{"title":"John Kelman","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"the-faith-of-robert-louis-stevenson-rare-book-john-kelman-1635840014ada","title":"The Faith of Robert Louis Stevenson.","description":"1908. Fourth Edition. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Dark blue cloth. Heavy tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and both hinges","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070652322065,"sku":"1635840014ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1635840014ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870659"},{"product_id":"the-faith-of-robert-louis-stevenson-rare-book-john-kelman-1643614725bab","title":"The Faith of Robert Louis Stevenson","description":"1903. No Edition Remarks. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Blue and white cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Cracking to gutters, wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075135377681,"sku":"1643614725BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643614725BAB_1.jpg?v=1722886202"},{"product_id":"among-famous-books-rare-book-john-kelman-1693213700ada","title":"Among Famous Books","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079104237841,"sku":"1693213700ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693213700ADA_1.jpg?v=1722900301"},{"product_id":"among-famous-books-rare-book-john-kelman-1680177933mep","title":"Among Famous Books","description":"1912. No Edition Remarks. 324 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079622267153,"sku":"1680177933MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680177933MEP_1.jpg?v=1722901863"},{"product_id":"the-road-a-study-of-john-bunyan-s-pilgrim-s-progress-volume-2-only-of-2-rare-book-john-kelman-1700479346abs","title":"The Road: A Study of John Bunyan's Pilgrim's Progress: Volume 2 (only, of 2)","description":"1912. 296 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Vol.2. Inscription to front pastedown. Rough cut pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, creased corners and foxing. Boa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082460664081,"sku":"1700479346ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700479346ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912202"},{"product_id":"prophets-of-yesterday-and-their-message-for-to-day-rare-book-john-kelman-1706698776lee","title":"Prophets of Yesterday and Their Message for To-Day","description":"1924. No edition remarks. 190 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Black cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Deckled edges. Rough cut edges. Clean pages with not","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085742870801,"sku":"1706698776LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706698776LEE_1.jpg?v=1722923765"},{"product_id":"the-faith-of-robert-louis-stevenson-rare-book-john-kelman-1717680456abs","title":"The Faith of Robert Louis Stevenson","description":"1922. Sixth Edition. 302 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Deckled edges. Rough cut edges. Pages are lightly tanned with mild foxing. Heavy tanning to endpapers. Mild cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088228192529,"sku":"1717680456ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717680456ABS_1.jpg?v=1722933010"},{"product_id":"the-holy-land-painted-by-john-fulleylove-rare-book-john-kelman-1714567456lee","title":"The Holy Land Painted By John Fulleylove","description":"1923. Second edition. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Colour illustration plates by John Fulleylove. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088671052049,"sku":"1714567456LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714567456LEE_1.jpg?v=1722934402"},{"product_id":"the-holy-land-rare-book-john-kelman-1722497651ada","title":"The Holy Land","description":"1909. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Front endpaper has been clipped. Rough cut pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093948403985,"sku":"1722497651ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722497651ADA_1.jpg?v=1722951743"},{"product_id":"foundations-of-faith-book-john-kelman-9781021472748","title":"The Foundations of Faith","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51142166216977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51142169329937,"sku":"NIN9781021472748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1021472743.jpg?v=1751237462"},{"product_id":"holy-land-book-john-kelman-9783752352610","title":"The Holy Land","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ GARDNERS","offer_id":51157244543249,"sku":"NGR9783752352610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52688041378065,"sku":"NLS9783752352610","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3752352612.jpg?v=1751159730"},{"product_id":"from-damascus-to-palmyra-book-john-kelman-9781017369748","title":"From Damascus to Palmyra","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51168492421393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51168495206673,"sku":"NIN9781017369748","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017369747.jpg?v=1751267734"},{"product_id":"from-damascus-to-palmyra-book-john-kelman-9781017374926","title":"From Damascus to Palmyra","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51200557875473,"sku":"NIN9781017374926","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017374929.jpg?v=1750821433"},{"product_id":"the-interpreter-s-house-the-ideals-embodied-in-the-outlook-tower-edinburgh-book-john-kelman-9780955519062","title":"The Interpreter's House: The Ideals embodied in the Outlook Tower, Edinburgh","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51596368707857,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51596368937233,"sku":"GOR014274852","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0955519063.jpg?v=1750948050"},{"product_id":"among-famous-books-book-john-kelman-9781505538274","title":"Among Famous Books","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51605288648977,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51605288780049,"sku":"NIN9781505538274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1505538270.jpg?v=1751116869"},{"product_id":"what-the-rising-of-the-dead-should-mean-book-john-kelman-9781149763100","title":"What the Rising of the Dead Should Mean","description":"This is an EXACT reproduction of a book published before 1923. This IS NOT an OCR'd book with strange characters, introduced typographical errors, and jumbled words. This book may have occasional imperfections such as missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. that were either part of the original artifact, or were introduced by the scanning process. We believe this work is culturally important, and despite the imperfections, have elected to bring it back into print as part of our continuing commitment to the