{"title":"L G Pine","description":null,"products":[{"product_id":"your-family-tree-a-guide-to-genealogical-sources-rare-book-l-g-pine-1637945117ana","title":"Your Family Tree; a Guide to Genealogical Sources","description":"1962. First Published in Great Britain. 191 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Book is in better condition than most examples of this age. Neat, clean, well bound pages with very minimal fox","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ VERY_GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50070523805969,"sku":"1637945117ANA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1637945117ANA_1.jpg?v=1722870241"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-titles-rare-book-l-g-pine-1648135032lee","title":"The Story of Titles","description":"1969. No Edition Remarks. 176 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50071475126545,"sku":"1648135032LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1648135032LEE_1.jpg?v=1722873371"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-heraldry-rare-book-l-g-pine-1661949377gdo","title":"The Story of Heraldry","description":"1963. No Edition Remarks. 164 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and illustrations are lightly tanned throughout. Previ","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50073086492945,"sku":"1661949377GDO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1661949377GDO_1.jpg?v=1722878858"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-surnames-rare-book-l-g-pine-1674854647dpb","title":"The Story of Surnames","description":"1965. First Edition. 152 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Slight cracking to gutters causing binding to be loose, however pages remain attached. Pages have light tanning and foxing throug","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ WELL_READ \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50074729447697,"sku":"1674854647DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1674854647DPB_1.jpg?v=1722884849"},{"product_id":"princes-of-wales-rare-book-l-g-pine-1655500364lee","title":"Princes of Wales","description":"1959. First Edition. 190 pages. Pink pictorial dust jacket over red cloth with gilt lettering. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, insc","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50076959342865,"sku":"1655500364LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1655500364LEE_1.jpg?v=1722892330"},{"product_id":"ramshackledom-a-critical-appraisement-of-the-establishment-rare-book-l-g-pine-1684421921dpb","title":"Ramshackledom: A Critical Appraisement Of The Establishment","description":"1962. First Published in England. 187 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, insert","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50077722509585,"sku":"1684421921DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1684421921DPB_1.jpg?v=1722895268"},{"product_id":"tradition-and-custom-modern-britain-rare-book-l-g-pine-1682428453mhp","title":"Tradition and Custom Modern Britain","description":"1967. First Published In GB. 208 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080037437713,"sku":"1682428453MHP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1682428453MHP_1.jpg?v=1722903430"},{"product_id":"heirs-of-the-conqueror-a-study-of-the-norman-conquest-its-history-and-consequenc-rare-book-l-g-pine-1691597178mxp","title":"Heirs of the Conqueror: A Study of the Norman Conquest, Its History and Consequences to the Present Day","description":"1965. First Edition. 204 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over black cloth. Contains black and white photographic plates. Pages remain bright and clear. Mild staining to some pages. Mild tanning and foxin","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50080883736849,"sku":"1691597178MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691597178MXP_1.jpg?v=1722906547"},{"product_id":"heirs-of-the-conqueror-a-study-of-the-norman-conquest-its-history-and-consequenc-rare-book-l-g-pine-1691061752mxp","title":"Heirs of the Conqueror: A Study of the Norman Conquest, Its History and Consequences to the Present Day","description":"1965. First Edition Thus. 204 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over grey cloth covered boards with gilt. 'Heirs of the Conqueror: A Study of the Norman Conquest, Its History and Consequences to the Pres","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50081144996113,"sku":"1691061752MXP","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1691061752MXP_1.jpg?v=1722907516"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-peerage-rare-book-l-g-pine-1698325182cab","title":"The Story of Peerage","description":"1956. 310 pages. Beige pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082131214609,"sku":"1698325182CAB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1698325182CAB_1.jpg?v=1722911042"},{"product_id":"the-middle-sea-a-tour-of-the-mediterranean-rare-book-l-g-pine-1695300481abs","title":"The Middle Sea: A Tour Of The Mediterranean","description":"1950. 222 pages. Blue pictorial dust jacket over blue cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, t","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50082464629009,"sku":"1695300481ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1695300481ABS_1.jpg?v=1722912216"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-heraldry-rare-book-l-g-pine-1710513403geo","title":"The Story Of Heraldry","description":"1963. Second and Revised Edition. 