{"title":"L A Doust","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"a-manual-on-sketching-sea-town-and-country-rare-book-l-a-doust-1670622249lee","title":"A Manual On Sketching Sea, Town And Country","description":"1941. third impression. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Tan cloth with red lettering.Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with minimal tanning. B","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039087956241,"sku":"1670622249LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1670622249LEE_1.jpg?v=1722374966"},{"product_id":"sketching-people-rare-book-l-a-doust-1680716584dpb","title":"Sketching People","description":"1963. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Blue pictorial cloth. Ex-library copy, with expected inserts and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. M","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50039671980305,"sku":"1680716584DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1680716584DPB_1.jpg?v=1722376310"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-sketching-sea-town-and-country-rare-book-l-a-doust-1634300534mep","title":"A Manual on Sketching Sea, Town and Country.","description":"1950. Sixth Impression. 85 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white plates and illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues pre","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070185869585,"sku":"1634300534MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634300534MEP_1.jpg?v=1722869263"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-drawing-the-human-figure-rare-book-l-a-doust-1634892839emb","title":"A Manual On Drawing The Human Figure","description":"1942. Third Impression. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth with a black and white illustrated frontis and illustrated plates throughout. Moderate tanning to pages with heavier foxing and tanning to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070296559889,"sku":"1634892839EMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1634892839EMB_1.jpg?v=1722869554"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-watercolour-drawing-rare-book-l-a-doust-1662536925ada","title":"A Manual on Watercolour Drawing","description":"1936. 2nd impression. 86 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Contains black \u0026amp; white, colour illustrations and plates. Pages are mildly tanned throughout. Text is clear. Binding remains firm. Boards ha","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073140298001,"sku":"1662536925ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1662536925ADA_1.jpg?v=1722879053"},{"product_id":"a-manual-figure-drawing-fashion-designing-rare-book-l-a-doust-1675949721ada","title":"A Manual Figure Drawing \u0026 Fashion Designing","description":"1950. Fifth Impression. 86 pages. Pictorial jacket over orange cloth. Contains black and white illustrated frontispiece, with other illustrations throughout. Pages are mildly tanned and foxed, but tex","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074902233361,"sku":"1675949721ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675949721ADA_1.jpg?v=1722885441"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-simple-perspective-rare-book-l-a-doust-1657746499bng","title":"A Manual on Simple Perspective","description":"1935. No Edition Remark. 89 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Contains black and white illustrations. Moderate tanning, with light foxing and marking to pages. Cracks to guttering through","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076300968209,"sku":"1657746499BNG","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1657746499BNG_1.jpg?v=1722890161"},{"product_id":"sketching-animals-doust-sketch-books-rare-book-l-a-doust-1675843604iev","title":"Sketching animals (Doust sketch books)","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth and gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Binding remains firm.Pages \u0026amp; illustrations remain bright with mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077235282193,"sku":"1675843604IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1675843604IEV_1.jpg?v=1722893319"},{"product_id":"looking-at-faces-rare-book-l-a-doust-1656523075lee","title":"Looking at Faces","description":"1948. No edition remarks. 73 pages. Brown illustrated dust jacket over red boards. Contains monochromatic illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077470130449,"sku":"1656523075LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1656523075LEE_1.jpg?v=1722894269"},{"product_id":"sketching-the-countryside-rare-book-l-a-doust-1685947987tmb","title":"Sketching the Countryside","description":"1964. Reprinted. 62 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over paper covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages, pastedowns and free endpapers. More prominen","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077991239953,"sku":"1685947987TMB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1685947987TMB_1.jpg?v=1722896234"},{"product_id":"oil-painting-rare-book-l-a-doust-1683050098lee","title":"Oil Painting","description":"1960. No Edition Remarks. 53 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50079960924433,"sku":"1683050098LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683050098LEE_1.jpg?v=1722903116"},{"product_id":"simple-shade-drawing-with-brush-or-pencil-rare-book-l-a-doust-1683100586iev","title":"Simple Shade Drawing With Brush Or Pencil","description":"1942. Third Impression. 69 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over orange cloth. Black and white illustrated plates. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More promi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080408273169,"sku":"1683100586IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1683100586IEV_1.jpg?v=1722904768"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-oil-painting-rare-book-l-a-doust-1688628614ada","title":"A Manual On Oil Painting","description":"1950. 