{"title":"Joseph Hergesheimer","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cytherea-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781518635885","title":"Cytherea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49604705059089,"sku":"GOR013182430","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258230505745,"sku":"NIN9781518635885","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518635881.jpg?v=1751339992"},{"product_id":"mountain-blood-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1675704367lee","title":"Mountain Blood","description":"1929. First Edition Thus. 368 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Light tanning to pages. More prominent tanning and staining to text block edges and free endpapers. Pencil inscri","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039484875025,"sku":"1675704367LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675704367LEE_1.jpg?v=1722375902"},{"product_id":"the-three-black-pennys-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1625125477iev","title":"The Three Black Pennys","description":"1933. Popular Edition. 312 pages. No dust jacket. Green boards with black lettering to spine and front. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as occasional","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50069558362385,"sku":"1625125477IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1625125477IEV_1.jpg?v=1722867433"},{"product_id":"sheridan-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1636014274mep","title":"Sheridan","description":"1931. No Edition Remarks. 381 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt decorations. Contains black and white plates. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070406299921,"sku":"1636014274MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636014274MEP_1.jpg?v=1722869879"},{"product_id":"linda-condon-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1643634244emb","title":"Linda Condon","description":"1929. No Edition Remarks. 304 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071245553937,"sku":"1643634244EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643634244EMB_1.jpg?v=1722872603"},{"product_id":"swords-and-roses-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1654015928dpb","title":"Swords and Roses","description":"1929. First Edition. 327 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth with lettering. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Heavy tanning to text block edges. Some rub-marking and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50072566300945,"sku":"1654015928DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1654015928DPB_1.jpg?v=1722876964"},{"product_id":"the-limestone-tree-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1667379206olb","title":"The Limestone Tree","description":"1931. First Published. 346 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Ex-libris plate stuck to front pastedown. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Water staining to free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074374963473,"sku":"1667379206OLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667379206OLB_1.jpg?v=1722883608"},{"product_id":"java-head-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1643649912dpb","title":"Java Head","description":"1934. Reprint. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Minor foxing and tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to pastedowns and endpapers. Pen inscriptions to front endpaper and heavier tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075312128273,"sku":"1643649912DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643649912DPB_1.jpg?v=1722886875"},{"product_id":"the-happy-end-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1643651229dpb","title":"The Happy End","description":"1929. First Issue of This Edition. 311 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Pen inscription to front free endpaper. Thumb-marking present. Minor dog-e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075320320273,"sku":"1643651229DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1643651229DPB_1.jpg?v=1722886904"},{"product_id":"triall-by-armes-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1681240871lee","title":"Triall By Armes","description":"1929. First Edition. 30 pages. Signed by the author. Grey dust jacket over blue paper covered boards. Limited edition, no. 46 of 530. Flat signed by author to limited edition page. Rough cut textblock","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079732269329,"sku":"1681240871LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1681240871LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902259"},{"product_id":"tampico-a-novel-collection-of-british-authors-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1689161082wsi","title":"Tampico: A Novel (Collection of British Authors)","description":"1926. Tauchnitz Edition. 34 pages. Copyright Edition. Quarter leather bound to patterned boards, with gilt lettering. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Some pages loos","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080722452753,"sku":"1689161082WSI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689161082WSI_1.jpg?v=1722905953"},{"product_id":"the-limestone-tree-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1684235694mhp","title":"The Limestone Tree","description":"1943. Reprinted. 224 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Thumb-marking present. Some creasing to gutter. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080954941713,"sku":"1684235694MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684235694MHP_1.jpg?v=1722906804"},{"product_id":"the-bright-shawl-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1696238650dpb","title":"The Bright Shawl","description":"1922. Third Printing. 220 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Pencil inscription to half title page.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084788797713,"sku":"1696238650DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1696238650DPB_1.jpg?v=1722920719"},{"product_id":"linda-condon-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1709116382mep","title":"Linda Condon","description":"1929. 303 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red leather with gilt lettering. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084947099921,"sku":"1709116382MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709116382MEP_1.jpg?v=1722921261"},{"product_id":"tropical-winter-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1709125039mep","title":"Tropical Winter","description":"1935. 326 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Orange cloth. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085378294033,"sku":"1709125039MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709125039MEP_1.jpg?v=1722922662"},{"product_id":"gold-and-iron-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1698854542dpb","title":"Gold and Iron","description":"1929. First Thus. 398 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tan","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085899600145,"sku":"1698854542DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698854542DPB_1.jpg?v=1722924217"},{"product_id":"the-party-dress-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1709723555mhp","title":"The Party Dress","description":"1930. No edition remarks. 345 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth covered boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages remain bright and clean with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086950207761,"sku":"1709723555MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709723555MHP_1.jpg?v=1722927831"},{"product_id":"quiet-cities-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1713858141mep","title":"Quiet Cities","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 300 pages. No dust jacket. Pink cloth. Minor thumb marking, foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpapers. Light cracking and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091540676881,"sku":"1713858141MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713858141MEP_1.jpg?v=1722944030"},{"product_id":"three-black-pennys-a-novel-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781518624438","title":"The Three Black Pennys A Novel","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51033230246161,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51033232572689,"sku":"NIN9781518624438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/151862443X.jpg?v=1750829228"},{"product_id":"java-head-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9789356315631","title":"Java Head","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51066324746513,"sku":"NIN9789356315631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431840870673,"sku":"NLS9789356315631","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356315639.jpg?v=1751254778"},{"product_id":"san-cristobal-de-la-habana-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781015820555","title":"San Cristobal de la Habana","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51084887621905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51084892209425,"sku":"NIN9781015820555","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1015820557.jpg?v=1750789155"},{"product_id":"peggy-in-toyland-edition1-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9789357946216","title":"Peggy in Toyland (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088708141329,"sku":"NIN9789357946216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52109829112081,"sku":"GOR013840509","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52656793551121,"sku":"NLS9789357946216","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357946217.jpg?v=1750904792"},{"product_id":"roast-beef-medium-the-business-adventures-of-emma-mcchesney-edition1-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9789357953757","title":"Roast Beef, Medium: The Business Adventures of Emma McChesney (Edition1)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51088732029201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51088734880017,"sku":"NIN9789357953757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52657374986513,"sku":"NLS9789357953757","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9357953752.jpg?v=1751129178"},{"product_id":"tubal-cain-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781019220726","title":"Tubal Cain","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51101179740433,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51101182853393,"sku":"NIN9781019220726","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019220724.jpg?v=1750750213"},{"product_id":"cytherea-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781017506280","title":"Cytherea","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51106410070289,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51106413642001,"sku":"NIN9781017506280","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017506280.jpg?v=1751142144"},{"product_id":"joseph-hergesheimer-collection-novels-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781500403386","title":"Joseph Hergesheimer, Collection novels","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51111902052625,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51111904182545,"sku":"NIN9781500403386","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1500403385.jpg?v=1750759501"},{"product_id":"linda-condon-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781511868488","title":"Linda Condon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51135471780113,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51135473287441,"sku":"NIN9781511868488","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1511868481.jpg?v=1750860335"},{"product_id":"lay-anthony-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9780548290392","title":"The Lay Anthony","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51139473604881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51139476750609,"sku":"NIN9780548290392","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548290393.jpg?v=1751135997"},{"product_id":"dark-fleece-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9789354548857","title":"The Dark Fleece","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51147932860689,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147933024529,"sku":"NIN9789354548857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52485901254929,"sku":"NLS9789354548857","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9354548857.jpg?v=1751066835"},{"product_id":"tubal-cain-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781017854251","title":"Tubal Cain","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51154768986385,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51154772164881,"sku":"NIN9781017854251","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017854254.jpg?v=1750918430"},{"product_id":"java-head-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781018214634","title":"Java Head","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51185289429265,"sku":"NIN9781018214634","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018214631.jpg?v=1751110190"},{"product_id":"java-head-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781018209296","title":"Java Head","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198983110929,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198985404689,"sku":"NIN9781018209296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1018209298.jpg?v=1751079336"},{"product_id":"cytherea-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781017501117","title":"Cytherea","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51206159663377,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51206161432849,"sku":"NIN9781017501117","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017501114.jpg?v=1751173666"},{"product_id":"quiet-cities-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1730791063abs","title":"Quiet Cities","description":"1928. No Edition Remarks. 