preservation of printed works worldwide. We appreciate your understanding of the imperfections in the preservation process, and hope you enjoy this valuable book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51655102071057,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51655102365969,"sku":"NIN9781149763100","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1149763108.jpg?v=1766483756"},{"product_id":"ephemera-eternitatas-book-john-kelman-9781178775587","title":"Ephemera Eternitatas","description":"\u003cp\u003e\"Ephemera Eternitatas: A Book of Short Studies in Life Here and Hereafter, Arranged for the Sundays of the Christian Year\" by John Kelman offers a series of insightful reflections designed to guide readers through the Christian year. This collection of short studies provides thoughtful meditations on life, death, and the eternal, inviting readers to contemplate their spiritual journey. \u003c\/p\u003e \u003cp\u003eKelman's work serves as a companion for those seeking a deeper understanding of Christian teachings and their application to daily living. The book's structure, aligning with the Sundays of the year, makes it a practical resource for regular spiritual contemplation and growth. \"Ephemera Eternitatas\" is a timeless exploration of faith, designed to inspire and encourage readers on their path of spiritual discovery.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51662068580625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51662068842769,"sku":"NIN9781178775587","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1178775585.jpg?v=1751050320"},{"product_id":"he-gave-thanks-book-john-kelman-9781359366061","title":"He Gave Thanks","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51668219494673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51668219658513,"sku":"NIN9781359366061","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1359366067.jpg?v=1751240340"},{"product_id":"prophets-of-yesterday-and-their-message-for-today-book-john-kelman-9781494040949","title":"Prophets of Yesterday and Their Message for Today","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51672939757841,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51672939987217,"sku":"NIN9781494040949","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494040948.jpg?v=1750797002"},{"product_id":"among-famous-books-book-john-kelman-9783842485976","title":"Among Famous Books","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52147014467857,"sku":"NLS9783842485976","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783842485976.jpg?v=1757599110"},{"product_id":"among-famous-books-book-john-kelman-9789355117908","title":"Among Famous Books","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52476680372497,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52476681683217,"sku":"NLS9789355117908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789355117908.jpg?v=1759844440"},{"product_id":"among-famous-books-book-john-kelman-9783752365313","title":"Among Famous Books","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52673146290449,"sku":"NLS9783752365313","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752365313.jpg?v=1762296342"},{"product_id":"among-famous-books-book-john-kelman-9783752310979","title":"Among Famous Books","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52678992068881,"sku":"NLS9783752310979","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752310979.jpg?v=1762309502"},{"product_id":"holy-land-book-john-kelman-9783752406955","title":"The Holy Land","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52692067254545,"sku":"NLS9783752406955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783752406955.jpg?v=1762341118"},{"product_id":"faith-of-robert-louies-stevenson-book-john-kelman-9781010097525","title":"The Faith of Robert Louies Stevenson","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52929688895761,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52929689747729,"sku":"GOR014658007","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781010097525.jpg?v=1765712653"},{"product_id":"prophets-of-yesterday-and-their-message-for-today-book-john-kelman-9780674497214","title":"Prophets of Yesterday and Their Message for Today","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53007037497617,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53007039365393,"sku":"NLS9780674497214","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780674497214.jpg?v=1767899375"},{"product_id":"things-eternal-book-john-kelman-9781359255518","title":"Things Eternal","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53041486528785,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53041486725393,"sku":"NIN9781359255518","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781359255518.jpg?v=1768868237"},{"product_id":"war-and-preaching-1919-book-john-kelman-9781165674633","title":"The War And Preaching (1919)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113565217041,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113565479185,"sku":"NIN9781165674633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781165674633.jpg?v=1770681810"},{"product_id":"prophets-of-yesterday-and-their-message-for-today-book-john-kelman-9781436674546","title":"Prophets Of Yesterday And Their Message For Today","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113841746193,"sku":"NIN9781436674546","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781436674546.jpg?v=1770685277"},{"product_id":"among-famous-books-book-john-kelman-9781022945173","title":"Among Famous Books","description":"\u003cb\u003ePerfect for readers of YA contemporary romance stories about first love and finding your voice. \u003c\/b\u003e\u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eAs well as fans of authors like Emma Lord and Lynn Painter. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eMaude Laurent, an orphan living in a tiny French village with her uncaring foster family, dreamed of escaping to Paris and becoming an opera star, but everything changed when a video of her signing in a cafe went viral. She was discovered and swept off to New York to follow her dreams-except that meant becoming a popstar. After a series of stumbles, Maude released a hit song while finding her lost family and a new love along the way. Everything was perfect. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eAfter becoming an overnight success, Maude's whole world has turned upside down. She must now compose a hit album and navigate her relationship with Matt while dealing with tense family dynamics. As pressure from her label mounts, Maude is left to wonder if achieving her dreams means losing herself.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53150173462801,"sku":"NIN9781022945173","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-john-kelman.oembed?page=2","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}