{"title":"John Telford","description":"\u003cp\u003e0\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"john-wesley-book-john-telford-9781840300598","title":"John Wesley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49513867510033,"sku":"GOR003945098","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1840300590.jpg?v=1751123460"},{"product_id":"sect-that-moved-the-world-book-john-telford-9781287626510","title":"A Sect That Moved the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556647248145,"sku":"GOR012608656","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1287626513.jpg?v=1751050464"},{"product_id":"coyote-s-canyon-book-john-telford-9780879052454","title":"Coyote's Canyon","description":"\"These things are real: desert, rocks, shelter, legend\" (Judith Fryer). Coyote's Canyon evokes the beauty and mystery of southern Utah's desert canyons--home to Navajo and to the Anasazi who came before, and spiritual homeland to the Coyote Clan, thousands of individuals who draw nourishment from this land. This collaboration between photographer John Telford and writer Terry Tempest Williams is an intimate meditation on one of the earth's most extraordinary landscapes. Telford's spectacular color photographs of the region's canyons, mesas, hidden waterways, arches, Anasazi cliff dwellings, and desert vistas are rich with the reflected ligh that elevates rock into sculpture. Tempest Williams' stories celebrate the legend and ritual surrounding this sacred place, creating a compelling new mythology for desert lovers--persons quietly subversive in the name of the land. Taken together, these photographs and words are an invitation, an initiation into the desert's sanctuary of secrets--Coyote's Canyon. photographs throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49849682067729,"sku":"CIN0879052457G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52958215569681,"sku":"CIN0879052457VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0879052457.jpg?v=1751234224"},{"product_id":"the-methodist-hymn-book-illustrated-in-history-and-experience-rare-book-john-telford-1673009694mhp","title":"The Methodist Hymn-book Illustrated in History and Experience","description":"1959. 7th Edition. 485 pages. Grey dust jacket over red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039259824401,"sku":"1673009694MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1673009694MHP_1.jpg?v=1722375392"},{"product_id":"the-methodist-hymn-book-illustrated-rare-book-john-telford-1624357160tmb","title":"The Methodist Hymn Book Illustrated","description":"No Edition Stated. 533 pages. No dust jacket. Navy cloth with gilt lettering. Heavy foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Both hinges cracked with ne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069465202961,"sku":"1624357160TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1624357160TMB_1.jpg?v=1722867159"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-john-wesley-rare-book-john-telford-1640932695mhp","title":"The Life of John Wesley","description":"1902. Revised and Enlarged Edition. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white plates. Some plates tucked into book. Pages and plates are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. C","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070684434705,"sku":"1640932695MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1640932695MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870769"},{"product_id":"the-life-story-of-john-wesley-rare-book-john-telford-1661254675mhp","title":"The Life-Story of John Wesley","description":"1930. No Edition Remarks. 92 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning to free endpapers. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073612091665,"sku":"1661254675MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661254675MHP_1.jpg?v=1722880854"},{"product_id":"the-methodist-hymn-book-illustrated-rare-book-john-telford-1669919803lee","title":"The Methodist Hymn-Book Illustrated","description":"1959. 7th Edition. 485 pages. Grey dust jacket with lettering over red cloth. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Previous owner's inscriptions to fep. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075084554513,"sku":"1669919803LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669919803LEE_1.jpg?v=1722886034"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-john-wesley-rare-book-john-telford-1638539270iev","title":"The Life of John Wesley","description":"Popular Revised Edition. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen and pencil inscriptions to front endpaper and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075896119569,"sku":"1638539270IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1638539270IEV_1.jpg?v=1722888803"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-john-wesley-rare-book-john-telford-1689927509iev","title":"The Life of John Wesley","description":"Popular Revised Edition. 406 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Some crea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081080475921,"sku":"1689927509IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689927509IEV_1.jpg?v=1722907270"},{"product_id":"the-popular-history-of-methodism-rare-book-john-telford-1690380186iev","title":"The Popular History Of Methodism","description":"1899. No Edition Remarks. 160 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remai","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082810954001,"sku":"1690380186IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690380186IEV_1.jpg?v=1722913361"},{"product_id":"sayings-and-portraits-of-john-wesley-rare-book-john-telford-1707987593iev","title":"Sayings and Portraits Of John Wesley","description":"1924. First Edition. 267 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth with gilt lettering. Colour frontispiece with B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edge","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087120404753,"sku":"1707987593IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707987593IEV_1.jpg?v=1722928510"},{"product_id":"the-life-of-the-rev-charles-wesley-sometime-student-of-christ-church-oxford-rare-book-john-telford-1709721215bws","title":"The Life Of The Rev. Charles Wesley: Sometime Student Of Christ Church, Oxford","description":"No Edition Remarks. 224 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Half bound black leather with green cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Book has been rebound by library, with ex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089010135313,"sku":"1709721215BWS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709721215BWS_1.jpg?v=1722935643"},{"product_id":"man-s-partnership-with-divine-providence-rare-book-john-telford-1712587717bdb","title":"Man's Partnership With Divine Providence","description":"No Edition Remarks. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Binding rem","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091040604433,"sku":"1712587717BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712587717BDB_1.jpg?v=1722942390"},{"product_id":"the-new-methodist-hymn-book-illustrated-in-history-and-experience-rare-book-john-telford-1716972015ada","title":"The New Methodist Hymn-Book Illustrated In History and Experience","description":"1935. Second Edition. 