{"title":"Joan Gale Thomas","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"christmas-angel-book-joan-gale-thomas-9780819217240","title":"The Christmas Angel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49529811403025,"sku":"GOR002379304","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0819217247.jpg?v=1750979474"},{"product_id":"if-jesus-came-to-my-house-book-joan-gale-thomas-9780060839420","title":"If Jesus Came to My House","description":"A classic for over half a century, If Jesus Came to My House is a tender tale of how a young boy realizes that he can welcome Jesus into his life by helping all people both young and old. This rhymed reflection provides refreshing insight on how we all can learn to be respectful, courteous, giving, and loving toward others. The original two-color illustrations by Henri Sorensen bring the simple inspirational message of this story to life. For generations to come, parents and children will find inspiration in Joan Gale Thomas's classic book time and time again.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49550736326929,"sku":"GOR002430594","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50099491504401,"sku":"CIN0060839422VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50171893973265,"sku":"CIN0060839422G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50624608207121,"sku":"GOR002704663","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50718839963921,"sku":"CIN0060839422A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51453036364049,"sku":"GOR014285735","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0060839422.jpg?v=1751434823"},{"product_id":"if-jesus-came-into-my-garden-book-joan-gale-thomas-9780688409814","title":"If Jesus Came into My Garden","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49725810278673,"sku":"GOR006917629","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50130271306001,"sku":"CIN0688409814A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50227193315601,"sku":"CIN0688409814G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50465145454865,"sku":"GOR003603438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50620228043025,"sku":"CIN0688409814VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0688409814.jpg?v=1750880520"},{"product_id":"carol-book-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1684443075lee","title":"Carol Book","description":"1959. First Edition. 31 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over beige cloth with gilt lettering. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with light tanning to text block edges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082017804561,"sku":"1684443075LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684443075LEE_1.jpg?v=1722910631"},{"product_id":"little-angels-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1718722663cts","title":"Little Angels","description":"1951. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with cloth spine. Two-colour illustrations. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding rema","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088832663825,"sku":"1718722663CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718722663CTS_1.jpg?v=1722934994"},{"product_id":"if-jesus-came-to-my-house-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1710920676alk","title":"If Jesus Came To My House","description":"1964. Twenty-eighth impression. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Colour illustrations. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089350037777,"sku":"1710920676ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710920676ALK_1.jpg?v=1722936736"},{"product_id":"if-jesus-came-to-my-house-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1718084696alk","title":"If Jesus Came to My House -","description":"1953. Twenty-First Impression. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards with red cloth to spine. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090695196945,"sku":"1718084696ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718084696ALK_1.jpg?v=1722941172"},{"product_id":"ten-little-angels-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1717047800alk","title":"Ten Little Angels","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to title page. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091780145425,"sku":"1717047800ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717047800ALK_1.jpg?v=1722944848"},{"product_id":"our-father-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1718796664dpb","title":"Our Father","description":"1964. Unpaginated. Beige pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards have mild shelf wear with light","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093563445521,"sku":"1718796664DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718796664DPB_1.jpg?v=1722950583"},{"product_id":"our-father-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1721642509dpb","title":"Our Father","description":"1949. Unpaginated. Beige pictorial boards with a cloth spine. Inscription to title page. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50094079738129,"sku":"1721642509DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721642509DPB_1.jpg?v=1722952143"},{"product_id":"if-i-d-been-born-in-bethlehem-book-joan-gale-thomas-9780264667041","title":"If I'd Been Born in Bethlehem","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50292500201745,"sku":"GOR005214154","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50755878060305,"sku":"GOR010723981","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264667042.jpg?v=1751101658"},{"product_id":"seven-days-book-joan-gale-thomas-9780264667911","title":"Seven Days","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50292500267281,"sku":"GOR007155949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53074531975441,"sku":"GOR002402054","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53346058797329,"sku":"GOR004524254","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0264667913.jpg?v=1750909833"},{"product_id":"our-father-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1606124682iev","title":"Our Father","description":"\u003cp\u003e1948. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated brown cloth with colour illustrations throughout. Minor tanning to pages with heavier tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front pastedown and slight dog-eared pages throughout. Boards have visible foxing and noticeable bumping to corners. Fair crushing to spine ends as well.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237006868753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237009686801,"sku":"1606124682IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1606124682IEV_1.jpg?v=1741071496"},{"product_id":"seven-days-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1724259233dpb","title":"Seven Days","description":"1964. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Two-colour illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as m","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237874598161,"sku":"1724259233DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724259233DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073627"},{"product_id":"one-little-baby-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1728633144ada","title":"One Little Baby","description":"1950. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards with a blue cloth spine. Colour illustrations. Inscription to front pastedown. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239173587217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239175979281,"sku":"1728633144ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728633144ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076806"},{"product_id":"where-is-god-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1728645980ada","title":"Where is God?","description":"1957. First Edition. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239333298449,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239335559441,"sku":"1728645980ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728645980ADA_1.jpg?v=1741077199"},{"product_id":"god-of-all-things-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1734602979alk","title":"God of All Things","description":"1968. Sixth impression. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Two-colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241627418897,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241629319441,"sku":"1734602979ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1734602979ALK_1.jpg?v=1741082601"},{"product_id":"if-i-d-been-born-in-bethlehem-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1737626201ada","title":"If I'd Been Born in Bethlehem","description":"\u003cp\u003e1953. First Edition. Unpaginated. Beige pictorial boards with a red cloth spine. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn with slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends are a mildly crushed, with small splits and chips. Tanning to spine and edges. Boards are bowed. Book has a forward lean. Water marks to boards and spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242667606289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242669179153,"sku":"1737626201ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737626201ADA_1.jpg?v=1741085955"},{"product_id":"a-stands-for-angel-rare-book-joan-gale-thomas-1744626237dpb","title":"A Stands for Angel","description":"1964. No edition remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51437272432913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51437272531217,"sku":"1744626237DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744626237DPB_1.jpg?v=1744831689"},{"product_id":"if-jesus-came-to-my-house-book-joan-gale-thomas-9780060839437","title":"If Jesus Came to My House","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52613268275473,"sku":"CIN0060839430VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780060839437.jpg?v=1761516798"},{"product_id":"carol-book-book-joan-gale-thomas-9780264649634","title":"Carol Book","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52625116528913,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52625116725521,"sku":"GOR014566930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780264649634.jpg?v=1761645552"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-joan-gale-thomas.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}