{"title":"Julie Tatham","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"cherry-ames-dude-ranch-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1636351275ada","title":"Cherry Ames, Dude Ranch Nurse","description":"1953. 184 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over red cloth,. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are moderately tanned and thumbed at the edges, with moderate foxing. Binding has remained firm. Bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070476587281,"sku":"1636351275ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636351275ADA_1.jpg?v=1722870083"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-at-spencer-rare-book-julie-tatham-1667232545dpb","title":"Cherry Ames at Spencer","description":"1960. Reprinted. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth boards with lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pencil markings to front free endpaper. Top textblo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074448134417,"sku":"1667232545DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1667232545DPB_1.jpg?v=1722883873"},{"product_id":"behind-the-white-veil-rare-book-julie-tatham-1642613588gst","title":"Behind The White Veil","description":"First Edition Thus. 192 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076521201937,"sku":"1642613588GST","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1642613588GST_1.jpg?v=1722890892"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-dude-ranch-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1665992686iev","title":"Cherry Ames Dude Ranch Nurse","description":"1960. Reprinted. 184 pages. Illustrative jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Thumb-marking present. Visible creasing to gutter. Cracking to gutters, w","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077390340369,"sku":"1665992686IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1665992686IEV_1.jpg?v=1722893953"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-night-supervisor-rare-book-julie-tatham-1693207159ada","title":"Cherry Ames, Night Supervisor","description":"1958. First Edition. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with black lettering. Pages are lightly tanned with moderate foxing to endpapers and text block edges. A few small nicks and rub ma","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50078955929873,"sku":"1693207159ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1693207159ADA_1.jpg?v=1722899737"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-clinic-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1685448495tmb","title":"Cherry Ames Clinic Nurse","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081529397521,"sku":"1685448495TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685448495TMB_1.jpg?v=1722908930"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-at-hartwood-house-rare-book-julie-tatham-1701686884cab","title":"The Mystery At Hartwood House","description":"1960. 191 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. No Edition remarks within. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a l","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083205873937,"sku":"1701686884CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701686884CAB_1.jpg?v=1722914774"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-mountaineer-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1699009292lee","title":"Cherry Ames Mountaineer Nurse","description":"1958. Reprinted. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt. Black and white frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085326782737,"sku":"1699009292LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1699009292LEE_1.jpg?v=1722922498"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-mountaineer-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1711031002ada","title":"Cherry Ames, Mountaineer Nurse","description":"1958. 184 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50086962299153,"sku":"1711031002ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711031002ADA_1.jpg?v=1722927882"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-dude-ranch-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1706872646cab","title":"Cherry Ames Dude Ranch Nurse","description":"1960. 184 pages. Brown pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Insert to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a lit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087283982609,"sku":"1706872646CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1706872646CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929123"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-night-supervisor-rare-book-julie-tatham-1711959178cab","title":"Cherry Ames Night Supervisor","description":"1959. Reprinted. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white frontispiece. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087292797201,"sku":"1711959178CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711959178CAB_1.jpg?v=1722929160"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-night-supervisor-rare-book-julie-tatham-1711534206iev","title":"Cherry Ames Night Supervisor","description":"1959. Reprint. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Mild brown staining to pages on occasion. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Some gutter cracking. Moderate wear and bumping to spine, bo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087900315921,"sku":"1711534206IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1711534206IEV_1.jpg?v=1722931639"},{"product_id":"the-clue-of-the-broken-blossom-vicki-barr-flight-stewardess-series-rare-book-julie-tatham-1717574376ada","title":"The Clue of the Broken Blossom - Vicki Barr Flight Stewardess Series","description":"1961. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue pictorial cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a litt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088988311825,"sku":"1717574376ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717574376ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935562"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-at-spencer-cherry-ames-nurse-stories-rare-book-julie-tatham-1719487759bdb","title":"Cherry Ames at Spencer (Cherry Ames Nurse Stories)","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over red cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Pages 171-4 detached but present.Cracking to hinges, no","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090654990609,"sku":"1719487759BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719487759BDB_1.jpg?v=1722941026"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-clinic-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1719491421cab","title":"Cherry Ames Clinic Nurse","description":"1959. Reprinted. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. More pronounced to endpapers, pastedowns and text block edges. Binding remains firm.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090911334673,"sku":"1719491421CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719491421CAB_1.jpg?v=1722941915"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-at-hartwood-house-rare-book-julie-tatham-1714723917abs","title":"The Mystery At Hartwood House","description":"1960. First Edition Thus. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Pen annotations to preliminary pages including tit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093279150353,"sku":"1714723917ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1714723917ABS_1.jpg?v=1722949725"},{"product_id":"the-mystery-at-hartwood-house-rare-book-julie-tatham-1721639180mha","title":"The Mystery At Hartwood House","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with moderate tanning. Cracking to hinges, no damage to end papers. Binding remains firm. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093943783697,"sku":"1721639180MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721639180MHA_1.jpg?v=1722951723"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-rest-home-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1723111333rri","title":"Cherry Ames, Rest Home Nurse","description":"1960. Reprinted. 185 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white frontispiece. Presentation plate on front free endpaper. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237109694737,"sku":"1723111333RRI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723111333RRI_1.jpg?v=1741071745"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-mountaineer-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1727776177lee","title":"Cherry Ames, Mountaineer Nurse","description":"1958. Reprinted. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238875398417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238878216465,"sku":"1727776177LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727776177LEE_1.jpg?v=1741076084"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-clinic-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1728472829alk","title":"Cherry Ames Clinic Nurse","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239089733905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239092584721,"sku":"1728472829ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1728472829ALK_1.jpg?v=1741076600"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-at-spencer-cherry-ames-nurse-stories-rare-book-julie-tatham-1731346599lee","title":"Cherry Ames at Spencer (Cherry Ames Nurse Stories)","description":"1958. 1958 Reprint. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240281145617,"sku":"1731346599LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731346599LEE_1.jpg?v=1741079342"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-clinic-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1731412417lee","title":"Cherry Ames Clinic Nurse","description":"1958. No Edition Remarks. 184 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Black and white illustrated frontispiece. Slight cracking to hinges, with exposed netting, pages remain attached. Pages have light tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240682127633,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240684388625,"sku":"1731412417LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731412417LEE_1.jpg?v=1741080298"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-country-doctor-s-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1736159065ada","title":"Cherry Ames, Country Doctor's Nurse","description":"\u003cp\u003e1960. Reprint. 185 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout, notable to endpapers. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Book has forward lean. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with tears and creasing. Mild foxing. Mild rubbing and marking all over.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241860202769,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241861939473,"sku":"1736159065ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1736159065ADA_1.jpg?v=1741083324"},{"product_id":"cherry-ames-rest-home-nurse-rare-book-julie-tatham-1740051794mha","title":"Cherry Ames, Rest Home Nurse","description":"\u003cp\u003e1954. No Edition Remarks. 185 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with tears, chips, and some areas of loss. Noticeable rubbing and marking.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308516573457,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308518474001,"sku":"1740051794MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740051794MHA_1.jpg?v=1741943767"},{"product_id":"the-clue-of-the-broken-blossom-vicki-barr-flight-stewardess-series-rare-book-julie-tatham-1740379156ada","title":"The Clue of the Broken Blossom - Vicki Barr Flight Stewardess Series","description":"1961. No Edition Remarks. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308632375569,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308634472721,"sku":"1740379156ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740379156ADA_1.jpg?v=1741944107"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-julie-tatham.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}