83 pages. Green pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080904053009,"sku":"1688628614ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688628614ADA_1.jpg?v=1722906620"},{"product_id":"sketching-people-rare-book-l-a-doust-1688108913mhp","title":"Sketching People","description":"1963. Reprinted. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Decorative cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Light foxing and tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges, pastedowns and free endpap","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081681015057,"sku":"1688108913MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1688108913MHP_1.jpg?v=1722909508"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-composition-in-drawing-and-painting-rare-book-l-a-doust-1701705670dpb","title":"A Manual On Composition In Drawing And Painting","description":"1946. 85 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50083923198225,"sku":"1701705670DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701705670DPB_1.jpg?v=1722917608"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-wood-engraving-rare-book-l-a-doust-1704904694mxp","title":"A Manual On Wood Engraving","description":"1948. Third Impression. 70 pages. No dust jacket. Beige cloth. Contains black and white illustrated plates. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50084577935633,"sku":"1704904694MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704904694MXP_1.jpg?v=1722919903"},{"product_id":"sketching-the-countryside-rare-book-l-a-doust-1701780247cab","title":"Sketching the Countryside","description":"1964. Reprint. 62 pages. Yellow dust jacket with white lettering over yellow cloth. B\u0026amp;W illustrations throughout. Clean pages. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear and bum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085352636689,"sku":"1701780247CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1701780247CAB_1.jpg?v=1722922592"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-oil-painting-rare-book-l-a-doust-1704286078rrm","title":"A Manual on Oil Painting","description":"1950. 4th Impression. 83 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Colour illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085866406161,"sku":"1704286078RRM","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1704286078RRM_1.jpg?v=1722924104"},{"product_id":"how-to-draw-for-reproduction-in-black-and-white-rare-book-l-a-doust-1708512549lee","title":"How to Draw for Reproduction in Black and White","description":"1933. First Edition. 58 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Some cracking to gutters","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088156266769,"sku":"1708512549LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1708512549LEE_1.jpg?v=1722932734"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-drawing-trees-foliage-rare-book-l-a-doust-1716452206alk","title":"A Manual On Drawing Trees \u0026 Foliage","description":"1936. No Edition Remarks. 65 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Boards","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088223375633,"sku":"1716452206ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716452206ALK_1.jpg?v=1722932986"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-drawing-and-painting-children-rare-book-l-a-doust-1709214649geo","title":"A Manual On Drawing And Painting Children","description":"1946. 3rd Impression. 78 pages. No dust jacket. Grey cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088387182865,"sku":"1709214649GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1709214649GEO_1.jpg?v=1722933469"},{"product_id":"sketching-in-town-and-home-rare-book-l-a-doust-1718624069mhp","title":"Sketching in Town and Home","description":"1961. Reprinted. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089341550865,"sku":"1718624069MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718624069MHP_1.jpg?v=1722936706"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-drawing-trees-and-foliage-rare-book-l-a-doust-1716478385cab","title":"A Manual on Drawing Trees and Foliage","description":"1946. Third Impression. 66 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Notable folds to some pages. Boar","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50089502245137,"sku":"1716478385CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716478385CAB_1.jpg?v=1722937217"},{"product_id":"a-manuel-on-drawing-the-human-figure-rare-book-l-a-doust-1722493407abs","title":"A Manuel on Drawing the Human Figure","description":"1942. Third impression. 71 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50090563174673,"sku":"1722493407ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722493407ABS_1.jpg?v=1722940713"},{"product_id":"sketching-animals-doust-sketch-books-rare-book-l-a-doust-1718613886alk","title":"Sketching Animals (Doust Sketch Books)","description":"1957. No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Minor foxing and noticeable tanning to pages. More prominent to text block edges,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091101847825,"sku":"1718613886ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1718613886ALK_1.jpg?v=1722942610"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-drawing-and-painting-children-rare-book-l-a-doust-1716379522lee","title":"A Manual on Drawing and Painting Children","description":"1948. Fourth Impression. 81 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Illustrated by the author. Pages are moderately tanned and foxed throughout. Heavier tanning and foxing to pastedowns and end","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091162566929,"sku":"1716379522LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716379522LEE_1.jpg?v=1722942812"},{"product_id":"simple-sketching-in-line-rare-book-l-a-doust-1721730156mha","title":"Simple Sketching In Line","description":"1934. 3rd Impression. 87 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracki","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091197006097,"sku":"1721730156MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1721730156MHA_1.jpg?v=1722942925"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-lettering-and-lay-out-rare-book-l-a-doust-1720696266abs","title":"A Manual on Lettering and Lay-Out","description":"1949. Seventh impression. 