{"title":"John W R Taylor","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the world of aviation and military history with John W. R. Taylor. An expert chronicler, his books offer detailed insights into aircraft and warfare, perfect for enthusiasts and historians alike. Explore now!\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"jane-s-pocket-book-of-light-aircraft-book-john-wr-taylor-9780710601957","title":"Jane's Pocket Book of Light Aircraft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49526932177169,"sku":"GOR009137485","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710601956.jpg?v=1750913275"},{"product_id":"pictorial-history-of-the-royal-air-force-book-john-wr-taylor-9780711010055","title":"Pictorial History of the Royal Air Force","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49546924327185,"sku":"GOR006165124","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51574369386769,"sku":"GOR006314936","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0711010056.jpg?v=1750743487"},{"product_id":"jane-s-pocket-book-of-record-breaking-aircraft-book-john-wr-taylor-9780356084220","title":"Jane's Pocket Book of Record Breaking Aircraft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49589522202897,"sku":"GOR013558564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634983739665,"sku":"GOR013715045","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0356084221.jpg?v=1750780886"},{"product_id":"history-of-aviation-book-john-wr-taylor-9780450035821","title":"History of Aviation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602075132177,"sku":"GOR002387399","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450035824.jpg?v=1750782475"},{"product_id":"jane-s-pocket-book-of-major-combat-aircraft-book-john-wr-taylor-9780356043722","title":"Jane's Pocket Book of Major Combat Aircraft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620281065745,"sku":"GOR011909564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653691056401,"sku":"GOR008045697","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/035604372X.jpg?v=1751357507"},{"product_id":"guinness-book-of-air-facts-and-feats-book-john-wr-taylor-9780900424106","title":"Guinness Book of Air Facts and Feats","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49620704166161,"sku":"GOR003746160","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662689083665,"sku":"GOR003831851","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50263124181265,"sku":"GOR002992032","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0900424109.jpg?v=1750787196"},{"product_id":"jane-s-pocket-book-of-military-transport-and-training-aircraft-book-john-wr-taylor-9780710600943","title":"Jane's Pocket Book of Military Transport and Training Aircraft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49622983868689,"sku":"GOR003328857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51320436621585,"sku":"GOR004608274","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52108050563345,"sku":"GOR002355894","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710600941.jpg?v=1750743453"},{"product_id":"jane-s-pocket-book-of-airlines-of-the-world-book-john-wr-taylor-9780710600141","title":"Jane's Pocket Book of Airlines of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49624776540433,"sku":"GOR003368512","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710600143.jpg?v=1751137415"},{"product_id":"air-transport-before-the-second-world-war-book-john-wr-taylor-9780450021817","title":"Air Transport Before the Second World War","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49627150582033,"sku":"GOR004613710","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49904186491153,"sku":"GOR007700406","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450021815.jpg?v=1751228801"},{"product_id":"jane-s-pocket-book-of-commercial-transport-aircraft-book-john-wr-taylor-9780710600936","title":"Jane's Pocket Book of Commercial Transport Aircraft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49634633416977,"sku":"GOR002451543","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50209957871889,"sku":"GOR002333314","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710600933.jpg?v=1750743453"},{"product_id":"jane-s-pocket-book-of-air-forces-of-the-world-book-john-wr-taylor-9780710600127","title":"Jane's Pocket Book of Air Forces of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638481363217,"sku":"GOR004159017","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50582328049937,"sku":"GOR005109332","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710600127.jpg?v=1751360098"},{"product_id":"civil-aircraft-of-the-world-book-john-wr-taylor-9780711010185","title":"Civil Aircraft of the World","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49639113785617,"sku":"GOR001890633","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50588155904273,"sku":"GOR003239968","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53072072900881,"sku":"GOR001676167","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0711010188.jpg?v=1750743488"},{"product_id":"flight-a-pictorial-history-from-the-wright-brothers-to-supersonic-book-taylor-john-wr-over-650-illust-9780856900099","title":"Flight a Pictorial History From the Wright Brothers to Supersonic","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49640372338961,"sku":"GOR013597599","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0856900095.jpg?v=1750819610"},{"product_id":"jane-s-pocket-book-of-major-combat-aircraft-book-john-wr-taylor-9780710601216","title":"Jane's Pocket Book of Major Combat Aircraft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49641277522193,"sku":"GOR004242835","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653691416849,"sku":"GOR004642231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710601212.jpg?v=1751327859"},{"product_id":"aircraft-strategy-and-operations-of-the-soviet-air-force-book-john-wr-taylor-9780710603739","title":"Aircraft, Strategy