{"title":"Joseph E Chipperfield","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"grey-chieftain-illustrated-by-g-gifford-ambler-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1675369720lee","title":"Grey Chieftain (illustrated by G. Gifford Ambler)","description":"No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with black lettering. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned. Boards have moderate edge-wear with bumping to corners and noticeable","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039487496465,"sku":"1675369720LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675369720LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375912"},{"product_id":"storm-of-dancerwood-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1628859253emb","title":"Storm of Dancerwood","description":"No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069961769233,"sku":"1628859253EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1628859253EMB_1.jpg?v=1722868602"},{"product_id":"seokoo-of-the-black-wind-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1642595157emb","title":"Seokoo Of The Black Wind","description":"1964. This Edition. 159 pages. Pictorial paper cover by Peter Archer. Black and white illustrative plates throughout. Glue remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned throughout. Hinges and couple of gu","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070871539985,"sku":"1642595157EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642595157EMB_1.jpg?v=1722871387"},{"product_id":"ghost-horse-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1655911830geo","title":"Ghost Horse","description":"1959. First Published. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Contains black and white illustrations throughout. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Front free endpaper is removed. Thumb-","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072192581905,"sku":"1655911830GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655911830GEO_1.jpg?v=1722875674"},{"product_id":"checoba-stallion-of-the-commanche-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1675187166dpb","title":"Checoba: Stallion Of The Commanche","description":"1964. First Edition. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over yellow cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078306009361,"sku":"1675187166DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675187166DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897377"},{"product_id":"boru-dog-of-the-o-malley-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1675193886dpb","title":"Boru: Dog Of The O'Malley","description":"1965. First Edition. 160 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are clean and bright, and appear almost good as new. With minimal tanning throughou","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078373183761,"sku":"1675193886DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675193886DPB_1.jpg?v=1722897614"},{"product_id":"watcher-on-the-hills-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1689674872mhp","title":"Watcher on the Hills","description":"1968. First Published. 159 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscrip","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079007736081,"sku":"1689674872MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689674872MHP_1.jpg?v=1722899944"},{"product_id":"greatheart-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1683095259ada","title":"Greatheart","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080240173329,"sku":"1683095259ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683095259ADA_1.jpg?v=1722904187"},{"product_id":"rooloo-stag-of-the-dark-water-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1699604441ada","title":"Rooloo: Stag Of The Dark Water","description":"1955. 239 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight she","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082892874001,"sku":"1699604441ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699604441ADA_1.jpg?v=1722913592"},{"product_id":"greatheart-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1698216626ada","title":"Greatheart","description":"1950. No Edition Remarks. 208 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Light thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages and plates. More prominent to text b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083289170193,"sku":"1698216626ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698216626ADA_1.jpg?v=1722915067"},{"product_id":"the-two-fugitives-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1690286346mhp","title":"The Two Fugitives","description":"1966. 181 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Green pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth with gilt lettering. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083409395985,"sku":"1690286346MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1690286346MHP_1.jpg?v=1722915532"},{"product_id":"grey-chieftain-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1699268779abs","title":"Grey Chieftain","description":"1961. Third Impression. 240 pages. Dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and visible foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083806806289,"sku":"1699268779ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699268779ABS_1.jpg?v=1722917131"},{"product_id":"rooloo-stag-of-the-dark-water-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1697197007cab","title":"Rooloo Stag of the Dark Water","description":"1955. No Edition Remarks. 240 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Noticeable water staining, foxing and tanning to pages; text and images unaffected. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085347262737,"sku":"1697197007CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1697197007CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922574"},{"product_id":"the-two-fugitives-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1698920850cab","title":"The Two Fugitives","description":"1966. First Edition. 181 pages. This is an ex-Library book. White pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086315163921,"sku":"1698920850CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698920850CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925630"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-a-great-ship-the-birth-and-death-of-the-steamship-titanic-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1700217910lee","title":"The Story of a Great Ship, The Birth and Death of the Steamship Titanic","description":"No Edition Remarks. 174 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations th","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086791610641,"sku":"1700217910LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1700217910LEE_1.jpg?v=1722927206"},{"product_id":"greeka-eagle-of-the-hebrides-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1713883835mep","title":"Greeka, Eagle of the Hebrides","description":"1953. No Edition Remarks. 215 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues prese","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088013857041,"sku":"1713883835MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713883835MEP_1.jpg?v=1722932131"},{"product_id":"wolf-of-badenoch-dog-of-the-grampian-hills-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1714727494alk","title":"Wolf of Badenoch, Dog of the Grampian Hills","description":"No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial laminated dust jacket over grey cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Title page has been removed. S","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088881848593,"sku":"1714727494ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714727494ALK_1.jpg?v=1722935184"},{"product_id":"beyond-the-timberland-trail-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1720427900mep","title":"Beyond The Timberland Trail","description":"1951. First Edition. 