85 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white diagrams throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092050907409,"sku":"1720696266ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720696266ABS_1.jpg?v=1722945640"},{"product_id":"simple-sketching-in-line-rare-book-l-a-doust-1715668307ada","title":"Simple Sketching In Line","description":"1934. 87 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Brown cloth. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50092142952721,"sku":"1715668307ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715668307ADA_1.jpg?v=1722945948"},{"product_id":"simple-shade-drawing-with-brush-or-pencil-rare-book-l-a-doust-1720100413iev","title":"Simple Shade Drawing with Brush or Pencil","description":"1949. 6th Impression. 68 pages. No dust jacket. Brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding is shaky, boards are loose. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093110624529,"sku":"1720100413IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720100413IEV_1.jpg?v=1722949186"},{"product_id":"simple-shade-drawing-rare-book-l-a-doust-1720168794mep","title":"Simple Shade Drawing","description":"1948. No edition remarks. 68 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial cloth covered boards. Black and white illustrations throughout. Pages remain bright and clean with minimal tanning and foxing. Cracking to","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093377552657,"sku":"1720168794MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1720168794MEP_1.jpg?v=1722950050"},{"product_id":"how-to-enjoy-music-hints-for-all-listeners-rare-book-l-a-doust-1719923926ada","title":"How To Enjoy Music: Hints For All Listeners.","description":"1936. 134 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thum","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093682655505,"sku":"1719923926ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1719923926ADA_1.jpg?v=1722950927"},{"product_id":"a-manuel-on-pastel-painting-rare-book-l-a-doust-1722493264abs","title":"A Manuel on Pastel Painting","description":"1942. Third impression. 68 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial cloth covered boards. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to en","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093844889873,"sku":"1722493264ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722493264ABS_1.jpg?v=1722951424"},{"product_id":"manual-on-figure-drawing-and-fashion-designing-book-l-a-doust-9781447400394","title":"A Manual on Figure Drawing and Fashion Designing","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51116889538833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51116891865361,"sku":"NIN9781447400394","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447400399.jpg?v=1751178676"},{"product_id":"manual-on-caricature-and-cartoon-drawing-with-thirty-illustrations-by-the-author-book-l-a-doust-9781447472278","title":"A Manual on Caricature and Cartoon Drawing - With Thirty Illustrations by the Author","description":null,"brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51226252542225,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"US \/ NEW \/ INGRAM","offer_id":51226254639377,"sku":"NIN9781447472278","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1447472276.jpg?v=1750858285"},{"product_id":"sketching-the-seaside-rare-book-l-a-doust-1723197102ada","title":"Sketching the Seaside","description":"1957. 71 pages. Orange pictorial dust jacket over orange cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight sh","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237180539153,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237183815953,"sku":"1723197102ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1723197102ADA_1.jpg?v=1741071926"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-sketching-from-life-rare-book-l-a-doust-1725348801abs","title":"A Manual on Sketching From Life","description":"1949. 7th Impression. 85 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing throughout","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237708529937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237710627089,"sku":"1725348801ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1725348801ABS_1.jpg?v=1741073219"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-lettering-and-lay-out-including-illuminating-and-book-decoration-rare-book-l-a-doust-1726060127iev","title":"A Manual on Lettering and Lay-Out Including Illuminating And Book Decoration","description":"1946. Fifth Impression. 85 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over brown cloth. Contains black and white illustrations by the author. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. More pron","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238323650833,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238325780753,"sku":"1726060127IEV","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726060127IEV_1.jpg?v=1741074760"},{"product_id":"sketching-the-seaside-rare-book-l-a-doust-1727694839ada","title":"Sketching The Seaside","description":"1964. 1964 Reprint. 71 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Yellow pictorial cloth. Ex-Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Black and white illustrations. Pages","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238739902737,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238743769361,"sku":"1727694839ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727694839ADA_1.jpg?v=1741075757"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-wood-engraving-rare-book-l-a-doust-1729245757mep","title":"A Manual on Wood Engraving","description":"1942. Second Impression. 70 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Minor pencil marking to front free end-paper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239409025297,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239411319057,"sku":"1729245757MEP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729245757MEP_1.jpg?v=1741077384"},{"product_id":"how-to-sketch-sea-town-and-country-rare-book-l-a-doust-1729506001lee","title":"How To Sketch Sea, Town and Country","description":"No Edition Remarks. 