and Operations of the Soviet Air Force","description":"\u003cb\u003eA candid, thought-provoking exploration of contemporary women's experiences of religious conversion and the relationship between faith and fulfillment in our time\u003c\/b\u003e \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eIn recent decades, Americans have become less likely to identify with any organized religion. Yet 70 percent of U.S. adults describe themselves as spiritual in some way or say that spirituality is very important in their lives. In an era marked by loneliness, mass violence, the climate crisis, political polarization, and steep technological change, the enduring questions of how to find community and purpose and live a meaningful life haven't gone away--they've become more urgent and crucial. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eIn\u0026gt;\u003ci\u003eThe Lonely Women of Faith\u003c\/i\u003e, Kelsey Osgood, a convert herself, profiles seven young women from various backgrounds--some raised firmly atheist, others agnostic or religious--charting independent paths into organized religion in adulthood, embracing traditions that are vastly different from their upbringings, and wrestling with the complexities of their choices. From Angela, an avowed rationalist who finds herself undeniably drawn to Quakerism, to Hana, whose conversion to Islam leads her halfway around the world, to Christina, whose Amish faith transforms her lifestyle and relationship to technology, these women's unexpected revelations introduce them to new and sometimes radically different ways of living. \u003cp\u003e\u003c\/p\u003eDriven by a profound curiosity and anchored by intimate reporting and Osgood's own transformative conversion experience, \u003ci\u003eThe Lonely Women of Faith\u003c\/i\u003e is an evocative, insightful, and refreshingly nuanced exploration of both the joys and the challenges of faith that reveals what these seekers can teach us about modern life and our own search for meaning.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49645655032081,"sku":"GOR011288637","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":52636415820049,"sku":"CIN0710603738G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0710603738.jpg?v=1751263158"},{"product_id":"jane-s-all-the-world-s-aircraft-book-john-wr-taylor-9780354000949","title":"Jane's All the World's Aircraft","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49658197573905,"sku":"GOR013694297","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50470132711697,"sku":"GOR013793184","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53401521127697,"sku":"GOR014905955","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0354000942.jpg?v=1751038609"},{"product_id":"history-of-aviation-book-john-wr-taylor-9780450013850","title":"History of Aviation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49798131155217,"sku":"CIN0450013855G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0450013855.jpg?v=1751197556"},{"product_id":"eagle-book-of-aircraft-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1628241026olb","title":"Eagle Book of Aircraft","description":"1954. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth with blue lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Hinges and guttering are cracked. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069718335761,"sku":"1628241026OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628241026OLB_1.jpg?v=1722867876"},{"product_id":"space-flight-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1659990770bpb","title":"Space Flight","description":"1961. First Published. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black \u0026amp; white illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072822546705,"sku":"1659990770BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659990770BPB_1.jpg?v=1722877896"},{"product_id":"a-picture-history-of-flight-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1660745094mhp","title":"A Picture History of Flight","description":"1955. First Published. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072889032977,"sku":"1660745094MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1660745094MHP_1.jpg?v=1722878104"},{"product_id":"abc-of-helicopters-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1659074390bpe","title":"ABC of Helicopters","description":"1954. No Edition Stated. 55 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover.Contains black and white illustrations. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073343852817,"sku":"1659074390BPE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1659074390BPE_1.jpg?v=1722879796"},{"product_id":"aircraft-71-by-john-w-r-taylor-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1665409366bpb","title":"Aircraft 71 by John W.R. Taylor","description":"1970. No Edition Remarks. 96 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074160791825,"sku":"1665409366BPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665409366BPB_1.jpg?v=1722882801"},{"product_id":"the-royal-air-force-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1666595449mhp","title":"The Royal Air Force","description":"1965. First Published. 46 pages. Illustrative jacket over illustrative paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Laminated jacket. