"one-day-cricket-book-jim-laker-9780713406603","title":"One-day Cricket","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49586758156561,"sku":"GOR004188121","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50278790267153,"sku":"GOR004812760","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53162653548817,"sku":"GOR014789336","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0713406607.jpg?v=1750784742"},{"product_id":"spinning-round-the-world-rare-book-jim-laker-1675765466iev","title":"Spinning Round the World","description":"1957. First Edition. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth. Author's signature to frontispiece. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039508238609,"sku":"1675765466IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675765466IEV_1.jpg?v=1722375962"},{"product_id":"spinning-round-the-world-rare-book-jim-laker-1684744166tmb","title":"Spinning Round the World","description":"1957. First Edition. 219 pages. No dust jacket. Signed by the author. Blue cloth. Flat signed by author to frontispiece. Contains black and white plates throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079276499217,"sku":"1684744166TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684744166TMB_1.jpg?v=1722900906"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1699968774abs","title":"Over to Me","description":"1960. Fourth Impression. 238 pages. Dust jacket covered in removable plastic wrapper over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087095664913,"sku":"1699968774ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699968774ABS_1.jpg?v=1722928422"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1713866734iev","title":"Over To Me","description":"1960. First Edition. 238 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087404241169,"sku":"1713866734IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713866734IEV_1.jpg?v=1722929616"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1711533607abs","title":"Over To Me","description":"1960. First Edition. 237 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present su","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087858569489,"sku":"1711533607ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711533607ABS_1.jpg?v=1722931459"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1707399273dpb","title":"Over To Me","description":"1961. 237 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a littl","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088815395089,"sku":"1707399273DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707399273DPB_1.jpg?v=1722934932"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1716906821mep","title":"Over to Me","description":"1960. Fourth Impression. 238 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089758130449,"sku":"1716906821MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716906821MEP_1.jpg?v=1722938051"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1714465540abs","title":"Over to Me","description":"1960. First Edition. 238 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Plates are bright and clear. Binding remains firm","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090156654865,"sku":"1714465540ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714465540ABS_1.jpg?v=1722939361"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1723722060lee","title":"Over to Me","description":"1960. First Edition. 238 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237481283857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237483643153,"sku":"1723722060LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723722060LEE_1.jpg?v=1741072662"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1727958000ada","title":"Over to Me","description":"1960. Second Impression. 238 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth covered boards with gilt. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages are moderately tanned and occasionally foxed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239256195345,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239258030353,"sku":"1727958000ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727958000ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077004"},{"product_id":"spinning-round-the-world-rare-book-jim-laker-1732608832iev","title":"Spinning Round the World","description":"1957. First Edition. 220 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous owne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241074753809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241077735697,"sku":"1732608832IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732608832IEV_1.jpg?v=1741081215"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1735824411mha","title":"Over To Me","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. Second Impression. 238 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241788702993,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241790275857,"sku":"1735824411MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735824411MHA_1.jpg?v=1741083103"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1738588268mep","title":"Over to Me","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. First Edition. 238 pages. Illustrated jacket over green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Slight gutter cracking. Binding is firm. Previous owner's inscription to front endpaper. Foxing and tanning more noticeable towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Notable thumbing and small date stamp to rear endpaper. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Boards are notably bowed. Book has a moderate forward lean. Gilt is dulled and worn. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with small tears, mild chips, and creasing. Jacket is slightly rubbed and marked overall. Spine is slightly sunned. Jacket moderately foxed in places.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243396104465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243396825361,"sku":"1738588268MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738588268MEP_1.jpg?v=1741088513"},{"product_id":"over-to-me-rare-book-jim-laker-1744812538dpb","title":"Over To Me","description":"1960. 237 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51444438171921,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51444438237457,"sku":"1744812538DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744812538DPB_1.jpg?v=1745073568"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-jim-laker.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}