64 pages. Green paper cover with lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild crack","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239817412881,"sku":"1729506001LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729506001LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078305"},{"product_id":"the-art-of-animal-sketching-rare-book-l-a-doust-1729506121lee","title":"The Art of Animal Sketching","description":"No edition remarks. 63 pages. Paperback book with green cover. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with faint thumb-marking throughout. Paper cover has mild edge wear wi","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239825146129,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239827505425,"sku":"1729506121LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1729506121LEE_1.jpg?v=1741078328"},{"product_id":"sketching-in-town-and-home-rare-book-l-a-doust-1731670095abs","title":"Sketching in Town and Home","description":"1961. Reprinted. 71 pages. No dust jacket. Orange cloth with decorations. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations have light tanning and foxing througho","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240222785809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240225505553,"sku":"1731670095ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1731670095ABS_1.jpg?v=1741079215"},{"product_id":"simple-shade-drawing-with-brush-or-pencil-rare-book-l-a-doust-1733230128mha","title":"Simple Shade Drawing With Brush or Pencil","description":"1946. Fourth Impression. 69 pages. Illustrated jacket over grey cloth. Includes illustrated plates. Includes illustrations throughout. Pages have slight foxing, tanning and minor thumbing. Boards have","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51240694186257,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51240696283409,"sku":"1733230128MHA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733230128MHA_1.jpg?v=1741080323"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-figure-drawing-fashion-designing-rare-book-l-a-doust-1733911297ada","title":"A Manual on Figure Drawing \u0026 Fashion Designing","description":"1950. Fifth Impression. 86 pages. Dust jacket over orange cloth. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Pencil inscription","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241050865937,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241055322385,"sku":"1733911297ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1733911297ADA_1.jpg?v=1741081154"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-pastel-painting-rare-book-l-a-doust-1735554045alk","title":"A Manual on Pastel Painting","description":"1946. 4th Impression. 68 pages. Grey pictorial dust jacket over beige cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub wo","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51241657925905,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51241659498769,"sku":"1735554045ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1735554045ALK_1.jpg?v=1741082686"},{"product_id":"simple-sketching-rare-book-l-a-doust-1738237849bdb","title":"Simple Sketching","description":"\u003cp\u003e1961. Reprinted. 55 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over pictorial boards. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm, text is legible. Boards have noticeable shelf wear with rubbing and corner bumping. Moderate tanning and marking. Clipped dust jacket. Panels to dust jacket have heavy edge wear with chips, tears and areas of loss.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243033624849,"sku":"1738237849BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1738237849BDB_1.jpg?v=1741087195"},{"product_id":"a-manual-on-composition-in-drawing-and-painting-rare-book-l-a-doust-1737700656alk","title":"A Manual On Composition In Drawing And Painting","description":"\u003cp\u003e1946. Third impression. 85 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over green cloth. Colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Pages with some foxing and tanning, particularly to endpapers and textblock edges. Binding remains firm. Minor pencil inscriptions to front free endpaper. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Unclipped jacket has moderate to heavy edge wear with tears, chipping and creasing. Some tanning and foxing to all surfaces, particularly to spine.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51243272798481,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51243274469649,"sku":"1737700656ALK","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737700656ALK_1.jpg?v=1741087948"},{"product_id":"sketching-people-rare-book-l-a-doust-1740476964abs","title":"Sketching People","description":"\u003cp\u003e1963. Reprinted. 71 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth covered boards. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Some dirty marks to the last page. Wrinkling of pages at gutters. End-papers are more notably foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Unclipped jacket has moderate edge wear with chips, tears and creasing. Wrinkled rear panel.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51308577030417,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51308579291409,"sku":"1740476964ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1740476964ABS_1.jpg?v=1741943945"},{"product_id":"simple-sketching-rare-book-l-a-doust-1744376155lee","title":"Simple Sketching","description":"1961. Reprint. Unpaginated. No dust jacket. Paper covered boards. Bright and clean pages with light tanning to text block edges. Binding is firm throughout with minor thumb-marking. Previous owner's i","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51433977577745,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51433977610513,"sku":"1744376155LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744376155LEE_1.jpg?v=1744724433"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-l-a-doust.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}