{"title":"Kathleen Lines","description":"\u003cp\u003eDiscover the enchanting world of Kathleen Lines, a celebrated anthologist and storyteller. Her collections are perfect for young readers and those who cherish classic tales. Browse a world of wonder and imagination.\u003c\/p\u003e","products":[{"product_id":"lavender-s-blue-book-kathleen-lines-9780192782250","title":"Lavender's Blue","description":"A definitive collection of nursery rhymes, beautifully designed and illustrated by the influential artist, Harold Jones. This facsimile edition has been lovingly produced to recreate the look and feel of the first printing of this much-loved book, which was originally published in 1954.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49504839532817,"sku":"GOR001989870","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49967386820881,"sku":"CIN0192782258G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50172548022545,"sku":"CIN0192782258A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50324517716241,"sku":"CIN0192782258VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52842765386001,"sku":"GOR011048809","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":52933955518737,"sku":"GOR002427715","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192782258.jpg?v=1751258316"},{"product_id":"jack-and-the-beanstalk-a-book-of-nursery-stories-book-kathleen-lines-9780192735881","title":"Jack and the Beanstalk: A Book of Nursery Stories","description":"Jack and the Beanstalk is just one of the ten favourite nursery stories that make up this companion to Harold Jones's book of nursery rhymes, Lavender's Blue. All the best and most-loved stories, such as The Three Bears, Cinderella, Puss in Boots, and Tom Thumb, are included in this collection - familiar stories that can be told again and again without losing their freshness. Harold Jones's colourful pictures on every page ensure that this book is one a small child will delight in and treasure.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49508809146641,"sku":"GOR006594231","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49632097009937,"sku":"GOR008064400","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49664773390609,"sku":"GOR013680296","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192735888.jpg?v=1751456009"},{"product_id":"lavender-s-blue-book-kathleen-lines-9780192782274","title":"Lavender's Blue","description":"A definitive collection of nursery rhymes, beautifully designed and illustrated by the influential artist Harold Jones. This facsimile has been lovingly produced to recreate the look and feel of the first editions of this much-loved book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49524391215377,"sku":"GOR001406833","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49531541356817,"sku":"GOR002597113","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":49797665128721,"sku":"CIN0192782274G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50207459311889,"sku":"GOR009508678","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50345349939473,"sku":"CIN0192782274A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50886854705425,"sku":"CIN0192782274VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51421051257105,"sku":"GOR001834525","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192782274.jpg?v=1751005302"},{"product_id":"lavender-s-blue-book-kathleen-lines-9780192795373","title":"Lavender's Blue","description":"A collection of traditional nursery rhymes illustrated in colour by Harold Jones.  Features Wee Willy Winkie, Rock-a-Bye Baby and The House That Jack Built.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49542022136081,"sku":"GOR001551583","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49642384851217,"sku":"GOR000738514","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50299529527569,"sku":"CIN0192795376VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50921226273041,"sku":"CIN0192795376G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53077106393361,"sku":"GOR000944696","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192795376.jpg?v=1750876800"},{"product_id":"faber-storybook-book-kathleen-lines-9780571139927","title":"The Faber Storybook","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49555900596497,"sku":"GOR003800291","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571139922.jpg?v=1751359777"},{"product_id":"greek-legends-book-kathleen-lines-9780571206728","title":"Greek Legends","description":"What was the Golden Fleece? What was the Apple of Discord? Who were the Pleiades?This foremost anthology on the subject contains twenty-five stories from eleven different authors including Charles Lamb, Andrew Lang, Roger Lancelyn Green and Rosemary Sutcliff. The variety of styles, from poetic to factual, are skilfully woven together by the editor Kathleen Lines, and there are delightful black-and-white line illustrations throughout.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49556762034449,"sku":"GOR003356725","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51848237383953,"sku":"GOR003461196","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571206727.jpg?v=1750742132"},{"product_id":"house-of-the-nightmare-and-other-eerie-tales-book-kathleen-lines-9780140304565","title":"The House of the Nightmare and Other Eerie Tales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49572707107089,"sku":"GOR003794079","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49638699073809,"sku":"GOR003604505","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49662510530833,"sku":"GOR003537665","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50344734916881,"sku":"CIN0140304568G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0140304568.jpg?v=1751004780"},{"product_id":"faber-book-of-greek-legends-book-kathleen-lines-9780571098309","title":"Faber Book of Greek Legends","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49601522598161,"sku":"GOR001959438","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49613881934097,"sku":"GOR001919258","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49644126699793,"sku":"GOR002017739","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571098304.jpg?v=1751072887"},{"product_id":"faber-book-of-greek-legends-book-kathleen-lines-9780571139200","title":"The Faber Book of Greek Legends","description":"An illustrated collection of twenty-five Greek myths and legends including \"Pygmalion,\" \"Echo and Narcissus,\" \"Odysseus and Circe.