{"title":"Joseph Rickaby","description":"\u003cp\u003eDelve into the philosophical and theological works of Joseph Rickaby, a prominent Jesuit thinker. Explore his insightful essays and books, perfect for those seeking intellectual and spiritual enrichment. Browse his collection now.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-book-joseph-rickaby-9781499627688","title":"Moral Philosophy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49539484057873,"sku":"GOR008865252","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51030774350097,"sku":"NIN9781499627688","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1499627688.jpg?v=1751053799"},{"product_id":"the-lord-my-light-rare-book-joseph-rickaby-1637912291mhp","title":"The Lord My Light","description":"1952. No Edition Remarks. 248 pages. Blue dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, heavier to endpapers. Occasional thumb-marking present. Torn area of loss to top ed","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070511681809,"sku":"1637912291MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637912291MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870200"},{"product_id":"development-thoughts-on-bishop-gore-s-roman-catholic-claims-rare-book-joseph-rickaby-1678462251bgb","title":"Development - Thoughts On Bishop Gore's \"Roman Catholic Claims\"","description":"1905. No Edition Remarks. 95 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075489566993,"sku":"1678462251BGB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1678462251BGB_1.jpg?v=1722887450"},{"product_id":"an-old-man-s-jottings-rare-book-joseph-rickaby-1689691039bdb","title":"An Old Man's Jottings","description":"1925. First Edition. 247 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079704187153,"sku":"1689691039BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1689691039BDB_1.jpg?v=1722902170"},{"product_id":"notes-on-st-paul-rare-book-joseph-rickaby-1701080571cts","title":"Notes On St. Paul","description":"1905. 455 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083667050769,"sku":"1701080571CTS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701080571CTS_1.jpg?v=1722916552"},{"product_id":"waters-go-softly-rare-book-joseph-rickaby-1706006859cab","title":"Waters Go Softly","description":"173 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with creased corners and foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086238355729,"sku":"1706006859CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706006859CAB_1.jpg?v=1722925371"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-or-ethics-and-natural-law-manuals-of-catholic-philosophy-rare-book-joseph-rickaby-1718098656alk","title":"Moral Philosophy, or Ethics and Natural Law (Manuals of Catholic Philosophy)","description":"1892. Third edition. 380 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters. Binding slightly loose. Hea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092026921233,"sku":"1718098656ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718098656ALK_1.jpg?v=1722945567"},{"product_id":"free-will-and-four-english-philosophers-book-joseph-rickaby-9781425493219","title":"Free Will And Four English Philosophers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50373963710737,"sku":"CIN1425493211G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1425493211.jpg?v=1750858080"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-or-ethics-and-natural-law-book-joseph-rickaby-9781016871792","title":"Moral Philosophy, Or, Ethics And Natural Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51014746767633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51014749749521,"sku":"NIN9781016871792","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1016871791.jpg?v=1750885566"},{"product_id":"aquinas-ethicus-book-joseph-rickaby-9783348079372","title":"Aquinas Ethicus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51061718712593,"sku":"NIN9783348079372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52431051555089,"sku":"NLS9783348079372","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348079373.jpg?v=1750934704"},{"product_id":"aquinas-ethicus-book-joseph-rickaby-9783348079389","title":"Aquinas Ethicus","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51061720121617,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51061722808593,"sku":"NIN9783348079389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52472083677457,"sku":"NLS9783348079389","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/3348079381.jpg?v=1751252649"},{"product_id":"political-and-moral-essays-book-joseph-rickaby-9781022031692","title":"Political and Moral Essays","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51077332664593,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51077335908625,"sku":"NIN9781022031692","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1022031694.jpg?v=1751048065"},{"product_id":"scholasticism-1908-book-joseph-rickaby-9781437048728","title":"Scholasticism (1908)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51081120284945,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51081121661201,"sku":"NIN9781437048728","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1437048722.jpg?v=1750826541"},{"product_id":"free-will-and-four-english-philosophers-book-joseph-rickaby-9780548088432","title":"Free Will And Four English Philosophers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51147085644049,"sku":"NIN9780548088432","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548088438.jpg?v=1751040649"},{"product_id":"aquinas-ethicus-book-joseph-rickaby-9781017166606","title":"Aquinas