485 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092748407057,"sku":"1716972015ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716972015ADA_1.jpg?v=1722948004"},{"product_id":"life-on-the-run-book-john-telford-9780899901497","title":"A Life on the Run","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50366879793425,"sku":"CIN0899901492G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0899901492.jpg?v=1751202622"},{"product_id":"what-old-men-know-book-john-telford-9780899901541","title":"What Old Men Know","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50373070160145,"sku":"CIN0899901549G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0899901549.jpg?v=1751235028"},{"product_id":"will-the-first-book-john-telford-9781515029441","title":"Will the FIRST","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50689368359185,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50689369309457,"sku":"CIN1515029441G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52750058029329,"sku":"NIN9781515029441","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1515029441.jpg?v=1751086567"},{"product_id":"sect-that-moved-the-world-book-john-telford-9781015869998","title":"A Sect That Moved the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51013926650129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51013929009425,"sku":"NIN9781015869998","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015869998.jpg?v=1751332748"},{"product_id":"sect-that-moved-the-world-book-john-telford-9781015874619","title":"A Sect That Moved the World","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014054904081,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014057328913,"sku":"NIN9781015874619","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015874614.jpg?v=1751365648"},{"product_id":"athletes-activism-and-apple-boughs-book-john-telford-9781662446603","title":"Athletes, Activism, and Apple boughs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51043931750673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51043935715601,"sku":"NIN9781662446603","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662446608.jpg?v=1751089546"},{"product_id":"life-of-john-wesley-book-john-telford-9783348100205","title":"The Life of John Wesley","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51062478962961,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51062481846545,"sku":"NIN9783348100205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52676659577105,"sku":"NLS9783348100205","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348100208.jpg?v=1750903295"},{"product_id":"life-of-the-rev-charles-wesley-book-john-telford-9781017556872","title":"The Life of the Rev. Charles Wesley","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51103380635921,"sku":"NIN9781017556872","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017556873.jpg?v=1750853288"},{"product_id":"life-of-the-rev-charles-wesley-book-john-telford-9781017565782","title":"The Life of the Rev. Charles Wesley","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106528428305,"sku":"NIN9781017565782","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017565783.jpg?v=1751332573"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-wesleyan-methodist-foreign-missions-book-john-telford-9780548512005","title":"A Short History Of Wesleyan Methodist Foreign Missions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183025094929,"sku":"NIN9780548512005","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548512000.jpg?v=1750783154"},{"product_id":"history-of-lay-preaching-in-the-christian-church-book-john-telford-9781017422641","title":"A History of Lay Preaching in the Christian Church","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51185076207889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51185079058705,"sku":"NIN9781017422641","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017422648.jpg?v=1751267889"},{"product_id":"history-of-lay-preaching-in-the-christian-church-book-john-telford-9781017418033","title":"A History of Lay Preaching in the Christian Church","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206068306193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206071451921,"sku":"NIN9781017418033","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017418039.jpg?v=1751300251"},{"product_id":"london-quarterly-review-volume-4-book-john-telford-9781345940985","title":"The London Quarterly Review, Volume 4","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51232349585681,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51232350929169,"sku":"NIN9781345940985","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/134594098X.jpg?v=1751051280"},{"product_id":"short-history-of-wesleyan-methodist-foreign-missions-book-john-telford-9781019224670","title":"A Short History of Wesleyan Methodist Foreign Missions","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51274636624145,"sku":"NIN9781019224670","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019224673.jpg?v=1751047235"},{"product_id":"london-quarterly-review-volume-22-book-john-telford-9781377270890","title":"The London Quarterly Review; Volume 22","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288747966737,"sku":"NIN9781377270890","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1377270890.jpg?v=1750856670"},{"product_id":"life-of-james-harrison-rigg-d-d-1821-1909-book-john-telford-9781176793590","title":"The Life of James Harrison Rigg, D.D., 1821-1909","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003ci\u003eThe Life of James Harrison Rigg, D.D., 1821-1909\u003c\/i\u003e, penned by John Telford, offers a detailed biography of a prominent figure in 19th-century Methodism. This meticulously researched account explores Rigg's formative years, his theological contributions, and his influential role within the Wesleyan Methodist Church. From his early ministry to his leadership positions, the book traces the trajectory of Rigg's life, highlighting his intellectual pursuits and his dedication to religious education. \u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eTelford's biography provides insight into the religious and social landscape of Victorian England, showcasing Rigg's engagement with the pressing issues of his time. Readers interested in religious history, Methodist studies, and the lives of influential religious leaders will find this biography to be a valuable resource.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright references, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eAs a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51660998181137,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51660998443281,"sku":"NIN9781176793590","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1176793594.jpg?v=1767093122"},{"product_id":"creative-insubordination-book-john-telford-9781958030721","title":"Creative Insubordination","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52403505135889,"sku":"NLS9781958030721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52758101033233,"sku":"NIN9781958030721","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781958030721.jpg?v=1758761179"},{"product_id":"popular-history-of-methodism-book-john-telford-9783742843579","title":"The popular history of Methodism","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52456426995985,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52456427520273,"sku":"NLS9783742843579","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783742843579.jpg?v=1759377327"},{"product_id":"methodist-hymn-book-illustrated-book-john-telford-9789354035708","title":"The Methodist hymn-book illustrated","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52689648550161,"sku":"NLS9789354035708","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789354035708.jpg?v=1762335899"},{"product_id":"methodist-hymn-book-illustrated-book-john-telford-9781021950710","title":"The Methodist Hymn-book Illustrated","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52743888503057,"sku":"NIN9781021950710","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781021950710.jpg?v=1763497093"},{"product_id":"london-quarterly-review-volume-8-book-john-telford-9781345846980","title":"The London Quarterly Review, Volume 8","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53420667928849,"sku":"NIN9781345846980","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781345846980.jpg?v=1776373882"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-john-telford.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}