{"title":"Kathleen Lindsay","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover Kathleen Lindsay's captivating historical romances, filled with passion, adventure, and strong heroines. Perfect for fans of Georgette Heyer and Barbara Cartland. Browse our collection and escape into a world of love and intrigue.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"madonna-of-hell-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1636016003mhp","title":"Madonna of Hell","description":"1954. First Edition. 280 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Front free endpaper appears to have been removed. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Occasional thumb-marking present. Light scuf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070383264017,"sku":"1636016003MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1636016003MHP_1.jpg?v=1722869801"},{"product_id":"here-in-eden-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1639389198mhp","title":"Here In Eden","description":"1951. First Edition. 296 pages. Colour illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards with gilt lettering to spine. Binding remains firm. Crinkling to pages at gutters. Pages remain bright and clear","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070570696977,"sku":"1639389198MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1639389198MHP_1.jpg?v=1722870392"},{"product_id":"madonna-of-hell-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1648579364clb","title":"Madonna of Hell","description":"1956. No Edition Remarks. 279 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout. Slight cracking to gutters of a few pages. Torn loss to corner of front free","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071509827857,"sku":"1648579364CLB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648579364CLB_1.jpg?v=1722873491"},{"product_id":"stormy-paradise-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1647253997bab","title":"Stormy Paradise","description":"1957. First Edition. 191 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth. Expected library inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071740088593,"sku":"1647253997BAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1647253997BAB_1.jpg?v=1722874150"},{"product_id":"there-is-no-yesterday-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1652163694chr","title":"There is No Yesterday","description":"1962. First Edition. 184 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and foxed throughout, slightly heavier to endpapers and pastedowns. Binding remains firm. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071805427985,"sku":"1652163694CHR","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1652163694CHR_1.jpg?v=1722874371"},{"product_id":"there-is-no-yesterday-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1669191709tmb","title":"There Is No Yesterday","description":"1962. 184 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are in good condition with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, sligh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074735608081,"sku":"1669191709TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1669191709TMB_1.jpg?v=1722884871"},{"product_id":"unbroken-barriers-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1676882415iev","title":"Unbroken Barriers","description":"1940. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Heavier foxing to textblock edges. Previous owner's inscription to front pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50075627684113,"sku":"1676882415IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1676882415IEV_1.jpg?v=1722887897"},{"product_id":"the-splendour-falls-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1645642792geo","title":"The Splendour Falls","description":"1952. First Edition. 248 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards with lettering. Slight crinkling to paper at gutter. Clean pages with light tanning and foxing to text block edges. Bindi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076664725777,"sku":"1645642792GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1645642792GEO_1.jpg?v=1722891352"},{"product_id":"paulette-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1682070844emb","title":"Paulette","description":"1962. 191 pages. No dust jacket. Green pictorial cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tannin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079327813905,"sku":"1682070844EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682070844EMB_1.jpg?v=1722901108"},{"product_id":"love-s-atonement-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1679594329lee","title":"Love's Atonement","description":"1963. First Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue cloth. Boots library rebind with associated stickers and markings to pages and boards. Pages remain bright and clear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079675023633,"sku":"1679594329LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1679594329LEE_1.jpg?v=1722902064"},{"product_id":"take-this-my-heart-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1680076636mha","title":"Take This My Heart","description":"First Printing. 189 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanni","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080373178641,"sku":"1680076636MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680076636MHA_1.jpg?v=1722904654"},{"product_id":"take-this-my-heart-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1713429743ada","title":"Take This My Heart","description":"189 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087623917841,"sku":"1713429743ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1713429743ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930498"},{"product_id":"for-ever-you-ll-be-mine-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1717503117abs","title":"For Ever You'll be Mine","description":"1958. First Published. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Binding remains firm. Pages are lightly tanned throughout. Previous owner's inscription to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf-wea","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091690492177,"sku":"1717503117ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1717503117ABS_1.jpg?v=1722944537"},{"product_id":"song-of-the-dawn-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1721136750mep","title":"Song of the Dawn","description":"1965. First Edition. 182 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Remains of jacket flaps affixed to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092038390033,"sku":"1721136750MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721136750MEP_1.jpg?v=1722945601"},{"product_id":"for-ever-you-ll-be-mine-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1719317911abs","title":"For Ever You'll Be Mine","description":"1958. First Published. 222 pages. This is an ex-Library book. Laminated pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Minor thumb marking, foxi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093131268369,"sku":"1719317911ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719317911ABS_1.jpg?v=1722949256"},{"product_id":"love-s-atonement-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1721131751lee","title":"Love's Atonement","description":"1963. First Edition. 183 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Front panel and flap of dust jacket stuck to front board and rear free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093566034193,"sku":"1721131751LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721131751LEE_1.jpg?v=1722950593"},{"product_id":"beware-of-the-dawn-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1721143961lee","title":"Beware of the Dawn","description":"1959. First Edition. 199 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Front panel of jacket pasted to front board, jacket blurb pasted to front pastedown. Front endpaper has been removed. Pages are lightly tanne","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093930119441,"sku":"1721143961LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721143961LEE_1.jpg?v=1722951685"},{"product_id":"he-should-have-been-king-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1727782220ada","title":"He Should have been King","description":"1954. First Edition. 235 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Book has been rebound by library, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239014269201,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239016956177,"sku":"1727782220ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727782220ADA_1.jpg?v=1741076420"},{"product_id":"unbroken-barriers-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1732031252bwi","title":"Unbroken Barriers","description":"1940. First Edition. 255 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages are moderately tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Previous owner's inscription to f","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240676884753,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240679276817,"sku":"1732031252BWI","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1732031252BWI_1.jpg?v=1741080285"},{"product_id":"the-splendour-falls-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1733474830iev","title":"The Splendour Falls","description":"1952. First Edition. 248 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pronounced to endpapers. Water staining to some pages, including rear pa","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240892694801,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240895152401,"sku":"1733474830IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733474830IEV_1.jpg?v=1741080780"},{"product_id":"brave-heart-of-youth-rare-book-kathleen-lindsay-1744350922alk","title":"Brave Heart of Youth","description":"1st Printing. 190 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51436846252305,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51436846285073,"sku":"1744350922ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744350922ALK_1.jpg?v=1744811321"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-kathleen-lindsay.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}