\" and \"The Wanderings Aeneas.\".","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49602717516049,"sku":"GOR003749290","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49628502688017,"sku":"GOR005064403","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50354903515409,"sku":"CIN0571139205A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50355444384017,"sku":"CIN0571139205G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50915945775377,"sku":"GOR014121387","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571139205.jpg?v=1750943175"},{"product_id":"jack-and-the-beanstalk-a-book-of-nursery-stories-book-kathleen-lines-9780192735874","title":"Jack and the Beanstalk: A Book of Nursery Stories","description":"Jack and the Beanstalk is just one of the ten favourite nursery stories that make up this companion to Harold Jones's book of nursery rhymes, Lavender's Blue. All the best and most-loved stories, such as The Three Bears, Cinderella, Puss in Boots, and Tom Thumb, are included in this collection - familiar stories which can be told again and again without losing their freshness. Harold Jones's colourful pictures on every page ensure that this book is one a small child will delight in and treasure.   A special facsimile of this much-loved nursery story collection.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49618199609617,"sku":"GOR005952249","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49649638801681,"sku":"GOR006700844","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49987404792081,"sku":"GOR010834953","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ LIKE_NEW \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50340327325969,"sku":"GOR012098954","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/019273587X.jpg?v=1750876724"},{"product_id":"house-of-the-nightmare-and-other-eerie-tales-book-kathleen-lines-9780435121853","title":"The House of the Nightmare and Other Eerie Tales","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49619467960593,"sku":"GOR005068506","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50606211399953,"sku":"GOR002954206","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51466001973521,"sku":"GOR002982767","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0435121855.jpg?v=1750697389"},{"product_id":"haunted-and-the-haunters-book-kathleen-lines-9780435122096","title":"The Haunted and the Haunters","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49637725208849,"sku":"GOR003851011","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53196308676881,"sku":"GOR004759218","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0435122096.jpg?v=1751134997"},{"product_id":"faber-storybook-book-kathleen-lines-9780571101764","title":"Faber Storybook","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49653225455889,"sku":"GOR006291845","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49660364947729,"sku":"GOR006704420","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50654396743953,"sku":"GOR005204537","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571101763.jpg?v=1751167588"},{"product_id":"lavender-s-blue-book-kathleen-lines-9780192722089","title":"Lavender's Blue","description":"When first published in 1954, Kathleen Lines' careful selection of traditional nursery rhymes and games quickly became a fixture in many a nursery. Almost four generations have delighted in reciting the familiar verses and gazing at the timeless, gentle illustrations by Harold Jones. An index of first lines makes it easy to find your favorites, such as Old King Cole, The Three Little Kittens, Pat-a-Cake, and many more. This classic collection is an eternal favorite.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":49657041649937,"sku":"GOR003220846","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50059175854353,"sku":"GOR002852639","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50172202025233,"sku":"CIN0192722085G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ WELL_READ \/ SBYB","offer_id":50182122275089,"sku":"CIN0192722085A","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51415537189137,"sku":"CIN0192722085VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192722085.jpg?v=1750939980"},{"product_id":"the-faber-book-of-stories-rare-book-kathleen-lines-1707217479mxp","title":"The Faber Book of Stories","description":"1960. First Published. 334 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages remain clear wit","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088049475857,"sku":"1707217479MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707217479MXP_1.jpg?v=1722932286"},{"product_id":"stories-for-girls-rare-book-kathleen-lines-1712901067abs","title":"Stories for Girls","description":"1961. Reprinted. 304 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Dedication to front free endpaper. Boards have light shelf wear with","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088983920913,"sku":"1712901067ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712901067ABS_1.jpg?v=1722935545"},{"product_id":"the-faber-book-of-stories-rare-book-kathleen-lines-1707730062ada","title":"The Faber Book of Stories","description":"1960. 