354 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscription and sticker to front pastedown and endpaper. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240146895121,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240149516561,"sku":"1730791063ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1730791063ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079046"},{"product_id":"gold-and-iron-rare-book-joseph-hergesheimer-1731927911alk","title":"Gold and Iron","description":"1929. First Edition Thus. 398 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. sticker","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240170881297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240173404433,"sku":"1731927911ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731927911ALK_1.jpg?v=1741079097"},{"product_id":"gold-and-iron-1918-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9780548887585","title":"Gold And Iron (1918)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51249109532945,"sku":"NIN9780548887585","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548887586.jpg?v=1751104550"},{"product_id":"wild-oranges-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781518705717","title":"Wild Oranges","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51258306035985,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258307117329,"sku":"NIN9781518705717","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518705715.jpg?v=1751180367"},{"product_id":"happy-end-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9789356232457","title":"The Happy End","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51258888126737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51258889339153,"sku":"NIN9789356232457","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52432307061009,"sku":"NLS9789356232457","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356232458.jpg?v=1750935926"},{"product_id":"cytherea-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9789356230781","title":"Cytherea","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51284539375889,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51284540064017,"sku":"NIN9789356230781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52405795160337,"sku":"NLS9789356230781","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9356230781.jpg?v=1750904518"},{"product_id":"happy-end-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781417939862","title":"The Happy End","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51288995922193,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51288998084881,"sku":"NIN9781417939862","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417939869.jpg?v=1751115189"},{"product_id":"java-head-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781417918225","title":"Java Head","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51299206005009,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299207971089,"sku":"NIN9781417918225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417918225.jpg?v=1750955135"},{"product_id":"linda-condon-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781417914319","title":"Linda Condon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51299227500817,"sku":"NIN9781417914319","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1417914319.jpg?v=1750890582"},{"product_id":"java-head-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781421811567","title":"Java Head","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51305279914257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51305282175249,"sku":"NIN9781421811567","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1421811561.jpg?v=1751209760"},{"product_id":"hugh-walpole-an-appreciation-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781518705403","title":"Hugh Walpole an Appreciation","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51385671319825,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51385672696081,"sku":"NIN9781518705403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518705405.jpg?v=1751117540"},{"product_id":"san-cristobal-de-la-habana-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781518635878","title":"San Cristobal de la Habana","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51634855084305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51634855444753,"sku":"NIN9781518635878","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518635873.jpg?v=1751212373"},{"product_id":"hugh-walpole-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781432656614","title":"Hugh Walpole","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51638810870033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51638811164945,"sku":"NIN9781432656614","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432656619.jpg?v=1751370140"},{"product_id":"linda-condon-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781518636158","title":"Linda Condon","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51640617599249,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51640617795857,"sku":"NIN9781518636158","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1518636152.jpg?v=1751180313"},{"product_id":"happy-end-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781358416125","title":"The Happy End","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51667179798801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51667179995409,"sku":"NIN9781358416125","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1358416125.jpg?v=1751208509"},{"product_id":"three-black-pennys-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781432666378","title":"The Three Black Pennys","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51669721284881,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51669721514257,"sku":"NIN9781432666378","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1432666371.jpg?v=1751403961"},{"product_id":"wild-oranges-book-joseph-hergesheimer-9781514160497","title":"Wild Oranges","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51675355578641,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51675355808017,"sku":"NIN9781514160497","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1514160498.jpg?v=1751022104"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-joseph-hergesheimer.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}