164 pages. Dust jacket over blue cloth. Black and white illustrations throughout. Clean pages with mild foxing to endpapers. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking thr","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50085691195665,"sku":"1710513403GEO","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1710513403GEO_1.jpg?v=1722923605"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-heraldry-rare-book-l-g-pine-1715754744ada","title":"The Story Of Heraldry","description":"1963. 1965 Reprint. 164 pages. White pictorial dust jacket over blue with gilt lettering. Pages are lightly tanned and thumbed at the edges, with light foxing. Binding has remained firm. Boards are a","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50087643349265,"sku":"1715754744ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1715754744ADA_1.jpg?v=1722930564"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-surnames-rare-book-l-g-pine-1716983933dpb","title":"The Story of Surnames","description":"1965. First Edition. 152 pages. White \u0026amp; brown dust jacket with red lettering over blue cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50088365687057,"sku":"1716983933DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1716983933DPB_1.jpg?v=1722933431"},{"product_id":"the-twilight-of-monarchy-rare-book-l-g-pine-1712249334bdb","title":"The Twilight of Monarchy","description":"1958. First Edition. 213 pages. Black dust jacket with white lettering over black cloth. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's inscription to fro","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50091160469777,"sku":"1712249334BDB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1712249334BDB_1.jpg?v=1722942805"},{"product_id":"the-middle-sea-a-tour-of-the-mediterranean-rare-book-l-g-pine-1722444637lee","title":"The Middle Sea. A Tour of the Mediterranean","description":"1950. No Edition Stated. 222 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. B\u0026amp;W photographs throughout. Clean pages with firm binding. Minimal foxing and tanning to endpapers and page edges. Mild wear to spine, b","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":50093796851985,"sku":"1722444637LEE","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1722444637LEE_1.jpg?v=1722951280"},{"product_id":"heraldry-ancestry-and-titles-questions-and-answers-rare-book-l-g-pine-1724404982dpb","title":"Heraldry, Ancestry And Titles - Questions And Answers","description":"1965. No Edition Remarks. 122 pages. Pictorial dust jacket over red cloth. Pages remain bright and clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight r","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51237654987025,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51237657313553,"sku":"1724404982DPB","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1724404982DPB_1.jpg?v=1741073085"},{"product_id":"trace-your-ancestors-rare-book-l-g-pine-1726645405abs","title":"Trace Your Ancestors","description":"1964. Third Edition. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51238578684177,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51238580879633,"sku":"1726645405ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1726645405ABS_1.jpg?v=1741075363"},{"product_id":"trace-your-ancestors-rare-book-l-g-pine-1727850903abs","title":"Trace Your Ancestors","description":"1954. Second Edition, Revised. 144 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over black cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51239014727953,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51239017414929,"sku":"1727850903ABS","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1727850903ABS_1.jpg?v=1741076421"},{"product_id":"the-story-of-the-peerage-rare-book-l-g-pine-1737032890ada","title":"The story of the peerage","description":"\u003cp\u003e1956. No Edition Remarks. 310 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth covered boards with gilt lettering. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Text block edge is moderately foxed. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Spine cloth is creased.\u003c\/p\u003e","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51242264953105,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51242267345169,"sku":"1737032890ADA","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":false}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1737032890ADA_1.jpg?v=1741084666"},{"product_id":"princes-of-wales-rare-book-l-g-pine-1744028788ctd","title":"Princes of Wales","description":"1959. First Edition. 184 pages. Illustrated jacket over cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing,","brand":"WoB","offers":[{"title":"- \/ - \/ -","offer_id":51418640449809,"sku":"","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true},{"title":"GB \/ GOOD \/ INTERNAL","offer_id":51418642284817,"sku":"1744028788CTD","price":0.0,"currency_code":"GBP","in_stock":true}],"thumbnail_url":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0784\/4072\/6801\/files\/1744028788CTD_1.jpg?v=1744300729"}],"url":"https:\/\/www.worldofbooks.com\/en-gb\/collections\/author-books-by-l-g-pine.oembed","provider":"World of Books ","version":"1.0","type":"link"}