{"title":"John J.Clarke","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"social-administration-rare-book-john-j-clarke-1681276243ada","title":"Social Administration","description":"774 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077736698129,"sku":"1681276243ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681276243ADA_1.jpg?v=1722895321"},{"product_id":"outlines-of-central-government-rare-book-john-j-clarke-1651664338mhp","title":"Outlines of Central Government","description":"1961. Thirteenth Edition. 274 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078494589201,"sku":"1651664338MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1651664338MHP_1.jpg?v=1722898065"},{"product_id":"outlines-of-central-government-rare-book-john-j-clarke-1675419202ada","title":"Outlines of Central Government","description":"1962. 274 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughout. Binding has remained firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079264211217,"sku":"1675419202ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675419202ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900857"},{"product_id":"outlines-of-local-government-rare-book-john-j-clarke-1680682730tmb","title":"Outlines of Local Government","description":"1939. Fourteenth Edition. 369 pages. Brown dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Noticeable creasing to gutter. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079586877713,"sku":"1680682730TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680682730TMB_1.jpg?v=1722901747"},{"product_id":"a-history-of-local-government-of-the-united-kingdom-rare-book-john-j-clarke-1686141496tmb","title":"A History of Local Government of the United Kingdom","description":"1955. First Edition. 303 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, ins","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081752318225,"sku":"1686141496TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1686141496TMB_1.jpg?v=1722909765"},{"product_id":"outlines-of-local-government-of-the-united-kingdom-rare-book-john-j-clarke-1715086829ada","title":"Outlines of Local Government of the United Kingdom","description":"1954. Seventeenth edition. 325 pages. No dust jacket. Cream cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087333888273,"sku":"1715086829ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715086829ADA_1.jpg?v=1722929332"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-john-j-clarke.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}