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074384924945,"sku":"1666595449MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1666595449MHP_1.jpg?v=1722883641"},{"product_id":"aircraft-annual-1965-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1677664120mep","title":"Aircraft Annual 1965","description":"1964. No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Contains black and white and colour illustrations. Well bound and clean pages, with mild tanning to text block edges. Some r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076671082769,"sku":"1677664120MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1677664120MEP_1.jpg?v=1722891372"},{"product_id":"aircraft-aircraft-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1692960632mxp","title":"Aircraft Aircraft","description":"1967. No Edition Remarks. 140 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white photographs and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078193156369,"sku":"1692960632MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1692960632MXP_1.jpg?v=1722896965"},{"product_id":"eagle-book-of-aircraft-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1687779289mhp","title":"Eagle Book of Aircraft","description":"1954. Second Revised Edition. 192 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier tanning t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081307099409,"sku":"1687779289MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1687779289MHP_1.jpg?v=1722908116"},{"product_id":"u-s-and-canadian-military-aircraft-recognition-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1695301197geo","title":"U.S. and Canadian Military Aircraft Recognition","description":"No Edition Remarks. 88 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082512896273,"sku":"1695301197GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695301197GEO_1.jpg?v=1722912377"},{"product_id":"light-plane-recognition-1970-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1698049682mhp","title":"Light Plane Recognition 1970","description":"1970. No edition remarks. 64 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082967945489,"sku":"1698049682MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698049682MHP_1.jpg?v=1722913847"},{"product_id":"c-f-s-birthplace-of-air-power-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1702047883dpb","title":"C.F.S: Birthplace of Air Power","description":"1958. No Edition Stated. 222 pages. Pictorial dust jacket with yellow lettering over red cloth. Front endpaper missing. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild we","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083115499793,"sku":"1702047883DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1702047883DPB_1.jpg?v=1722914418"},{"product_id":"civil-aircraft-markings-1972-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1695728311iev","title":"Civil Aircraft Markings 1972","description":"Twenty-second Edition. 151 pages. Illustrated paper cover. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083180249361,"sku":"1695728311IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695728311IEV_1.jpg?v=1722914672"},{"product_id":"great-moments-in-flying-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1701700976cab","title":"Great Moments in Flying","description":"1956. First Edition. 126 pages. Pink dust jacket with black lettering over blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Notable foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Moderate wear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083816014097,"sku":"1701700976CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701700976CAB_1.jpg?v=1722917165"},{"product_id":"aircraft-aircraft-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1698838932dpb","title":"Aircraft. Aircraft.","description":"1969. 140 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shel","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083982901521,"sku":"1698838932DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}]},{"product_id":"civil-airliner-recognition-1973-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1697177370mhp","title":"Civil Airliner Recognition 1973","description":"1973. No Edition Remarks. 72 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084652613905,"sku":"1697177370MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697177370MHP_1.jpg?v=1722920168"},{"product_id":"aircraft-annual-1957-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1709817489ada","title":"Aircraft Annual 1957","description":"1957. No edition remarks. 96 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086397575441,"sku":"1709817489ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709817489ADA_1.jpg?v=1722925894"},{"product_id":"the-royal-air-force-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1707302685mxp","title":"The Royal Air Force","description":"1965. First Edition. 46 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Library copy, with expected inserts and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087126794513,"sku":"1707302685MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707302685MXP_1.jpg?v=1722928528"},{"product_id":"continental-military-aircraft-1956-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1707385493ada","title":"Continental Military Aircraft 1956","description":"1956. 78 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088088142097,"sku":"1707385493ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707385493ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932446"},{"product_id":"scientific-wonders-of-the-atomic-age-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1714997854ada","title":"Scientific Wonders of the Atomic Age","description":"No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white photographic plates, colour illustrated plates. Minor foxing and moderate tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088194900241,"sku":"1714997854ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714997854ADA_1.jpg?v=1722932896"},{"product_id":"rockets-and-missiles-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1710922056ada","title":"Rockets and Missiles","description":"1962. No edition remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089387852049,"sku":"1710922056ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710922056ADA_1.jpg?v=1722936853"},{"product_id":"airliners-of-the-world-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1713510585ada","title":"Airliners of the world","description":"1962. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial boards with black lettering. Black and white photographs within. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089481502993,"sku":"1713510585ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713510585ADA_1.jpg?v=1722937148"},{"product_id":"bomber-aircraft-of-the-world-hippo-books-no-7-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1713777970lee","title":"Bomber Aircraft of the World: Hippo Books No. 7","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090008576273,"sku":"1713777970LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713777970LEE_1.jpg?v=1722938878"},{"product_id":"aircraft-of-world-war-1-hippo-books-no-16-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1713539983lee","title":"Aircraft of World War 1 ('Hippo Books; No.16')","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 127 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues presen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090808246545,"sku":"1713539983LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713539983LEE_1.jpg?v=1722941558"},{"product_id":"civil-aircraft-recognition-1961-abc-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1714577539lee","title":"Civil Aircraft Recognition 1961 (ABC)","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, lig","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091062395153,"sku":"1714577539LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714577539LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942468"},{"product_id":"aeroplanes-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1717499720ada","title":"Aeroplanes","description":"1961. First Published. 89 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth. Black and white photographs throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and photographs have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091538743569,"sku":"1717499720ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717499720ADA_1.jpg?v=1722944028"},{"product_id":"civil-aircraft-of-the-world-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1715611790dpb","title":"Civil Aircraft of the World","description":"1968. No edition remarks. 163 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations and photographs throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091763040529,"sku":"1715611790DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715611790DPB_1.jpg?v=1722944791"},{"product_id":"eagle-book-of-rockets-and-space-travel-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1719913658lee","title":"Eagle Book of Rockets and Space Travel","description":"1961. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093299040529,"sku":"1719913658LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719913658LEE_1.jpg?v=1722949786"},{"product_id":"eagle-book-of-rockets-and-space-travel-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1723727762mha","title":"Eagle Book of Rockets and Space Travel","description":"1961. First Edition. 192 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237505007889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237507531025,"sku":"1723727762MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723727762MHA_1.jpg?v=1741072723"},{"product_id":"aircraft-of-world-war-ii-hippo-books-no-13-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1725525482dpb","title":"Aircraft of World War II: Hippo Books No. 13","description":"1963. No edition remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Clean pages with noticeable tanning throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable water staining to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238006325521,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238008946961,"sku":"1725525482DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725525482DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073969"},{"product_id":"warplanes-of-the-world-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1725434188abs","title":"Warplanes of the World","description":"1966. No Edition Remarks. 203 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards with silver lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front fre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238020120849,"sku":"1725434188ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725434188ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073995"},{"product_id":"rockets-and-missiles-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1725446451lee","title":"Rockets and Missiles","description":"1962. No Edition Remarks. 128 pages. No dust jacket. Glazed illustrated paper covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238146605329,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238150734097,"sku":"1725446451LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725446451LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074316"},{"product_id":"aircraft-of-world-war-1-hippo-books-no-16-rare-book-john-w-r-taylor-1725446541lee","title":"Aircraft of World War 1 ('Hippo Books; No.16')","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 126 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards. Black and white photographic plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238159810833,"sku":"1725446541LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725446541LEE_1.jpg?v=1741074347"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-john-w-r-taylor.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}