{"title":"John Heywood","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the works of John Heywood, a key figure in English Renaissance drama and poetry. Explore his witty interludes and early plays, offering a fascinating glimpse into Tudor-era wit and wisdom.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"beside-the-seaside-book-john-heywood-9781526704641","title":"Beside the Seaside","description":"Almost all of us have happy memories of excursions and holidays spent beside the sea. For many, these will have included the Yorkshire coast which runs unbroken for more than one hundred miles between the two great rivers, the Tees and the Humber. Within those boundaries are the popular seaside resorts of Whitby, Scarborough, Filey and Bridlington as well as numerous smaller and quieter but equally well-loved destinations. How did the love affair with the area start and how did it develop? Over the years, all the ingredients for the perfect holiday are there - the spas, the sea and sun bathing, board and lodgings, entertainment and just as importantly, the journeys there and back.  Beside the Seaside  takes a detailed but entertaining look back at the history of these resorts over the last four hundred years and asks,  what does the future hold?  Packed with information, this book is fully illustrated with photographs, old and new, together with paintings and etchings. Coupled with the thoughts and memories of tourists and travellers from the 17th century through to the present time, it gives a fascinating insight into how our ancestors would have spent their time at the coast. Evocative and intriguing, absorbing and surprising, John Heywood s book will appeal both to those familiar with the area and to others who just enjoy being  Beside the Seaside .","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524384825617,"sku":"GOR009868452","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":50331603501329,"sku":"NGR9781526704641","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52082262376721,"sku":"GOR012571062","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52082289803537,"sku":"GOR013605380","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1526704641.jpg?v=1750990763"},{"product_id":"spider-and-the-fly-book-john-heywood-9781436595698","title":"The Spider and the Fly","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49554875318545,"sku":"GOR013161279","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53014658122001,"sku":"NIN9781436595698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/143659569X.jpg?v=1751209469"},{"product_id":"proverbs-of-john-heywood-book-john-heywood-9781376278903","title":"The Proverbs Of John Heywood","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49571193946385,"sku":"GOR013534454","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51769222529297,"sku":"CIN1376278901G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1376278901.jpg?v=1751114304"},{"product_id":"dialogue-of-the-effectual-proverbs-in-the-english-tongue-concerning-marriage-190-book-john-heywood-9781436927000","title":"A Dialogue of the Effectual Proverbs in the English Tongue Concerning Marriage (1906)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49605052924177,"sku":"GOR013160394","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51025989533969,"sku":"NIN9781436927000","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436927005.jpg?v=1751019787"},{"product_id":"investigations-of-sherlock-holmes-book-john-heywood-9781780926070","title":"The Investigations of Sherlock Holmes","description":"It is over a century since Sherlock Holmes made his first appearance, and readers throughout the world still clamour for more of his exciting adventures. We are happy to announce that seven stories from the despatch-box of John Watson, M.D. have recently come to light. In them you will meet such characters as the Reverend Nathaniel Flowerdew, vicar of Great Mowl; Professor Hendricks and his aquarium; the Right Honourable Robert Bonnington Smythe, once expected to become Premier of England; and the man in the red flannel waistcoat who was at both ends of the street at the same time. 'My mind is like a racing engine, tearing itself to pieces because it is not connected up with the work for which it was built, ' Holmes said of himself in his darker moments. In these stories the engine is fully engaged and at full throttle as Holmes brings all his daring and intelligence to bear on the puzzle of the Quiet Crescent, the case of the Apprentice's Notebook, and other mysteries in this collection.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49631146443025,"sku":"GOR013370246","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49932432802065,"sku":"CIN1780926073VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50400257802513,"sku":"CIN1780926073G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50447036907793,"sku":"GOR006029309","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51052089082129,"sku":"NIN9781780926070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52664158912785,"sku":"NLS9781780926070","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1780926073.jpg?v=1751437717"},{"product_id":"internal-combustion-engine-fun-int-l-ed-book-john-heywood-9780071004992","title":"INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINE FUN (Int'l Ed)","description":"This text, by a leading authority in the field, presents a fundamental and factual development of the science and engineering underlying the design of combustion engines and turbines. An extensive illustration program supports the concepts and theories discussed.