Ethicus","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51171105833233,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51171108290833,"sku":"NIN9781017166606","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BPWFGYR3.jpg?v=1751332098"},{"product_id":"aquinas-ethicus-v2-book-joseph-rickaby-9780548176603","title":"Aquinas Ethicus V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51179460854033,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51179463377169,"sku":"NIN9780548176603","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548176604.jpg?v=1751392252"},{"product_id":"ye-are-christs-book-joseph-rickaby-9780548705919","title":"Ye Are Christs","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183266955537,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183269576977,"sku":"NIN9780548705919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548705917.jpg?v=1751261831"},{"product_id":"notes-on-st-paul-book-joseph-rickaby-9780548719084","title":"Notes On St. Paul","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183305621777,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183307981073,"sku":"NIN9780548719084","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/054871908X.jpg?v=1750911956"},{"product_id":"four-square-or-the-cardinal-virtues-book-joseph-rickaby-9780548719725","title":"Four-Square Or The Cardinal Virtues","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51183318630673,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51183321350417,"sku":"NIN9780548719725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548719721.jpg?v=1751230608"},{"product_id":"political-and-moral-essays-1902-book-joseph-rickaby-9780548756423","title":"Political And Moral Essays (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51198542971153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51198545756433,"sku":"NIN9780548756423","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0548756422.jpg?v=1751261973"},{"product_id":"aquinas-ethicus-book-joseph-rickaby-9781017171563","title":"Aquinas Ethicus","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51205911576849,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51205913903377,"sku":"NIN9781017171563","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/B0BQFV373X.jpg?v=1750750226"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-book-joseph-rickaby-9781017060898","title":"Moral Philosophy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51236296425745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51236298457361,"sku":"NIN9781017060898","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1017060894.jpg?v=1751141413"},{"product_id":"aquinas-ethicus-v2-book-joseph-rickaby-9781430475996","title":"Aquinas Ethicus V2","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51247568355601,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51247568945425,"sku":"NIN9781430475996","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1430475994.jpg?v=1751019395"},{"product_id":"free-will-and-four-english-philosophers-book-joseph-rickaby-9781019452097","title":"Free Will and Four English Philosophers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51256656396561,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51256658592017,"sku":"NIN9781019452097","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1019452099.jpg?v=1750821724"},{"product_id":"free-will-and-four-english-philosophers-book-joseph-rickaby-9781410214225","title":"Free Will and Four English Philosophers","description":"Joseph Rickaby (born 1845) contributed several important publications to English neo-Scholastic literature. In 1906 he gave an annotated translation of the Summa contra Gentiles. In the same year he published this work, Free Will and Four English Philosophers (Hobbes, Locke, Hume and Mill), in which he defends the freedom of the will against the determinist theories of these philosophers. His method is to quote a passage from the philosopher under examination and then to discuss it.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263246631185,"sku":"NIN9781410214225","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1410214222.jpg?v=1751018553"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-book-joseph-rickaby-9781419135149","title":"Moral Philosophy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51263426953489,"sku":"NIN9781419135149","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1419135147.jpg?v=1751337332"},{"product_id":"four-square-or-the-cardinal-virtues-book-joseph-rickaby-9781169097919","title":"Four-Square Or The Cardinal Virtues","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51386379731217,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51386381566225,"sku":"NIN9781169097919","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/116909791X.jpg?v=1751238723"},{"product_id":"political-and-moral-essays-1902-book-joseph-rickaby-9781436561754","title":"Political And Moral Essays (1902)","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51633553113361,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51633554358545,"sku":"NIN9781436561754","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1436561752.jpg?v=1751241391"},{"product_id":"homer-and-classical-philology-book-joseph-rickaby-9789357922326","title":"Homer and Classical Philology","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52145679630609,"sku":"NLS9789357922326","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9789357922326.jpg?v=1757594673"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-ethics-deontology-and-natural-law-book-joseph-rickaby-9783387314021","title":"Moral Philosophy; Ethics, Deontology and Natural Law","description":"Reproduction of the original. The publishing house Megali specialises in reproducing historical works in large print to make reading easier for people with impaired vision.