{"title":"John Knittel","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"der-commandant-rare-book-john-knittel-1671746962nlh","title":"Der Commandant","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. German text. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues p","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039191175441,"sku":"1671746962NLH","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1671746962NLH_1.jpg?v=1722375236"},{"product_id":"therese-etienne-rare-book-john-knittel-1652460457dpb","title":"Therese Etienne","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 415 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated grey paper covered boards with blue cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Textblock is in German. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071913824529,"sku":"1652460457DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652460457DPB_1.jpg?v=1722874765"},{"product_id":"doctor-ibrahim-rare-book-john-knittel-1674553927iev","title":"Doctor Ibrahim","description":"No Edition Remarks. 364 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Moderate rub-marking and tanning to pastedowns a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074562887953,"sku":"1674553927IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674553927IEV_1.jpg?v=1722884256"},{"product_id":"nile-gold-rare-book-john-knittel-1676551769mhp","title":"Nile Gold","description":"No edition remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing, mild to end-papers and text-block edges. Previous owner's inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074966720785,"sku":"1676551769MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676551769MHP_1.jpg?v=1722885648"},{"product_id":"therese-etienne-rare-book-john-knittel-1677238112ada","title":"Therese Etienne","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 415 pages. No dust jacket. Grey illustrated paper covered boards with blue cloth spine. Gilt lettering. Textblock is in German. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075002437905,"sku":"1677238112ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677238112ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885759"},{"product_id":"nile-gold-rare-book-john-knittel-1667896586iev","title":"Nile Gold","description":"No Edition Remarks. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages slightly loose. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078956028177,"sku":"1667896586IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667896586IEV_1.jpg?v=1722899740"},{"product_id":"via-mala-rare-book-john-knittel-1702051312abs","title":"Via Mala","description":"No edition remarks. 607 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. German text. Clean pages with faint tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. P","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085795692817,"sku":"1702051312ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702051312ABS_1.jpg?v=1722923910"},{"product_id":"el-hakim-rare-book-john-knittel-1709571342cab","title":"El Hakim","description":"1949. No edition remarks. 407 pages. Green dust jacket over green cloth. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and mild foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Previous own","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089274179857,"sku":"1709571342CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709571342CAB_1.jpg?v=1722936500"},{"product_id":"dangers-of-computer-hacking-book-john-knittel-9780823937646","title":"Dangers of Computer Hacking","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50368692125969,"sku":"CIN082393764XG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/082393764X.jpg?v=1750946803"},{"product_id":"aaron-west-book-john-knittel-9781017379525","title":"Aaron West","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51190630678801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51190633398545,"sku":"NIN9781017379525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017379521.jpg?v=1751110825"},{"product_id":"aaron-west-book-john-knittel-9781295262038","title":"Aaron West","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51389050126609,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51389050257681,"sku":"GOR014250908","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1295262037.jpg?v=1750793586"},{"product_id":"aaron-west-book-john-knittel-9781017384468","title":"Aaron West","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52737716551953,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52737716912401,"sku":"NIN9781017384468","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781017384468.jpg?v=1763431828"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-john-knittel.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}