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664179339537,"sku":"GOR001272548","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":49698785591569,"sku":"CIN0071004998A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49786618151185,"sku":"GOR003091938","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50726630031633,"sku":"GOR011777175","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50876402237713,"sku":"CIN0071004998G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51296035799313,"sku":"GOR011242983","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51415457956113,"sku":"CIN0071004998VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0071004998.jpg?v=1751132552"},{"product_id":"internal-combustion-engine-fundamentals-2e-book-john-heywood-9781260116106","title":"Internal Combustion Engine Fundamentals 2E","description":"Publisher's Note: Products purchased from Third Party sellers are not guaranteed by the publisher for quality,     authenticity, or access to any online entitlements included with the product.     The long-awaited revision of the most respected resource on Internal Combustion Engines --covering the basics through advanced operation of spark-ignition and diesel engines.   Written by one of the most recognized and highly regarded names in internal combustion engines this trusted educational resource and professional reference covers the key physical and chemical processes that govern internal combustion engine operation and design. Internal Combustion Engine Fundamentals, Second Edition, has been thoroughly revised to cover recent advances, including performance enhancement, efficiency improvements, and emission reduction technologies. Highly illustrated and cross referenced, the book includes discussions of these engines’ environmental impacts and requirements. You will get complete explanations of spark-ignition and compression-ignition (diesel) engine operating characteristics as well as of engine flow and combustion phenomena and fuel requirements.    Coverage includes: • Engine types and their operation • Engine design and operating parameters • Thermochemistry of fuel-air mixtures • Properties of working fluids • Ideal models of engine cycles • Gas exchange processes • Mixture preparation in spark-ignition engines • Charge motion within the cylinder • Combustion in spark-ignition engines • Combustion in compression-ignition engines • Pollutant formation and control • Engine heat transfer • Engine friction and lubrication • Modeling real engine flow and combustion processes • Engine operating characteristics","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":49730350154001,"sku":"NGR9781260116106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49852055814417,"sku":"CIN1260116107G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51022514094353,"sku":"NIN9781260116106","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1260116107.jpg?v=1751369223"},{"product_id":"internal-combustion-engine-fundamentals-book-john-heywood-9780070286375","title":"Internal Combustion Engine Fundamentals","description":"This text, by a leading authority in the field, presents a fundamental and factual development of the science and engineering underlying the design of combustion engines and turbines. An extensive illustration program supports the concepts and theories discussed.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49940916961553,"sku":"CIN007028637XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":51552432947473,"sku":"CIN007028637XA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51662854717713,"sku":"GOR007359674","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51752247591185,"sku":"CIN007028637XVG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/007028637X.jpg?v=1751290538"},{"product_id":"john-john-the-husband-tib-his-wife-and-sir-tom-the-priest-rare-book-john-heywood-1630932033mhp","title":"John John the Husband, Tib his Wife and Sir Tom the Priest","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Binding is shaky, pages slightly loose. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Heavier to first and last few pages. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070154314001,"sku":"1630932033MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1630932033MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869172"},{"product_id":"the-museum-dramatists-the-pardoner-and-the-friar-the-curate-and-neighbour-pratt-rare-book-john-heywood-1661159013bab","title":"The Museum Dramatists - The Pardoner and the Friar, The Curate and Neighbour Pratt, The Four P.P.","description":"1906. No Edition Remarks. 78 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Contains black and white","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073484198161,"sku":"1661159013BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661159013BAB_1.jpg?v=1722880357"},{"product_id":"play-of-the-weather-drama-library-rare-book-john-heywood-1661757705tmb","title":"Play Of The Weather (Drama Library)","description":"1968. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073643319569,"sku":"1661757705TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661757705TMB_1.jpg?v=1722880949"},{"product_id":"a-play-of-love-rare-book-john-heywood-1653979047btb","title":"A Play of Love","description":"1909. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Grey paper covered boards with grey cloth spine. Slight cracking to gutters, with exposed netting. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076715450641,"sku":"1653979047BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1653979047BTB_1.jpg?v=1722891515"},{"product_id":"the-play-called-the-four-pp-rare-book-john-heywood-1686156637dpb","title":"The Play Called the Four PP","description":"1908. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Gray paper covered boards. Contains black and white photographic plates. Binding remains firm.Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080849166609,"sku":"1686156637DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686156637DPB_1.jpg?v=1722906416"},{"product_id":"the-spider-and-the-fly-together-with-an-attributed-interlude-entitled-gentlness-rare-book-john-heywood-1687437288btb","title":"The Spider and the Fly. Together with an Attributed Interlude Entitled Gentlness and Nobility","description":"1966. This Edition. 472 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082366619921,"sku":"1687437288BTB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687437288BTB_1.jpg?v=1722911874"},{"product_id":"play-of-the-weather-drama-library-rare-book-john-heywood-1697811823bgb","title":"Play of the Weather (Drama Library)","description":"1968. First Edition Thus. 119 pages. No dust jacket. Blue and white paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscripti","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087026753809,"sku":"1697811823BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697811823BGB_1.jpg?v=1722928139"},{"product_id":"radio-astronomy-simplified-rare-book-john-heywood-1722428244mha","title":"Radio Astronomy Simplified","description":"1963. First Edition. 159 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092240601361,"sku":"1722428244MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722428244MHA_1.jpg?v=1722946282"},{"product_id":"internal-combustion-engine-fundamentals-book-j-heywood-9781259002076","title":"Internal Combustion Engine Fundamentals","description":"This text, by a leading authority in the field, presents a fundamental and factual development of the science and engineering underlying the design of combustion engines and turbines. An extensive illustration program supports the concepts and theories discussed.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50105736691985,"sku":"CIN1259002071VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50182199902481,"sku":"CIN1259002071G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50199378166033,"sku":"GOR009566930","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1259002071.jpg?v=1751050426"},{"product_id":"proverbs-and-epigrams-of-john-heywood-a-d-1562-book-john-heywood-9781015907201","title":"The Proverbs and Epigrams of John Heywood A. D. 1562","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014065258769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014067781905,"sku":"NIN9781015907201","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015907202.jpg?v=1750917053"},{"product_id":"dialogue-on-wit-and-folly-book-john-heywood-9781022113732","title":"A Dialogue on Wit and Folly","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51076516151569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51076521656593,"sku":"NIN9781022113732","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022113739.jpg?v=1751366986"},{"product_id":"british-workman-s-family-guide-to-homeopathic-treatment-1858-book-john-heywood-9781437061413","title":"The British Workman's Family Guide To Homeopathic Treatment (1858)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51082854301969,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51082856005905,"sku":"NIN9781437061413","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437061419.jpg?v=1751177963"},{"product_id":"dialogue-of-the-effectual-proverbs-in-the-english-tongue-concerning-marriage-190-book-john-heywood-9781436724753","title":"A Dialogue of the Effectual Proverbs in the English Tongue Concerning Marriage (1906)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113020915985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113022161169,"sku":"NIN9781436724753","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436724759.jpg?v=1751370242"},{"product_id":"dialogue-on-wit-and-folly-1846-book-john-heywood-9781436724791","title":"A Dialogue On Wit And Folly (1846)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51113031205137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51113032253713,"sku":"NIN9781436724791","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436724791.jpg?v=1751241490"},{"product_id":"john-heywood-s-visitors-illustrated-guide-to-the-ship-canal-eastham-to-mancheste-book-john-heywood-9781241452209","title":"John Heywood's Visitors' Illustrated Guide to the Ship Canal, Eastham to Manchester","description":"\u003cbr\u003e \u003cb\u003eTitle: \u003c\/b\u003e John Heywood's Visitors' Illustrated Guide to the Ship Canal, Eastham to Manchester.