334 pages. Blue and pink jacket over pink cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a litt","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089031041297,"sku":"1707730062ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1707730062ADA_1.jpg?v=1722935712"},{"product_id":"lavender-s-blue-a-book-of-nursery-rhymes-rare-book-kathleen-lines-1718122051lee","title":"Lavender's Blue: A Book of Nursery Rhymes","description":"1963. Reprinted. 180 pages. No dust jacket. Illustrated paper covered boards with cloth to spine. Black and white and colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major d","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090512253201,"sku":"1718122051LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718122051LEE_1.jpg?v=1722940540"},{"product_id":"jack-and-the-beanstalk-a-book-of-nursery-stories-book-kathleen-lines-9780192735898","title":"Jack and the Beanstalk: A Book of Nursery Stories","description":"Jack and the Beanstalk is just one of the ten favourite nursery stories that make up this companion to Harold Jones's book of nursery rhymes, Lavender's Blue. All the best and most-loved stories, such as The Three Bears, Cinderella, Puss in Boots, and Tom Thumb, are included in this collection - familiar stories which can be told again and again without losing their freshness. Harold Jones's colourful pictures on every page ensure that this book is one a small child will delight in and treasure.   A special facsimile of this much-loved nursery story collection in a beautiful presentation slipcase.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"US \/ GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":50345351971089,"sku":"CIN0192735896G","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50877662429457,"sku":"GOR014101487","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"US \/ VERY_GOOD \/ SBYB","offer_id":51329729691921,"sku":"CIN0192735896VG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53338605912337,"sku":"GOR009834220","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192735896.jpg?v=1751037059"},{"product_id":"faber-storybook-book-kathleen-lines-9780571043590","title":"Faber Storybook","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50468425924881,"sku":"GOR004232613","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50928722641169,"sku":"GOR002486170","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0571043593.jpg?v=1751326751"},{"product_id":"lavender-s-blue-book-kathleen-lines-9780192782267","title":"Lavender's Blue","description":"This is a definitive collection of nursery rhymes, beautifully designed and illustrated by the influential artist Harold Jones. This facsimile has been lovingly produced to recreate the look and feel of the first editions of this much-loved book.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":50554589643025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50554590036241,"sku":"GOR003586664","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0192782266.jpg?v=1751164064"},{"product_id":"lavender-s-blue-a-book-of-nursery-rhymes-rare-book-kathleen-lines-1727964135mha","title":"Lavender's Blue: A Book of Nursery Rhymes","description":"1963. Reprinted. 180 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over illustrated paper covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Previous owner's inscription to front free end-paper. Bin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239136035089,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239138361617,"sku":"1727964135MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727964135MHA_1.jpg?v=1741076715"},{"product_id":"the-ten-minute-story-book-rare-book-kathleen-lines-1729259383mep","title":"The Ten Minute Story Book","description":"1964. 79 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239647412497,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239650492689,"sku":"1729259383MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729259383MEP_1.jpg?v=1741077936"},{"product_id":"dick-whittington-book-kathleen-lines-9780370015156","title":"Dick Whittington","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51272554447121,"sku":"GOR014213391","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/0370015150.jpg?v=1751390583"},{"product_id":"lavender-s-blue-a-book-of-nursery-rhymes-rare-book-kathleen-lines-1743779560lee","title":"Lavender's Blue: A Book of Nursery Rhymes","description":"1965. Reprint. 180 pages. Dust jacket over paper covered boards. Contains colour illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418656080145,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418656145681,"sku":"1743779560LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1743779560LEE_1.jpg?v=1744301132"},{"product_id":"four-to-fourteen-book-kathleen-lines-9781013302800","title":"Four to Fourteen","description":"The National Book League was a precursor to the current Booktrust, and was set up in 1924 by the Society of Bookmen in order to promote reading, particularly among the young. To that end, the NBL issued Reader's Guides on a variety of subjects, each written by an author with expertise in that field and containing an annotated bibliography of recommended titles on the subject. First published in 1956 as the second edition of a 1950 original, this book contains a list of children's books suitable for children from infancy until the early teens. Lines divides the books by topic and type, including books to read aloud, historical stories, scientific books and books on art and architecture. This book will be of value to anyone with an interest in the history of children's literature.","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":53149967941905,"sku":null,"price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":53149968630033,"sku":"NIN9781013302800","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}]}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-kathleen-lines.oembed?page=3","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}