{"title":"John Ramsbottom","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"mushrooms-toadstools-book-john-ramsbottom-9781870630092","title":"Mushrooms \u0026 Toadstools","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49506469118225,"sku":"GOR001234541","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539238494481,"sku":"GOR001384844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49608121254161,"sku":"GOR003784823","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1870630092.jpg?v=1750768573"},{"product_id":"edible-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1681190364ada","title":"Edible Fungi","description":"1943. 35 pages. No dust jacket. Beige pictorial boards with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075578204433,"sku":"1681190364ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681190364ADA_1.jpg?v=1722887738"},{"product_id":"mushrooms-and-toadstools-a-study-of-the-activities-of-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1692868477mxp","title":"Mushrooms and Toadstools. A Study of the Activities of Fungi","description":"1959. 3rd Impression. 306 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white and colour photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issue","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081008419089,"sku":"1692868477MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692868477MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907009"},{"product_id":"mushrooms-and-toadstools-a-study-of-the-activities-of-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1695312105mxp","title":"Mushrooms and Toadstools. A Study of the Activities of Fungi","description":"1959. 306 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over green cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082785034513,"sku":"1695312105MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695312105MXP_1.jpg?v=1722913264"},{"product_id":"edible-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1695891227ada","title":"Edible Fungi","description":"1943. No Edition Stated. 35 pages. No dust jacket. Patterned boards with black lettering. Colour illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084429431057,"sku":"1695891227ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695891227ADA_1.jpg?v=1722919382"},{"product_id":"handbook-of-the-larger-british-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1701258709mep","title":"Handbook of the Larger British Fungi","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. Laminated white dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are bright and clear with very light tanning to text block edges and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084913414417,"sku":"1701258709MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701258709MEP_1.jpg?v=1722921142"},{"product_id":"mushrooms-toadstools-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1710759928mhp","title":"Mushrooms \u0026 Toadstools","description":"1969. Fifth impression. 306 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white and colour photographs. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086586712337,"sku":"1710759928MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710759928MHP_1.jpg?v=1722926490"},{"product_id":"a-handbook-of-the-larger-british-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1717134029ada","title":"A Handbook Of The Larger British Fungi","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout. Heav","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089187606801,"sku":"1717134029ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717134029ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936222"},{"product_id":"a-handbook-of-the-larger-british-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1720520312ada","title":"A Handbook of the Larger British Fungi","description":"1949. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091673452817,"sku":"1720520312ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720520312ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944473"},{"product_id":"edible-fungi-king-penguin-13-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1718353265alk","title":"Edible Fungi. King Penguin. 13.","description":"1943. No Edition Remarks. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Colour illustrated plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092350374161,"sku":"1718353265ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718353265ALK_1.jpg?v=1722946647"},{"product_id":"mushrooms-and-toadstools-book-john-ramsbottom-9780002194808","title":"Mushrooms and Toadstools","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50157472940305,"sku":"GOR004253095","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0002194805.jpg?v=1750841754"},{"product_id":"a-handbook-of-the-larger-british-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1724924177abs","title":"A Handbook of the Larger British Fungi","description":"1949. No Edition Remarks. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237821972753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237824135441,"sku":"1724924177ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724924177ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073506"},{"product_id":"mushrooms-and-toadstools-a-study-of-the-activities-of-fungi-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1733396465ada","title":"Mushrooms and Toadstools - A Study of the Activities of Fungi","description":"1954. New Edition. 306 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt titles to spine. Includes photographic plates. From the New Naturalist series. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240708997393,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240711520529,"sku":"1733396465ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733396465ADA_1.jpg?v=1741080359"},{"product_id":"mushrooms-toadstools-rare-book-john-ramsbottom-1737536279abs","title":"Mushrooms \u0026 Toadstools","description":"\u003cp\u003e1959. Third Impression. 306 pages. Illustrated jacket over green cloth with gilt titles to spine. From the Collins New Naturalist series. Includes photographic plates in colour and B\u0026amp;W. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Binding is firm. Foxing and tanning more noticeable towards start and end of book and on text block edges. Heavy creases to some pages. Boards have some moderate edge wear, with slight bumping to corners and minor bumping to spine ends. Boards a little rubbed and marked overall. Small stain to rear. Boards are slightly bowed. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt is bright. Clipped jacket has some edgewear with chips, tears and creasing. Jacket is slightly rubbed and marked overall. Jacket moderately foxed overall, heavily to spine. Slight water staining to edges.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243175280913,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243176755473,"sku":"1737536279ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737536279ABS_1.jpg?v=1741087636"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-john-ramsbottom.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}