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003ePublisher: \u003c\/b\u003e British Library, Historical Print Editions\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003eThe HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. \u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003eThe below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: \u003cbr\u003e++++\u003cbr\u003e\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e British Library\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e Heywood, John; \u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 1892\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 34 p.; 8 .\u003cbr\u003e\u003cb\u003e\u003c\/b\u003e 10348.c.25.(5.)\u003cbr\u003e \u003cbr\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51121300177169,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51121302896913,"sku":"NIN9781241452209","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241452202.jpg?v=1751207958"},{"product_id":"j-heywood-s-illustrated-guide-to-llandudno-and-neighbourhood-book-john-heywood-9781241350499","title":"J. Heywood's Illustrated Guide to Llandudno and Neighbourhood.","description":"Title: J. Heywood's illustrated Guide to Llandudno and neighbourhood.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The GENERAL HISTORICAL collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. This varied collection includes material that gives readers a 19th century view of the world. Topics include health, education, economics, agriculture, environment, technology, culture, politics, labour and industry, mining, penal policy, and social order. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Heywood, John; 1886. 36 p.; 8 . 10347.c.15.(2.)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51124804813073,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51124807762193,"sku":"NIN9781241350499","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241350493.jpg?v=1750824522"},{"product_id":"john-heywood-s-illustrated-manchester-ship-canal-route-guide-book-john-heywood-9781241451714","title":"John Heywood's Illustrated Manchester Ship Canal Route Guide","description":"Title: John Heywood's Illustrated Manchester Ship Canal Route Guide.Publisher: British Library, Historical Print EditionsThe British Library is the national library of the United Kingdom. It is one of the world's largest research libraries holding over 150 million items in all known languages and formats: books, journals, newspapers, sound recordings, patents, maps, stamps, prints and much more. Its collections include around 14 million books, along with substantial additional collections of manuscripts and historical items dating back as far as 300 BC.The HISTORY OF BRITAIN \u0026amp; IRELAND collection includes books from the British Library digitised by Microsoft. As well as historical works, this collection includes geographies, travelogues, and titles covering periods of competition and cooperation among the people of Great Britain and Ireland. Works also explore the countries' relations with France, Germany, the Low Countries, Denmark, and Scandinavia. ++++The below data was compiled from various identification fields in the bibliographic record of this title. This data is provided as an additional tool in helping to insure edition identification: ++++ British Library Heywood, John; 1894 32 p.; 8 . 10348.c.25.(11.)","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51126889021713,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51126890856721,"sku":"NIN9781241451714","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1241451710.jpg?v=1751369367"},{"product_id":"proverbs-of-john-heywood-book-john-heywood-9781015793354","title":"The Proverbs of John Heywood","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51127971479825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51127978524945,"sku":"NIN9781015793354","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015793355.jpg?v=1750789101"},{"product_id":"proverbs-and-epigrams-of-john-heywood-a-d-1562-book-john-heywood-9780548325490","title":"The Proverbs And Epigrams Of John Heywood, A.D. 1562","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139735650577,"sku":"NIN9780548325490","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548325499.jpg?v=1751167317"},{"product_id":"assessment-of-learning-in-engineering-education-book-john-heywood-9781119175513","title":"The Assessment of Learning in Engineering Education","description":"Explores how we judge engineering education in order to effectively redesign courses and programs that will prepare new engineers for various professional and academic careers     Shows how present approaches to assessment were shaped and what the future holds Analyzes the validity of teaching and judging engineering education Shows the integral role that assessment plays in curriculum design and implementation Examines the sociotechnical system’s impact on engineering curricula","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139850469649,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139853418769,"sku":"NIN9781119175513","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1119175518.jpg?v=1750887503"},{"product_id":"proverbs-and-epigrams-book-john-heywood-9781021630087","title":"Proverbs and Epigrams","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51148826771729,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51148830081297,"sku":"NIN9781021630087","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/102163008X.jpg?v=1750887157"},{"product_id":"proverbs-and-epigrams-of-john-heywood-a-d-1562-book-john-heywood-9781163695777","title":"The