200 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Colour illustration plates by Raymond Sheppard. Pages remain bright and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089996189969,"sku":"1720427900MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720427900MEP_1.jpg?v=1722938839"},{"product_id":"brave-duke-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1713872913cab","title":"Brave Duke","description":"1957. No edition remarks. 251 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm thro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090087579921,"sku":"1713872913CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713872913CAB_1.jpg?v=1722939142"},{"product_id":"seokoo-of-the-black-wind-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1709883367ada","title":"Seokoo of the Black Wind","description":"No edition remarks. 159 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. First","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090186113297,"sku":"1709883367ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709883367ADA_1.jpg?v=1722939459"},{"product_id":"greatheart-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1710756856abs","title":"Greatheart","description":"1964. First Edition Thus. 157 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090401399057,"sku":"1710756856ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710756856ABS_1.jpg?v=1722940161"},{"product_id":"a-dog-to-trust-the-saga-of-a-seeing-eye-dog-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1718119908cab","title":"A Dog to Trust: The Saga of a Seeing-Eye Dog","description":"1964. No edition remarks. 181 pages. Dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild tanning and notable foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092544196881,"sku":"1718119908CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718119908CAB_1.jpg?v=1722947309"},{"product_id":"a-dog-against-darkness-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1718185833alk","title":"A Dog Against Darkness","description":"1963. First Published. 150 pages. Signed by the author. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards with gilt. Signed by the author with dedication to first page. Pages remain clear with min","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092957761809,"sku":"1718185833ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718185833ALK_1.jpg?v=1722948692"},{"product_id":"ghost-horse-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1725268959abs","title":"Ghost Horse","description":"1963. First Edition Thus. 160 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, li","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237957632273,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237960483089,"sku":"1725268959ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725268959ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073847"},{"product_id":"petrus-dog-of-the-hill-country-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1727358817iev","title":"Petrus: Dog of the Hill Country","description":"1960. First Edition. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238650249489,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238652641553,"sku":"1727358817IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727358817IEV_1.jpg?v=1741075535"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-a-great-ship-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1728308243rrm","title":"The Story of a Great Ship","description":"No edition remarks. 174 pages. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238991462673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238993887505,"sku":"1728308243RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728308243RRM_1.jpg?v=1741076367"},{"product_id":"grasson-rare-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-1728638118lee","title":"Grasson","description":"1960. First Edition. 187 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with silver. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Previous o","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239357186321,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239359250705,"sku":"1728638118LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728638118LEE_1.jpg?v=1741077258"},{"product_id":"greeka-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781494058821","title":"Greeka","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51603687932177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51603688161553,"sku":"NIN9781494058821","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1494058820.jpg?v=1750859492"},{"product_id":"beyond-the-timberland-trail-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781013993299","title":"Beyond the Timberland Trail","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52741764415761,"sku":"NIN9781013993299","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"greatheart-the-salvation-hunter-the-epic-of-a-shepherd-dog-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781014009166","title":"Greatheart, the Salvation Hunter; the Epic of a Shepherd Dog","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52741781192977,"sku":"NIN9781014009166","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"wolf-of-badenoch-dog-of-the-grampian-hills-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781014327437","title":"Wolf of Badenoch; Dog of the Grampian Hills","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52741881102609,"sku":"NIN9781014327437","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"greatheart-the-salvation-hunter-the-epic-of-a-shepherd-dog-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781014671769","title":"Greatheart, the Salvation Hunter; the Epic of a Shepherd Dog","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52742674219281,"sku":"NIN9781014671769","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"wolf-of-badenoch-dog-of-the-grampian-hills-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781015189799","title":"Wolf of Badenoch; Dog of the Grampian Hills","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53035705630993,"sku":"NIN9781015189799","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"windruff-of-links-tor-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781013798139","title":"Windruff of Links Tor","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53150012473617,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53150012965137,"sku":"NIN9781013798139","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"seokoo-of-the-black-wind-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781014389688","title":"Seokoo of the Black Wind","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53150077714705,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53150078140689,"sku":"NIN9781014389688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"beyond-the-timberland-trail-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781014646705","title":"Beyond the Timberland Trail","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53446641418513,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53446641778961,"sku":"NIN9781014646705","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781014646705.jpg?v=1776804951"},{"product_id":"seokoo-of-the-black-wind-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781015287211","title":"Seokoo of the Black Wind","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53446644302097,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53446644760849,"sku":"NIN9781015287211","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"windruff-of-links-tor-book-joseph-e-chipperfield-9781014411310","title":"Windruff of Links Tor","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53447464026385,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53447464583441,"sku":"NIN9781014411310","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-joseph-e-chipperfield.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}