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52332866109713,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52332866765073,"sku":"NLS9783387314021","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387314021.jpg?v=1758152937"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-ethics-deontology-and-natural-law-book-joseph-rickaby-9783387314038","title":"Moral Philosophy; Ethics, Deontology and Natural Law","description":"Reproduction of the original. The publishing house Megali specialises in reproducing historical works in large print to make reading easier for people with impaired vision.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52332873089297,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52332873646353,"sku":"NLS9783387314038","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783387314038.jpg?v=1758152960"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-book-joseph-rickaby-9783732668564","title":"Moral Philosophy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52479146033425,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52479147016465,"sku":"NLS9783732668564","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732668564.jpg?v=1759848239"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-book-joseph-rickaby-9783732668571","title":"Moral Philosophy","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52481165361425,"sku":"NLS9783732668571","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783732668571.jpg?v=1759851326"},{"product_id":"notes-on-st-paul-book-joseph-rickaby-9783743383494","title":"Notes on St. Paul","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52483236626705,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52483237970193,"sku":"NLS9783743383494","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9783743383494.jpg?v=1759854427"},{"product_id":"moral-teaching-of-st-thomas-book-joseph-rickaby-9781022811300","title":"Moral Teaching of St. Thomas","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the wisdom and moral teachings of Saint Thomas Aquinas with this inspiring book by Joseph Rickaby. Through careful analysis and insightful commentary, Rickaby illuminates the timeless teachings of this celebrated saint, offering readers a chance to deepen their own spiritual journeys.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52743970423057,"sku":"NIN9781022811300","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781022811300.jpg?v=1763497386"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-book-joseph-rickaby-9781022927315","title":"Moral Philosophy","description":"Nie war der Spruch Der Weg ist das Ziel wahrer  Bei einer krebsErkrankung gibt es keine Abk rzungen und man lernt innerhalb k rzester Zeit, unerwartete Diagnose und Therapie bedingte Schlagl cher elegant und effizient zu meistern. Wie dies mit ein paar humorvollen Anregungen und unterhaltsamen Anekdoten aus meiner eigenen krebsler-Periode durchaus gelingen kann, erfahren Sie in diesem Buch.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744016298257,"sku":"NIN9781022927315","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-book-joseph-rickaby-9781022927254","title":"Moral Philosophy","description":"Nie war der Spruch Der Weg ist das Ziel wahrer  Bei einer krebsErkrankung gibt es keine Abk rzungen und man lernt innerhalb k rzester Zeit, unerwartete Diagnose und Therapie bedingte Schlagl cher elegant und effizient zu meistern. Wie dies mit ein paar humorvollen Anregungen und unterhaltsamen Anekdoten aus meiner eigenen krebsler-Periode durchaus gelingen kann, erfahren Sie in diesem Buch.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":52744425767185,"sku":"NIN9781022927254","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781022927254.jpg?v=1763499288"},{"product_id":"oxford-cambridge-conferences-1897-1899-book-joseph-rickaby-9780526766451","title":"Oxford \u0026 Cambridge Conferences 1897-1899","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53039134966033,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53039135097105,"sku":"NIN9780526766451","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9780526766451.jpg?v=1768827815"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-book-joseph-rickaby-9781017055962","title":"Moral Philosophy","description":"\u003cp\u003eThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eThis work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eScholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. To ensure a quality reading experience, this work has been proofread and republished using a format that seamlessly blends the original graphical elements with text in an easy-to-read typeface.\u003c\/p\u003e\u003cp\u003eWe appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53108834828561,"sku":"NIN9781017055962","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781017055962.jpg?v=1770563951"},{"product_id":"free-will-and-four-english-philosophers-book-joseph-rickaby-9781162927756","title":"Free Will And Four English Philosophers","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53113540608273,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53113540804881,"sku":"NIN9781162927756","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781162927756.jpg?v=1770681650"},{"product_id":"moral-philosophy-or-ethics-and-natural-law-book-joseph-rickaby-9781016867153","title":"Moral Philosophy, Or, Ethics And Natural Law","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53564541206801,"sku":"NIN9781016867153","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/9781016867153.jpg?v=1778943400"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-joseph-rickaby.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}