Proverbs and Epigrams of John Heywood, A.D. 1562","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51155630948625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51155631571217,"sku":"NIN9781163695777","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1163695777.jpg?v=1750823633"},{"product_id":"dialogue-on-wit-and-folly-book-john-heywood-9781020870569","title":"A Dialogue on Wit and Folly","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171302572305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171304800529,"sku":"NIN9781020870569","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1020870567.jpg?v=1750918088"},{"product_id":"four-old-plays-book-john-heywood-9780548221167","title":"Four Old Plays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179555520785,"sku":"NIN9780548221167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548221162.jpg?v=1750814931"},{"product_id":"play-of-love-1534-1909-book-john-heywood-9780548750841","title":"A Play Of Love, 1534 (1909)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198533894417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198537498897,"sku":"NIN9780548750841","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054875084X.jpg?v=1750846798"},{"product_id":"dramatic-writings-of-john-heywood-book-john-heywood-9780548731468","title":"The Dramatic Writings of John Heywood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208695316753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208701411601,"sku":"NIN9780548731468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548731462.jpg?v=1750815134"},{"product_id":"play-called-the-four-pp-1545-1908-book-john-heywood-9780548751718","title":"The Play Called The Four PP, 1545 (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208719991057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208722153745,"sku":"NIN9780548751718","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548751714.jpg?v=1751293759"},{"product_id":"pardoner-and-the-frere-the-curate-and-neybour-pratte-1533-1909-book-john-heywood-9780548749777","title":"The Pardoner And The Frere; The Curate And Neybour Pratte, 1533 (1909)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51208747745553,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51208750203153,"sku":"NIN9780548749777","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548749779.jpg?v=1750879641"},{"product_id":"spider-and-the-fly-book-john-heywood-9780548778142","title":"The Spider and the Fly","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51222857449745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51222857679121,"sku":"NIN9780548778142","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548778140.jpg?v=1750815267"},{"product_id":"dialogue-of-the-effectual-proverbs-book-john-heywood-9781017085334","title":"A Dialogue of the Effectual Proverbs","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51223351034129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51223352869137,"sku":"NIN9781017085334","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017085331.jpg?v=1751173515"},{"product_id":"dialogue-of-the-effectual-proverbs-book-john-heywood-9781017090956","title":"A Dialogue of the Effectual Proverbs","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51229094805777,"sku":"NIN9781017090956","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017090955.jpg?v=1751332986"},{"product_id":"the-spider-and-the-fly-gentleness-and-nobility-rare-book-john-heywood-1726229578bdb","title":"The Spider and the Fly; Gentleness and Nobility","description":"1966. Facsimile Edition. 472 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text bloc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238400327953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238403408145,"sku":"1726229578BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726229578BDB_1.jpg?v=1741074948"},{"product_id":"two-tudor-shrew-plays-book-john-heywood-9780548800201","title":"Two Tudor Shrew Plays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51250138022161,"sku":"NIN9780548800201","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548800200.jpg?v=1750846920"},{"product_id":"proverbs-and-epigrams-of-john-heywood-a-d-1562-book-john-heywood-9781015901698","title":"The Proverbs and Epigrams of John Heywood A. D. 1562","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51270479642897,"sku":"NIN9781015901698","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015901697.jpg?v=1751046836"},{"product_id":"supplementary-manchester-readers-book-john-heywood-9783382131425","title":"The Supplementary Manchester Readers","description":"The set gathers for the first time both The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings in audio format. These are the original American dramatizations as broadcast on public radio. The packaging features original art from John Howe, renowned Tolkien illustrator and conceptual artist for the Peter Jackson film trilogy.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51302031130897,"sku":"NIN9783382131425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52675463905553,"sku":"NLS9783382131425","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3382131420.jpg?v=1750837634"},{"product_id":"supplementary-manchester-readers-book-john-heywood-9783382131432","title":"The Supplementary Manchester Readers","description":"The set gathers for the first time both The Hobbit and The Lord of the Rings in audio format. These are the original American dramatizations as broadcast on public radio. The packaging features original art from John Howe, renowned Tolkien illustrator and conceptual artist for the Peter Jackson film trilogy.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51302031163665,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51302032769297,"sku":"NIN9783382131432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673999470865,"sku":"NLS9783382131432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3382131439.jpg?v=1751064524"},{"product_id":"in-search-of-technological-excellence-book-john-heywood-9780198904045","title":"In Search of Technological Excellence","description":"The notion that Britain was losing its international industrial competitiveness has preoccupied governments since the Second World War. Policymakers have sought to address this over the years, and yet Britain's relative industrial decline has appeared to continue, raising questions about its root causes.   In Search of Technological Excellence analyses the policymaking and policy implementation in the education of engineers and technologists from the 1945 report of the Percy Committee on Higher Technological Education to the conclusion of the Thatcher government's Enterprise in Higher Education Initiative. Using a plethora of previously unpublished sources, this book focuses on the untold story of what the reports of the three key committees in this fifty-year period - Percy (1945), Fielden (1963) and Finniston (1980) - actually achieved in secondary and higher technological education. The core themes of this volume include industrial training and its assessment, the controversy over the structure of industrial sandwich courses, the perceived requirements for qualified specialists (the 'manpower' controversy), curriculum development, creativity and innovation in engineering, engineers as managers, and engineering in schools.  Thought-provoking and comprehensive, In Search of Technological Excellence reflects on perennial problems to help clarify how this history can inform policymaking today and will be of interest to policymakers, practitioners and students in engineering education and public administration.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51595060707601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51595061231889,"sku":"NGR9780198904045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52848993468689,"sku":"NIN9780198904045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0198904045.jpg?v=1776939240"},{"product_id":"play-of-the-weather-volume-7-book-john-heywood-9781148988375","title":"The Play of the Weather; Volume 7","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"The Play of the Weather\", Volume 7, by John Heywood, offers a fascinating glimpse into Tudor-era English drama. This interlude play, originally published in 1908, showcases Heywood's wit and skill in crafting engaging narratives that explore the human condition. The play presents a series of humorous complaints and appeals related to weather. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eHeywood's work provides valuable insights into the social and cultural attitudes of his time. This edition preserves the original text, allowing readers to experience the play as it was intended. It remains a significant example of early English drama and a testament to Heywood's enduring literary legacy.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51654222971153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51654223167761,"sku":"NIN9781148988375","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1148988378.jpg?v=1751049502"},{"product_id":"play-called-the-four-pp-volume-32-book-john-heywood-9781149142363","title":"The Play Called the Four Pp; Volume 32","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51654519685393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51654519816465,"sku":"NIN9781149142363","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1149142367.jpg?v=1765965434"},{"product_id":"of-gentleness-and-nobility-volume-36-book-john-heywood-9781149151648","title":"Of Gentleness and Nobility; Volume 36","description":"This is a reproduction of a book published before 1923. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51654557892881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51654558023953,"sku":"NIN9781149151648","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1149151641.jpg?v=1765966219"},{"product_id":"proverbs-of-john-heywood-book-john-heywood-9781166302788","title":"The Proverbs Of John Heywood","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51657834004753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51657834234129,"sku":"NIN9781166302788","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1166302784.jpg?v=1751016278"},{"product_id":"art-of-chanting-book-john-heywood-9781167055850","title":"The Art Of Chanting","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51658320904465,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51658322215185,"sku":"NIN9781167055850","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1167055853.jpg?v=1750792110"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-john-heywood.oembed?page=4","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}